gridprims

State

Texas

Who serves its customers, 2025

Who serves its customers, 2025
Kind of utilityCustomersShare of customers
Investor owned1,367,3579.3%
Cooperative2,969,52820.2%
Public (municipal, state, federal, and districts)2,109,08614.3%
Retail power marketer8,099,86655.0%
Other177,8531.2%

Customers of full-service and energy-only providers, as EIA counts them; delivery-only customers are the same people, so they are not counted twice.

U.S. Energy Information Administration · Annual Electric Power Industry Report (Form EIA-861) · data for 2025 · as of Oct 7, 2026 · retrieved Oct 31, 2026 · CC-BY-4.0

Average price by sector, 2025

Average price by sector, 2025
SectorAverage price (cents per kWh)
Residential15.40
Commercial8.56
Industrial6.35

Revenue from every kind of service over sales counted once, as EIA computes its state averages.

Capacity and generation by fuel

Capacity and generation by fuel
FuelCapacityNet generation in 2025
Natural gas82,960.3 MW290,245,570 MWh
Wind43,942.4 MW130,135,820 MWh
Solar30,766.8 MW66,058,270 MWh
Batteries14,114.3 MW-1,004,926 MWh
Subbituminous coal14,026.9 MW54,304,500 MWh
Nuclear5,138.6 MW41,840,814 MWh
Lignite coal2,554.6 MW14,584,579 MWh
Distillate fuel oil812.2 MW183,085 MWh
Hydro735.2 MW884,889 MWh
OG177.3 MW2,306,171 MWh
BLQ170.7 MW493,564 MWh
Wood168.9 MW405,585 MWh
WH158.2 MW120,653 MWh
PUR117.6 MW167,116 MWh
Petroleum coke61.9 MW57,482 MWh
BFG30 MW55,670 MWh
Landfill gas23 MW139,031 MWh
Other7.5 MW0 MWh
Residual fuel oil0 MWh
JF0 MWh
RC0 MWh
TDF0 MWh
ANT0 MWh
OBS0 MWh
WO4,106 MWh

Balancing authorities serving it: EPE, ERCO, MISO, PNM, SWPP.

U.S. Energy Information Administration · Annual Electric Generator Report (Form EIA-860) · data for 2025 · as of Sep 10, 2026 · retrieved Oct 31, 2026 · CC-BY-4.0

U.S. Energy Information Administration · Power Plant Operations Report (Form EIA-923) · data for 2025 · as of Sep 11, 2026 · retrieved Oct 31, 2026 · CC-BY-4.0

Interconnection queue, as of the end of 2025

Interconnection queue, as of the end of 2025
TypeActive capacity (MW)Projects
Solar91,749393
Wind46,799158
Storage125,378675
Gas49,561106
Hybrid121,774561
Other1,85111

Requests still active in an interconnection queue at the end of 2025. Most never get built. Credit: Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory and GridTracker.

Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory and GridTracker · Queued Up: Interconnection Queue Data File (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory) · data for 2025 · as of May 7, 2026 · retrieved Oct 31, 2026 · CC-BY-4.0

Utilities

Utilities
UtilityOwnership, as EIA reports itCustomersSales (MWh)
Oncor Electric Delivery Company LLCInvestor Owned4,084,796171,127,044
CenterPoint EnergyInvestor Owned2,858,029111,053,577
TXU Energy Retail Co, LLCRetail Power Marketer1,867,53968,814,645
Reliant Energy Retail ServicesRetail Power Marketer1,646,36643,854,976
City of San Antonio - (TX)Municipal986,64125,925,365
AEP Texas Central CompanyInvestor Owned929,43833,060,484
Austin EnergyMunicipal577,88914,572,787
Entergy Texas Inc.Investor Owned531,82422,023,350
Pedernales Electric Coop, IncCooperative474,9548,385,823
US Retailers, LLCRetail Power Marketer456,5128,713,071
Just EnergyRetail Power Marketer453,9676,421,536
Ambit Energy Holdings, LLCRetail Power Marketer386,4974,325,233
Gexa Energy, LPRetail Power Marketer380,22012,407,559
El Paso Electric CoInvestor Owned360,5706,812,871
Denton County Elec Coop, IncCooperative337,0156,712,725
Green Mountain Energy CompanyRetail Power Marketer293,6653,632,910
Southwestern Public Service CoInvestor Owned282,82413,597,906
Texas-New Mexico Power CoInvestor Owned281,98219,160,260
Direct Energy ServicesRetail Power Marketer274,4133,792,593
Value Based Brands LLCRetail Power Marketer245,3783,550,393
Champion Energy ServicesRetail Power Marketer221,3932,890,257
AEP Texas North CompanyInvestor Owned201,42213,486,091
Southwestern Electric Power CoInvestor Owned192,1397,223,554
Constellation NewEnergy, IncRetail Power Marketer187,76812,791,124
Amigo EnergyRetail Power Marketer156,3512,189,494
Stream SPE, LTDRetail Power Marketer155,6452,261,542
Magic Valley Electric Coop IncCooperative149,8583,013,000
Adjustment 2025148,62014,383,629
Bluebonnet Electric Coop, IncCooperative140,4205,490,003
AP Holdings LLCRetail Power Marketer139,9413,126,409
Tri-County Electric Coop, Inc (TX)Cooperative139,5303,308,712
Retail Energy Solutions, LLCRetail Power Marketer135,5061,910,047
TriEagle Energy, L.P.Retail Power Marketer119,8991,689,414
Rhythm Ops LLCRetail Power Marketer113,5501,339,526
City of Lubbock - (TX)Municipal109,4902,505,282
United Electric Coop Service Inc - (TX)Cooperative108,8182,848,697
Guadalupe Valley Elec Coop IncCooperative107,2953,030,467
Farmers Electric Coop, Inc - (TX)Cooperative104,1181,883,777
Grayson-Collin Elec Coop, IncCooperative103,4611,653,146
Sam Houston Electric Coop IncCooperative95,8742,051,125
Atlantic Energy LLCRetail Power Marketer91,8051,514,779
Trinity Valley Elec Coop IncCooperative90,8341,574,149
South Plains Electric Coop IncCooperative77,7861,860,930
City of Garland - (TX)Municipal77,6322,144,173
City of Bryan - (TX)Municipal72,6761,819,543
City of Denton - (TX)Municipal71,0271,722,903
Ironhorse Power Services LLCRetail Power Marketer68,6651,362,728
City of New Braunfels - (TX)Municipal63,8471,843,017
BKV-BPP Retail, LLCRetail Power Marketer58,7651,044,152
Nueces Electric CooperativeCooperative57,4781,275,344
XOOM Energy Texas, LLCRetail Power Marketer56,112776,487
Brownsville Public Utilities BoardMunicipal55,0991,330,025
Young Energy, LLCRetail Power Marketer51,776593,176
Upshur Rural Elec Coop CorpCooperative51,559950,197
Direct Energy BusinessRetail Power Marketer51,48514,904,576
Hudson Energy ServicesRetail Power Marketer50,3052,950,277
Central Texas Elec Coop, IncCooperative48,451883,011
Chariot EnergyRetail Power Marketer47,5681,212,301
City of College Station - (TX)Municipal46,878948,298
Deep East Texas Elec Coop IncCooperative45,605849,610
Tara Energy, LLCRetail Power Marketer43,5011,094,024
Bandera Electric Coop, IncCooperative42,832726,570
Mid-South Electric Coop AssnCooperative42,5221,099,919
Wood County Electric Coop, IncCooperative42,186748,958
Bowie-Cass Electric Coop, IncCooperative40,267643,157
Medina Electric Coop, IncCooperative38,2821,660,386
HILCO Electric Cooperative, Inc.Cooperative36,527688,222
City of Georgetown - (TX)Municipal35,103868,696
San Bernard Electric Coop, IncCooperative33,684825,055
Capital Energy PA LLCRetail Power Marketer31,754542,330
Summer Energy LLCRetail Power Marketer28,4891,205,991
Wise Electric Coop IncCooperative27,360836,017
City of San Marcos - (TX)Municipal26,154651,387
Heart of Texas Electric CoopCooperative25,343700,945
Victoria Electric Coop, IncCooperative25,198640,820
Southern Federal Power, LLCRetail Power Marketer24,764444,780
Kerrville Public Utility BoardMunicipal24,339502,717
Cherokee County Elec Coop Assn - (TX)Cooperative24,323483,220
Jasper-Newton Elec Coop, IncCooperative24,118463,331
Lyntegar Electric Coop, IncCooperative24,110969,125
Rusk County Electric Coop, IncCooperative23,812490,675
Karnes Electric Coop IncCooperative23,6841,539,823
Houston County Elec Coop IncCooperative23,300477,320
Taylor Electric Coop Inc - (TX)Cooperative21,912558,158
Navasota Valley Elec Coop, IncCooperative21,800403,433
Spark Energy, LPRetail Power Marketer21,703332,810
Navarro County Elec Coop, IncCooperative20,824672,160
Hamilton County Elec Coop AssnCooperative20,658272,247
Good Charlie & Co., LLCRetail Power Marketer19,603343,486
Pulse Power, LLCRetail Power Marketer19,252255,032
Abundance Energy, LLCRetail Power Marketer19,221294,811
Cooke County Elec Coop AssnCooperative18,445397,436
City of Greenville - (TX)Municipal18,443563,149
City of FloresvilleMunicipal18,265406,256
Comanche County Elec Coop AssnCooperative17,996621,279
ENGIE Resources LLCRetail Power Marketer17,71715,174,697
Jackson Electric Coop, Inc - (TX)Cooperative17,4591,103,160
OhmConnect Texas LLCRetail Power Marketer17,300236,634
Weatherford Mun Utility SystemMunicipal17,189430,417
Fayette Electric Coop, IncCooperative16,541376,838
Concho Valley Elec Coop IncCooperative16,284604,326
Bartlett Electric Coop, IncCooperative16,141269,425
Octopus Energy LLCRetail Power Marketer16,026319,483
MothershipRetail Power Marketer15,9223,482,978
Brooklet Energy DistributionRetail Power Marketer15,242186,672
Rio Grande Electric Coop, IncCooperative14,354615,876
Lamar County Elec Coop AssnCooperative14,227282,129
Big Country Electric Coop, IncCooperative13,628362,521
MP2 Energy LLCRetail Power Marketer13,60319,545,776
Sunrun Inc.Behind the Meter12,989126,330
San Patricio Electric Coop IncCooperative12,600255,766
Fannin County Electric CoopCooperative12,480225,742
Lamb County Electric Coop, IncCooperative11,659344,889
Tesla Energy VenturesRetail Power Marketer11,616425,791
Pogo Energy LLCRetail Power Marketer11,434145,551
Panola-Harrison Elec Coop, IncCooperative11,432242,831
City of Seguin - (TX)Municipal10,442369,997
Southwest Texas Elec Coop, IncCooperative9,9561,046,135
Revolution Energy LLCRetail Power Marketer9,735141,651
Lighthouse Electric Coop, IncCooperative9,529671,042
Bailey County Elec Coop AssnCooperative9,199314,611
Alliance Power Company, LLC.Retail Power Marketer8,521198,988
Tesla Inc.Behind the Meter8,41689,223
City of Brenham - (TX)Municipal7,462278,769
North Plains Electric Coop IncCooperative7,223377,257
Wharton County Elec Coop, IncCooperative6,738258,793
Varsity EnergyRetail Power Marketer6,673102,809
Think Energy, LLCRetail Power Marketer5,74897,252
Greenbelt Electric Coop, IncCooperative5,678217,183
Lea County Electric Coop, Inc - (NM)Cooperative5,563603,368
EverBright, LLCBehind the Meter4,93953,496
Base Texas REP, LLCRetail Power Marketer4,83367,091
Deaf Smith Electric Coop, IncCooperative4,507722,789
Heritage Power LLCRetail Power Marketer3,55066,212
Accent Energy Holdings, LLCRetail Power Marketer3,29482,831
JP Energy Resources, LLCRetail Power Marketer3,08836,195
Palmetto Solar, LLCBehind the Meter2,88639,153
Light Energy, LLCRetail Power Marketer2,31717,122
Freepoint Energy Solutions LLCRetail Power Marketer2,1602,401,207
Rita Blanca Electric Coop, IncCooperative1,7511,030,198
3000 Energy CorpRetail Power Marketer1,44223,135
Wolverine Alternative Investments, LLCRetail Power Marketer1,20131,003
Branch Energy Texas LLCRetail Power Marketer1,19136,944
Southwest Arkansas E C CCooperative1,17522,312
Maison Energy LLCRetail Power Marketer1,15321,439
Pumpjack Power LLCRetail Power Marketer840832,687
David Energy Supply LLCRetail Power Marketer78932,681
BP Energy Retail LLCRetail Power Marketer69145,722,469
ResCom Energy, LLCRetail Power Marketer6728,046
Texas Retail Energy, LLCRetail Power Marketer6191,742,704
SFE Energy Texas, Inc.Retail Power Marketer59821,889
MidAmerican Energy Services, LLCRetail Power Marketer4956,226
Tri-County Electric Coop, Inc (OK)Cooperative430102,698
Elevate Energy, LLCRetail Power Marketer40222,446
Arrow Energy TX LLCRetail Power Marketer3424,561
Ammper Power LLCRetail Power Marketer283706,682
Gridmatic Retail LLCRetail Power Marketer278422,036
Tenaska Power ServicesRetail Power Marketer2659,763,089
SmartEnergy Holdings, LLCRetail Power Marketer1371,873
Calpine Energy Solutions, LLCRetail Power Marketer10712,303,235
Smart Prepaid ElectricRetail Power Marketer85822
Electranet Power LLCRetail Power Marketer293,476
MEMS Industrial Supply, LLCRetail Power Marketer265,443,024
Southwestern Electric Coop Inc - (NM)Cooperative19388
Total Gas & Power North America IncRetail Power Marketer151,384,520
Texans Choice PowerRetail Power Marketer42
American PowerNetRetail Power Marketer2168,121
ConocoPhillips CompanyRetail Power Marketer2381,750
FlowX, LLCRetail Power Marketer2475,350
Morgan Stanley Capital Grp IncRetail Power Marketer2236,520
TerraForm US Energy Services, LLCBehind the Meter21,088
Texas General Land OfficeRetail Power Marketer2431
Ahana Renewables, LLCBehind the Meter12,520
Alchemy Muse, IncRetail Power Marketer1154,217
BP Energy CompanyRetail Power Marketer11,195,821
Calpine Power America LLCRetail Power Marketer1217,419
Digital Power USA, Inc.Retail Power Marketer114
Selfserve Energy Corp.Retail Power Marketer1135,721
TerraForm Renewable Energy Services, LLCRetail Power Marketer1851,848
Tomorrow Energy Corp.Retail Power Marketer11
Trinita Power, IncRetail Power Marketer115,846
SunnovaBehind the Meter00

A utility with too few reported figures for its own page is listed here with what it reported.

Power plants (1,415)

Power plants in Texas, largest first
PlantCountyNameplate capacityOperator
W A ParishFort Bend4,008.4 MWNRG Texas Power LLC
South Texas ProjectMatagorda2,708.6 MWSTP Nuclear Operating Co
Comanche PeakSomervell2,430 MWLuminant Generation Company LLC
Martin LakeRusk2,379.6 MWLuminant Generation Company LLC
Forney Energy CenterKaufman1,894.2 MWLaFrontera Holdings LLC
LimestoneLimestone1,849.8 MWNRG Texas Power LLC
SabineOrange1,811.8 MWEntergy Texas Inc.
Oak Grove (TX)Robertson1,795.4 MWLuminant Generation Company LLC
Midlothian Energy FacilityEllis1,734 MWMidlothian Energy LLC
Fayette Power ProjectFayette1,690 MWLower Colorado River Authority
Temple Power StationBell1,606.4 MWTemple Generation Holdings LLC
Cedar BayouChambers1,530 MWNRG Texas Power LLC
J K SpruceBexar1,488.5 MWCity of San Antonio - (TX)
Cottonwood Energy Company LPNewton1,433.6 MWCottonwood Energy Company LP
HandleyTarrant1,314.8 MWConstellation Power, Inc
Jack CountyWise1,280 MWJack County Power, LLC
Wolf Hollow IIHood1,231.2 MWConstellation Power, Inc
Colorado Bend IIWharton1,230.3 MWConstellation Power, Inc
T H WhartonHarris1,189.9 MWNRG Texas Power LLC
Deer Park Energy CenterHarris1,176 MWDeer Park Energy Center
Odessa-Ector Power PlantEctor1,152.8 MWLaFrontera Holdings LLC
V H BraunigBexar1,138 MWCity of San Antonio - (TX)
TolkLamb1,135.8 MWSouthwestern Public Service Co
WelshTitus1,116 MWSouthwestern Electric Power Co
Lamar Power ProjectLamar1,112.6 MWLaFrontera Holdings LLC
NewmanEl Paso1,109.8 MWEl Paso Electric Co
Rio Nogales Power ProjectGuadalupe1,108 MWCity of San Antonio - (TX)
Guadalupe Generating StationGuadalupe1,088.2 MWGuadalupe Power Partners LP
Barney M DavisNueces1,082.2 MWCity of San Antonio - (TX)
HarringtonPotter1,080 MWSouthwestern Public Service Co
Freestone Energy CenterFreestone1,036 MWFreestone Power Generation LLC
Great Prairie WindHansford1,027 MWGreat Prairie Wind LLC
Sandy Creek Energy StationMcLennan1,008 MWSandy Creek Energy Associates LP
Montgomery CountyMontgomery1,000 MWEntergy Texas Inc.
Hays Energy ProjectHays989 MWHays Energy, LLC
Tenaska Frontier Generation StationGrimes939.7 MWTenaska Frontier Partners Ltd
Tenaska Gateway Generating StationRusk939.6 MWTenaska Gateway Partners Ltd
Formosa Utility Venture LtdCalhoun933.4 MWFormosa Plastics Corp
Baytown Energy CenterChambers932.9 MWBaytown Energy Center LLC
Lake HubbardDallas927.5 MWLuminant Generation Company LLC
Channel Energy Center LLCHarris923.8 MWChannel Energy Center LLC
Channelview Cogeneration PlantHarris918.3 MWEIF Channelview Cogeneration LLC
O W SommersBexar892 MWCity of San Antonio - (TX)
WilkesMarion882 MWSouthwestern Electric Power Co
Green Power 2Galveston861 MWSouth Houston Green Power LLC
JonesLubbock860.4 MWSouthwestern Public Service Co
Mountain CreekDallas852.2 MWMountain Creek Power, LLC
Wise County Power LLCWise821.7 MWWise County Power Company LLC
Pasadena CogenerationHarris815 MWPasadena Cogeneration LP
Thad Hill Energy CenterBosque807 MWThad Hill Energy Center, LLC
Rayburn Energy Station LLCGrayson803.2 MWRayburn Energy Station LLC
Magic Valley Generating StationHidalgo801 MWCalpine Corp-Magic Valley
Wolf Hollow I LPHood788.4 MWWolf Hollow I Power, LLC
Horse Hollow Wind Energy CenterTaylor735.5 MWFPL Energy Horse Hollow LLC
Nueces BayNueces730.2 MWCity of San Antonio - (TX)
Stryker CreekCherokee713.4 MWLuminant Generation Company LLC
Sand HillTravis696.4 MWAustin Energy
ExxonMobil Beaumont RefineryJefferson677.8 MWExxonMobil Oil Corp
Jack Fusco Energy CenterFort Bend675.6 MWBrazos Valley Energy
Capricorn Ridge Wind LLCSterling662.5 MWCapricorn Ridge Wind LLC
Colorado Bend Energy CenterWharton654.1 MWCER Colorado Bend Energy Partners LP
Odyssey Energy Altura Cogen, LLCHarris643.6 MWOdyssey Operating Services
GrahamYoung634.7 MWLuminant Generation Company LLC
DeCordova Steam Electric StationHood626.7 MWLuminant Generation Company LLC
Sim GideonBastrop623 MWLower Colorado River Authority
Coleto CreekGoliad622.4 MWColeto Creek Power LP
Bastrop Energy CenterBastrop618.7 MWBastrop Energy Partners, LP
Five Wells Solar Center - HybridBell617.9 MWFive Wells Solar Center, LLC
Lost Pines 1 Power ProjectBastrop609 MWLower Colorado River Authority
Topaz GeneratingGalveston605 MWCity of San Antonio - (TX)
R W MillerPalo Pinto603.6 MWRW Miller Power LLC
Freeport EnergyBrazoria603.1 MWOlin Blue Cube Operations
Hornet Solar (TX)Swisher600 MWVesper Energy Development LLC
Elk StationHale599.4 MWGolden Spread Electric Cooperative, Inc
Sabine River OperationsOrange594.9 MWThe Dow Chemical Company
Corpus Christi Energy CenterNueces593.3 MWCorpus Christi Cogeneration LLC
Arthur Von RosenbergBexar575 MWCity of San Antonio - (TX)
Thomas C FergusonLlano574.6 MWLower Colorado River Authority
Sweeny Cogen FacilityBrazoria572 MWSweeny Cogeneration LLC
Harrison County Power ProjectHarrison570 MWNortheast Texas Elec Coop, Inc
High Lonesome Wind Power, LLC HybridUpton562.8 MWHigh Lonesome Wind Power, LLC
Hidalgo Energy CenterHidalgo551.3 MWCalpine Corp - Hidalgo
Quail Run Energy CenterEctor550.4 MWQuail Run Energy Partners, LP
Lewis CreekMontgomery542.8 MWEntergy Texas Inc.
Morgan CreekMitchell536.4 MWLuminant Generation Company LLC
Cedar Bayou 4Chambers535.5 MWNRG Cedar Bayou Development Company LLC
Frontera Energy CenterHidalgo529 MWFrontera Generation Limited Partnership
Montana Power StationEl Paso527.2 MWEl Paso Electric Co
Aviator WindCoke525 MWAviator Wind, LLC
Mustang StationYoakum521 MWGolden Spread Electric Cooperative, Inc
Ingleside CogenerationSan Patricio517 MWIngleside Cogeneration LP
Hecate Energy Outpost Solar LLCWebb515 MWRepsol Renewables NA
White Mesa WindCrockett500.6 MWWhite Mesa Wind, LLC
Aktina SolarWharton500 MWHecate Energy Ramsey, LLC
Hecate Energy Frye Solar LLCSwisher500 MWRepsol Renewables NA
Pine Forest Solar IHopkins500 MWPine Forest Solar I, LLC
Young WindYoung500 MWYoung Wind, LLC
Oyster Creek Unit VIIIBrazoria497.9 MWDow Chemical Company-Oyster Creek VIII
Maverick Creek WindConcho491.6 MWAlgonquin Power Co
Lumina II Solar ProjectScurry486.6 MWIntersect USA, LLC
Lumina Solar ProjectScurry486.6 MWIntersect USA, LLC
Braes Bayou PlantFort Bend484 MWProEnergy Services
Brotman Power StationBrazoria484 MWProEnergy Services
HO Clarke GeneratingHarris484 MWCity of San Antonio - (TX)
Mark One Power StationBrazoria484 MWCity of San Antonio - (TX)
Remy Jade Power StationHarris484 MWCity of San Antonio - (TX)
Parliament SolarWaller480 MWParliament Solar, LLC
Hale Community Wind FarmHale478 MWSouthwestern Public Service Co
NicholsPotter474.7 MWSouthwestern Public Service Co
Mustang Station Unit 4Yoakum472.1 MWGolden Spread Electric Cooperative, Inc
Mockingbird Solar CenterLamar471 MWMockingbird Solar Center, LLC
Azure Sky Wind Project, LLC HybridThrockmorton470.2 MWAzure Sky Wind Project, LLC
Gregory Power PlantSan Patricio469.8 MWGregory Power Partners LLC
Eastman Cogeneration FacilityHarrison467.7 MWEastman Cogeneration LP
Roadrunner, LLC HybridUpton463.3 MWRoadrunner Solar, LLC
2W Permian Solar Project HybridAndrews460 MW2W Permian Solar, LLC
Texas City Power PlantGalveston450 MWTexas City Cogeneration LLC
Permian BasinWard447 MWLuminant Generation Company LLC
Greens BayouHarris432 MWNRG Texas Power LLC
Old 300 Solar Center, LLCFort Bend430 MWOld 300 Solar Center, LLC
Ray OlingerCollin427.7 MWCity of Garland - (TX)
BacliffGalveston427.2 MWPHR Holdings LLC
Mesquite StarNolan418.9 MWMesquite Star Special LLC
Ennis Power Company LLCEllis418 MWEnnis Power Company LLC
San MiguelAtascosa410 MWSan Miguel Electric Coop, Inc
Ash Creek SolarHill408.9 MWAsh Creek
Bright Arrow Solar, LLCHopkins403.6 MWRWE Clean Energy
Sequoia 1Eastland401.4 MWSequoia 1 Solar Project
Noble SolarDenton400 MWGeronimo Power
Waco SolarLimestone400 MWWaco Solar, LLC
ExxonMobil Baytown TurbineHarris381.8 MWExxon Mobil Refining and Supply Co.
Houston Chemical Complex BattlegroundHarris380.7 MWOxy Vinyls LP
VictoriaVictoria376.9 MWVictoria WLE, LP
Stephens Ranch Wind Energy LLCBorden376 MWStephens Ranch Wind Energy LLC
Western Trail Wind, LLCWilbarger366.6 MWOrsted Onshore North America
Red Tailed Hawk Solar LLCWharton360 MWAcciona Energy USA Global, LLC
Ector County Energy CenterEctor358.8 MWEctor County Generation, LLC
Foard City WindFoard352.8 MWFoard City Wind, LLC
Knox LeeGregg351 MWSouthwestern Electric Power Co
Major Oak PowerRobertson349.2 MWMajor Oak Power, LLC
BMP Wind (TX)Callahan340 MWBMP Wind LLC
Sage Draw WindLynn338.4 MWSage Draw Wind, LLC
TG EastKnox336 MWTG East Wind Project LLC
Fagus Solar ParkChildress331.6 MWExcel Advantage Services, LLC
Stampede Solar HybridHopkins328.1 MWStampede Solar Project LLC
Shamrock WindCrockett323.9 MWShamrock Wind LLC
IP Radian, LLCBrown320 MWIntersect USA, LLC
Bayou Cogen PlantHarris318.4 MWAir Liquide Large Industries U S LP
Azure Sky SolarHaskell316.2 MWAzure Sky Solar Project, LLC
BT Hickerson Solar, LLCBosque310 MWBT Hickerson Solar, LLC
CFB Power PlantCalhoun310 MWFormosa Plastics Corp
Delilah Solar Energy II LLCRed River310 MWInvenergy Services LLC
Canyon Wind Project, LLCScurry308.8 MWCanyon Wind Project, LLC
Fence Post Solar Hybrid Project, LLCNavarro308 MWFence Post Solar Project, LLC
Karankawa Wind LLCSan Patricio307.1 MWAvangrid Power LLC
Greasewood II LLCPecos306 MWGreasewood II LLC
Juno Solar ProjectBorden305.6 MWSE Juno, LLC
Estonian Solar Project, LLCDelta304.5 MWEnel Green Power Estonian Solar Project, LLC
SMT Ironman Battery Storage PlantBrazoria304 MWSMT Ironman BESS LLC
Priddy Wind ProjectMills302.4 MWEngie North America
Santa Rita EastIrion302.4 MWInvenergy Services LLC
Lacy Creek Wind Energy CenterSterling301.3 MWLacy Creek Wind, LLC
El Sauz Ranch Wind, LLCWillacy301 MWEl Sauz Ranch Wind, LLC
Inertia Wind ProjectHaskell301 MWInertia Wind Project, LLC
Cartwheel 1 - Storage, LLCHopkins300 MWRWE Clean Energy
Cedro Hill Wind LLCWebb300 MWCedro Hill Wind, LLC
Delilah Solar Energy LLCRed River300 MWInvenergy Services LLC
GulfStar Power, LLCWharton300 MWGulfStar Power, LLC
Hubbard WindLimestone300 MWHubbard Wind LLC
Peregrine SolarGoliad300 MWRWE Clean Energy
PP Jaguar BESS LLCMcLennan300 MWPP Jaguar BESS LLC
Prairie Hill Wind ProjectLimestone300 MWEngie North America
Prospero SolarAndrews300 MWProspero Energy Project, LLC (Longroad)
Ranchero Wind Farm LLCCrockett300 MWRanchero Wind Farm LLC
Rodeo Ranch Energy StorageReeves300 MWRodeo Ranch Energy Storage, LLC
Santa Rita Wind EnergyReagan300 MWBHE Renewables, LLC
South Plains IIFloyd300 MWOnward Energy
Tahoka WindLynn300 MWTahoka Wind, LLC
Torrecillas Wind Energy, LLCWebb300 MWTorrecillas Wind Energy, LLC
TX Jumbo Road WindDeaf Smith299.7 MWTX Jumbo Road Wind, LLC
Limestone Wind ProjectNavarro299.2 MWLimestone Wind Project, LLC
Miami Wind Energy CenterRoberts288.6 MWInvenergy Services LLC
Pattern Gulf WindKenedy283.2 MWPattern Operators LP
Tanzanite StorageHenderson283.2 MWTanzanite Energy Storage LLC
Johnson CountyJohnson282.6 MWJohnson County Power LLC
Palo Duro WindOchiltree282.3 MWPalo Duro Wind
King Mountain Wind Ranch 1Upton278 MWFPL Energy Upton Wind LP
Motiva Enterprises Port Arthur RefineryJefferson276.8 MWMotiva Enterprises LLC
Bethel Wind Farm LLCCastro276 MWSouthern Power Co
Shell Deer ParkHarris274 MWDeer Park Refinery Limited Partnership (DPRLP)
Las Majadas Wind FarmWillacy272.6 MWLas Majadas Wind Farm, LLC
Helena WindBee268.2 MWHelena Wind, LLC
Paris Energy CenterLamar265.6 MWParis Generation LP
GoodnightArmstrong265.5 MWFGE Goodnight I, LLC
LaredoWebb263.6 MWCity of San Antonio - (TX)
Freeport Energy CenterBrazoria260 MWDow Hydrocarbons and Resources LLC
Titan Solar ProjectCulberson260 MWSE Titan, LLC
Pyron Wind Farm LLC HybridFisher258.9 MWRWE Clean Energy
Wake Wind Energy CenterCrosby257.3 MWSouthern Power Co
Roadrunner Wind FarmEastland256 MWRoadrunner Crossing Wind Farm, LLC
Greasewood SolarPecos255 MWConcho Bluff LLC
Taygete Energy Project LLCPecos255 MWTaygete Energy Project LLC
Dermott WindScurry253 MWDermott Wind, LLC
Texas Solar Nova 1Kent252 MWTexas Solar Nova 1, LLC
Amadeus Wind FarmFisher250 MWAmadeus Wind LLC
Copperhead Solar, LLCMcLennan250 MWGeronimo Power
Galloway 1 Solar FarmConcho250 MW225DD 8me LLC
Hidalgo Wind Farm LLCHidalgo250 MWHidalgo Wind Farm LLC
Hopkins Energy LLCHopkins250 MWHopkins Energy LLC
Orion II Solar ProjectMilam250 MWBen Milam Solar 2 LLC
Orion III Solar ProjectMilam250 MWBen Milam Solar 3 LLC
Phoebe SolarWinkler250 MWPhoebe Energy Project, LLC
Pisgah Ridge Solar, LLCNavarro250 MWDeriva Energy
Prospero Solar IIAndrews250 MWProspero Solar II, LLC (Longroad)
RE MaplewoodPecos250 MWOnward Energy
Roaring Springs, LLCMotley250 MWRoaring Springs, LLC
Samson Solar EnergyFranklin250 MWInvenergy Services LLC
Samson Solar Energy III LLCLamar250 MWInvenergy Services LLC
Sparta SolarBee250 MWSparta Solar, LLC
Sun Valley Solar ProjectHill250 MWSun Valley Solar LLC
Willow Springs Wind FarmHaskell250 MWWillow Springs Windfarm, LLC
Javelina Wind Energy, LLCWebb249.7 MWJavelina Wind Energy, LLC
Porter Solar, LLC (TX)Denton245 MWPorter Solar, LLC
Black Hawk StationHutchinson243.9 MWBorger Energy Associates LP
Trinidad (TX)Henderson243.3 MWLuminant Generation Company LLC
Peyton Creek Wind Farm IIMatagorda243 MWRWE Clean Energy
El Campo WindKnox242.8 MWEl Campo Wind, LLC (Longroad)
Coyote Wind LLCScurry242.5 MWEDF Renewable Asset Holdings, Inc.
Winchester Power ParkFayette242 MWLower Colorado River Authority
Sweetwater Wind 4 LLCNolan241 MWLeeward Asset Management, LLC
7V Solar RanchFayette240 MW7V Solar Ranch, LLC
Anole Energy StorageDallas240 MWAnole Energy Storage, LLC
Eiffel Solar ProjectLamar240 MWParis Farm Solar, LLC
Fort Bend Solar LLCFort Bend240 MWAcciona Energy USA Global, LLC
Misae SolarChildress240 MWMisae Lessee LLC
West Raymond Wind Farm LLCWillacy239.8 MWRWE Clean Energy
Blackjack Creek Wind FarmBee239.6 MWRWE Clean Energy
True North Solar, LLCFalls238.8 MWAvangrid Power LLC
Monte Cristo 1Hidalgo238.5 MWTerra-Gen Operating Co-Wind
Rio Bravo Windpower, LLCStarr237.6 MWRio Bravo Windpower, LLC
Libra StorageGuadalupe236.3 MWLibra Storage LLC
Chapman Ranch Wind INueces236 MWChapman Ranch Wind LLC
Exelon LaPorte Generating StationHarris236 MWLaPorte Power, LLC
Buffalo Gap 2 Wind FarmNolan232.5 MWAES Distributed Energy
Mariah del NorteParmer230.4 MWBHE Renewables, LLC
Bernard Creek SolarWharton230 MWBernard Creek Solar, LLC
Electra Wind FarmWilbarger230 MWElectra Wind, LLC
Horse Creek Wind FarmHaskell230 MWHorse Creek Wind, LLC
Leon CreekBexar229.6 MWCity of San Antonio - (TX)
Guajillo Energy StorageWebb228.7 MWGuajillo Energy Storage, LLC
Bruennings Breeze Wind FarmWillacy228 MWRWE Clean Energy
Fighting Jays Solar ProjectFort Bend227.5 MWAP Solar 2, LLC
Patriot Wind FarmNueces226.1 MWAvangrid Power LLC
Denton Energy CenterDenton225.6 MWCity of Denton - (TX)
Griffin Trail WindKnox225.6 MWGriffin Trail Wind, LLC
Diver Solar, LLCLimestone225 MWDiver Solar, LLC
ENGIE Long Draw Solar LLCBorden225 MWEngie North America
Red Gate Power PlantHidalgo224.4 MWSouth Texas Electric Coop, Inc
Callisto I Energy CenterHarris223.4 MWCallisto I Energy Center
Ganado SolarJackson221 MWEnel Green Power NA, Inc.
Cranell Wind Farm LLCRefugio220 MWRWE Clean Energy
Hidden Lakes Reliability ProjectGalveston220 MWEvelyn Energy Storage LLC
Pattern Panhandle Wind LLCCarson218 MWPattern Operators LP
Panther Creek Wind Farm ThreeSterling215.5 MWRWE Clean Energy
Grandview Wind Farm, LLCCarson211.2 MWRWE Clean Energy
Mesquite Creek WindDawson211.2 MWDeriva Energy
Canadian Breaks, LLCDeaf Smith210.1 MWCanadian Breaks LLC
Stillhouse SolarBell210 MWStillhouse Solar LLC
Reloj del Sol Wind FarmZapata209.4 MWReloj del Sol Wind Farm LLC
ExxonMobil Baytown RefineryHarris209.3 MWExxon Mobil Refining and Supply Co.
King Creek Wind Farm 2, LLCThrockmorton209 MWKing Creek Wind Farm 2, LLC
Roscoe Wind Farm LLCNolan209 MWRWE Clean Energy
Ebony Energy StorageComal207.9 MWEbony Energy Storage, LLC
Rattlesnake DenGlasscock207.2 MWSunEdison LLC
Inadale Wind Farm LLC HybridNolan206.9 MWRWE Clean Energy
Decker CreekTravis206 MWAustin Energy
1370 ShannonClay204 MW1370 Shannon LLC
Citadel Battery Storage PlantHarris204 MWCitadel BESS LLC
Taygete II Energy ProjectPecos203.8 MWWest Texas Solar Project II LLC
AP Sunray LLCUvalde203.5 MWAP Sunray LLC
DansbyBrazos203.2 MWCity of Bryan - (TX)
Crossett Power Management LLCCrane203 MWCrossett Power Management LLC
Magic Valley Wind Farm I LLCWillacy203 MWRWE Clean Energy
Cutlass Solar IIFort Bend202.8 MWCutlass II Solar LLC
Lane City WindWharton202.5 MWRWE Clean Energy
Montgomery Ranch Wind Farm, LLCFoard202.5 MWRWE Clean Energy
Lily Solar HybridKaufman201.9 MWLily Solar, LLC
PearsallFrio201.6 MWSouth Texas Electric Coop, Inc
Las Lomas Wind ProjectZapata201.6 MWEngie North America
Los Vientos Wind 1BCameron201.6 MWDeriva Energy
MestenoStarr201.6 MWDeriva Energy
Penascal II Wind Project LLCKenedy201.6 MWAvangrid Power LLC
Penascal Wind Power LLCKenedy201.6 MWAvangrid Power LLC
Stella Wind FarmKenedy201 MWRWE Clean Energy
Diversion Wind Energy LLCBaylor200.6 MWSouthwestern Electric Power Co
Zier SolarKinney200.4 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Blue Summit III WindHardeman200.2 MWBlue Summit III Wind, LLC
El Algodon Alto Wind Farm, LLCSan Patricio200.2 MWRWE Clean Energy
Raymond Wind Farm, LLCWillacy200.2 MWRWE Clean Energy
Logans Gap Wind LLCComanche200.1 MWPattern Operators LP
Papalote Creek II LLCSan Patricio200.1 MWRWE Clean Energy
Anemoi Energy StorageHidalgo200 MWAnemoi Energy Storage, LLC
ANSON Solar Center, LLCJones200 MWEngie North America
Big Elm SolarBell200 MWBig Elm Solar, LLC
Big Star Solar, LLC (Hybrid)Bastrop200 MWRWE Clean Energy
Brazoria County Solar Project (Danciger)Brazoria200 MWBrazoria County Solar Project, LLC
Brazoria WestBrazoria200 MWBrazoria West Solar Project, LLC
CachiGuadalupe200 MWEngie North America
Colbeck's Corner, LLCCarson200 MWRWE Clean Energy
Corazon Energy LLCWebb200 MWCorazon Energy LLC
DickensDickens200 MWEngie North America
Flat Top Wind IMills200 MWBHE Renewables, LLC
Holstein 1 Solar FarmNolan200 MWHolstein Solar Farm 1, LLC
Horizon SolarFrio200 MWLeeward Asset Management, LLC
HydraPecos200 MWEngie North America
Javelina Wind Energy II, LLCWebb200 MWJavelina Wind Energy II, LLC
Longhorn WindBriscoe200 MWBoralex US Operations LLC
Los Vientos Wind 1ACameron200 MWDeriva Energy
Los Vientos Windpower IIIStarr200 MWDeriva Energy
Los Vientos Windpower IVStarr200 MWDeriva Energy
Mesquite Wind Power LLCShackelford200 MWMesquite Wind LLC
Orion I Solar ProjectMilam200 MWBen Milam Solar 1 LLC
PaleoHale200 MWEngie North America
Post Oak Wind LLCShackelford200 MWMesquite Wind LLC
RamblerTom Green200 MWDeriva Energy
Samson Solar Energy II LLCLamar200 MWInvenergy Services LLC
Sealy BESSAustin200 MWSealy Power, LLC
Shakes SolarDimmit200 MWCypress Creek Renewables
South Plains Wind Phase IFloyd200 MWEvergreen Wind, LLC
Stoneridge Solar, LLCMilam200 MWRWE Clean Energy
Texas Solar Nova 2Kent200 MWTexas Solar Nova 2, LLC
Tidwell Prairie Storage 1Robertson200 MWTidwell Prairie
TX Hereford WindDeaf Smith200 MWBoralex US Operations LLC
Live Oak Wind ProjectSchleicher199.5 MWEngie North America
Impact Solar 1Lamar198.5 MWLightsource Renewable Energy Asset Management, LLC
La Chalupa, LLCCameron198.5 MWAcciona Energy USA Global, LLC
Trinity HillsYoung198 MWTrinity Hills Wind Farm LLC
Castle Gap WindMills196.8 MWCastle Gap Wind Power, LLC
BearkatGlasscock196.7 MWBearkat Wind Energy 1, LLC
Tres BahiasCalhoun196.3 MWTres Bahias Solar Power, LLC
Angelo SolarTom Green195 MWAngelo Solar, LLC
Spinning Spur Wind IIIOldham194 MWBoralex US Operations LLC
Sam RayburnVictoria192.8 MWSouth Texas Electric Coop, Inc
Power Station 4Galveston191.1 MWSouth Houston Green Power LLC
Plant XLamb190.4 MWSouthwestern Public Service Co
Cunningham StorageHunt190 MWAcciona Energy USA Global, LLC
Castle Gap Solar HybridUpton189.9 MWUpton County Solar 2 LLC
Notrees Windpower HybridEctor188.5 MWDeriva Energy
Baffin WindKenedy188 MWAvangrid Power LLC
Aragorn Solar ProjectCulberson187.2 MWSE Aragorn, LLC
King Creek Wind Farm 1, LLCHaskell184 MWKing Creek Wind Farm 1, LLC
Lockett WindfarmWilbarger183.8 MWLockett Windfarm, LLC
Brazos Wind FarmScurry182.4 MWShell Wind Energy Inc.
Maryneal WindpowerNolan182.4 MWDeriva Energy
Midway Solar - TXPecos182 MWMidway Solar
Pattern Panhandle Wind 2 LLCCarson181.7 MWPattern Operators LP
Cameron Wind 1 LLCCameron181.4 MWCameron Wind 1 LLC
Azalea Springs Solar ParkAngelina180 MWAzalea Springs Solar Park LLC
Blevins Solar & StorageFalls180 MWGeronimo Power
Bull Creek WindBorden180 MWBull Creek Wind LLC
Heart of Texas Wind ProjectMcCulloch180 MWScout Clean Energy LLC
Oriana Solar LLCVictoria180 MWOriana Solar LLC
Papalote Creek I LLCSan Patricio180 MWRWE Clean Energy
Timmerman Power PlantCaldwell180 MWLower Colorado River Authority
San Jacinto Steam Electric StationHarris176.4 MWNRG Texas Power LLC
Wildcat Creek Wind Farm LLCCooke175.3 MWWildcat Creek Wind Farm LLC
PavoPecos175 MWEngie North America
Longbow BESS, LLCBrazoria174 MWLongbow BESS, LLC
Salt Fork Wind Project, LLCDonley174 MWSouthern Power Co
Swift Air Solar IIEctor173.6 MWOrigis Energy USA, Inc
Hardin County Peaking FacilityHardin173 MWEntergy Texas Inc.
Concho Valley Solar, LLCTom Green172.8 MWConcho Valley Solar, LLC
Appaloosa Run WindUpton171.8 MWAppaloosa Run Wind, LLC
Buffalo Gap 3 Wind FarmNolan170.2 MWAES Distributed Energy
San Jacinto County Peaking FacilitySan Jacinto170 MWEast Texas Electric Coop, Inc
C R Wing Cogen PlantHoward169.8 MWBHER Power Resources, Inc
Turkey Track Wind Energy LLCNolan169.5 MWInvenergy Services LLC
Air Products Port ArthurJefferson169.1 MWAir Products LLC
Union Carbide Seadrift CogenCalhoun168 MWUnion Carbide Corp-Seadrift
Desert SkyPecos167.7 MWDesert Sky Wind Farm LP
Antelope StationHale167.4 MWGolden Spread Electric Cooperative, Inc
Hart WindCastro166.4 MWHart Wind Project, LLC
Hackberry Wind FarmShackelford165.6 MWHackberry Wind LLC
Longhorn StorageEastland165 MWLonghorn Storage LLC
Prairie Switch Wind LLCWharton163.2 MWPrairie Switch Wind LLC
Astra Wind FarmRandall163 MWAstra Wind LLC
Midway Wind, LLCSan Patricio162.9 MWMidway Wind, LLC
Bobcat Bluff Wind Project LLCArcher161 MWEDF Renewable Asset Holdings, Inc.
Markum Solar FarmBosque161 MWMarkum Solar Farm, LLC
Spinning Spur Wind IIOldham161 MWEDF Renewable Asset Holdings, Inc.
Spinning Spur Wind LLCOldham161 MWEDF Renewable Asset Holdings, Inc.
Wildorado Wind LLCOldham161 MWWildorado Wind, LLC
Jumbo Hill Wind ProjectAndrews160.7 MWEngie North America
AvilaPecos160 MWEngie North America
Rattlesnake Power, LLCMcCulloch160 MWRattlesnake Power, LLC
RE RoserockPecos160 MWSouthern Power Co
Gopher Creek Wind FarmBorden158 MWFluvanna Wind Energy LLC
BPL Files SolarHill157.5 MWBPL Files Solar LLC
FluvannaScurry155.4 MWTC Energy
Buckthorn WestexPecos154 MWBuckthorn Westex, LLC
EG178 FacilityScurry153.9 MWKinder Morgan Production Company LP
FelinaEl Paso153 MWEl Paso Electric Co
Hal C Weaver Power PlantTravis152.5 MWUniversity of Texas at Austin
Trent Wind FarmNolan152 MWInvenergy Services LLC
Century Oak Wind Project, LLCEastland151.5 MWCentury Oak Wind Project, LLC
Old Settler WindFloyd151.2 MWOld Settler Wind, LLC
Peyton Creek Wind Farm LLCMatagorda151.2 MWRWE Clean Energy
Bocanova Energy StorageBrazoria150 MWBocanova Power LLC
Borden County BESSBorden150 MWBorden County Battery Energy Storage System LLC
Briscoe Wind FarmBriscoe150 MWBriscoe Wind Farm, LLC
CarinaNueces150 MWEngie North America
Chillingham StorageBell150 MWChillingham Storage LLC
Crane Solar ProjectCrane150 MWCrane Solar Project, LLC
Desert Willow Energy StorageEllis150 MWDesert Willow Energy Storage
Goldthwaite Wind Energy FacilityMills150 MWInvenergy Services LLC
Green Pastures Wind IBaylor150 MWGreen Pastures Wind I, LLC
Green Pastures Wind IIKnox150 MWGreen Pastures Wind II, LLC
La Casa WindStephens150 MWLa Casa Wind, LLC
Langford Wind PowerTom Green150 MWLangford Wind Power LLC
Loraine Windpark Project LLCMitchell150 MWLoraine Windpower Project
McAdoo Wind Energy LLCDickens150 MWInvenergy Services LLC
Oberon IAEctor150 MWOberon Solar IA
Peacock Energy ProjectSan Patricio150 MWLightsource Renewable Energy Asset Management, LLC
RevolutionCrane150 MWCrane 2 BESS, LLC
Roadrunner Crossing Energy StorageEastland150 MWRoadrunner Crossing Energy Storage LLC
Route 66 Wind PlantCarson150 MWOnward Energy
Senate Wind LLCJack150 MWAlgonquin Power Co
Umbriel SolarPolk150 MWUmbriel Solar, LLC
Upton County SolarUpton150 MWRWE Clean Energy
Wildcat Ranch Wind ProjectCochran150 MWWildcat Ranch Wind Project, LLC
Wolf Tank StorageWebb150 MWWolf Tank Storage LLC
Goat Wind LPSterling149.6 MWGoat Wind LLC
RockspringsVal Verde149.3 MWRocksprings Val Verde Wind, LLC
Blue Cloud Wind Energy LLCBailey148.4 MWTC Energy
Cactus Flats Wind Energy ProjectConcho148.4 MWSouthern Power Co
Ranchland Wind Project IICallahan148 MWRanchland Wind Project II, LLC
Swift Air Solar IEctor145 MWOrigis Energy USA, Inc
Palmas Wind, LLCCameron144.9 MWAcciona Energy USA Global, LLC
East Blackland Solar Project 1Travis144 MWDeriva Energy
Silas RayCameron142.5 MWBrownsville Public Utilities Board
Panther Creek Wind Farm IHoward142.5 MWRWE Clean Energy
Power IslandBrazoria141 MWINEOS USA LLC
Pioneer Hutt Wind EnergyMidland140 MWPioneer Hutt Wind Energy, LLC
Starr Solar RanchStarr136 MWLightsource Renewable Energy Asset Management, LLC
Blue Summit Wind LLCWilbarger135.4 MWBlue Summit Wind LLC
Nebula SolarCameron135 MWRayos del Sol Solar Project, LLC
Sweetwater Wind 3 LLCNolan135 MWLeeward Asset Management, LLC
Elm Branch Solar 1Ellis134.7 MWLightsource Renewable Energy Asset Management, LLC
Elara SolarFrio132.4 MWElara Energy Holdings, LLC
Sherbino IIPecos132 MWSherbino II Wind Farm LLC
Orange GroveJim Wells131 MWOrange Grove
Scurry County Wind LPScurry130.5 MWInvenergy Services LLC
Briar Creek Solar 1Navarro127 MWLightsource Renewable Energy Asset Management, LLC
Champion Wind Farm LLCNolan126.5 MWRWE Clean Energy
SpencerDenton126.5 MWCity of Garland - (TX)
Tyler Bluff Wind Project, LLCCooke125.6 MWSouthern Power Co
Connolly BESSWise125 MWBT Connolly Storage, LLC
GFTX BESSTravis125 MWGiga Texas Energy LLC
Norton Solar FarmRunnels125 MWTAI Norton Solar LLC
Forest Creek Wind Farm LLCGlasscock124.2 MWRWE Clean Energy
Coniglio SolarFannin123.6 MWBT Coniglio Solar LLC
Sun Valley StorageHill123.3 MWSun Valley Storage LLC
Elbow Creek Wind Project LLCHoward121.9 MWElbow Creek Wind Project LLC
Friendswood EnergyHarris121.5 MWTejas Power Generation LLC
Calhoun Port ComfortCalhoun121 MWPeaker Power, LLC
ChamonHarris121 MWPeaker Power, LLC
Buffalo Gap Wind FarmTaylor120.6 MWAES Distributed Energy
Barton Chapel Wind FarmJack120 MWAvangrid Power LLC
Gunsight Mountain Wind Energy LLCHoward120 MWInvenergy Services LLC
Long Point SolarBrazoria120 MWMN8 Energy LLC
Scurry County Wind IIScurry120 MWInvenergy Services LLC
Stanton Wind Energy LLCMartin120 MWInvenergy Services LLC
WagyuBrazoria120 MWCubico USA, LLC
Wigeon Whistle Battery Storage PlantCollin120 MWWigeon Whistle BESS LLC
East Pecos SolarPecos118.5 MWSouthern Power Co
Panther Creek Wind Farm IIGlasscock115.5 MWRWE Clean Energy
Bluebell Solar IISterling115 MWBluebell Solar II, LLC
Ranchland Wind Project ICallahan114.9 MWRanchland Wind Project I, LLC
Callahan Divide Wind Energy CenterTaylor114 MWFPL Energy Callahan Wind, LLC
Great Plains Windpark LLCHansford114 MWGreat Plains Windpark Legacy LLC
Nacogdoches PowerNacogdoches114 MWAustin Energy
Wolf Ridge WindCooke112.5 MWNextEra Wolf Ridge LLC
Powerlane PlantHunt112.2 MWCity of Greenville - (TX)
Cutlass Solar 1 LLCFort Bend110.9 MWCutlass Solar 1, LLC
Galloway 2 Solar FarmConcho110 MW224WB 8me LLC
Keechi WindJack110 MWKeechi Wind, LLC
Los Vientos V Wind PowerStarr110 MWDeriva Energy
Liberty County Solar ProjectLiberty109.9 MWLiberty County Solar Project, LLC
Emerald GrovePecos108 MWLuminant Generation Company LLC
Marshall FordTravis108 MWLower Colorado River Authority
Alamo 6Pecos105 MWBHE Renewables, LLC
DenisonGrayson104.3 MWUSCE-Tulsa District
Fort Duncan BESSMaverick102.6 MWFort Duncan BESS, LLC
St. Gall Energy Storage IPecos102.6 MWSt. Gall Energy Storage I
Victoria Texas PlantVictoria102.4 MWInvista
Lamesa SolarDawson102 MWSouthern Power Co
Texas Gulf SulphurWharton101.9 MWWharton County Generation LLC
South Trent Wind FarmNolan101.2 MWNRG Energy Inc
Flower Valley IIReeves101 MWFlower Valley II
Swoose IIWard101 MWSwoose II
Buckthorn WindErath100.5 MWBuckthorn Wind Project, LLC
Al Pastor Battery Storage PlantDawson100.3 MWAl Pastor BESS LLC
Ables Springs Solar & StorageKaufman100 MWAbles Springs Solar, LLC
Angelo StorageTom Green100 MWAngelo Storage, LLC
Bat CaveMason100 MWEngie North America
BPL Crown Solar LLCFalls100 MWBPL Crown Solar LLC
BPL Sol Solar LLCFalls100 MWBPL Sol Solar LLC
Brazos Bend BESS, LLCFort Bend100 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Burksol Energy StorageDickens100 MWBurksol, LLC
Chisholm Grid Energy Storage SystemTarrant100 MWChisholm Grid, LLC
Citrus Flatts Energy Center, LLCCameron100 MWEast Point Energy, LLC
Gambit Energy Storage - Angleton StorageBrazoria100 MWGambit Energy Storage LLC
Great Kiskadee StorageHidalgo100 MWGreat Kiskadee Storage, LLC
Grizzly Ridge SolarHamilton100 MWGrizzly Ridge Solar LLC
Ignacio Grid Energy Storage SystemHidalgo100 MWIgnacio Grid, LLC
LapetusAndrews100 MWDeriva Energy
Madero GridHidalgo100 MWMadero Grid, LLC
North Fork TXWilliamson100 MWEngie North America
OCI Alamo 5 LLCUvalde100 MWRWE Clean Energy
OCI Alamo 7 LLCHaskell100 MWRWE Clean Energy
Second Division SolarBrazoria100 MWLightsource Renewable Energy Asset Management, LLC
SJRR (LIG)Harris100 MWSJRR Power LLC
St Gall Energy Storage IIPecos100 MWSt Gall Energy Storage II LLC
Swift Air Solar IIIEctor100 MWOrigis Energy USA, Inc
Tres City Power LLCVictoria100 MWTres Power Victoria LLC
Tres Port Power, LLCVictoria100 MWTres Power Victoria LLC
TX10 Hummingbird StorageDenton100 MWKey Capture Energy
TX12 Silicon Hill StorageTravis100 MWKey Capture Energy
TX15 Limousin Oak StorageGrimes100 MWKey Capture Energy
Victoria Port IIVictoria100 MWVictoria Port Power II
West of the Pecos SolarReeves100 MWRWE Clean Energy
Anacacho Wind Farm, LLCKinney99.8 MWRWE Clean Energy
Blue Summit II WindWilbarger99.4 MWBlue Summit II Wind, LLC
Sweetwater Wind 2 LLCNolan98.8 MWLeeward Asset Management, LLC
TECO CHP-1Harris98 MWTexas Medical Center Central
San Roman Wind I, LLCCameron95.3 MWAcciona Energy USA Global, LLC
BASF Freeport WorksBrazoria92.7 MWBASF Corporation
WhitetailWebb92 MWWhitetail Wind Energy, LLC
Tyson NickLamar90.5 MWTyson Nick Solar Project, LLC
Sand Bluff Wind FarmGlasscock89.5 MWRWE Clean Energy
Freeport LP Pretreatment FacilityBrazoria87 MWFreeport LNG Development L.P
CopperEl Paso86.9 MWEl Paso Electric Co
Post Wind Farm LPBorden84 MWFPL Energy Red Canyon LLC
NAFTA Region Olefins Complex Cogen FacJefferson83.2 MWBASF Corp
G.S.E. One LLCFannin83 MWGSEone
NWP Indian Mesa Wind FarmPecos82.5 MWNWP Indian Mesa Wind Farm LP
Petra Nova Carbon Capture CogenFort Bend82.2 MWPetra Nova Power I LLC
Woodward Mountain IPecos82 MWPecos Wind I LP
Toledo BendNewton81 MWEntergy Texas Inc.
Sweetwater Wind 5Nolan80.5 MWLeeward Asset Management, LLC
Ellis Solar LLCEllis80 MW174 Power Global Corp.
Llano Estacado Wind RanchCarson80 MWLlano Estacado Wind Ranch
Lorenzo WindCrosby80 MWLorenzo Wind, LLC
Signal Hill Generating LLCWichita80 MWSignal Hill Generating LLC
Porterhouse Wind (4) LLCHansford79.8 MWUPC Power Solutions
Majestic II WindCarson79.6 MWNextEra Energy Majestic Wind
Majestic 1 Wind FarmCarson79.5 MWNextEra Energy Majestic Wind
Golden Spread Panhandle Wnd RchOldham78.2 MWGolden Spread Electric Cooperative, Inc
Longbow Solar, LLCBrazoria78.1 MWHeadwater Energy, LLC
SenderoJim Hogg78 MWSendero Wind Energy, LLC
Woodward Mountain IIPecos78 MWPecos Wind II LP
Dogfish BESSPecos75 MWDogfish ESS Assets, LLC
Corpus RefineryNueces74.5 MWFlint Hills Resources Corpus Christi LLC
JCO Oxides Olefins PlantJefferson73.8 MWIndorama Ventures
House MountainBrewster73.2 MWHouse Mountain
Ranchland Wind StorageCallahan73 MWRanchland Wind Storage, LLC
Dileo SolarHill71.4 MWElawan Dileo Solar, LLC
AntliaVal Verde70 MWEngie North America
Valero Refinery Corpus Christi WestNueces69.2 MWValero Refining Co
Windthorst-2Archer67.6 MWEDF Renewable Asset Holdings, Inc.
Liberty Hybrid Solar and Storage ProjectHarris67.2 MWLiberty 1 Solar LLC
Amistad Dam & PowerVal Verde66 MWInternational Bound & Wtr Comm
Air Products Texas CityGalveston65.2 MWAir Products & Chemicals Inc
International Paper Texarkana MillCass65 MWGraphic Packaging International - Texarkana
Cirrus Wind 1 LLCLynn61.2 MWCirrus Wind 1 LLC
Lower Rio Energy StorageHidalgo60 MWVESI 38 LLC
Whirlwind Energy CenterFloyd59.8 MWWhirlwind Energy LLC
BT Cooke Solar, LLCCooke59 MWAdapture Renewables, Inc.
Kellam SolarVan Zandt59 MWKellam Solar, LLC
Ocotillo WindpowerHoward58.8 MWDeriva Energy
Cross Trails Energy Storage ProjectScurry58.3 MWEnergy Vault, Inc.
WestRock (TX)Jasper57.7 MWWestRock (TX)
Buchanan Dam (TX)Llano54.9 MWLower Colorado River Authority
Granite ShoalsBurnet54 MWLower Colorado River Authority
Silver Star I Wind Power ProjectErath52.8 MWSilver Star I Power Partners LLC
Ascend Performance Materials Texas Inc.Brazoria52.1 MWAscend Performance Materials
Sam Rayburn DamJasper52 MWUSACE-Fort Worth District
Roseland Solar Project, LLCFalls51.8 MWEnel Green Power Roseland Solar, LLC
Blue Jay Solar I, LLCGrimes51.6 MWBlue Jay Solar I, LLC
Sky Global Power OneColorado51 MWSky Global Power One Pledgor, LLC
BrightsideBee50.7 MWLuminant Generation Company LLC
Cotton Plains Wind FarmFloyd50.4 MWCotton Plains Wind I, LLC
Hidalgo Wind Farm IIHidalgo50.4 MWHidalgo Wind Farm II LLC
BT Signal RanchHunt50 MWBT Signal Ranch, LLC
Byrd Ranch StorageBrazoria50 MWByrd Ranch Storage LLC
Gransolar Texas One, LLCMilam50 MWGransolar Texas One, LLC
Lamesa IIDawson50 MWLamesa Solar II, L.L.C.
Padua 1Bexar50 MWPadua 1
Pearl SolarPecos50 MWBHE Renewables, LLC
SolaireHolman Solar ProjectBrewster50 MWSolaireHolman 1, LLC
TortolasBrazoria50 MWEngie North America
TX11 Republic Road StorageRobertson50 MWKey Capture Energy
TX13 Endurance Park StorageScurry50 MWKey Capture Energy
TX19 River Valley Storage 1Williamson50 MWKey Capture Energy
TX21 River Valley Storage 2Williamson50 MWKey Capture Energy
TX23 Roughneck StorageBrazoria50 MWKey Capture Energy
Woodville Renewable Power ProjectTyler49.9 MWEast Texas Electric Coop, Inc
Pitts Dudik SolarHill49.6 MWElawan Pitts Dudik Solar, LLC
Sunray Wind IMoore49.5 MWDiamond Shamrock Refining Company LP
USG Paper, LLC - Orange MillOrange48 MWUSG Paper LLC
Central Utility Plant - Texas A&MBrazos45.1 MWTexas A&M, Utilities & Energy Services
Vancourt Solar InterconnectionsCameron45 MWRayos del Sol Solar Project, LLC
Ticona Polymers IncNueces44.2 MWTicona Polymers Inc
WhitneyBosque41.8 MWUSACE-Fort Worth District
Corpus ChristiNueces41 MWEquistar Chemicals LP
OCI Alamo Solar I HybridBexar40.7 MWOCI Energy LLC
BT JungmannMilam40 MWBT Jungmann, LLC
Marble FallsBurnet39.6 MWLower Colorado River Authority
OCI Alamo 4, LLCKinney39.6 MWRWE Clean Energy
BP Chemicals Green Lake PlantCalhoun38.8 MWINEOS Nitriles Greenlake
Port Arthur Texas RefineryJefferson38.4 MWTotal Petrochemicals USA Inc
Sweetwater Wind 1 LLCNolan37.5 MWLeeward Asset Management, LLC
Texas PetrochemicalsHarris35 MWTPC Group, LLC
Chickadee G-3Jefferson34.8 MWChickadee 3-G Purchaser LLC
Big Spring Wind Power FacilityHoward34.3 MWTerra-Gen Operating Co-Wind
Falcon Dam & PowerStarr31.5 MWInternational Bound & Wtr Comm
Barilla SolarPecos30.2 MWLeeward Asset Management, LLC
Seymour Hills Wind Project, LLCBaylor30.2 MWEngie North America
Blue Summit Storage, LLCWilbarger30 MWBlue Summit Storage, LLC
Bluebell SolarSterling30 MWBluebell Solar, LLC
Borger PlantHutchinson30 MWSid Richardson Carbon Ltd
Mozart Wind FarmKent & Stonewall30 MWMozart Wind, LLC
NEWPPHarris30 MWGenerate ER-NG, LLC
Oberon IBEctor30 MWOberon Solar IB
Webberville Solar ProjectTravis30 MWFRV AE Solar LLC
RC Thomas Hydroelectric ProjectPolk26.7 MWEast Texas Electric Coop, Inc
Texas City Plant Union CarbideGalveston25.8 MWUnion Carbide Corp-Texas City
Hayhurst Texas SolarCulberson24.8 MWHayhurst Texas Solar
Upton County BESSUpton24.8 MWVESI Upton County BESS, LLC
Wasson CO2 Removal PlantYoakum23.4 MWOccidental Permian Ltd
Bryan (TX)Brazos22 MWCity of Bryan - (TX)
Enterprise Products OperatingChambers20.7 MWEnterprise Products Optg LP
Engineered Carbons Borger CogenHutchinson20 MWOrion Engineered Carbons
Pleasant Hill Wind Energy ProjectCrosby20 MWPleasant Hill Wind Energy LLC
Pueblo BAMaverick19.8 MWEngie North America
ZapataZapata19.8 MWEngie North America
Phelps Dodge RefiningEl Paso19.6 MWPhelps Dodge Refining Corp
AustinTravis18 MWLower Colorado River Authority
Oxy Renewable Energy - GoldsmithEctor16.8 MWOxy Renewable Energy LLC
Phantom SolarBell15.4 MWPhantom Solar, LLC
Rentech Nitrogen Pasadena CogenerationHarris15.4 MWPCI Nitrogen LLC
InksBurnet15 MWLower Colorado River Authority
Mont Belvieu Cogeneration UnitChambers15 MWTarga Co-Generation LLC
Central Utility PlantTravis14.3 MWSilicon Hills Campus, LLC
Blue Wing Solar Energy GenerationBexar13.9 MWDeriva Energy
Inertia Energy StorageHaskell13 MWInertia Energy Storage LLC
HEBHoustonDistributionCenterHarris12.8 MWTexas Microgrid, LLC
Village Creek Water Reclamation FacilityTarrant12.4 MWFt Worth, City of - (TX)
Crosby Clean Energy Center (BESS)Harris12 MWOn Energy Storage
Maverick Clean Energy Center (BESS)Brazoria12 MWOn Energy Storage
Spencer Clean Energy Center (BESS)Harris12 MWOn Energy Storage
Winmil Clean Energy Center (BESS)Brazoria12 MWOn Energy Storage
PantexCarson11.5 MWPantex (NNSA)
FTBLID2Fort Bend11.2 MWGenerate ER-NG, LLC
NASA Johnson Space Center CHPHarris11.2 MWEnergy Systems Group LLC
State Farm Insur Support Center CentralDallas10.8 MWState Farm Mutual Auto Ins Co
SunE CPS3 LLCBexar10.6 MWREC Solar
Newman SolarEl Paso10.5 MWNewman Solar LLC
Bridgeport Gas Processing PlantWise10.4 MWEnLink Midstream Services, LLC
Toyah Power StationReeves10.4 MWHEN Infrastructure, L.L.C.
AETS Old Michigan Solar LLCCulberson10 MWAETS OpCo Holdings LLC
Alexis Solar, LLCBrooks10 MWSol Systems
BESS TX Panda - BSHOU004Harris10 MWPrologis Logistics Services Incorporated BESS
BESS TX Top Gear - BSHOU002Harris10 MWPrologis Logistics Services Incorporated BESS
BovineAustin10 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Brisket Wind (8) LLCMoore10 MWUPC Power Solutions
BronsonFort Bend10 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Bryan Solar, LLCPresidio10 MWMN8 Energy LLC
Cascade Solar (TX)Wharton10 MWCypress Creek Renewables
CatanSolarKarnes10 MWAdapture Renewables, Inc.
Century BESSTarrant10 MWPrologis Logistics Services Incorporated BESS
Chihuahuan Desert SolarEl Paso10 MWEl Paso Electric Co
ChisumLamar10 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Commerce ESSBexar10 MWCity of San Antonio - (TX)
Crockett BESSHarris10 MWPrologis Logistics Services Incorporated BESS
Eddy IIMcLennan10 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Fairfield Solar ProjectFreestone10 MWEllomay USA Inc
Filet Wind (5) LLCSherman10 MWUPC Power Solutions
Flat Iron Wind (7) LLCMoore10 MWUPC Power Solutions
Highpeak Solar 1Howard10 MWPPM Solar LLC
I-Eye ESSWharton10 MWAgilitas Energy, Inc.
Leon SolarHunt10 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Liggett SwitchTarrant10 MWPrologis Logistics Services Incorporated BESS
Malakoff Solar ProjectHenderson10 MWEllomay USA Inc
Mars SolarWebb10 MWSol Systems
Matta Power StationReeves10 MWMatta Power Station LLC
Ralls Wind FarmCrosby10 MWRalls Wind Farm LLC
Ribeye Wind (11) LLCMoore10 MWUPC Power Solutions
SME Mission II BESSHidalgo10 MWSMT Mission II LLC
SMT Alamo LLCHidalgo10 MWSMT Alamo LLC
SMT Bay City LLCMatagorda10 MWSMT Bay City LLC
SMT Dallas BESSDallas10 MWSMT Dallas LLC
SMT Elsa LLCHidalgo10 MWSMT Elsa LLC
SMT Harlingen II LLCCameron10 MWSMT Harlingen II LLC
SMT Los Fresnos LLCCameron10 MWSMT Los Fresnos LLC
SMT Mercedes LLCHidalgo10 MWSMT Mercedes LLC
SMT Mission LLCHidalgo10 MWSMT Mission LLC
SMT Rio Grande I LLCStarr10 MWSMT Rio Grande I LLC
SMT Rio Grande II LLCStarr10 MWSMT Rio Grande II LLC
SMT Santa Rosa LLCCameron10 MWSMT Santa Rosa LLC
Snyder BESSScurry10 MWSnyder ESS Assets, LLC
Sterling Solar (TX)Hunt10 MWCypress Creek Renewables
SunE CPS1 LLCBexar10 MWREC Solar
SunE CPS2 LLCBexar10 MWREC Solar
Sweetwater BESSNolan10 MWSweetwater ESS Assets, LLC
Telview ESSHarris10 MWAgilitas Energy, Inc.
Tenderloin Wind (6) LLCSherman10 MWUPC Power Solutions
Tri-Tip Wind (9) LLCMoore10 MWUPC Power Solutions
Westover BESSEctor10 MWWestover ESS Assets, LLC
Whitewright SolarFannin10 MWCypress Creek Renewables
AlvinBrazoria9.9 MWEngie North America
AngletonBrazoria9.9 MWEngie North America
BrazoriaBrazoria9.9 MWEngie North America
CaterinaDimmit9.9 MWHEN Infrastructure, L.L.C.
Cedarville (TX)Reeves9.9 MWHEN Infrastructure, L.L.C.
CISCO BESSEastland9.9 MWHEN Infrastructure, L.L.C.
Citrus City BESSHidalgo9.9 MWPrologis Logistics Services Incorporated BESS
Coyote Springs (TX)Reeves9.9 MWHEN Infrastructure, L.L.C.
Diboll BESSAngelina9.9 MWHEN Infrastructure, L.L.C.
DickinsonGalveston9.9 MWEngie North America
EDFR BluebonnetMcLennan9.9 MWTexas Bluebonnet Solar Partners, LLC
Falfurrias BESSBrooks9.9 MWHEN Infrastructure, L.L.C.
Farmersville (TX)Collin9.9 MWHEN Infrastructure, L.L.C.
Farmersville WestCollin9.9 MWSBESS TX7 LLC
FaulknerReeves9.9 MWHEN Infrastructure, L.L.C.
Flower Valley IReeves9.9 MWFlower Valley
Garden City East BESSGlasscock9.9 MWHEN Infrastructure, L.L.C.
GomezPecos9.9 MWHEN Infrastructure, L.L.C.
Hamilton BESSVal Verde9.9 MWHEN Infrastructure, L.L.C.
HeightsGalveston9.9 MWEngie North America
Holcomb (TX)La Salle9.9 MWHEN Infrastructure, L.L.C.
Judkins BESSEctor9.9 MWHEN Infrastructure, L.L.C.
Junction (TX)Kimble9.9 MWHEN Infrastructure, L.L.C.
Junction BESSKimble9.9 MWSBESS TX5 LLC
LonestarWard9.9 MWHEN Infrastructure, L.L.C.
Loop 463Victoria9.9 MWEngie North America
LopenoZapata9.9 MWEngie North America
Lufkin South BESSAngelina9.9 MWHEN Infrastructure, L.L.C.
Magnolia TXGalveston9.9 MWEngie North America
MainlandGalveston9.9 MWHEN Infrastructure, L.L.C.
Mineral Wells East BESSPalo Pinto9.9 MWHEN Infrastructure, L.L.C.
Non-PLD US-El Paso - BSSAT004Ector9.9 MWPrologis Logistics Services Incorporated BESS
OdessaEctor9.9 MWEngie North America
OlneyYoung9.9 MWHEN Infrastructure, L.L.C.
Pauline BESSHenderson9.9 MWHEN Infrastructure, L.L.C.
PavlovMatagorda9.9 MWHEN Infrastructure, L.L.C.
Prospect StorageBrazoria9.9 MWGlidePath Power Operations LLC
Rabbit Hill Energy Storage ProjectWilliamson9.9 MWRabbit Hill Energy Storage Project
RanchtownBexar9.9 MWEngie North America
Rattlesnake (TX)Ward9.9 MWHEN Infrastructure, L.L.C.
Regis Carrizo SpringsDimmit9.9 MWRegis Carrizo Springs LLC
Regis ContinentalStarr9.9 MWRegis Continental LLC
Regis FalfurriasBrooks9.9 MWRegis Falfurrias LLC
Regis Goodwin LLCStarr9.9 MWRegis Goodwin LLC
Regis GregorySan Patricio9.9 MWRegis Gregory LLC
Regis HearnNueces9.9 MWRegis Hearn LLC
Regis MasonMason9.9 MWRegis Mason LLC
Regis Monte Cristo LLCHidalgo9.9 MWRegis Monte Cristo LLC
Regis MuensterCooke9.9 MWRegis Muenster LLC
Regis PalaciosMatagorda9.9 MWRegis Palacios LLC
Regis PirateSan Patricio9.9 MWRegis Sinton-Pirate LLC
Rio Grande City BESS 2Starr9.9 MWPrologis Logistics Services Incorporated BESS
RussekReagan9.9 MWHEN Infrastructure, L.L.C.
Saddleback BESS2Reeves9.9 MWHEN Infrastructure, L.L.C.
SandlakeReeves9.9 MWHEN Infrastructure, L.L.C.
ScrewbeanCulberson9.9 MWHEN Infrastructure, L.L.C.
Sunset Ridge Energy Center, LLCFrio9.9 MWEast Point Energy, LLC
SweenyBrazoria9.9 MWEngie North America
Swoose IWard9.9 MWSwoose
TPE Erath Solar, LLCErath9.9 MWNavisun LLC
TPE Whitney Solar, LLCBosque9.9 MWCardinal Renewables
TX2 Port LavacaCalhoun9.9 MWKey Capture Energy
TX7 Flat TopReeves9.9 MWKey Capture Energy
TX8 WorshamPecos9.9 MWKey Capture Energy
TynanBee9.9 MWHEN Infrastructure, L.L.C.
Val VerdeHidalgo9.9 MWHEN Infrastructure, L.L.C.
Weil Tract BESSNueces9.9 MWHEN Infrastructure, L.L.C.
OTHERTexasA&MBrazos9.6 MWTexas Microgrid, LLC
Eagle PassMaverick9.6 MWMaverick Cty Water Control & Improvement
BakkeAndrews9 MWPower Depot Group A, LLC
Citrus CityHidalgo9 MWPower Depot Group A, LLC
ClaraHarris9 MWPower Depot Group A, LLC
CuttenHarris9 MWPower Depot Group A, LLC
E. Porte Ct.Cameron9 MWPower Depot Group A, LLC
FrankelAndrews9 MWPower Depot Group A, LLC
GoldsmithEctor9 MWPower Depot Group A, LLC
MckeeverFort Bend9 MWPower Depot Group A, LLC
N. Mary FrancisEctor9 MWPower Depot Group A, LLC
Ridge RdHidalgo9 MWPower Depot Group A, LLC
Santa RosaCameron9 MWPower Depot Group A, LLC
SouthwickHarris9 MWPower Depot Group A, LLC
StonegateFort Bend9 MWPower Depot Group A, LLC
TumbleweedAndrews9 MWPower Depot Group A, LLC
VaqueroCameron9 MWPower Depot Group A, LLC
Villa CavasosCameron9 MWPower Depot Group A, LLC
WestoverEctor9 MWPower Depot Group A, LLC
T-Bone Wind (10) LLCMoore8.8 MWUPC Power Solutions
GE-LubbockLubbock8.7 MWGE Wind Energy LLC
Robert D WillisJasper8 MWUSACE-Fort Worth District
Toyota HQ PlanCollin7.7 MWMN8 Energy LLC
Seadrift Coke LPCalhoun7.6 MWSeadrift Coke L P
Houston PlantHarris7.5 MWEco Services Corp.
LampwickMenard7.5 MWSol Systems
Talco Solar ProjectFranklin7.5 MWEllomay USA Inc
Triple Butte IPecos7.5 MWTriple Butte
GCWAGalveston7.2 MWPower Depot Group A, LLC
Rice UniversityHarris6.9 MWRice University
HEB_CPSSADCBexar6.4 MWTexas Microgrid, LLC
HEBTEMDistCenterBell6.4 MWTexas Microgrid, LLC
HEBTEMDistCenter2ABell6.4 MWTexas Microgrid, LLC
OTHERChildrensPlanoCollin6.4 MWGenerate ER-NG, LLC
Robert Mueller Energy CenterTravis6.1 MWAustin Energy
CanyonComal6 MWGuadalupe Blanco River Authority
AbbVie WacoMcLennan5.6 MWGenerate ER-NG, LLC
OCI Alamo 3 LLCBexar5.5 MWRWE Clean Energy
Austin TX GigaFactoryTravis5.4 MWTesla Inc.
Highway 56 SolarGrayson5.3 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Marlin SolarLimestone5.3 MWCypress Creek Renewables
North Gainesville SolarCooke5.2 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Commerce SolarBexar5 MWCity of San Antonio - (TX)
Griffin SolarMcLennan5 MWSol Systems
Snider IndustriesHarrison5 MWSnider Industries Inc
System Control CenterTravis5 MWAustin Energy
The Methodist Hospital, Gas TurbineHarris5 MWThe Methodist Hospital
Walnut Springs SolarBosque5 MWCypress Creek Renewables
West Moore Solar IIGrayson5 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Whitesboro SolarGrayson5 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Whitesboro Solar IIGrayson5 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Yellow JacketBosque5 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Niagara Bottling - SeguinGuadalupe4.9 MWSkyHigh 2 Solar
Works 4Wichita4.9 MWVitro Architectural Glass
Austin Gas RecoveryTravis4.8 MWWM Renewable Energy LLC
PRSI FCC GeneratorHarris4.7 MWPasadena Refining System Inc
BESSP1, LLC.Lubbock4.4 MWBESSP1, LLC.
Nelson Gardens Landfill Gas to EnergyBexar4.4 MWNelson Gardens Energy, LLC
OCI Alamo 2, LLCBexar4.4 MWOCI Energy LLC
Tenet HospitalEl Paso4.2 MWTenet Hospital Ltd
Ameresco Dallas LLCDallas4.2 MWAmeresco Dallas LLC
TX Fort Worth 5200 Gold Spike DriveTarrant4 MWCatalyze Fort Worth 5200 Gold Spike Drive Microgrid, LLC
Westhollow Technology CenterHarris3.7 MWShell Chemical LP
Dunlap TP 1Guadalupe3.6 MWGuadalupe Blanco River Authority
UL Advanced Wind Turbine Test FacilityRandall3.5 MWWest Texas A&M University
Farmers Branch Renewable Energy FacilityDenton3.2 MWWM Renewable Energy LLC
Mesquite Creek LFGTE ProjectComal3.2 MWWM Renewable Energy LLC
Westside Landfill Gas RecoveryParker3.2 MWWM Renewable Energy LLC
HEBCCBakeryNueces3.2 MWTexas Microgrid, LLC
RavenChemHarris3.2 MWGenerate ER-NG, LLC
Hecate Energy Upshur Rural LLCUpshur3 MWHecate Energy Upshur Rural LLC
Montana Solar FacilityEl Paso3 MWEl Paso Electric Co
Verizon Hidden Ridge Solar ProjectDallas2.9 MWVerizon Communications
Abbott TP 3Guadalupe2.8 MWGuadalupe Blanco River Authority
LewisvilleDenton2.8 MWCity of Garland - (TX)
OTHERCitizensHospitalVictoria2.8 MWTexas Microgrid, LLC
PowerFin KingsberyTravis2.6 MWPowerFin ASL 1, LLC
BKV-BPP Ponder SolarDenton2.5 MWPPM Solar LLC
H 4Gonzales2.4 MWGuadalupe Blanco River Authority
H 5Gonzales2.4 MWGuadalupe Blanco River Authority
NolteGuadalupe2.4 MWGuadalupe Blanco River Authority
OTHERNFBWAFort Bend2.4 MWTexas Microgrid, LLC
TP 4Guadalupe2.4 MWGuadalupe Blanco River Authority
Johnson City BESSBlanco2.3 MWPedernales Electric Coop, Inc
CoServ Community Solar StationDenton2 MWCoServ Electric
Fort Bliss (DEA EPIC)El Paso2 MWAmeresco Federal Solutions
GVECGuadalupe2 MWOnsite Partners Projectco, LLC
TX Sunnyvale 367 Long Creek Road SolarDallas2 MWCatalyze Sunnyvale 367 Long Creek Road Microgrid, LLC
TX Houston 7080 Express LaneHarris1.9 MWCatalyze Houston Express Lane Microgrid, LLC
ABIA Parking StructureTravis1.8 MWSoCore Energy LLC
Jameson Gas Processing PlantCoke1.8 MWWTG Jameson, L.P.
IKEA Live Oak Rooftop PV SystemBexar1.7 MWIKEA Property Inc
BUC00040Fort Bend1.6 MWTexas Microgrid, LLC
HEB_CPS00085Bexar1.6 MWTexas Microgrid, LLC
HEB00063Brazoria1.6 MWTexas Microgrid, LLC
HEB00069Nueces1.6 MWTexas Microgrid, LLC
HEB00092Victoria1.6 MWTexas Microgrid, LLC
HEB00095Webb1.6 MWTexas Microgrid, LLC
HEB00591Williamson1.6 MWTexas Microgrid, LLC
HEBSnackPlantHarris1.6 MWTexas Microgrid, LLC
OTHERBenEKDallasDallas1.6 MWGenerate ER-NG, LLC
Bandera Electric Coop PVReal1.5 MWSoCore Energy LLC
Kingsberry Energy Storage SystemTravis1.5 MWAustin Energy
RP SCG Texas SolarTravis1.5 MWRP SCG Texas Solar LLC
TJX 2021 DG El Paso DCEl Paso1.5 MWSoCore Energy LLC
IKEA Round Rock 027Williamson1.4 MWIKEA Property Inc
CG PS Victoria WWTP, LLCVictoria1.3 MWClearGen LLC
WAL202Collin1.3 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
WAL3510Brazoria1.3 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
WAL3572Brazoria1.3 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
WAL3777Denton1.3 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
WAL462Brazoria1.3 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
WAL5211Collin1.3 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
WAL529Galveston1.3 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
WAL5311Collin1.3 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
WAL5388Galveston1.3 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
WAL897Pecos1.3 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
HEB_CPS00793Bexar1.2 MWTexas Microgrid, LLC
HEB00020Harris1.2 MWTexas Microgrid, LLC
HEB00028Galveston1.2 MWTexas Microgrid, LLC
HEB00038Hidalgo1.2 MWTexas Microgrid, LLC
HEB00048Jefferson1.2 MWEntergy Texas Inc.
HEB00054Harris1.2 MWTexas Microgrid, LLC
HEB00055Tarrant1.2 MWGenerate ER-NG, LLC
HEB00057Nueces1.2 MWTexas Microgrid, LLC
HEB00070Taylor1.2 MWTexas Microgrid, LLC
HEB00099Harris1.2 MWTexas Microgrid, LLC
HEB00109Harris1.2 MWTexas Microgrid, LLC
HEB00110Fort Bend1.2 MWTexas Microgrid, LLC
HEB00182Bell1.2 MWTexas Microgrid, LLC
HEB00292Matagorda1.2 MWTexas Microgrid, LLC
HEB00594Montgomery1.2 MWEntergy Texas Inc.
HEB00750Tarrant1.2 MWGenerate ER-NG, LLC
HEB00760Brazoria1.2 MWGenerate ER-NG, LLC
HEB00767Montgomery1.2 MWGenerate ER-NG, LLC
HEB00769Harris1.2 MWTexas Microgrid, LLC
HEB00776Harris1.2 MWGenerate ER-NG, LLC
HEB00779Harris1.2 MWGenerate ER-NG, LLC
HEB00789Denton1.2 MWGenerate ER-NG, LLC
HEB00790Collin1.2 MWGenerate ER-NG, LLC
HEB00794Collin1.2 MWGenerate ER-NG, LLC
HEB00796Collin1.2 MWGenerate ER-NG, LLC
HEB00797Harris1.2 MWGenerate ER-NG, LLC
HEB00798Harris1.2 MWGenerate ER-NG, LLC
HEB00801Tarrant1.2 MWGenerate ER-NG, LLC
OTHERTraditionBuffaloHarris1.2 MWTexas Microgrid, LLC
OTHERTraditionClearforkTarrant1.2 MWTexas Microgrid, LLC
PraxairBrazoria1.2 MWGenerate ER-NG, LLC
WAL1040Harris1.2 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
WAL1062Harris1.2 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
WAL1103Harris1.2 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
WAL1232Bell1.2 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
WAL1272Scurry1.2 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
WAL1455Tarrant1.2 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
WAL1801Tarrant1.2 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
WAL194Harris1.2 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
WAL2257Harris1.2 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
WAL2439Chambers1.2 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
WAL266Tarrant1.2 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
WAL2667Dallas1.2 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
WAL2724Harris1.2 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
WAL284Tarrant1.2 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
WAL2883Collin1.2 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
WAL2980Tarrant1.2 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
WAL2993Fort Bend1.2 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
WAL3224Dallas1.2 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
WAL3226Fort Bend1.2 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
WAL3284Tarrant1.2 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
WAL3285Dallas1.2 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
WAL3297Harris1.2 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
WAL3298Galveston1.2 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
WAL3302Harris1.2 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
WAL3320Hidalgo1.2 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
WAL3390Montgomery1.2 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
WAL3406Dallas1.2 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
WAL3425Harris1.2 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
WAL3432Dallas1.2 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
WAL3500Harris1.2 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
WAL3518Webb1.2 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
WAL3584Harris1.2 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
WAL3631Tarrant1.2 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
WAL3773Tarrant1.2 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
WAL3827Fort Bend1.2 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
WAL3886Hidalgo1.2 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
WAL407Bell1.2 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
WAL414Wichita1.2 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
WAL4298Harris1.2 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
WAL447Val Verde1.2 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
WAL4509Tarrant1.2 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
WAL4512Harris1.2 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
WAL452Hidalgo1.2 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
WAL4526Harris1.2 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
WAL4538Harris1.2 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
WAL456Cameron1.2 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
WAL461Maverick1.2 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
WAL504Galveston1.2 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
WAL5045Harris1.2 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
WAL5080Tarrant1.2 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
WAL5091Harris1.2 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
WAL5116Harris1.2 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
WAL5165Hidalgo1.2 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
WAL522Harris1.2 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
WAL5287Harris1.2 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
WAL5312Tarrant1.2 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
WAL5316Tarrant1.2 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
WAL536Jones1.2 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
WAL537Ector1.2 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
WAL546Fort Bend1.2 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
WAL5479Travis1.2 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
WAL5480Williamson1.2 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
WAL5612Harris1.2 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
WAL565Navarro1.2 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
WAL5713Webb1.2 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
WAL5764Tarrant1.2 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
WAL602Montgomery1.2 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
WAL6929Bell1.2 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
WAL744Harris1.2 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
WAL752Harris1.2 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
WAL768Harris1.2 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
WAL772Harris1.2 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
WAL791Jim Wells1.2 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
WAL849Harris1.2 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
WAL872Brazoria1.2 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
WAL896Dallas1.2 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
WAL940Tarrant1.2 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
WAL947Grayson1.2 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
WAL972Tarrant1.2 MWWalmart Stores Texas, LLC
IKEA Grand Prairie Rooftop PV SystemDallas1.2 MWIKEA Property Inc
CPS 1 Community SolarBexar1 MWCity of San Antonio - (TX)
FELPS 1 - CalaverasWilson1 MWDG Central 1, LLC
FELPS 2 - CalaverasWilson1 MWDG Central 1, LLC
FELPS 3 - Floresville SouthWilson1 MWDG Central 1, LLC
FELPS 4 - Floresville SouthWilson1 MWDG Central 1, LLC
FELPS 5- Floresville SouthWilson1 MWDG Central 1, LLC
FELPS 6- Floresville WestWilson1 MWDG Central 1, LLC
FELPS 7- Floresville WestWilson1 MWDG Central 1, LLC
1000 Mile SolarYoakum0 MW1000 Mile Solar, LLC
Abeja Solar FarmBee0 MWAbeja Solar Farm LLC
Accalia Point Solar, LLCCameron0 MWAccalia Point Solar, LLC
Adams Creek Solar ProjectWilbarger0 MWAdams Creek Solar Project, LLC
Adelite Storage Project LLCMilam0 MWAcciona Energy USA Global, LLC
Aggreko MSR Grid PC2Nueces0 MWAETS AM LLC
Aggreko MSR Grid PC5Cameron0 MWAETS AM LLC
Aggreko MSR Grid PC7Cameron0 MWAETS AM LLC
Alamo City ESSBexar0 MWAlamo City ESS LLC
Alamo Clean Energy Center (BESS)Pecos0 MWOn Energy Storage
Albatross Solar, LLCMcLennan0 MWSunraycer Assets I LLC
Alina Energy LLCWilson0 MWAlina Energy LLC
AliraAndrews0 MWLuminant Generation Company LLC
Amador BESSVan Zandt0 MWBT Amador Storage LLC
AmeradaFreestone0 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Anson 2 SolarJones0 MWAnson Solar Center 2, LLC
Apache Hill Energy CenterHood0 MWApache Hill Energy Center
Apple BESSEctor0 MWApple Infra, LLC
Armadillo Solar CenterNavarro0 MWAES Clean Energy
Arroyo StorageCameron0 MWBT Cantwell Solar, LLC
Ash Creek BESSHill0 MWACTX BESS Project LLC
Avant Prairie ESSFreestone0 MWAvant Prairie ESS LLC
Backbone Creek BESSBurnet0 MWBackbone BESS LLC
Banita Creek- Spindlepop SolarNacogdoches0 MWParliament Energy Holdings LLC
Barrett Solar ProjectRains0 MWBarrett Solar Project LLC (RE)
Barton Branch IARobertson0 MWBarton Branch IA LLC
Bee Branch IARobertson0 MWBee Branch IA, LLC
Bell Creek BESS LLCBrazoria0 MWNexus Renewables U.S. Inc.
BESS La FeriaCameron0 MWGrenergy USA LLC
BESS StadiumJim Wells0 MWGrenergy USA LLC
BESS TX Camarine - BSHOU001Harris0 MWPrologis Logistics Services Incorporated BESS
Bexar Corrilla BESSBexar0 MWBexar Corrilla LLC
Bexar ESSBexar0 MWBexar ESS, LLC
BhaluHoward0 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Big Elm StorageBell0 MWBig Elm Storage, LLC
Big Sampson WindCrockett0 MWBig Sampson Wind Project, LLC
Bighorn Ridge SolarPecos0 MWNextEra Energy Resources - ERCOT
Bird Dog Energy StorageSan Patricio0 MWVESI 37 LLC
Blackcat BESSMatagorda0 MWRIC Development, LLC
Blackwelder Ranch WindPecos0 MWGreenalia Wind Power Blackwelder Ranch, LLC
Blue Hills Wind ProjectVal Verde0 MWGreenalia Wind Power Blue Hills, LLC
Blue Summit II StorageWilbarger0 MWBlue Summit II Storage, LLC
Bluebonnet Prairie WindNavarro0 MWLeeward Asset Management, LLC
Bob Creek Wind, LLCSterling0 MWBob Creek Wind, LLC
Bocanova Energy Storage IIBrazoria0 MWBocanova Power II LLC
Bodkin BESSBrazoria0 MWBodkin BESS LLC
Boxcar Energy StorageCollin0 MWBoxcar Energy Storage, LLC
Bramble Energy CenterZavala0 MWMission Clean Energy Devco LLC
Braswell SolarMcLennan0 MWGransolar Texas Nine LLC
Bravo ESSZapata0 MWBravo ESS LLC
Brazoria Solar IBrazoria0 MWBrazoria Solar i, LLC
Brazos River BESS LLCBrazoria0 MWNexus Renewables U.S. Inc.
Briggs Solar, LLCHaskell0 MWIntersect USA, LLC
Brotherton StorageAnderson0 MWBelltown Power Texas 2, LLC
Buda BESSHays0 MWBuda Infra LLC
Bynum Solar ProjectCoryell0 MWBynum Solar Project LLC (RE)
Bypass BESSFort Bend0 MWBypass BESS LLC
Cairos Solar and StorageKinney0 MWSamsung C&T Renewables, LLC
Callan SolarMcCulloch0 MWRIC Development, LLC
Callisto II Energy CenterHarris0 MWCallisto II Energy Center LLC
Cannibal Draw Solar and StorageGlasscock0 MWRed River Clean Energy
Cantaloupe SolarReeves0 MWCantaloupe Solar - ERCOT
Carambola BESSHidalgo0 MWCarambola BESS LLC
Carol Wind, LLCPotter0 MWCarol Wind, LLC
CastorBrazoria0 MWEngie North America
Cattlemen Solar IIMilam0 MWCattlemen Solar Park II LLC
Cattlemen Solar ParkMilam0 MWCattlemen Solar Park LLC
Cazadores SolarDuval0 MWCazadores Solar LLC
Cedar Bayou 5Chambers0 MWCedar Bayou 5 LLC
Cedar Hill ESSDallas0 MWCedar Hill ESS Assets, LLC
Cedar Range SolarHopkins0 MWCedar Range LLC
Cedarvale GasWard0 MWRPC Merchant, LLC
Champaign BESS, LLCGlasscock0 MWSamsung C&T Renewables, LLC
Changing WindsCastro0 MWInvenergy Services LLC
Charger SolarRefugio0 MWAP Solar 4 LLC
Chillingham SolarBell0 MWChillingham Solar LLC
Chimney Rock BESSTaylor0 MWRIC Development, LLC
Chisme Solar and StorageBrown0 MWRed River Clean Energy
Clairemont SolarKent0 MWClairemont Solar LLC
Clear Fork Creek Solar and BESS SLFWilson0 MWClear Fork
Coke BESSCoke0 MWRIC Development, LLC
Colorado Clean Energy Center (BESS)Colorado0 MWOn Energy Storage
Columbus Clean Energy Center (BESS)Colorado0 MWOn Energy Storage
Compadre SolarCooke0 MWCompadre Solar, LLC
Concho Pearl Solar and StorageConcho0 MWRed River Clean Energy
Cone Renewable Energy Project, LLCCrosby0 MWCone Renewable Energy Project, LLC
Coneflower Storage Project LLCChambers0 MWAcciona Energy USA Global, LLC
Cosper SolarBell0 MWGransolar Texas Twenty LLC
Cottonwood Bayou SolarBrazoria0 MWCottonwood Bayou Solar, LLC
Cottonwood Bayou StorageBrazoria0 MWCottonwood Bayou Storage, LLC
Cotulla BESS 1La Salle0 MWMarubeni Power International, Inc.
County Road BESSReeves0 MWCounty Rd Infra LLC
Coyanosa GasPecos0 MWRPC Merchant, LLC
CPV Basin Ranch Energy CenterWard0 MWCPV Basin Ranch
Cradle SolarBrazoria0 MWLeeward Asset Management, LLC
Crowned Heron 1 - Storage, LLCFort Bend0 MWRWE Clean Energy
Crowned Heron 2 - Storage, LLCFort Bend0 MWRWE Clean Energy
Cuchillas PV and BESSWebb0 MWGransolar Texas Two LLC
Cumbia Energy CenterNueces0 MWMission Clean Energy Devco LLC
Dahlia EnergyLa Salle0 MWDahlia Energy LLC
Danish Fields Solar, LLCWharton0 MWDanish Fields Solar, LLC
Danish Fields StorageWharton0 MWDanish Fields Storage, LLC
Darkwood SolarComanche0 MWMustang Creek Solar I, LLC
DesnaBrazoria0 MWEngie North America
Despain SolarKinney0 MWGransolar Texas Thirteen, LLC
Destiny StorageHarris0 MWCypress Creek Renewables
DGS Five PointsTaylor0 MWDistributed Generation Solutions LLC
Diamondback SolarStarr0 MWDiamondback Solar, LLC
Dios BESS, LLCJackson0 MWSamsung C&T Renewables, LLC
Dolce BESS, LLCMitchell0 MWSamsung C&T Renewables, LLC
Dolomite StorageEllis0 MWBelltown Power Texas 2, LLC
Donegal Solar ProjectDickens0 MWHE-Cottonwood Solar, LLC
Duffy BESSMatagorda0 MWDuffy Energy Storage LLC
Dunlay SolarMedina0 MWRIC Development, LLC
Eagle Springs HybridDelta0 MWSunraycer Assets I LLC
East BernardWharton0 MWEast Bernard LLC
EasterCastro0 MWEnbridge Wind (Easter), LLC
Echols Grove SolarLamar0 MWEchols Grove LLC
Edens SolarHill0 MWRIC Development, LLC
El PatrimonioBexar0 MWHeritage Solar LLC
Eldora Energy LLCMatagorda0 MWEldora Energy LLC
Elio Energy LLCBrazoria0 MWElio Energy LLC
Elm Flats SolarNavarro0 MWBirch Creek Development
Elm Street BESSReeves0 MWElm St Infra LLC
Enbridge Solar (Sequoia II)Callahan0 MWEnbridge Solar (Sequoia II), LLC
Erath County SolarErath0 MWErath County Solar LLC
ErinWharton0 MWErin Solar LLC
Evans Creek Energy Storage ProjectVal Verde0 MWEvans Creek Energy Storage LLC
Evlou Solar, LLCEl Paso0 MWEvlou Solar, LLC
Eytcheson SolarNavarro0 MWGransolar Texas Fourteen, LLC
Ferdinand Energy CenterBexar0 MWFerdinand Grid, LLC
Findley PV and BESSLimestone0 MWGransolar Texas Sixteen, LLC
Flatland SolarScurry0 MWFlatland Solar Energy, LLC
Forest Grove - DoddHenderson0 MWVistra Zero LLC
Fort Stockton Clean Energy Center (BESS)Pecos0 MWOn Energy Storage
Funston SolarJones0 MWFunston Solar, LLC
Gaia HybridNavarro0 MWSunraycer Assets I LLC
Gail Mountain SolarBorden0 MWRed River Clean Energy
Gatsby Energy Storage ProjectPecos0 MWGatsby Energy Storage LLC
GBG SOLARMidland0 MWGreater Bryant G Solar, LLC
Gigawatt SolarParker0 MWGigawatt Solar LLC
Goodnight Wind IIArmstrong0 MWFGE Goodnight II, LLC
GPI WACO PowerMcLennan0 MWGraphic Packaging International - WACO
Greenalia Solar Power Blackwelder RanchPecos0 MWGreenalia Solar Power Blackwelder Ranch, LLC
Greenalia Solar Power Misae IIIChildress0 MWGreenlia Solar Power Misae III, LLC
Greens Bayou 6Harris0 MWNRG Greens Bayou 6 LLC
Grimes County SolarGrimes0 MWGrimes County Solar Project, LLC
Gunnar Reliability ProjectHidalgo0 MWGunnar Reliability Project LLC
Hackberry Creek SolarMitchell0 MWHackberry Creek Solar, LLC
HallsvilleHarrison0 MWSouthwestern Electric Power Co
HansonColeman0 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Harlingen #1 BESS 1Cameron0 MWHarlingen ESS Assets LLC
Harryoung PV and BESSCameron0 MWGransolar Texas Four LLC
Hayrick BESSCoke0 MWGransolar Texas Five LLC
Headcamp BESSPecos0 MWLydian Energy
Hecate Energy Harley Hand Solar LLCNolan0 MWHecate Energy Harley Hand Solar LLC
Hecate Energy Longhorn Solar LLCJack0 MWRepsol Renewables NA
Hecate Energy Ramsey StorageWharton0 MWHecate Energy Ramsey Storage, LLC
Hecate Grid East Valley StorageCameron0 MWHecate Grid East Valley Storage, LLC
Hermes Solar PVBell0 MWBell 1 Solar, LLC
Hermes Storage BESSBell0 MWBell 1 Storage, LLC
Hidden LakesGalveston0 MWSBESS TX6 LLC
Highway 6 BESSBrazos0 MWHwy 6 Infra LLC
Hill Solar 1Hill0 MWHill Solar 1, LLC
Hill Solar IIHill0 MWHill Solar II, LLC
Hillsboro Solar ProjectHill0 MWEllomay USA Inc
HockleyHarris0 MWHockley LLC
Hollow Branch CreekMadison0 MWParliament Energy Holdings LLC
Holstein 2 Battery StorageNolan0 MW229HD 8me, LLC
Honey Mesquite Wind, LLCSterling0 MWRWE Clean Energy
Honeycomb Solar and StorageBee0 MWHoneycomb Solar Holdco, LLC
Hornet Solar II (TX) (Hybrid)Swisher0 MWVesper Energy Development LLC
Houston County BESSHouston0 MWRIC Development, LLC
Hubbard Wind IIHill0 MWHubbard Wind II, LLC
Hutcherson SolarWilbarger0 MWGreenalia Solar Power Hutcherson, LLC
Indigo Solar & StorageFisher0 MWInnovative Solar 245 LLC
IP Meitner SolarGray0 MWIntersect USA, LLC
IP Meitner WindRoberts0 MWIntersect USA, LLC
IP Roman SolarDeaf Smith0 MWIntersect USA, LLC
IP Roman WindDeaf Smith0 MWIntersect USA, LLC
Iron BeltBorden0 MWIron Belt Energy Storage Project, LLC
Isaac SolarMatagorda0 MWIndustrial Bravo Project, LLC
Jones City 1 SolarJones0 MWLightsource Renewable Energy Asset Management, LLC
Jones City 2 SolarJones0 MWLightsource Renewable Energy Asset Management, LLC
Kahla StorageLeon0 MWBelltown Power Texas 2, LLC
Kaufman SolarKaufman0 MWKaufman Solar, LLC
King Mountain SolarUpton0 MWKing Mountain Solar, LLC
Knapp BESSScurry0 MWGoldenMax Energy Inc
La Salle ESSLaSalle0 MWLa Salle ESS LLC
La Salle SolarLaSalle0 MWLa Salle Solar LLC
Lake Whitney SolarBosque0 MWLake Whitney Solar, LLC
Lampe SolarWashington0 MWGransolar Texas Seven LLC
Lazbuddie Wind Energy LLCParmer0 MWInvenergy Services LLC
Lazy U ESS 1Hardeman0 MWLazy U ESS 1 LLC
Lazy U ESS 2Hardeman0 MWLazy U ESS 2 LLC
Lazy U Solar 1Hardeman0 MWLazy U Solar 1 LLC
Lazy U Solar 2Hardeman0 MWLazy U Solar 2 LLC
Legend Power StationJefferson0 MWEntergy Texas Inc.
Leitrim Solar ParkHill0 MWGreenalia Solar Power Leitrim, LLC
Leuven Solar LLCNolan0 MWBelgian Renewable Energy Group (BREG)
Limewood Bell Renewables SolarBell0 MWLimewood Bell Renewables LLC
Lone Star Power StationSan Jacinto0 MWEntergy Texas Inc.
Lone Wolfe Phase OneMitchell0 MWHeritage Energy Holdings, LLC
Longwing SolarTyler0 MWStrata Clean Energy
Lorenzo Energy StorageCrosby0 MWLorenzo Energy Storage, LLC
Lucky 7 Solar Farm LLCHopkins0 MWLucky 7 Solar Farm LLC
Lucy SolarConcho0 MWConcho County Solar 1 LLC
Lumberton PV I, LLCHardin0 MWLumberton PV I, LLC
Lupinus Solar 1, LLCFranklin0 MWSunraycer Assets I LLC
Lupinus Solar 2, LLCFranklin0 MWSunraycer Assets I LLC
Lupinus Storage 3Franklin0 MWSunraycer Assets I LLC
M&G Resins USANueces0 MWCC Polymers LLC
Main Horn SolarNavarro0 MWMain Horn Solar LLC
Mallard Energy StorageCollin0 MWMallard Energy Storage, LLC
Marcos PV and BESSVictoria0 MWGRS BESS Texas Eight LLC
Matagorda Clean Energy Center (BESS)Matagorda0 MWOn Energy Storage
McCrae Wind Energy IIGlasscock0 MWMcCrae Wind Energy II, LLC
Mcmurtre StorageHunt0 MWBelltown Power Texas 2, LLC
Meadow Park Energy CenterTarrant0 MWCleanAmps AssetCo LLC
Mendoza Trail BESSCrane0 MWLydian Energy
Mesquite Clean Energy Center (BESS)Cameron0 MWOn Energy Storage
Metro BESSCaldwell0 MWMetro BESS LLC
Mexia Solar ProjectLimestone0 MWEllomay USA Inc
Midpoint Solar, LLCHill0 MWSunraycer Assets I LLC
Millers Branch SolarHaskell0 MWSouthern Power Co
Misae Solar IV LLCLeon0 MWFerrovial Energy US
Monarch Creek Wind, LLCThrockmorton0 MWMonarch Creek Wind, LLC
Morrow Lake BESSFrio0 MWLeeward Asset Management, LLC
Morrow Lake SolarFrio0 MWLeeward Asset Management, LLC
MRG Goody Solar Project HybridLamar0 MWNexus Renewable Power, LLC
Mule Shoe Energy StorageYoakum0 MWMule Shoe Energy Storage LLC
Myers Solar and StorageGoliad0 MWBelltown Power Texas 2, LLC
Myrtle Solar, LLCBrazoria0 MWMyrtle Solar, LLC
Myrtle StorageBrazoria0 MWMyrtle Storage, LLC
Mystic Springs Renewable Energy (Hybrid)Kaufman0 MWVesper Energy Development LLC
Naduah SolarLimestone0 MWGransolar Texas Fifteen, LLC
Naples Power PlantMorris0 MWArkansas Electric Coop Corp
New Hickory SolarJackson0 MWNew Hickory Solar LLC
Nightfall SolarUvalde0 MWSol Systems
Noor SolarChambers0 MWIndustrial Kilo Project, LLC
Noria Hondo Solar (Hybrid)Kleberg0 MWNexus Renewable Power, LLC
North Edinburg BESS 1Hidalgo0 MWEdinburg ESS Assets LLC
North Pecos Clean Energy Center (BESS)Reeves0 MWOn Energy Storage
NRG THW GT Electric Generating StationHarris0 MWNRG THW GT LLC
O'Bannion Energy StorageJack0 MWO'Bannion Energy Storage, LLC
Oak Hill - Dry CreekRusk0 MWVistra Zero LLC
Oak Valley SolarEllis0 MWOak Valley Solar LLC
Oakley BESSDenton0 MWOakley BESS LLC
OCI HillsboroHill0 MWHEC Renewable Energy America LLC
OCI SunRoperWharton0 MWOCI Energy LLC
OctansPecos0 MWEngie North America
Old 300 Storage CenterFort Bend0 MWOld 300 Storage Center, LLC
Orange County Advanced Power StationOrange0 MWEntergy Texas Inc.
Orchard BESSFort Bend0 MWIEP Tejas Verde, LLC
Oystercatcher SolarEllis0 MWCardinal Investment Company, Inc.
Padua 2Bexar0 MWPadua 2
Padua 3Bexar0 MWPadua 3
Palmview BESSHidalgo0 MWMarubeni Power International, Inc.
Palo Duro Energy StorageOchiltree0 MWPalo Duro Energy Storage, LLC
Palo Duro Energy Storage IIOchiltree0 MWPalo Duro Energy Center, LLC
Pamela Heights I Energy CenterHarris0 MWPamela Heights I Energy Center LLC
Payne Battlecreek SolarHill0 MWGransolar Texas Ten LLC
Pease River SolarFoard0 MWPease River Solar LLC
Pecan BESSLeon0 MWGransolar Texas Three, LLC
Pecan Prairie North SolarLeon0 MWRepsol Renewables NA
Pecan Prairie South SolarLeon0 MWRepsol Renewables NA
Pepper Solar FarmMcLennan0 MWPepper Solar Farm, LLC
Peri Peri SolarHardin0 MWStrata Clean Energy
Piedra SolarFreestone0 MWPiedra Solar, LLC
Pin Oak Creek Energy Center, LLCFreestone0 MWFreestone Power Generation LLC
Piney Woods SolarWalker0 MWPiney Woods Solar, LLC
Pintail BESSSan Patricio0 MWLydian Energy
Pioneer Field Wind PowerTom Green0 MWGreenalia Wind Power Pioneer Field, LLC
Pitts Dudik Solar IIHill0 MWElawan Pitts Dudik Solar II, LLC
Plant X SolarLamb0 MWSouthwestern Public Service Co
Platinum StorageFannin0 MWPlatinum Energy Storage LLC
Plaza StreetTaylor0 MWDGSP2 LLC
PledgerWharton0 MWPledger LLC
PoteetAtascosa0 MWHEN Infrastructure, L.L.C.
Project LynxNueces0 MWProject Lynx - Giga Texas Energy
Project Matador Gas Plant (PMG)Carson0 MWFermi America
Project Matador NuclearCarson0 MWFermi Nuclear
Prost ESSAustin0 MWProst ESS LLC
Pyote GasWard0 MWRPC Merchant, LLC
Quantum BESSHaskell0 MWIntersect USA, LLC
Quantum II BESSHaskell0 MWIntersect USA, LLC
Quantum II SolarHaskell0 MWIntersect USA, LLC
Quantum SolarHaskell0 MWIntersect USA, LLC
Quarter Ranch SolarWebb0 MWGransolar Texas Three, LLC
Ratcliff Solar ParkFreestone0 MWGreenalia Solar Power Ratcliff, LLC
Raven StorageWharton0 MWRaven Storage, LLC
Ray Ranch SolarGoliad0 MWRay Ranch Solar LLC
Red EgretGalveston0 MWRed Egret, LLC
Red Hollow Renewable EnergyArcher0 MWVesper Energy Development LLC
RedSun PV and BESSBurnet0 MWGransolar Texas Twenty Two LLC
Regis EscondidoMaverick0 MWRegis Escondido LLC
Regis Gears HarrisHarris0 MWRegis Gears Harris LLC
Regis Hidden ValleyHarris0 MWRegis Hidden Valley LLC
Regis LaurelesCameron0 MWRegis Laureles LLC
Regis LeakeyReal0 MWRegis Leakey LLC
Regis LyssyKarnes0 MWRegis Lyssy LLC
Regis MedinaBandera0 MWRegis Medina LLC
Regis Medina LakeBandera0 MWRegis Medina Lake LLC
Regis MiltonKarnes0 MWRegis Milton LLC
Regis UtopiaBandera0 MWRegis Utopia LLC
Reis Solar ParkAtascosa0 MWGreenalia Solar Power Reis, LLC
Renegade Solar Project (Dawn)Deaf Smith0 MWRenegade Renewables, LLC
Resaca Oasis StorageCameron0 MWRed River Clean Energy
Rio Lago SolarBandera0 MWRio Lago Solar, LLC
Rising Star SolarStarr0 MWRising Star Solar, LLC
Rock Island Generation ProjectColorado0 MWKerrville Public Utility Board Public Facility Corp
Rock N' RollBrazoria0 MWLydian Energy
Rock Rose Energy StorageFort Bend0 MWRock Rose Energy Storage LLC
Rockhound AEctor0 MWOrigis Energy USA, Inc
Rockhound CEctor0 MWOrigis Energy USA, Inc
Rockhound DEctor0 MWOrigis Energy USA, Inc
Roscommon Solar ParkLamar0 MWGreenalia Solar Power Roscommon, LLC
Rowdy Creek Solar and BESSLamar0 MWParliament Energy Holdings LLC
Rush ESSBexar0 MWRush ESS LLC
Ryan StorageCoryell0 MWRyan Storage LLC
SAHARA BESS (SOHO BESS)Brazoria0 MWESTX-PLD-HOUSTON2, LLC
Sandford Solar and StorageWise0 MWBelltown Power Texas 2, LLC
Sandow Lakes Energy StationLee0 MWSL Energy Power Plant I, LLC
SE Edinburg BESSHidalgo0 MWMarubeni Power International, Inc.
Segno Solar StationPolk0 MWEntergy Louisiana LLC
Selenite Springs SolarPecos0 MWNextEra Energy Resources - ERCOT
Serrano BESSMaverick0 MWRIC Development, LLC
Seven Flags BESS LLCWebb0 MWSeven Flags BESS LLC
SGT Hoskins Solar Project HybridLamar0 MWSGT Hoskins Solar Project, LLC
Short Creek SolarWichita0 MWWichita Solar I, LLC
SMT Dallas III BESSDallas0 MWSMT Dallas III LLC
SoleilClay0 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Solex Ridge SolarHenderson0 MWSolex Ridge, LLC
Staccato BESSFayette0 MWSunraycer Assets I LLC
Staghorn GasWard0 MWRPC Merchant, LLC
Steelhead Energy StorageFannin0 MWGRS BESS Texas Seven, LLC
Stegall Solar and StorageBell0 MWBelltown Power Texas 2, LLC
Stonewall BESSStonewall0 MWRIC Development, LLC
Stonewall SolarStonewall0 MWRIC Development, LLC
Summerhill BESSTaylor0 MWRIC Development, LLC
Sun Angel ESSAngelina0 MWSun Angel ESS LLC
Sunrose Renewable EnergyAustin0 MWVesper Energy Development LLC
Sunscape Renewable EnergyNueces0 MWVesper Energy Development LLC
SunShiner ESSZavala0 MWSunShiner ESS LLC
Swenson SolarStonewall0 MWSwenson Solar LLC
Symank SolarBosque0 MWBelltown Power Texas 2, LLC
Sypert Branch SolarMilam0 MWSypert Branch Solar LLC
TE Smith StorageRockwall0 MWBT Smith Storage LLC
Tehuacana Creek SolarNavarro0 MWParliament Energy Holdings LLC
Tennyson SolarCoke0 MWBNB Tennyson Solar LLC
Tex-Bar ESSMadison0 MWTex-Bar ESS LLC
Third Coast BESS, LLCJackson0 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Three W SolarHill0 MWThree W Solar LLC
Throckmorton WindHaskell0 MWThrockmorton Wind, LLC
Tidwell Prairie IIRobertson0 MWTidwell Prairie IIA LLC
Tierra SecaVal Verde0 MWTierra Seca BESS, LLC
Tiger SolarJones0 MWVaca Del Sol, LLC
Timber Cove SolarFreestone0 MWFreestone Solar LLC
Tokio SolarMcLennan0 MWGransolar Texas Eight, LLC
Torrecillas Energy StorageWebb0 MWTorrecillas Energy Storage, LLC
TREX US Red HollyLynn0 MWTREX US Red Holly LLC
Trinity River Solar 1Liberty0 MWLightsource Renewable Energy Asset Management, LLC
Triune SolarTrinity0 MWTriune Solar LLC
Two Rivers SolarMilam0 MWTwo Rivers Solar, LLC
TX Dallas 7750 Dynasty DriveDallas0 MWCatalyze Dallas 7750 Dynasty Drive Microgrid, LLC
TX Nazareth SolarSwisher0 MWVesper Energy Development LLC
TX Pasadena 10585 Red Bluff Road SolarHarris0 MWCatalyze Pasadena 10585 Red Bluff Road Microgrid, LLC
Uva Creek SolarBorden0 MWRed River Clean Energy
Uvalde Solar 2Uvalde0 MWRWE Clean Energy
Vast Sands PowerWard0 MWPermian Power I LLC
Ventures BESSMatagorda0 MWGransolar Texas Twelve LLC
Vertus Energy Storage PlantGalveston0 MWVertus Energy Storage, LLC
Vial BESSHill0 MWGransolar Texas Eleven LLC
Votaw Solar StationHardin0 MWEntergy Louisiana LLC
Waco Solar IILimestone0 MWWaco Solar II, LLC
Wallace Solar - (TX)Culberson0 MWDelaware Ranch Solar, LLC
Walleye Solar (Sandow II)Milam0 MWEDF Renewable Asset Holdings, Inc.
Water Valley Wind EnergyTom Green0 MWTri Global Energy, LLC
Wensowitch Solar ParkNavarro0 MWGreenalia Solar Power Wensowitch, LLC
Whistle SolarNavarro0 MWGransolar Texas Nineteen LLC
Wildcat Ranch Energy StorageCochran0 MWWildcat Ranch Energy Storage, LLC
Willis StorageRains0 MWBelltown Power Texas 2, LLC
Willow Beach WindBrazoria0 MWAES Clean Energy
Wittig Solar ParkWharton0 MWGreenalia Solar Power Wittig, LLC
Wizard Energy StorageGalveston0 MWWizard Energy Storage LLC
Yaupon Solar Project (Hybrid)Milam0 MWYaupon Solar, LLC
Yellow Cat Wind, LLCNavarro0 MWRWE Clean Energy
Yellow Viking SolarSomervell0 MWLydian Energy
Yooperlite StorageWise0 MWBelltown Power Texas 2, LLC
Zephyr StorageBrown0 MWRIC Development, LLC
ZeyaGalveston0 MWEngie North America
ZSS SolarKnox0 MWNextEra Energy Resources - ERCOT

Report a problem

Tell us what looks wrong. The report holds only what you see in the preview below. Nothing is sent until you press Send.

Exactly what will be sent