gridprims

State

North Carolina

Who serves its customers, 2025

Who serves its customers, 2025
Kind of utilityCustomersShare of customers
Investor owned4,008,74867.7%
Cooperative1,204,12720.3%
Public (municipal, state, federal, and districts)548,0779.3%
Other163,5362.8%

Customers of full-service and energy-only providers, as EIA counts them; delivery-only customers are the same people, so they are not counted twice.

U.S. Energy Information Administration · Annual Electric Power Industry Report (Form EIA-861) · data for 2025 · as of Oct 7, 2026 · retrieved Oct 31, 2026 · CC-BY-4.0

Average price by sector, 2025

Average price by sector, 2025
SectorAverage price (cents per kWh)
Residential14.00
Commercial10.22
Industrial7.79

Revenue from every kind of service over sales counted once, as EIA computes its state averages.

Capacity and generation by fuel

Capacity and generation by fuel
FuelCapacityNet generation in 2025
Natural gas19,332.3 MW54,727,032 MWh
Solar7,050.9 MW12,011,706 MWh
Nuclear5,394.7 MW43,046,739 MWh
Bituminous coal4,408.9 MW17,898,860 MWh
Hydro1,982.6 MW4,153,183 MWh
Distillate fuel oil577.5 MW250,178 MWh
Wind397 MW936,254 MWh
Batteries309.8 MW-10,667 MWh
BLQ192.4 MW774,958 MWh
Wood165.1 MW351,497 MWh
Landfill gas60.9 MW249,412 MWh
WH54 MW205,665 MWh
Other biogas5.2 MW0 MWh
AB1.7 MW3,288 MWh
OBS96,944 MWh
WO0 MWh
Residual fuel oil595 MWh
ANT0 MWh
SLW0 MWh

Balancing authorities serving it: CPLE, DUK, PJM, TVA.

U.S. Energy Information Administration · Annual Electric Generator Report (Form EIA-860) · data for 2025 · as of Sep 10, 2026 · retrieved Oct 31, 2026 · CC-BY-4.0

U.S. Energy Information Administration · Power Plant Operations Report (Form EIA-923) · data for 2025 · as of Sep 11, 2026 · retrieved Oct 31, 2026 · CC-BY-4.0

Interconnection queue, as of the end of 2025

Interconnection queue, as of the end of 2025
TypeActive capacity (MW)Projects
Solar3,69253
Storage3,97531
Gas9,71053
Hybrid3904
Other2,95538

Requests still active in an interconnection queue at the end of 2025. Most never get built. Credit: Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory and GridTracker.

Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory and GridTracker · Queued Up: Interconnection Queue Data File (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory) · data for 2025 · as of May 7, 2026 · retrieved Oct 31, 2026 · CC-BY-4.0

Utilities

Utilities
UtilityOwnership, as EIA reports itCustomersSales (MWh)
Duke Energy Carolinas, LLCInvestor Owned2,274,89659,762,063
Duke Energy Progress - (NC)Investor Owned1,605,33038,542,976
Adjustment 2025163,3553,453,788
EnergyUnited Elec Member CorpCooperative145,0282,915,781
Virginia Electric & Power CoInvestor Owned128,5224,127,745
Brunswick Electric Member CorpCooperative118,3261,808,518
Union Electric Membership Corp - (NC)Cooperative90,1481,636,289
Jones-Onslow Elec Member CorpCooperative85,8011,382,713
Fayetteville Public Works CommissionMunicipal85,0881,978,318
Blue Ridge Elec Member Corp - (NC)Cooperative81,1751,154,001
Rutherford Elec Member CorpCooperative77,7771,385,040
Greenville Utilities CommMunicipal75,2381,814,652
Lumbee River Elec Member CorpCooperative68,2851,409,421
Wake Electric Membership CorpCooperative58,987932,973
South River Elec Member CorpCooperative49,067883,619
Town of High PointMunicipal44,6701,174,642
Carteret-Craven El Member CorpCooperative43,756639,869
French Broad Elec Member CorpCooperative39,931554,811
City of Wilson - (NC)Municipal37,1921,149,172
Four County Elec Member CorpCooperative35,9591,002,813
Piedmont Electric Member CorpCooperative34,859539,643
City of Concord - (NC)Municipal34,445976,747
Randolph Electric Member CorpCooperative34,312542,843
City of Gastonia - (NC)Municipal31,931731,703
Town of Apex- (NC)Municipal31,907442,043
Haywood Electric Member CorpCooperative31,288329,709
Surry-Yadkin Elec Member CorpCooperative28,597383,778
City of Rocky Mount - (NC)Municipal27,937768,620
Tri-County Elec Member Corp (NC)Cooperative27,419570,491
City of New Bern - (NC)Municipal25,372479,302
Tideland Electric Member CorpCooperative24,726371,986
Central Electric Membership Corp. - (NC)Cooperative23,325456,508
Pee Dee Electric Member CorpCooperative22,355402,879
City of Lexington - (NC)Municipal20,533406,606
Blue Ridge Mountain EMC - (GA)Cooperative20,414263,651
Mountain Electric Coop, IncCooperative20,165296,435
City of Statesville - (NC)Municipal15,253443,237
City of Washington - (NC)Municipal14,314268,907
Roanoke Electric Member CorpCooperative14,065269,879
Albemarle Electric Member CorpCooperative13,951244,660
City of Monroe - (NC)Municipal13,733752,495
City of Elizabeth City - (NC)Municipal13,686310,892
City of Albemarle - (NC)Municipal13,592292,496
City of Kinston - (NC)Municipal12,042425,424
Edgecombe-Martin County E M CCooperative11,942216,016
City of Lumberton - (NC)Municipal11,790240,839
Town of Huntersville - (NC)Municipal9,411302,284
New River Light & Power CoState9,178215,144
City of Morganton - (NC)Municipal8,911282,428
Town of Tarboro - (NC)Municipal6,359210,885
Town of Murphy - (NC)Municipal5,491255,242
Tri-State Electric Member CorpCooperative1,81017,142
Broad River Electric Coop, IncCooperative4986,790
Palmetto Solar, LLCBehind the Meter1782,111
Mecklenburg Electric CooperativeCooperative1421,928
York Electric Coop IncCooperative19406
Tennessee Valley AuthorityFederal44,630
Greenbacker Renewable Energy CorporationBehind the Meter3922
SunnovaBehind the Meter00

A utility with too few reported figures for its own page is listed here with what it reported.

Power plants (971)

Power plants in North Carolina, largest first
PlantCountyNameplate capacityOperator
RoxboroPerson2,558.2 MWDuke Energy Progress - (NC)
Belews CreekStokes2,491.2 MWDuke Energy Carolinas, LLC
McGuireMecklenburg2,440.6 MWDuke Energy Carolinas, LLC
Sherwood H Smith Jr Energy ComplexRichmond2,244.8 MWDuke Energy Progress - (NC)
Lincoln CombustionLincoln2,155.6 MWDuke Energy Carolinas, LLC
Marshall (NC)Catawba2,119 MWDuke Energy Carolinas, LLC
Brunswick NuclearBrunswick2,003.2 MWDuke Energy Progress - (NC)
James E. Rogers Energy ComplexCleveland1,530.5 MWDuke Energy Carolinas, LLC
RowanRowan1,192 MWSouthern Power Co
Lee Combined Cycle PlantWayne1,068 MWDuke Energy Progress - (NC)
AshevilleBuncombe1,011.5 MWDuke Energy Progress - (NC)
Wayne County Energy ComplexWayne979.7 MWDuke Energy Progress - (NC)
Rockingham County CT StationRockingham977.5 MWDuke Energy Carolinas, LLC
Harris (NC)Wake950.9 MWDuke Energy Progress - (NC)
L V Sutton Combined CycleNew Hanover851 MWDuke Energy Progress - (NC)
MayoPerson763.2 MWDuke Energy Progress - (NC)
Cleveland Cnty Generating FacilityCleveland736 MWSouthern Power Co
BuckRowan697.9 MWDuke Energy Carolinas, LLC
Dan RiverRockingham697.9 MWDuke Energy Carolinas, LLC
Kings Mountain Energy CenterCleveland543.9 MWCarolina Power Partners, LLC
Cowans FordLincoln350 MWDuke Energy Carolinas, LLC
Anson County Generation FacilityAnson343.8 MWNorth Carolina El Member Corp
Hamlet Generating FacilityRichmond343.8 MWNorth Carolina El Member Corp
Butler-Warner Generation PlantCumberland304.9 MWFayetteville Public Works Commission
Fontana DamSwain254.7 MWTennessee Valley Authority
Desert Wind Farm, LLCPerquimans208 MWAvangrid Power LLC
Timbermill Wind, LLCChowan189 MWTimbermill Wind
Rosemary Power StationHalifax180 MWVirginia Electric & Power Co
GastonHalifax177.6 MWVirginia Electric & Power Co
Hiwassee DamCherokee165.6 MWTennessee Valley Authority
W H WeatherspoonRobeson163 MWDuke Energy Progress - (NC)
American Beech Solar LLCHalifax140 MWMN8 Energy LLC
CheoahGraham140 MWBrookfield Smoky Mountain Hydropower LP
Albemarle Beach SolarWashington130.2 MWAlbemarle Beach Solar, LLC
Oak SolarNorthampton120 MWOak Solar LLC
Domtar Paper Co LLC Plymouth NCMartin114 MWDomtar Paper Company LLC
Narrows (NC)Stanly108.8 MWEagle Creek Renewable Energy, LLC
WaltersHaywood108 MWDuke Energy Progress - (NC)
Fern Solar LLCEdgecombe100 MWFern Solar LLC
Innovative Solar 37 LLCAnson100 MWDominion Renewable Energy
Knightdale BatteryWake100 MWDuke Energy Progress - (NC)
Oak Trail Solar, LLCCurrituck100 MWLeeward Asset Management, LLC
Roanoke RapidsHalifax100 MWVirginia Electric & Power Co
Aulander Holloman Solar, LLCHertford99 MWAulander Holloman Solar, LLC
BlewettAnson94.6 MWDuke Energy Progress - (NC)
International Paper Riegelwood MillColumbus84 MWGCF - Riegelwood Mill
TilleryMontgomery84 MWDuke Energy Progress - (NC)
Wilkinson Solar LLCBeaufort80.6 MWDominion Renewable Energy
Conetoe II Solar, LLCEdgecombe80 MWDeriva Energy
Harts Mill Solar, LLCEdgecombe80 MWHarts Mills Solar, LLC
Red Bud Solar PlantNash80 MWDuke Energy Carolinas, LLC
Gutenberg SolarNorthampton79.9 MWDominion Energy Inc.
Phobos Solar, LLCNash78.8 MWPhobos Solar, LLC
Trent River Solar, LLCJones78.7 MWSunStrong Management
Innovative Solar 46Cumberland78.5 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Chestnut SolarHalifax74.9 MWDominion Renewable Energy
Pecan SolarNorthampton74.9 MWDominion Renewable Energy
NC 102 Project LLCCabarrus74.8 MWNC 102 Project LLC
Rutherford FarmRutherford74.8 MWSouthern Power Co
Misenheimer Solar LLCStanly74.4 MWMisenheimer Solar LLC
Innovative Solar 42Bladen71 MWNovis Renewables, LLC
Cabin Creek Solar, LLCMontgomery70.2 MWCabin Creek Solar, LLC
Bay TreeBladen70.1 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Crooked RunPender70.1 MWCubico USA, LLC
Maiden Creek Solar Power PlantCatawba69.3 MWDuke Energy Carolinas, LLC
Hawtree SolarWarren65 MWHawtree Creek Farm Solar, LLC
Shoe Creek Solar, LLCScotland65 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Warsaw FarmDuplin65 MWDuke Energy Progress - (NC)
Summit Farms SolarCurrituck62.4 MWDominion Renewable Energy
Mountain IslandGaston60 MWDuke Energy Carolinas, LLC
Ranchland Solar, LLCCurrituck60 MWRanchland Solar, LLC
Sugar Solar, LLCYadkin60 MWSunStrong Management
Monroe Solar FacilityUnion54.6 MWDuke Energy Carolinas, LLC
PCS PhosphateBeaufort54 MWPCS Phosphate
Archer Daniels Midland SouthportBrunswick52.5 MWArcher Daniels Midland Co
Buckleberry SolarLenoir52.1 MWJohn Laing US Solar Corp.
Innovative Solar 43, LLCBladen50.8 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Brantley SolarNash50.2 MWJohn Laing US Solar Corp.
Fox Creek SolarFranklin50.2 MWJohn Laing US Solar Corp.
Allen 1 Battery Energy Storage SystemGaston50 MWDuke Energy Carolinas, LLC
Bladen SolarBladen50 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Broad River Solar, LLCCleveland50 MWDeriva Energy
Bullock Solar, LLCVance50 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Craven County Wood Energy LPCraven50 MWCMS Generation Operating Co II
Innovative Solar 54Lenoir50 MWJohn Laing US Solar Corp.
Lick Creek Solar, LLCStokes50 MWSunStrong Management
Partin SolarSurry50 MWPartin Solar, LLC
Stanly Solar, LLCStanly50 MWSunStrong Management
Highest Power Solar, LLCFranklin48.7 MWSunStrong Management
Eden Solar LLCRichmond47.7 MWAES Distributed Energy
SanteetlahGraham45 MWBrookfield Smoky Mountain Hydropower LP
NantahalaMacon43.2 MWDuke Energy Carolinas, LLC
Tuckertown HydroMontgomery42 MWEagle Creek Renewable Energy, LLC
Elm City Solar FacilityWilson40 MWDuke Energy Progress - (NC)
International Paper Co. - New Bern MillCraven38.1 MWGFC - New Bern Mill
Oxford DamCatawba36 MWDuke Energy Carolinas, LLC
Innovative Solar 31Bladen35 MWMN8 Energy LLC
Virginia Line Solar, LLCWarren35 MWVirginia Line Solar, LLC
LumbertonRobeson34.7 MWNC Renewable Power - Lumberton LLC
Innovative Solar 47Robeson33.8 MWMN8 Energy LLC
Innovative Solar 67Pender33.3 MWJohn Laing US Solar Corp.
High Rock HydroDavidson33 MWEagle Creek Renewable Energy, LLC
Univ of NC Chapel Hill Cogen FacilityOrange32 MWUniversity of North Carolina
Falls HydroStanly31.4 MWEagle Creek Renewable Energy, LLC
Monroe Generating StationUnion30 MWNorth Carolina Mun Power Agny #1
Smithfield Farmland Corp BladenBladen28.5 MWSmithfield Fresh Meats Corp.
KapStone Kraft Paper CorpHalifax28.3 MWWestrock Kraft Paper, LLC
BridgewaterBurke27.7 MWDuke Energy Carolinas, LLC
Lookout ShoalsIredell25.8 MWDuke Energy Carolinas, LLC
RhodhissCaldwell25.5 MWDuke Energy Carolinas, LLC
Gaston Solar Power PlantGaston25 MWDuke Energy Carolinas, LLC
East Nash PV2Nash23.4 MWPine Gate Renewables
DD Fayetteville Solar NC LLCBladen23.1 MWDuke Energy Progress - (NC)
Speedway Solar NC, LLCCabarrus22.6 MWDeriva Energy
Stony Knoll Solar, LLCSurry22.6 MWDeriva Energy
Ruff Solar LLCRutherford22 MWSol Systems
ThorpeJackson21.6 MWDuke Energy Carolinas, LLC
Apple Data Center PVCatawba21 MWApple, Inc
Apple Data Center - PV2Catawba20 MWApple, Inc
Camden Solar LLCCamden20 MWCamden Solar LLC
Cork Oak SolarHalifax20 MWCork Oak Solar, LLC
Dogwood Solar, LLCHalifax20 MWDeriva Energy
Elm City BESSWilson20 MWDuke Energy Progress - (NC)
Five Forks SolarWarren20 MWFive Forks Solar
Grandy PV 1Currituck20 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Halifax (NC)Halifax20 MWDeriva Energy
Holstein PlantScotland20 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Kelford (Duke)Bertie20 MWDeriva Energy
Meadows PV 1Martin20 MWFresh Air Energy XVIII, LLC
Montgomery Solar LLCMontgomery20 MWOppidum Renewables USA, LLC
Morgan's CornerPasquotank20 MWDominion Renewable Energy
North 301 SolarHalifax20 MWNorth 301 Solar, LLC
PasquotankPasquotank20 MWDeriva Energy
Pleasant Hill PV1Northampton20 MWPine Gate Renewables
Shawboro PV1Currituck20 MWDeriva Energy
Vaughn Creek PV1Hertford20 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Watson Seed Farm PV1Nash20 MWStrata Manager, LLC
AyrshireCleveland19.4 MWCD Global Solar Holdings, LLC
Apple Data Center PV3Catawba17.5 MWApple, Inc
Colice Hall SolarHertford17 MWColice Hall Solar LLC
Two Mile Desert ProjectPerquimans16.2 MWCitizens Enterprises Corporation
American Legion PV 1Halifax16 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Boykin PV1Cumberland16 MWStrata Manager, LLC
High Shoals PV1Gaston16 MWSunStrong Management
Sunflower SolarHalifax16 MWSunflower Solar, LLC
Underwood PV2Hertford16 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Mocksville SolarDavie15.4 MWDuke Energy Carolinas, LLC
Beaufort Solar, LLCBeaufort15 MWCapital Power Corporation
BuxtonDare15 MWNorth Carolina El Member Corp
Grissom Solar, LLCHalifax15 MWSunStrong Management
McLauchinHoke15 MWNorth Carolina El Member Corp
Williamston Speight Solar, LLCMartin15 MWWilliamston Speight Solar, LLC
Creswell Alligood Solar, LLCWashington14 MWDeriva Energy
Turkey Creek PV1Northampton13.5 MWFresh Air Energy XXXV, LLC
ChatugeClay13.2 MWTennessee Valley Authority
Camp Lejeune Solar and Energy StorageOnslow12.8 MWDuke Energy Progress - (NC)
Washington White Post Solar LLCBeaufort12.4 MWDeriva Energy
WhitakersNash12 MWDeriva Energy
Gastonia Prime Power ParkGaston11.8 MWNorth Carolina Mun Power Agny #1
NCSU Cates Cogeneration PlantWake11.2 MWNC State University, Energy Systems
Brighter Future SolarCaldwell11 MWBrighter Future Solar LLC
Concord EnergyCabarrus11 MWConcord Energy LLC
Tennessee CreekJackson10.8 MWDuke Energy Carolinas, LLC
Arba Solar Energy StorageGreene10.1 MWNorth Carolina El Member Corp
Archie HorneOnslow10 MWNorth Carolina El Member Corp
ButlerCumberland10 MWNorth Carolina El Member Corp
Everett PV1Martin10 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Hertford Solar Power, LLCHertford10 MWCapital V LLC
Jackson Solar FarmWilson10 MWHeadwater Energy, LLC
Tracy SolarNash10 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Wilson Solar Farm 3Wilson10 MWHeadwater Energy, LLC
Wilson Solar Farm 4Wilson10 MWHeadwater Energy, LLC
Wilson Solar Farm 5Wilson10 MWHeadwater Energy, LLC
Wilson Solar Farm 6Wilson10 MWHeadwater Energy, LLC
Wilson Solar Farm 7Wilson10 MWHeadwater Energy, LLC
Uwharrie Mountain RenewableMontgomery9.6 MWUwharrie Mountain Renewable Energy, LLC
DSM PharmaceuticalsPitt9.2 MWPatheon Manufacturing Service LLC
Smithfield Packaged Meats Corp (Kinston)Lenoir9.2 MWSmithfield Packaged Meats Corp (Kinston)
Bear Creek DamJackson9 MWDuke Energy Carolinas, LLC
HWY 158 PVHertford9 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Asheville-Rock Hill BatteryBuncombe8.8 MWDuke Energy Progress - (NC)
Ingredion Winston SalemForsyth8.4 MWIngredion Inc - Winston Salem
Perendale Holdings, LLCDavie7.5 MWPerendale Holdings, LLC
NCSU CCUP Cogeneration PlantWake6.6 MWNC State University, Energy Systems
Floyd Solar, LLCRobeson6.5 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Innovative Solar 55Robeson6.5 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Solar Star North Carolina II LLCHertford6.5 MWDeriva Energy
Cedar CliffJackson6.4 MWDuke Energy Carolinas, LLC
Hot Springs Energy Storage & MicrogridMadison6.3 MWDuke Energy Progress - (NC)
Woodleaf Solar FacilityRowan6 MWDuke Energy Carolinas, LLC
Baltimore Church Solar, LLCRobeson5.4 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Eastside WWTPGuilford5.4 MWCity Of High Point - (NC)
Gastonia, Tulip DriveGaston5.4 MWNorth Carolina Mun Power Agny #1
Plymouth Solar LLCWashington5.4 MWSunEnergy1
Turner ShoalsPolk5.4 MWNorthbrook Carolina Hydro LLC
New BernCraven5.4 MWIndustrial Power Generating Company LLC
GRS CMSCabarrus5.3 MWGas Recovery Systems Inc
Nickelson Solar, LLCDuplin5.3 MWSol Systems
Old Pageland Monroe Road Solar FarmUnion5.3 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Battleboro FarmNash5.2 MWOppidum Renewables USA, LLC
Bizzell Church Solar 1, LLCJohnston5.2 MWCypress Creek Renewables
CB Bladen Solar, LLCBladen5.2 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Currin Solar, LLCGranville5.2 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Flint Hill Solar, LLCMoore5.2 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Hardison Farm Solar, LLCMartin5.2 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Nash 97 Solar, LLCNash5.2 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Orbit Energy CharlotteMecklenburg5.2 MWAnaergia
Snow Camp Solar, LLCAlamance5.2 MWCypress Creek Renewables
South Winston Farm, LLCForsyth5.2 MWCypress Creek Renewables
White Farm Solar, LLCNorthampton5.2 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Long Creek Waste Water PlantGaston5.1 MWCity of Gastonia - (NC)
1001 Ebenezer Church SolarSurry5 MW1001 Ebenezer Church Solar, LLC
1025 Traveller Solar, LLCLee5 MWCI-II Mitchell Holding LLC
4OaksJohnston5 MWUSF Surry, LLC
ABD FarmsRandolph5 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Achilles SolarMontgomery5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
AhoskieHertford5 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Ajax SolarRobeson5 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Albemarle Solar Center LLCLenoir5 MWSRE Utility Solar 1, LLC
Albertson Solar LLCDuplin5 MWAlbertson Solar LLC
Alpha Value SolarPerquimans5 MWSunStrong Management
AM Best FarmWayne5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Andrew SolarCraven5 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Angel SolarCatawba5 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Angier FarmHarnett5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Apple OneCatawba5 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Arborgate SolarChatham5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Arndt FarmCatawba5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Arthur 2 SolarColumbus5 MWArthur Solar 2, LLC
Arthur Solar, LLCColumbus5 MWMN8 Energy LLC
Aspen Solar, LLCDuplin5 MWSRE Utility Solar 1, LLC
Atkinson Farm SolarDuplin5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
ATOOD Solar IV, LLCBrunswick5 MWCardinal Renewables
Aulander Hwy 42 Solar, LLCHertford5 MWCardinal Renewables
Auten Road Farm, LLCGaston5 MWCypress Creek Renewables
BadgerJones5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Bailey Farm LLCNash5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Bakatsias SolarAlamance5 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Baker PV 1Hertford5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
BalsamLee5 MWSRE Utility Solar 1, LLC
Banner SolarJohnston5 MWSunStrong Management
Barker Solar, LLCRobeson5 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Baron Solar, LLCAnson5 MWHeadwater Energy, LLC
Bay Branch SolarBeaufort5 MWSol Systems
Bayboro Solar FarmPamlico5 MWCypress Creek Renewables
BeakerPitt5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Bearford Farm Solar ProjectPender5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Beckwith SolarColumbus5 MWBeckwith Solar, LLC
Benthall Bridge PV 1Hertford5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
BethGuilford5 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Bethel Price Solar, LLCPitt5 MWDeriva Energy
Bethel SolarPitt5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
BG Stewart Solar Farm, LLCUnion5 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Biscoe Solar LLCMontgomery5 MWAES Distributed Energy
Bizzell Church Solar 2Johnston5 MWCD Global Solar Holdings, LLC
Bladenboro FarmBladen5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Blueberry OneWayne5 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Boaz Farm SolarLee5 MWCD Global Solar Holdings, LLC
Bolton FarmWarren5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Bondi SolarJones5 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Boseman Solar Center LLCNash5 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Bradley PV1Hertford5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
BREGranville5 MWSRE Utility Solar 1, LLC
BRE NC Solar 3Granville5 MWSunStrong Management
Brick City SolarDuplin5 MWSunStrong Management
Broadridge Solar, LLCRobeson5 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Broadway Solar Center, LLCColumbus5 MWSRE Utility Solar 1, LLC
Bunn Level Farm, LLCHarnett5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Burgaw Solar, LLCPender5 MWCI-II Mitchell Holding LLC
Buttercup Solar, LLCDuplin5 MWSol Systems
Camden Dam Solar, LLCCamden5 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Candace SolarJohnston5 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Carl Friedrich Gauss SolarHalifax5 MWHeelstone Energy Holdings, LLC
Carolina Lily SolarDavie5 MWCarolina Lily Solar, LLC
Carter PV1Cumberland5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Cash SolarNash5 MWSunStrong Management
Cathcart Solar, LLCColumbus5 MWCathcart Solar, LLC
Cedar Solar, LLCDuplin5 MWSRE Utility Solar 1, LLC
Chadbourn FarmColumbus5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Charlotte SolarRutherford5 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Chei SolarNash5 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Choco Solar, LLCBeaufort5 MWChoco Solar LLC
Chocowinity Solar LLCBeaufort5 MWOppidum Renewables USA, LLC
Chowan Jehu SolarChowan5 MWSunStrong Management
Church Road Solar LLCHarnett5 MWMN8 Energy LLC
Cirrus Solar LLCFranklin5 MWOppidum Renewables USA, LLC
Cline Solar Farm, LLCBurke5 MWCline Solar, LLC
Clipperton Holdings LLCSampson5 MWDominion Renewable Energy
Clovelly SolarHarnett5 MWSunStrong Management
Coats Solar Farm, LLCHarnett5 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Conetoe SolarEdgecombe5 MWConetoe Solar, LLC
Coogee SolarPamlico5 MWSunStrong Management
CookstownWayne5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Cornwall Solar Center, LLCGranville5 MWSRE Utility Solar 1, LLC
Cotten Farm, LLCLee5 MWHeelstone Energy Holdings, LLC
Creech Solar 2, LLCWake5 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Crestwood Solar Center LLCGranville5 MWSRE Utility Solar 1, LLC
Crockett FarmLenoir5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Daniel Farm LLCDavie5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Davis Lane Solar, LLCPerquimans5 MWHeelstone Energy Holdings, LLC
Daystar SolarJones5 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Deep Branch FarmRobeson5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Delco FarmColumbus5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Dement Farm LLCVance5 MWSRE Utility Solar 1, LLC
Dibrell FarmRockingham5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Docs Road BESSHarnett5 MWNorth Carolina El Member Corp
Double CreekStokes5 MWNorth Carolina El Member Corp
Downs Farm SolarHertford5 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Dragstrip FarmBurke5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Duplin Solar I LLC (160 Houston Lane)Duplin5 MWDuplin Solar I, LLC
Duplin Solar LLCDuplin5 MWSRE Utility Solar 1, LLC
Eastover FarmScotland5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Edenton SolarChowan5 MWEdenton Solar
Elk Solar LLCHoke5 MWSolRiver Capital LLC
Elliana SolarAlamance5 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Elm Solar, LLCLee5 MWSRE Utility Solar 1, LLC
Ennis Solar, LLCHarnett5 MWCI-II Mitchell Holding LLC
Eros Solar, LLCDuplin5 MWSol Systems
Erwin FarmHarnett5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
ESA Boston Solar, LLCPerson5 MWSol Systems
ESA Hamlet NC , LLCRichmond5 MWSunStrong Management
Everetts Wildcat Solar, LLCMartin5 MWDeriva Energy
Fairfield HarborCraven5 MWNorth Carolina El Member Corp
Fisher Solar Farm - NCStanly5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Five Points BESSRandolph5 MWNorth Carolina El Member Corp
Flash SolarCatawba5 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Flat Meeks PV 1Martin5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Flatwood FarmChatham5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Flemming Solar Center LLCPitt5 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Floyd Road Solar FarmNorthampton5 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Foxfire Solar FarmMoore5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Franklinton SolarFranklin5 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Freemont Solar Center LLCLincoln5 MWHeelstone Energy Holdings, LLC
Fremont Farm LLCWayne5 MWDominion Renewable Energy
Fuquay FarmWake5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Garrell Solar FarmColumbus5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Garysburg SolarNorthampton5 MWDeriva Energy
Gaston SolarNorthampton5 MWDeriva Energy
Gates Solar LLCGates5 MWOppidum Renewables USA, LLC
GKS SolarPerquimans5 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Gladstone FarmMoore5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Gliden (Op Zone)Chowan5 MWGreenbacker Renewable Energy Corporation
Gray Fox Solar LLCRobeson5 MWSolRiver Capital LLC
Green FarmMartin5 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Grove SolarCraven5 MWSol Systems
Harrell's Hill Solar Center LLCWayne5 MWSRE Utility Solar 1, LLC
Harrison Solar, LLCSampson5 MWHarrison Solar, LLC
Haynes FarmLincoln5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Hector FarmMontgomery5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Hemlock SolarNorthampton5 MWHemlock Solar LLC
Henry FarmRandolph5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Henry Gibson SolarScotland5 MWHenry Gibson Solar, LLC
Hertford Solar FarmPerquimans5 MWDeriva Energy
Hew Fulton Farm, LLCScotland5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
HickoryDuplin5 MWCurrent Energy Group
Highland Solar Center LLCLenoir5 MWSRE Utility Solar 1, LLC
Husky SolarRockingham5 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Hutchinson FarmCleveland5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
HXNAir Solar OneHalifax5 MWHXNAir Solar One LLC
Jacob SolarRockingham5 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Jakana SolarMartin5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Jamesville Road Solar, LLCMartin5 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Jersey HoldingsRobeson5 MWHeelstone Energy Holdings, LLC
Jester SolarWayne5 MWSol Systems
Kalish Farm SolarMontgomery5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Kathleen SolarWake5 MWSol Systems
Keen FarmJohnston5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Kelford (Cypress)Bertie5 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Kelly Solar, LLCVance5 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Kendall FarmRandolph5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Kinston Davis FarmLenoir5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Kinston SolarLenoir5 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Kirkwall HoldingsDuplin5 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Kojak FarmNash5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Lane SolarWayne5 MWSunStrong Management
Lang Solar FarmLenoir5 MWLang Solar Farm, LLC
Langdon Solar Farm, LLCJohnston5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Langley PV1Wilson5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Laurinburg FarmScotland5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Laurinburg SolarScotland5 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Leggett Solar, LLCEdgecombe5 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Lenoir FarmLenoir5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Lenoir Farm 2Lenoir5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Lewiston SolarBertie5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Lillington SolarHarnett5 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Little River PV 1Randolph5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Littlefield Solar Center LLCPitt5 MWSRE Utility Solar 1, LLC
Long Farm 46 Solar, LLCNorthampton5 MWDeriva Energy
Longleaf Pine Solar LLCDavie5 MWSolRiver Capital LLC
Manning PV 1Alamance5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Manway Solar FarmBladen5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Mariposa Solar Center LLCGaston5 MWHeelstone Energy Holdings, LLC
Marshall DamMadison5 MWDuke Energy Progress - (NC)
Marshville FarmUnion5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Maysville BESSJones5 MWNorth Carolina El Member Corp
MC1 SolarMartin5 MWMC1 Solar Farm, LLC
McCallum FarmRobeson5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
McGoogan Farm, LLCRobeson5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
McGrigor Farm SolarSampson5 MWCarolina Solar Energy LLC
McKenzie FarmColumbus5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
McKinney BESSRichmond5 MWNorth Carolina El Member Corp
Meadowbrook Solar FarmRowan5 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Melinda SolarVance5 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Meriwether FarmGranville5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Mile FarmDurham5 MWPalmetto Power Management LLC
Mill Pond Solar Farm, LLCColumbus5 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Mill Pond Solar, LLCMartin5 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Millikan FarmRandolph5 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Mills Anson FarmAnson5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Misenheimer FarmStanly5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Mocksville FarmDavie5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Monroe Moore FarmUnion5 MWHeelstone Energy Holdings, LLC
Moore SolarRockingham5 MWMoore Solar, LLC
Moore Solar FarmRockingham5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Moorings FarmWayne5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Moorings Farm 2, LLCLenoir5 MWDominion Renewable Energy
Morgan Farm, LLCFranklin5 MWSRE Utility Solar 1, LLC
Mount Olive FarmWayne5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Moyer SolarRockingham5 MWMoyer Solar, LLC
Mt Olive Farm 2Wayne5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Mt Olive Solar 1Wayne5 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Mustang SolarMoore5 MWDominion Renewable Energy
Nash 58 FarmNash5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Nash 64 FarmNash5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
New Bern FarmCraven5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Nick SolarGuilford5 MWAES Distributed Energy
Nitro SolarJohnston5 MWUSF Surry, LLC
North Nash Farm, LLCNash5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Oakboro FarmScotland5 MWHeadwater Energy, LLC
Oakwood SolarOrange5 MWSunStrong Management
Old Wire FarmScotland5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Organ Church SolarRowan5 MWMN8 Energy LLC
Overhill SolarSampson5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Overman SolarWayne5 MWSunStrong Management
Owen SolarCatawba5 MWOwen Solar LLC
Pamlico Partners SolarBeaufort5 MWPamlico Partners Solar, LLC
Pate FarmRobeson5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Peake RoadGranville5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Pecan Grove Solar, LLCCraven5 MWCI-II Mitchell Holding LLC
Pecan PV1Richmond5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Phelps 158 Solar FarmNorthampton5 MWCleanCapital Holdings
Pikeville FarmWayne5 MWDominion Renewable Energy
Pine Valley Solar Farm, LLCMoore5 MWSunStrong Management
PinesageMoore5 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Plott Hound SolarCraven5 MWPlott Hound Solar, LLC
Polk FarmRichmond5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Pollocksville SolarJones5 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Porter SolarCraven5 MWCypress Creek Renewables
PrincetonJohnston5 MWUSF Surry, LLC
Raeford FarmHoke5 MWSRE Utility Solar 1, LLC
Railroad FarmRobeson5 MWHeadwater Energy, LLC
Railroad Farm 2Robeson5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Rams Horn Solar Center LLCPitt5 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Ray Wilson SolarDavie5 MWRay Wilson Solar, LLC
Red Hill Solar Center, LLCWarren5 MWSRE Utility Solar 1, LLC
Red Oak Solar Farm, LLCNash5 MWHeelstone Energy Holdings, LLC
River Road Solar, LLCHertford5 MWDeriva Energy
Rock FarmRichmond5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Rockingham Solar, LLCRichmond5 MWSRE Utility Solar 1, LLC
Rocky Point BESSPender5 MWNorth Carolina El Member Corp
Roper Farm, LLCCleveland5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Roxboro FarmPerson5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Roxboro Solar Farm, LLCGranville5 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Ryland Road SolarChowan5 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Sabattus Solar LLCNash5 MWSol Systems
Sadiebrook NC SolarBladen5 MWSunStrong Management
Samarcand Solar Farm, LLCMoore5 MWSRE Utility Solar 1, LLC
Sandy SolarCamden5 MWSunStrong Management
Sarah SolarFranklin5 MWUSF Surry, LLC
Saw SolarRowan5 MWSunStrong Management
Schell Solar FarmNorthampton5 MWHeelstone Energy Holdings, LLC
Seaboard Solar LLCNorthampton5 MWDeriva Energy
Sedberry FarmMoore5 MWHeelstone Energy Holdings, LLC
Sellers Farm SolarRichmond5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Selma Solar LLCJohnston5 MWAES Distributed Energy
Selwyn FarmAnson5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Shannon FarmRobeson5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Shelter SolarHoke5 MWSol Systems
Shieldwall SolarHalifax5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Shiloh Hwy SolarCamden5 MWSunStrong Management
SID Solar I, LLCCleveland5 MWSRE Utility Solar 1, LLC
Sigmon Catawba FarmCatawba5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Siler 421 Farm, LLCChatham5 MWHeelstone Energy Holdings, LLC
Simons FarmHertford5 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Smith Solar FarmScotland5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Sneads GroveScotland5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
SoINCPower5, LLCNash5 MWDeriva Energy
SoINCPower6, LLCGates5 MWDeriva Energy
Soluga Farms 1Sampson5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Soluga Farms 2 LLCBladen5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Soluga Farms IIICumberland5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Sonne OneWayne5 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Sonne TwoCatawba5 MWHeelstone Energy Holdings, LLC
South Louisburg SolarFranklin5 MWCypress Creek Renewables
South Robeson FarmRobeson5 MWUSF Surry, LLC
Southerland Farm SolarVance5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Spencer Farm, LLCRowan5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Spicewood Solar Farm LLCMoore5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Spring Hope Solar 2, LLCNash5 MWSpring Hope Solar 2, LLC
Spring Hope Solar 3, LLCNash5 MWSunStrong Management
Spring Valley Farm 2, LLCVance5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
St. Pauls Solar 2Robeson5 MWCD Global Solar Holdings, LLC
Stagecoach SolarVance5 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Stainback Solar FarmVance5 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Star SolarDurham5 MWStar Solar LLC
StarrSampson5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Statesville SolarRowan5 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Stikeleather FarmAlexander5 MWStikeleather Farm, LLC
Stone SolarRobeson5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Stout FarmOrange5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Strider Solar, LLCRandolph5 MWCardinal Renewables
Sugar Run SolarGates5 MWSugar Run Solar, LLC
Sun Devil SolarWarren5 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Sun Farm V, LLCPerquimans5 MWGreenbacker Renewable Energy Corporation
Sun Farm VI, LLCPerquimans5 MWGreenbacker Renewable Energy Corporation
Sunfish FarmWake5 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Sweetgum SolarLee5 MWSRE Utility Solar 1, LLC
Tamworth HoldingsBladen5 MWRWE Clean Energy
Tanager HoldingsRandolph5 MWRWE Clean Energy
Tarboro SolarEdgecombe5 MWDeriva Energy
Tart FarmCumberland5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Tate SolarNash5 MWUSF Essex Lessor, LLC
Thigpen Farms Solar, LLCRobeson5 MWThigpen Solar, LLC
Thornton PV1Greene5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Tiburon HoldingsDavie5 MWHeelstone Energy Holdings, LLC
Trent River FarmJones5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Trinity SolarRandolph5 MWTrinity Solar, LLC
Tripple State FarmIredell5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Trojan Solar, LLCColumbus5 MWSol Systems
Truman (NC)Johnston5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Turkey Branch Solar LLCRobeson5 MWAES Distributed Energy
TuxedoHenderson5 MWNorthbrook Tuxedo, LLC
Two Lines FarmCatawba5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Two Mile SolarPerquimans5 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Upchurch Solar Center LLCWilson5 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Van Slyke Solar Center, LLCWilson5 MWSRE Utility Solar 1, LLC
Vance Solar Farm, LLCVance5 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Ventura Solar, LLCAlexander5 MWSol Systems
Vicksburg SolarVance5 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Violet SolarCabarrus5 MWViolet Solar, LLC
Waco FarmCleveland5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Wadesboro Farm 1Anson5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Wadesboro Farm 2Anson5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Wadesboro Farm 3Anson5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Wadesboro SolarAnson5 MWOppidum Renewables USA, LLC
Wagstaff Farm 1Person5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Wakefield SolarWake5 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Walkers Crossroads BESSWake5 MWNorth Carolina El Member Corp
Walters Solar (FLS 260)Robeson5 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Warren Solar Farm LLCSampson5 MWSol Systems
Washington Airport Solar LLCBeaufort5 MWDeriva Energy
Washington Millfield Solar, LLCBeaufort5 MWDeriva Energy
Washington SolarRockingham5 MWSolRiver Capital LLC
Watts FarmRobeson5 MWHeadwater Energy, LLC
Wayne Solar I LLCWayne5 MWWayne Solar I, LLC
Wayne Solar II LLCWayne5 MWWayne Solar II, LLC
Wayne Solar III LLCWayne5 MWWayne Solar III, LLC
WedgeWayne5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Wellons FarmJohnston5 MWWellons Farm, LLC
Wendell Solar Farm LLCJohnston5 MWSol Systems
West Salisbury Farm LLCRowan5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
West SilerChatham5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Whiskey SolarMontgomery5 MWWhiskey Solar, LLC
White Cross FarmOrange5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
White Street RenewablesGuilford5 MWWhite Street Renewables LLC
Willard SolarPender5 MWUSF Essex Lessor, LLC
Williams Solar LLCJohnston5 MWSolRiver Capital LLC
Williamston SolarMartin5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Wilson Farm 1Wilson5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Wilson Solar Farm 2Wilson5 MWHeadwater Energy, LLC
Windsor Cooper HIill Solar, LLCBertie5 MWDeriva Energy
Windsor Hwy 17 SolarBertie5 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Windsor SolarBertie5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Winton SolarHertford5 MWDeriva Energy
Woodfin SolarBuncombe5 MWDuke Energy Progress - (NC)
Woodland Church FarmDuplin5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Woodland SolarNorthampton5 MWDeriva Energy
Wortham Solar FarmVance5 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Yanceyville FarmCaswell5 MWHeadwater Energy, LLC
Yanceyville Farm 2 LLCCaswell5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Zion Hill BESSBrunswick5 MWNorth Carolina El Member Corp
ZV Solar 1Robeson5 MWCypress Creek Renewables
ZV Solar 3, LLCRobeson5 MWSRE Utility Solar 1, LLC
1008 Matthews SolarSurry4.9 MW1008 Matthews Solar, LLC
1009 Yadkin SolarYadkin4.9 MW1009 Yadkin Solar, LLC
1034 Catherine Lake Solar, LLCOnslow4.9 MW1034 Catherine Lake Solar, LLC
1045 Tomlin Mill SolarIredell4.9 MW1045 Tomlin Mill Solar, LLC
Acme Solar, LLCColumbus4.9 MWAcme Solar, LLC
AGA TAG Solar IV LLCBrunswick4.9 MWAGA TAG Solar IV LLC
Augustus Farm, LLCPitt4.9 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Bearford Solar IIPender4.9 MWBearford Solar II, LLC
Benson Solar, LLCJohnston4.9 MWUSF Essex Lessor, LLC
Bo Biggs SolarRobeson4.9 MWBo Biggs Solar, LLC
Chauncey Farm LLCColumbus4.9 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Cohen Farm Solar, LLCLee4.9 MWCypress Creek Renewables
County Home Solar LLCRichmond4.9 MWMN8 Energy LLC
Exum Farm Solar, LLCLenoir4.9 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Hanover Solar, LLCJones4.9 MWMN8 Energy LLC
Haywood Farm SolarMontgomery4.9 MWCD Global Solar Holdings, LLC
Highwater Solar IWayne4.9 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Hood Farm SolarJones4.9 MWCD Global Solar Holdings, LLC
Howell Midland Farm, LLCCabarrus4.9 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Innovative Solar 44Robeson4.9 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Innovative Solar 48Robeson4.9 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Innovative Solar 63, LLCGreene4.9 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Innovative Solar 64Sampson4.9 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Innovative Solar 65Scotland4.9 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Kennedy Solar, LLCDuplin4.9 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Lane II Solar, LLCWayne4.9 MWUSF Essex Lessor, LLC
Lanier SolarDuplin4.9 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Lincoln Solar, LLC (NC)Rutherford4.9 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Market FarmRockingham4.9 MWHeadwater Energy, LLC
Maxton Solar, LLCRobeson4.9 MWCypress Creek Renewables
McLean HomesteadScotland4.9 MWSolRiver Capital LLC
Meadowlark SolarHarnett4.9 MWMeadowlark Solar, LLC
Modlin Solar FarmMartin4.9 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Nash 97 Solar 2Nash4.9 MWNash 97 Solar 2, LLC
Nickelson Solar 2Duplin4.9 MWNickelson Solar 2, LLC
North Carolina Solar III LLCScotland4.9 MWSRE Utility Solar 1, LLC
Pilot Mountain Solar, LLCStokes4.9 MWUSF Essex Lessor, LLC
Rockfish SolarCumberland4.9 MWFayetteville Public Works Commission
Royal SolarCumberland4.9 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Siler City Solar 2Chatham4.9 MWSiler City Solar 2, LLC
Solar Lee, LLCWayne4.9 MWSolar Lee, LLC
St. Pauls Solar 1, LLCRobeson4.9 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Swansboro Solar, LLCOnslow4.9 MWSwansboro Solar, LLC
Warrenton I SolarWarren4.9 MWSunStrong Management
Williamston West Farm, LLCMartin4.9 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Yanceyville Farm 3, LLCCaswell4.9 MWStrata Manager, LLC
ZV Solar 2Robeson4.9 MWCD Global Solar Holdings, LLC
BearPond Solar Center LLCVance4.8 MWBearPond Solar Center LLC
Bladenboro Solar, LLCBladen4.8 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Dessie Solar Center LLCColumbus4.8 MWDessie Solar Center LLC
FLS Solar 230 (Warren)Duplin4.8 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Graham Solar Center LLCColumbus4.8 MWGraham Solar Center LLC
Millers Chapel SolarWayne4.8 MWSunStrong Management
Shankle Solar Center LLCHoke4.8 MWShankle Solar Center LLC
Tinker (NC)Chatham4.8 MWStrata Manager, LLC
1073 Onslow SolarOnslow4.7 MW1073 Onslow Solar, LLC
Bladenboro Solar 2Bladen4.5 MWSunStrong Management
Concord FarmCabarrus4.5 MWShoe Show, Inc.
Davidson IIIDavidson4.5 MWSunE B9 Holdings, LLC
Hall Solar Energy StorageDuplin4.5 MWNorth Carolina El Member Corp
Heedeh SolarColumbus4.5 MWMN8 Energy LLC
Kenansville Solar Farm, LLCDuplin4.5 MWSRE Utility Solar 1, LLC
Lowe Solar Energy StorageRandolph4.5 MWNorth Carolina El Member Corp
Ludie Brown Solar Energy StorageDuplin4.5 MWNorth Carolina El Member Corp
Quarter Horse SolarPender4.5 MWSunStrong Management
Rose Acre Solar Energy StorageHyde4.5 MWNorth Carolina El Member Corp
Salem Energy Systems LLCForsyth4.5 MWNextEra Renewable Fuels, LLC
Scotch Bonnet Solar, LLCPender4.5 MWSunStrong Management
SeagroveRandolph4.5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Sophie SolarCleveland4.5 MWSophie Solar LLC
Spencer Meadow Solar Energy StorageRandolph4.5 MWNorth Carolina El Member Corp
Sweet Tea Solar, LLCCraven4.5 MWSweet Tea Solar, LLC
TWE Chocowinity Solar, LLCBeaufort4.5 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Jordan Hydroelectric ProjectChatham4.4 MWJordan Hydroelectric LTD PTP
Flowers Solar LLCJohnston4.3 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
FLS Solar 200, LLCRobeson4.3 MWAES Distributed Energy
Gastonia Solar CenterGaston4.3 MWAdapture Renewables, Inc.
Shelby, NCCleveland4.2 MWElectric Glass Fiber America, LLC.
Gaston County Renewable Energy CenterGaston4.2 MWGaston County Solid Waste and Recycling Division
Railroad Solar Farm, LLCRobeson4.1 MWCardinal Renewables
Ashley Solar FarmYadkin4 MWAshley Solar Farm, LLC
Beetle SolarCleveland4 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Belwood FarmCleveland4 MWPalmetto Power Management LLC
Buddy SolarRowan4 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Carol Jean SolarStokes4 MWCypress Creek Renewables
CharlieGuilford4 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Dixon Dairy Road SolarCleveland4 MWHeadwater Energy, LLC
Eagle SolarWarren4 MWUSF Essex Lessor, LLC
Fairmont-FLS 100Robeson4 MWAES Distributed Energy
Happy SolarJohnston4 MWCypress Creek Renewables
LotusGuilford4 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Murdock SolarJohnston4 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Ocracoke HybridHyde4 MWNorth Carolina El Member Corp
Progress Solar 1, LLCFranklin4 MWOppidum Renewables USA, LLC
Quincy Solar (NC)Cumberland4 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Sun Farm VIII, LLCNash4 MWSunStrong Management
TWE New Bern Solar Project, LLCCraven4 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Warbler HoldingsCleveland4 MWSolRiver Capital LLC
Warrenton FarmWarren4 MWHeadwater Energy, LLC
Robin SolarWayne3.8 MWSunStrong Management
Salisbury SolarRowan3.8 MWOppidum Renewables USA, LLC
Tides Lane FarmFranklin3.7 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Albemarle Prime Power ParkStanly3.6 MWNorth Carolina Mun Power Agny #1
Clear Solar I, LLCRutherford3.6 MWClear Solar I, LLC
High Point, Pump Station RdGuilford3.6 MWNorth Carolina Mun Power Agny #1
Innovative Solar 6Buncombe3.6 MWCypress Creek Renewables
LexingtonDavidson3.6 MWNorth Carolina Mun Power Agny #1
Lake LureRutherford3.6 MWTown of Lake Lure - (NC)
Ararat Rock Solar, LLCSurry3.5 MWOppidum Renewables USA, LLC
BattlegroundCleveland3.5 MWAES Distributed Energy
Durham SolarDurham3.5 MWSRE Utility Solar 1, LLC
GileadMontgomery3.5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Old Catawba PV 1Catawba3.5 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Progress Solar II, LLCRobeson3.5 MWOppidum Renewables USA, LLC
Progress Solar III, LLCRobeson3.5 MWOppidum Renewables USA, LLC
Reventure ParkMecklenburg3.5 MWClean Energy LLC
RMQ 1 and 2Edgecombe3.5 MWRMQ Ventures LLC
Rockwell Solar LLCRowan3.5 MWOppidum Renewables USA, LLC
Soul City SolarWarren3.5 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Yadkinville SolarYadkin3.5 MWOppidum Renewables USA, LLC
BelafonteDuplin3.4 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Soluga Farms IVCumberland3.4 MWSunStrong Management
Whitakers Farm (Fisher Rd)Nash3.4 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Wilson Solar Farm 1Wilson3.4 MWHeadwater Energy, LLC
Cummins Whitakers PV ArraysNash3.3 MWCummins, Inc.
Iredell County LFG FacilityIredell3.2 MWIredell Transmission LLC
Barnhill Road Solar, LLCPasquotank3.1 MWCypress Creek Renewables
1047 Little Mountain Solar, LLCYadkin3 MWCI-II Mitchell Holding LLC
1051 Lucky Solar, LLCYadkin3 MW1051 Lucky Solar, LLC
Amethyst SolarRutherford3 MWAmethyst Solar LLC
Audrey SolarCleveland3 MWAudrey Solar LLC
Big BoyGuilford3 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Cottonwood Solar, LLCNorthampton3 MWCardinal Renewables
Davidson IVDavidson3 MWSunE B9 Holdings, LLC
Fort Bragg - Camp Mackall PV BESS SystemRichmond3 MWAmeresco Federal Solutions
Gamble SolarRutherford3 MWOppidum Renewables USA, LLC
Harding Solar, LLCGreene3 MWSolRiver Capital LLC
Hayes Solar, LLCSurry3 MWHayes Solar, LLC
Kenneth SolarWarren3 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Martin Creek Farm LLCVance3 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Milo SolarAlamance3 MWMilo Solar LLC
Minnie SolarAlamance3 MWMinnie Solar LLC
Moncure Farm LLCChatham3 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Ouchchy PV1Orange3 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Sawtell SolarHenderson3 MWSunStrong Management
Southwick SolarAlamance3 MWSunStrong Management
Summit SolarWayne3 MWStrata Manager, LLC
SunEnergy1-Scotland Neck, LLCHalifax3 MWSunEnergy1-Scotland Neck, LLC
Tolson SolarEdgecombe3 MWOppidum Renewables USA, LLC
TuckasegeeJackson3 MWDuke Energy Carolinas, LLC
Works 53Davidson3 MWElectric Glass Fiber America, LLC
XPF Solar FieldDurham3 MWUnited Therapeutics Corporation
Yadkin 601 FarmYadkin3 MWYadkin 601 Farm, LLC
Zuma Solar, LLCCaswell3 MWSol Systems
ESA Buies Creek, LLCHarnett2.8 MWSol Systems
Smithfield Packaged Meats Corp (Wilson)WILSON2.8 MWSmithfield Packaged Meats Corp (Wilson)
ThunderheadRandolph2.6 MWThunderhead Solar, LLC
CBC Solar Energy Gen Fac Phase 2Wake2.5 MWCBC Alternative Energy, LLC
Collier BESSCumberland2.5 MWNorth Carolina El Member Corp
Davistown-MercerEdgecombe2.5 MWNorth Carolina El Member Corp
Granville Solar PV Power ProjectGranville2.5 MWSouthern Power Co
MedocHalifax2.5 MWNorth Carolina El Member Corp
New Rosewood BESSWayne2.5 MWNorth Carolina El Member Corp
PCSP3 AirportPerson2.5 MWCarolina Solar Energy LLC
Queens Creek BESSOnslow2.5 MWNorth Carolina El Member Corp
Metropolitan Sewerage DistrictBuncombe2.4 MWMetropolitan Sewerage District
Edenton GeneratorsChowan2.4 MWTown of Edenton - (NC)
Murphy-Brown LLCDuplin2.4 MWMurphy - Brown LLC
Suncaster, LLCWayne2.4 MWSuncaster, LLC
Old Cedar Solar Energy StorageRandolph2.3 MWNorth Carolina El Member Corp
Cornelius Delivery No 1Mecklenburg2.2 MWNorth Carolina Mun Power Agny #1
Drexel Operations CenterBurke2.2 MWNorth Carolina Mun Power Agny #1
Granite Falls WalmartCaldwell2.2 MWNorth Carolina Mun Power Agny #1
Huntersville Delivery No 2Mecklenburg2.2 MWNorth Carolina Mun Power Agny #1
Landis Delivery No 2Rowan2.2 MWNorth Carolina Mun Power Agny #1
Mas Durham Power, LLCDurham2.2 MWMas Durham Power, LLC
Statesville Delivery No 3Iredell2.2 MWNorth Carolina Mun Power Agny #1
Wadesboro 4Anson2.2 MWStrata Manager, LLC
231 Dixon 74 Solar I, LLCCleveland2 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
232 Long Branch 29 Solar I, LLCCleveland2 MWCardinal Renewables
233 Randolph 74 Solar I, LLCCleveland2 MW233 Randolph 74 Solar I, LLC
315 Vinson RoadJohnston2 MWRed Toad 315 Vinson Road, LLC
Arba Solar, LLCGreene2 MWLeyline Renewable Energy, LLC
Bear Creek Solar (NC)Chatham2 MWCypress Creek Renewables
BeulavilleDuplin2 MWAES Distributed Energy
Broadway Road Solar, LLCLee2 MWSunStrong Management
Castalia SolarNash2 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Catawba Solar LLCRowan2 MWCatawba Solar LLC
ChangeupRandolph2 MWStrata Manager, LLC
CopperfieldMontgomery2 MWCypress Creek Renewables
County Home Solar Center, LLCCleveland2 MWHeelstone Energy Holdings, LLC
Cubera Solar, LLCHarnett2 MWSunStrong Management
DunnHarnett2 MWCypress Creek Renewables
East Wayne Solar LLCWayne2 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Edison FarmRockingham2 MWStrata Manager, LLC
EllerbeRichmond2 MWAES Distributed Energy
ESA Albemarle NC SolarStanly2 MWSunStrong Management
ESA Four Oaks 2 NC LLCJohnston2 MWSunStrong Management
Facile SolarAlamance2 MWFacile Solar LLC
Faison SolarDuplin2 MWUSF Surry, LLC
FLS Solar 170, LLCRobeson2 MWAES Distributed Energy
Franklin Solar 2Franklin2 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Franklin Solar, LLCFranklin2 MWLeyline Renewable Energy, LLC
Freight Line Solar, LLCDuplin2 MWNorth Carolina El Member Corp
Gainey Solar, LLCBladen2 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Harvest Beulaville, LLCDuplin2 MWCardinal Renewables
HCE Moore IMoore2 MWSunStrong Management
Holly Swamp Solar, LLCRobeson2 MWNorth Carolina El Member Corp
Hubble Solar, LLCColumbus2 MWHeadwater Energy, LLC
Innovative Solar 14, LLCHenderson2 MWAES Distributed Energy
Innovative Solar 15, LLCRutherford2 MWAES Distributed Energy
Innovative Solar 16Henderson2 MWCypress Creek Renewables
KenansvilleDuplin2 MWAES Distributed Energy
Kenansville Solar 2, LLCDuplin2 MWCypress Creek Renewables
KinstonLenoir2 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Lafayette Solar I, LLCCleveland2 MWSRE Utility Solar 1, LLC
Laurinburg Solar, LLC (Heelstone)Robeson2 MWSRE Utility Solar 1, LLC
Long Henry SolarWayne2 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Lux Solar, LLCCleveland2 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Meeks Solar, LLCMartin2 MWCardinal Renewables
Morning ViewRandolph2 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Mount Olive SolarWayne2 MWAES Distributed Energy
Mule Farm Solar, LLCJohnston2 MWHeadwater Energy, LLC
Nashville Farms, LLCNash2 MWSRE Utility Solar 1, LLC
Neisler Street SolarCleveland2 MWNeisler Street Solar I, LLC
North Carolina Solar Bethea IScotland2 MWUSF Surry, LLC
Northern Cardinal SolarHalifax2 MWTerraform Arcadia
Old Caroleen Solar FarmRutherford2 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Onslow Power ProducersOnslow2 MWCube District Energy, LLC
Panda Solar NC 10, LLCCumberland2 MWPanda Solar NC 10, LLC
Panda Solar NC 11, LLCCumberland2 MWPanda Solar NC 11, LLC
Panda Solar NC 2, LLCRobeson2 MWPanda Solar NC 2, LLC
Panda Solar NC 3, LLCRobeson2 MWPanda Solar NC 3, LLC
Panda Solar NC 4, LLCBladen2 MWPanda Solar NC 4, LLC
Panda Solar NC 8, LLCMoore2 MWPanda Solar NC 8, LLC
Panda Solar NC 9, LLCCumberland2 MWPanda Solar NC 9, LLC
Penny Hill SolarPitt2 MWCardinal Renewables
Perkins Solar, LLCPerson2 MWCypress Creek Renewables
PG Solar, LLCDuplin2 MWNorth Carolina El Member Corp
Powatan Road SolarJohnston2 MWRed Toad Powatan Phase 2 LLC
Progress Manis IScotland2 MWUSF Surry, LLC
Ramp Solar, LLCWayne2 MWHeadwater Energy, LLC
Red Toad 1425 A Powatan Road, LLCJohnston2 MWSRE Utility Solar 1, LLC
Red Toad 4451 Buffalo Road, LLCJohnston2 MWSol Systems
Red Toad 5840 Buffalo Road, LLCJohnston2 MWSol Systems
Redmon Solar Farm LLCRowan2 MWStrata Manager, LLC
RidgebackRandolph2 MWRidgeback Solar, LLC
Robeson County LFG to EnergyRobeson2 MWRobeson County Landfill - (NC)
Rose HillDuplin2 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Rosewood SolarWayne2 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Ruskin SolarWayne2 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Sampson SolarSampson2 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Scarlet SolarLenoir2 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Shelby Randolph Road Solar 1, LLCCleveland2 MWSRE Utility Solar 1, LLC
Snow Hill Solar 2 LLCGreene2 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Thanksgiving Fire Solar Farm, LLCJohnston2 MWSol Systems
Three BridgeRobeson2 MWSunStrong Management
Van BurenSampson2 MWVan Buren Solar, LLC
VickersChatham2 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Viper SolarCumberland2 MWCypress Creek Renewables
WallaceDuplin2 MWAES Distributed Energy
Ward WTPGuilford2 MWCity Of High Point - (NC)
Warsaw IDuplin2 MWAES Distributed Energy
Warsaw IIDuplin2 MWAES Distributed Energy
Woodsdale Farm, LLCPerson2 MWCardinal Renewables
Wyse Fork Solar Farm, LLCJones2 MWSunStrong Management
York Road Solar I, LLCCleveland2 MWSRE Utility Solar 1, LLC
Anderson Farm LLCSampson1.9 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Atkinson Solar IIDuplin1.9 MWSunStrong Management
Cougar Solar, LLCLee1.9 MWCougar Solar, LLC
Cruise Solar, LLCOnslow1.9 MWCruise Solar, LLC
DE Solar 10240 Old Dowd RdMecklenburg1.9 MWDuke Energy Carolinas, LLC
Gillespie Street SolarCumberland1.9 MWFayetteville Public Works Commission
HCE Johnston I, LLCJohnston1.9 MWHCE Johnston I, LLC
Innovative Solar 18, LLCRutherford1.9 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Innovative Solar 23Cleveland1.9 MWSRE Utility Solar 1, LLC
Innovative Solar 26, LLCBurke1.9 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Innovative Solar 35Duplin1.9 MWCD Global Solar Holdings, LLC
Innovative Solar 59Nash1.9 MWCD Global Solar Holdings, LLC
Innovative Solar 60Nash1.9 MWCD Global Solar Holdings, LLC
Newton GroveSampson1.9 MWSRE Utility Solar 1, LLC
Richlands Solar, LLCOnslow1.9 MWRichlands Solar, LLC
Albemarle Hospital UnitStanly1.8 MWNorth Carolina Mun Power Agny #1
Cherryville City HallGaston1.8 MWNorth Carolina Mun Power Agny #1
ESA SelmaJohnston1.8 MWSRE Utility Solar 1, LLC
ESA SmithfieldJohnston1.8 MWSRE Utility Solar 1, LLC
Gaston Memorial HospitalGaston1.8 MWCity of Gastonia - (NC)
High Point, FairfieldGuilford1.8 MWNorth Carolina Mun Power Agny #1
High Point, POLOGuilford1.8 MWNorth Carolina Mun Power Agny #1
High Shoals Hydro (NC)Lincoln1.8 MWCentral Rivers Power US, LLC
Lexington Health CenterDavidson1.8 MWNorth Carolina Mun Power Agny #1
Lincolnton High SchoolLincoln1.8 MWNorth Carolina Mun Power Agny #1
Maiden Community CenterCatawba1.8 MWNorth Carolina Mun Power Agny #1
Monroe Middle SchoolUnion1.8 MWNorth Carolina Mun Power Agny #1
Morganton Station 5Burke1.8 MWNorth Carolina Mun Power Agny #1
Morganton, Parker RoadBurke1.8 MWNorth Carolina Mun Power Agny #1
Pineville Delivery 2Mecklenburg1.8 MWNorth Carolina Mun Power Agny #1
Shelby, Toms StreetCleveland1.8 MWNorth Carolina Mun Power Agny #1
Statesville, Highway 64Iredell1.8 MWNorth Carolina Mun Power Agny #1
Water Filter Plant #2Burke1.8 MWCity of Morganton - (NC)
Westside WWTPDavidson1.8 MWCity Of High Point - (NC)
MissionClay1.8 MWNorthbrook Carolina Hydro II, LLC
Carolina Poultry Power FarmvillePitt1.7 MWCarolina Poultry Power
CII Methane Management IV, LLCJohnston1.6 MWFrontier Operation Services
COC Surry LFG, LLCSurry1.6 MWPetra Engineering
Davidson Gas Producers LLCDavidson1.6 MWDavidson Gas Producers LLC
Page SolarJohnston1.6 MWSunStrong Management
South Atlantic Services Solar Farm INew Hanover1.6 MWSouth Atlantic Services Inc
Waste Management Piedmont LFGTE ProjectForsyth1.6 MWWM Renewable Energy LLC
Biltmore Solar FieldsBuncombe1.5 MWThe Biltmore Company
Davidson VDavidson1.5 MWSunE B9 Holdings, LLC
Germantown Solar, LLCForsyth1.5 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Haw River HydroAlamance1.5 MWHaw River Hydro Co
Innovative Solar 10Haywood1.5 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Panda Solar NC 7, LLCSampson1.5 MWPanda Solar NC 7 , LLC
South Cary WRF Solar ArrayWake1.5 MWTown Of Cary - (NC)
Queens CreekMacon1.4 MWDuke Energy Carolinas, LLC
510 REPP OneNorthampton1.3 MW510 REPP One LLC
Catawba River Pollution ControlBurke1.3 MWCity of Morganton - (NC)
DE Solar 657 Brigham RdGuilford1.3 MWDuke Energy Carolinas, LLC
Hopewell FriendsRandolph1.3 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Avalon HydropowerROCKINGHAM1.2 MWAvalon Hydropower LLC
Ivy River HydroMadison1.2 MWMadison Hydro Partners
Mayberry Solar LLCSurry1.2 MWOppidum Renewables USA, LLC
Sandy Cross Solar, LLCNash1.2 MWOppidum Renewables USA, LLC
Bernhardt Furniture Solar FarmCaldwell1.1 MWBernhardt Furniture Company
Neuse River Solar FarmWake1.1 MWScale Sustainable I, LLC
South River H4 Solar Energy StorageSampson1.1 MWNorth Carolina El Member Corp
Wake RJ3 Solar Energy StorageWake1.1 MWNorth Carolina El Member Corp
Bostic Delivery No 2Rutherford1 MWNorth Carolina Mun Power Agny #1
Century Drive Solar FarmWake1 MWJ.T. Hobby and Son, Inc.
Farrington FarmChatham1 MWStrata Manager, LLC
Franklin (NC)Macon1 MWNorthbrook Carolina Hydro II, LLC
Hamlet Solar Energy StorageRichmond1 MWNorth Carolina El Member Corp
Panda Solar NC 1, LLCRobeson1 MWPanda Solar NC 1, LLC
Panda Solar NC 5, LLCCumberland1 MWPanda Solar NC 5, LLC
Panda Solar NC 6, LLCColumbus1 MWPanda Solar NC 6, LLC
PCIP SolarPerson1 MWCleanCapital Holdings
SAS Solar FarmWake1 MWSAS Institute Inc
SunEdison LV Sutton Plant SiteNew Hanover1 MWSunE NC Progress 1 LLC
Taylorsville Solar LLCAlexander1 MWDeriva Energy
CS Murphy Point, LLCCherokee0.9 MWDeriva Energy
Martins Creek Solar NC, LLCCherokee0.9 MWDeriva Energy
Murphy Farm Power, LLCCherokee0.9 MWDeriva Energy
Shelby Solar Energy Generation FacilityCleveland0.9 MWDeriva Energy
Allen 2 BESSGaston0 MWDuke Energy Carolinas, LLC
Apex NC SolarCleveland0 MWApex NC Solar, LLC
Asheville BESSBuncombe0 MWDuke Energy Progress - (NC)
Asheville SolarBuncombe0 MWDuke Energy Progress - (NC)
Baxter Creek SolarDavie0 MWDuke Energy Carolinas, LLC
Baxter Creek SolarDavie0 MWDuke Energy Carolinas, LLC
Bear Branch SolarStokes0 MWBear Branch Solar LLC
Black Walnut Solar, LLCJones0 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Clark Creek Solar PlantLincoln0 MWDuke Energy Carolinas, LLC
Craggy Energy StorageBuncombe0 MWDuke Energy Carolinas, LLC
Dill Holdings LLCIredell0 MWDill Holdings LLC
Edgecombe Solar LLCEdgecombe0 MWInvenergy Services LLC
FriedenGuilford0 MWDuke Energy Carolinas, LLC
Friesian HoldingsScotland0 MWBirch Creek Development, LLC (NC)
Gum Swamp Solar, LLCScotland0 MWHeadwater Energy, LLC
Halifax County SolarHalifax0 MWAES Clean Energy
Healing Springs Solar, LLCDavidson0 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Hornet SolarGaston0 MWHornet Solar LLC
Hyco Solar LLCPerson0 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Maiden Creek BatteryCatawba0 MWDuke Energy Carolinas, LLC
Maple Leaf SolarJohnston0 MWCapital Power Corporation
McDowell Creek Solar LLCMecklenburg0 MWMcDowell Creek Solar LLC
Midfield Solar, LLCColumbus0 MWHeadwater Energy, LLC
Nebo Energy StorageBurke0 MWDuke Energy Carolinas, LLC
New Hill 1 BatteryWake0 MWDuke Energy Progress - (NC)
Panther Branch Solar, LLCDuplin0 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Parkwood BESSUnion0 MWNorth Carolina El Member Corp
Quaker Creek Farm SolarAlamance0 MWQuaker Creek Farm Solar, LLC
Robeson Solar IRobeson0 MWAES Clean Energy
Scotch Grove SolarScotland0 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Sleepy Creek Solar, LLCBladen0 MWHeadwater Energy, LLC
South DavidsonDavidson0 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Stevens Mill SolarWayne0 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Sweetleaf Solar LLCHalifax0 MWCleanChoice Energy
Tanglewood BESSPasquotank0 MWNorth Carolina El Member Corp
Tanglewood Solar, LLCPasquotank0 MWHeadwater Energy, LLC
Timber Mill SolarJones0 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Two Hearted SolarYadkin0 MWTwo Hearted Solar, LLC
Warsaw 2 Energy StorageDuplin0 MWDuke Energy Progress - (NC)
West River Solar, LLCGuilford0 MWWest River Solar, LLC
Westfield Solar, LLCHoke0 MWHeadwater Energy, LLC
Westminister NCRutherford0 MWEcoplexus, Inc
Windsor BESSBertie0 MWNorth Carolina El Member Corp

Report a problem

Tell us what looks wrong. The report holds only what you see in the preview below. Nothing is sent until you press Send.

Exactly what will be sent