gridprims

State

Pennsylvania

Who serves its customers, 2025

Who serves its customers, 2025
Kind of utilityCustomersShare of customers
Investor owned4,460,58670.6%
Cooperative190,5323.0%
Public (municipal, state, federal, and districts)11,9280.2%
Retail power marketer1,488,62723.6%
Other168,2732.7%

Customers of full-service and energy-only providers, as EIA counts them; delivery-only customers are the same people, so they are not counted twice.

U.S. Energy Information Administration · Annual Electric Power Industry Report (Form EIA-861) · data for 2025 · as of Oct 7, 2026 · retrieved Oct 31, 2026 · CC-BY-4.0

Average price by sector, 2025

Average price by sector, 2025
SectorAverage price (cents per kWh)
Residential19.29
Commercial12.42
Industrial9.34

Revenue from every kind of service over sales counted once, as EIA computes its state averages.

Capacity and generation by fuel

Capacity and generation by fuel
FuelCapacityNet generation in 2025
Natural gas29,898.4 MW143,124,188 MWh
Nuclear10,513 MW75,049,210 MWh
Bituminous coal3,868.9 MW10,388,747 MWh
Hydro2,429.4 MW1,588,753 MWh
Distillate fuel oil1,713 MW241,403 MWh
Wind1,556 MW3,852,325 MWh
WC1,354.3 MW6,894,387 MWh
Solar1,131.5 MW1,669,135 MWh
MSW271.7 MW
Landfill gas120.6 MW454,495 MWh
BLQ93.1 MW266,100 MWh
Batteries54.6 MW-17,771 MWh
BFG52.5 MW448,100 MWh
OG31 MW140,055 MWh
Other biogas5.6 MW27,182 MWh
OBS3.3 MW
RC0 MWh
Residual fuel oil45,204 MWh
SC0 MWh
Subbituminous coal0 MWh
Petroleum coke1,363 MWh
MSB681,885 MWh
MSN833,414 MWh
PG395 MWh
SLW2,442 MWh
Wood15,386 MWh
TDF8,394 MWh
WO5,959 MWh
OBL0 MWh

Balancing authorities serving it: NYIS, PJM.

U.S. Energy Information Administration · Annual Electric Generator Report (Form EIA-860) · data for 2025 · as of Sep 10, 2026 · retrieved Oct 31, 2026 · CC-BY-4.0

U.S. Energy Information Administration · Power Plant Operations Report (Form EIA-923) · data for 2025 · as of Sep 11, 2026 · retrieved Oct 31, 2026 · CC-BY-4.0

Interconnection queue, as of the end of 2025

Interconnection queue, as of the end of 2025
TypeActive capacity (MW)Projects
Solar5,390135
Wind4375
Storage1,61315
Gas3302
Hybrid2,71140
Other9073

Requests still active in an interconnection queue at the end of 2025. Most never get built. Credit: Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory and GridTracker.

Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory and GridTracker · Queued Up: Interconnection Queue Data File (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory) · data for 2025 · as of May 7, 2026 · retrieved Oct 31, 2026 · CC-BY-4.0

Utilities

Utilities
UtilityOwnership, as EIA reports itCustomersSales (MWh)
FirstEnergy Pennsylvania Electric CoInvestor Owned2,093,23251,208,684
PECO Energy CoInvestor Owned1,708,04836,208,376
PPL Electric Utilities CorpInvestor Owned1,504,01937,177,053
Duquesne Light CoInvestor Owned616,50812,200,899
Reliant Energy Northeast LLCRetail Power Marketer162,2291,636,367
Adjustment 2025155,1825,077,206
Constellation NewEnergy, IncRetail Power Marketer130,09724,310,980
Interstate Gas Supply, Inc.Retail Power Marketer83,5332,559,860
AEP EnergyRetail Power Marketer82,2134,276,325
Energy Harbor Corp.Retail Power Marketer78,6931,945,198
Direct Energy ServicesRetail Power Marketer75,071870,305
American Power & GasRetail Power Marketer69,8551,037,356
CleanChoice Energy, Inc.Retail Power Marketer66,088606,428
UGI Utilities, IncInvestor Owned63,067996,852
Inspire Energy Holdings, LLCRetail Power Marketer62,607662,608
Respond Power LLCRetail Power Marketer46,414570,872
SmartEnergy Holdings, LLCRetail Power Marketer44,105403,746
Dynegy Energy Services, LLCRetail Power Marketer36,3151,994,385
Adams Electric Cooperative IncCooperative34,923591,123
WGL Energy Services, Inc.Retail Power Marketer34,5804,695,732
SFE Energy Pennsylvania, Inc.Retail Power Marketer28,484678,564
Green Mountain Energy CompanyRetail Power Marketer26,982257,400
AP Holdings LLCRetail Power Marketer25,744478,877
Central Electric Coop, Inc - (PA)Cooperative25,658315,099
REA Energy Coop IncCooperative22,872389,546
Valley Rural Electric Coop IncCooperative22,658297,212
Titan Gas LLCRetail Power Marketer21,072261,983
Just EnergyRetail Power Marketer20,220232,347
Northwestern Rural E C A, Inc - (PA)Cooperative19,624259,219
Tri-County Rural Elec Coop Inc (PA)Cooperative19,569223,132
Verde Energy USARetail Power Marketer19,300215,020
Claverack Rural Elec Coop IncCooperative19,172363,113
Energy Services Providers, IncRetail Power Marketer18,506178,498
Stream Energy Pennsylvania, LLCRetail Power Marketer18,303194,941
NTHERM, LLCRetail Power Marketer17,292252,864
Ambit Energy Holdings, LLCRetail Power Marketer15,707190,817
Think Energy, LLCRetail Power Marketer15,506200,874
Residents Energy, LLCRetail Power Marketer14,993115,760
Town Square Energy East, LLCRetail Power Marketer14,651178,895
Energy Plus Holdings LLCRetail Power Marketer14,480132,628
Somerset Rural Elec Coop, IncCooperative13,928197,855
XOOM Energy Pennsylvania, LLCRetail Power Marketer12,653171,780
Eligo Energy, LLCRetail Power Marketer12,125146,750
Palmco Power PA, LLCRetail Power Marketer11,89085,572
Borough of Chambersburg - (PA)Municipal11,727327,453
National Gas & Electric, LLCRetail Power Marketer11,245109,803
IDT Energy, Inc.Retail Power Marketer10,10388,166
Choice Energy, LLCRetail Power Marketer9,80792,504
Clearview Electric Inc.Retail Power Marketer9,738121,297
Bedford Rural Elec Coop, IncCooperative9,601185,847
Shipley Choice, LLCRetail Power Marketer9,127139,165
Direct Energy BusinessRetail Power Marketer8,6507,764,906
Public Power LLC (PA)Retail Power Marketer8,586139,618
New Wave Energy CorporationRetail Power Marketer8,020198,527
MPower Energy NJ LLCRetail Power Marketer7,60949,309
NextEra Energy Services, LLCRetail Power Marketer7,470837,112
Citizens Electric Co - (PA)Investor Owned7,229158,506
EcoPlus Power, LLCRetail Power Marketer6,97590,301
Tesla Inc.Behind the Meter6,92056,919
North American Power and Gas, LLCRetail Power Marketer6,81566,091
Wellsborough Electric CoInvestor Owned6,493100,181
Independence Energy Group LLCRetail Power Marketer6,40068,933
Nordic Energy Services, LLCRetail Power Marketer6,32239,300
Just Energy Solutions Inc.Retail Power Marketer5,96250,101
Spring Energy RRH LLCRetail Power Marketer5,81047,116
Polaris Power Services LLCRetail Power Marketer5,61983,740
Park Power LLCRetail Power Marketer5,49640,421
Pike County Light & Power CoInvestor Owned5,29883,625
Sunrun Inc.Behind the Meter5,08934,696
Retail Energy Solutions, LLCRetail Power Marketer4,71661,534
Renaissance Power & Gas, Inc.Retail Power Marketer4,67862,213
Pure Energy USA, LLCRetail Power Marketer4,30537,996
Hudson Energy ServicesRetail Power Marketer4,294327,293
Santanna Energy ServicesRetail Power Marketer3,87664,550
Discount Power Inc - (CT)Retail Power Marketer3,77928,249
ENGIE Resources LLCRetail Power Marketer3,5174,481,387
Rushmore Energy, LLCRetail Power Marketer3,44725,681
UGI Energy Services, LLCRetail Power Marketer3,4121,220,444
Powervine EnergyRetail Power Marketer3,11432,142
The Energy CoopCooperative2,52720,477
Atlantic Energy LLCRetail Power Marketer2,49139,756
Freepoint Energy Solutions LLCRetail Power Marketer2,4863,106,227
Vista Energy Marketing, L.P.Retail Power Marketer2,47116,517
TriEagle Energy, L.P.Retail Power Marketer2,44326,305
Champion Energy ServicesRetail Power Marketer2,1791,123,480
South Bay Energy Corp.Retail Power Marketer1,65214,174
CPV Retail Energy LPRetail Power Marketer1,439567,808
Viridian Energy PA LLCRetail Power Marketer1,36411,967
RPA Energy, Inc.Retail Power Marketer1,2488,127
SmartestEnergy US LLCRetail Power Marketer1,2352,283,424
Median Energy PA LLCRetail Power Marketer1,0467,395
All American Power and Gas, LLCRetail Power Marketer1,04118,418
Anthracite Power & LightRetail Power Marketer1,009255,468
Palmetto Solar, LLCBehind the Meter9898,040
Spartacus Energy Services LLCRetail Power Marketer93414,511
Agway Energy Services, LLCRetail Power Marketer8067,952
StateWise Energy Pennsylvania LLCRetail Power Marketer7746,763
Greenlight Energy Inc.Retail Power Marketer7696,068
MP2 Energy LLCRetail Power Marketer5491,794,139
Pay Less Energy LLCRetail Power Marketer53431,904
Alpha Gas and Electric, LLCRetail Power Marketer5123,922
Energy Coop of New York, IncRetail Power Marketer43413,977
Agressive Energy LLCRetail Power Marketer372154,150
All Choice Energy, LLCRetail Power Marketer3673,887
Approved Energy II, LLCRetail Power Marketer28543,206
Power UP Energy, LLCRetail Power Marketer2476,203
Texas Retail Energy, LLCRetail Power Marketer220567,905
BP Energy Retail LLCRetail Power Marketer2192,919,847
MidAmerican Energy Services, LLCRetail Power Marketer2037,682
Philadelphia Authority for Industrial DevelopmentMunicipal201204,997
Click Energy LLCRetail Power Marketer1721,642
Summer Energy Midwest, LLCRetail Power Marketer11014,744
ENGIE Power & Gas LLCRetail Power Marketer911,229
ResCom Energy, LLCRetail Power Marketer83734
SunPower Capital, LLCBehind the Meter71294
Calpine Energy Solutions, LLCRetail Power Marketer654,449,283
First Point Power, LLCRetail Power Marketer501,109
Robindale Retail Power Services, LLCRetail Power Marketer4741,539
Horizon Power and Light, LLCRetail Power Marketer32237
American PowerNetRetail Power Marketer20659,243
TerraForm US Energy Services, LLCBehind the Meter183,910
Grid Power Direct, LLCRetail Power Marketer1221,822
Talen Energy Marketing, LLCRetail Power Marketer624,813
Tomorrow Energy Corp.Retail Power Marketer47
APN Starfirst, L.P.Retail Power Marketer342,125
Messer Energy Services, Inc.Retail Power Marketer3584,584
Ahana Renewables, LLCBehind the Meter2875
Greenskies Renewable Energy, LLCBehind the Meter1498
Scale Sustainable I, LLCBehind the Meter136
SunnovaBehind the Meter00

A utility with too few reported figures for its own page is listed here with what it reported.

Power plants (350)

Power plants in Pennsylvania, largest first
PlantCountyNameplate capacityOperator
Peach BottomYork2,876.4 MWConstellation Nuclear
TalenEnergy SusquehannaLuzerne2,532 MWTalenEnergy Susquehanna LLC
LimerickMontgomery2,277 MWConstellation Nuclear
ConemaughIndiana1,963 MWKeyCon Operating LLC
KeystoneArmstrong1,883.2 MWKeyCon Operating LLC
Beaver ValleyBeaver1,846.8 MWEnergy Harbor Nuclear Generation LLC
TalenEnergy MontourMontour1,757.9 MWTalenEnergy Montour LLC
TalenEnergy Martins CreekNorthampton1,701 MWTalenEnergy Martins Creek LLC
Brunner IslandYork1,616.1 MWBrunner Island LLC
Lackawanna Energy CenterLackawanna1,498.5 MWInvenergy Services LLC
York Energy CenterYork1,449.4 MWCalpine Mid-Merit LLC
Fairless Energy CenterBucks1,338 MWEdgewater Generation, LLC
CPV Fairview Energy CenterCambria1,197 MWCPV Fairview, LLC
Hummel Station LLCSnyder1,194.4 MWHummel Station, LLC
Bethlehem Power PlantNorthampton1,153 MWCalpine Bethlehem LLC
Tenaska Westmoreland Generating StationWestmoreland1,134 MWTenaska Pennsylvania Partners, LLC
Moxie Freedom Generation PlantLuzerne1,105 MWMoxie Freedom LLC
Muddy RunLancaster1,072 MWConstellation Power, Inc
Hickory Run Energy StationLawrence1,033.7 MWHickory Run Energy, LLC
Crane Clean Energy CenterDauphin980.8 MWConstellation Nuclear
Hunterstown Power PlantAdams898 MWHunterstown Generation, LLC
Hamilton LibertyBradford870 MWHamilton Liberty O&M LLC
Hamilton Patriot Generation PlantLycoming870 MWHamilton Operating Services, LLC
Eddystone Generating StationDelaware861.6 MWConstellation Power, Inc
Marcus Hook Energy LPDelaware836.1 MWMarcus Hook Energy LP
Ironwood LLCLebanon777.6 MWHelix Ironwood LLC
Ontelaunee Energy CenterBerks728 MWOntelaunee Energy Center
Fayette Energy FacilityFayette714.9 MWFayette Power Company, LLC
ArmstrongArmstrong688 MWArmstrong Power LLC
Hill Top Energy Center, LLCGreene664.7 MWHill Top Energy Center, LLC
Lower Mount Bethel EnergyNorthampton651.6 MWLower Mount Bethel Energy LLC
ShawvilleClearfield632 MWShawville Power, LLC
Liberty Electric Power PlantDelaware614 MWLiberty Electric Power LLC
Seward (PA)Indiana585 MWSeward Generating LLC
Allegheny Energy Units 3 4 & 5Allegheny556 MWSpringdale Energy LLC
Croydon CT Generating StationBucks546.4 MWConstellation Power, Inc
Birdsboro PowerBerks525 MWBirdsboro Power LLC
Seneca Generation LLCWarren437.9 MWSeneca Generation LLC
Safe HarborLancaster417.5 MWSafe Harbor
Brunot IslandAllegheny365.4 MWBrunot Island Power, LLC
New Castle PlantLawrence354.4 MWNew Castle Power, LLC
Shell Chemical Appalachia LLCBeaver309.8 MWShell Chemical Appalachia LLC
Handsome Lake Energy LLCVenango294.5 MWHandsome Lake Energy LLC
HoltwoodLancaster247.3 MWBIF III Holtwood LLC
Portland (PA)Northampton194 MWPortland Power, LLC
Grays Ferry CogenerationPhiladelphia192.6 MWGrays Ferry Cogen Partnership
HazeltonLuzerne171.5 MWHazleton Generation LLC
Great Cove Solar IIFranklin150 MWAES Clean Energy
Hunlock Power StationLuzerne145.9 MWHunlock Energy, LLC
Mehoopany Wind Energy LLCWyoming140.8 MWClearlight Energy Holdings LP
Twin Ridges Wind FarmSomerset139.4 MWExus Pennsylvania Wind Holdings
Northampton Generating Company LPNorthampton134.1 MWEIF Northampton GP, LLC
Richmond Generating StationPhiladelphia131.6 MWConstellation Power, Inc
Procter & Gamble Mehoopany MillWyoming120.2 MWProcter & Gamble Ppr Prdts Co
Colver Green EnergyCambria118 MWInter-Power/AhlCon Partners, L.P.
Pixelle Specialty Solutions LLC - SpringYork103.6 MWPixelle Specialty Solutions LLC - (PA)
Locust Ridge II LLCSchuylkill102 MWAvangrid Power LLC
Armenia Mountain Wind FarmTioga100.5 MWALLETE Clean Energy
Aspen Road SolarFranklin100.1 MWUrban Grid Solar
CPV Maple Hill SolarCambria100 MWCPV Maple Hill Solar, LLC
St Nicholas Cogen ProjectSchuylkill99.2 MWSchuylkill Energy Resource Inc
Scrubgrass Reclamation CO. LP.Venango94.7 MWScrubgrass Reclamation CO. LP.
Panther Creek Energy FacilityCarbon94 MWPanther Creek Power Operating, LLC
Archbald Power StationLackawanna92.9 MWPEI Power Corp
West Point (PA)Montgomery90.6 MWMerck & Co Inc-West Point
Big Level WindPotter90 MWBig Level Wind LLC
Covanta Delaware ValleyDelaware90 MWCovanta Delaware Valley LP
John B Rich Memorial Power StationSchuylkill88.4 MWGilberton Power Co
ChambersburgFranklin87.6 MWChambersburg Energy, LLC
GansFAYETTE87.6 MWGans Energy LLC
Sandy Ridge Wind 2, LLCBlair87.6 MWAlgonquin Power Co
Springdale 1 & 2Allegheny87.6 MWSpringdale Energy LLC
Adams Solar LLC PAAdams80 MWAdams Solar LLC (PA)
Allegheny Ridge Wind FarmCambria80 MWLeeward Asset Management, LLC
Delaware Generating StationPhiladelphia77 MWConstellation Power, Inc
Highland North Wind FarmCambria75 MWExus Pennsylvania Wind Holdings
North Allegheny Windpower ProjectBlair75 MWDeriva Energy
SouthwarkPhiladelphia74.4 MWConstellation Power, Inc
Great Cove SolarFulton70 MWAES Distributed Energy
Chester OperationsDelaware69.2 MWKimberly-Clark Corp
Laurel Hill WindLycoming69 MWDeriva Energy
Northumberland SolarNorthumberland65 MWNorthumberland Solar, LLC
Waymart WindWayne64.5 MWSequitur Renewables, LLC
FallsBucks63.6 MWConstellation Power, Inc
Moser Generating StationMontgomery63.6 MWConstellation Power, Inc
Cambria Wind LLCCambria62.5 MWExus Pennsylvania Wind Holdings
HunterstownAdams60 MWHunterstown Power, LLC
Ebensburg PowerCambria57.6 MWEbensburg Power Co
Chester Generating StationChester55.8 MWConstellation Power, Inc
Johnsonburg MillElk54 MWDomtar LLC
MountainCumberland54 MWMountain Power, LLC
TolnaYork54 MWTolna Power, LLC
Wheelabrator FallsBucks53.3 MWWheelabrator Environmental Systems
WarrenWarren53.1 MWWarren Generation, LLC
Sunbury Generation LPSnyder52.7 MWSunbury Generation LP
Mon Valley WorksAllegheny52.5 MWUnited States Steel-Mon Valley
Stony Creek Wind Farm LLCSomerset52.5 MWRWE Clean Energy
Lake Lynn Hydro StationFayette51.2 MWEagle Creek Renewable Energy, LLC
South Chestnut LLCFayette50.4 MWAvangrid Power LLC
Sandy Ridge Wind FarmBlair50 MWAlgonquin Power Co
Foster Wheeler Mt Carmel CogenNorthumberland47.3 MWMount Carmel Cogen Inc
Hunlock Unit 4LUZERNE44 MWHunlock Energy, LLC
WallenpaupackWayne40 MWWallenpuapack Hydro
Ringer Hill Wind Farm, LLCSomerset39.9 MWRinger Hill Wind LLC
Schuylkill Generating StationPhiladelphia39.8 MWConstellation Power, Inc
Chestnut Flats Wind FarmBlair38 MWUPC Power Solutions
Lookout Windpower LLCSomerset37.8 MWLookout Windpower, LLC
York County Resource RecoveryYork36.5 MWYork County Solid W & R Auth - (PA)
TitusBerks36 MWTitus Power, LLC
Westwood Generation LLCSchuylkill36 MWRausch Creek Generation, LLC
Lancaster County Resource RecoveryLancaster35.7 MWCovanta Lancaster Inc
Casselman Wind Power ProjectSomerset34.5 MWAvangrid Power LLC
Reworld Plymouth LLCMontgomery32.1 MWReworld Waste LLC
Clairton WorksAllegheny31 MWUnited States Steel- Clairton
Meyersdale Windpower, LLCSomerset30 MWSequitur Renewables, LLC
Patton Wind FarmCambria30 MWExus Pennsylvania Wind Holdings
PineyClarion30 MWBP Piney & Deep Creek LLC
Forward Windpower LLCSomerset29.4 MWForward Windpower, LLC
OrrtannaAdams27 MWOrrtanna Power, LLC
Locust RidgeSchuylkill26 MWAvangrid Power LLC
Indiana University of PennsylvaniaIndiana24.4 MWIndiana University of Penn
Harrisburg FacilityDauphin24.1 MWHarrisburg Authority
BlossburgTioga24 MWBlossburg Power, LLC
Orchard ParkFranklin24 MWBorough of Chambersburg - (PA)
Wind Park Bear CreekLuzerne24 MWLeeward Asset Management, LLC
Beaver Dam (PA)Bradford22 MWBeaver Dam Energy LLC
Oxbow CreekWyoming22 MWOxbow Creek Energy LLC
Pittsburgh Airport Gas PlantAllegheny22 MWIMG Energy Solutions
RoundtopSusquehanna22 MWRoundtop Energy LLC
Wolf Run EnergyBradford22 MWWolf Run Energy LLC
William F Matson Generating StationHuntingdon21.7 MWAllegheny Electric Coop Inc
AlpacaBradford21 MWAlpaca Energy LLC
MilanBradford21 MWMilan Energy LLC
Blairs Valley Solar ProjectFranklin20 MWCleanChoice Energy
Cardinal Solar, LLCVenango20 MWCardinal Solar, LLC
CL-Viaduct LLCClearfield20 MWBCD Project Holdings 1, LLC
Cobalt Solar, LLCForest20 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Cottontail Solar 1York20 MWLightsource Renewable Energy Asset Management, LLC
Cottontail Solar 2York20 MWLightsource Renewable Energy Asset Management, LLC
Cottontail Solar 4Northumberland20 MWLightsource Renewable Energy Asset Management, LLC
Cottontail Solar 5Juniata20 MWLightsource Renewable Energy Asset Management, LLC
Cottontail Solar 6Snyder20 MWLightsource Renewable Energy Asset Management, LLC
Cottontail Solar 8York20 MWLightsource Renewable Energy Asset Management, LLC
Elk Hill Solar 1Franklin20 MWLightsource Renewable Energy Asset Management, LLC
Erie Solar, LLCErie20 MWErie Solar, LLC
Gaucho SolarBeaver20 MWGaucho Solar
Hazle SpindleLuzerne20 MWConvergent Energy and Power LP
Lyons SolarBerks20 MWLyons Solar, LLC
Shawnee (PA)Monroe20 MWShawnee Power, LLC
UN-School House LLCClearfield20 MWBCD Project Holdings 1, LLC
Whitetail Solar 2Franklin20 MWLightsource Renewable Energy Asset Management, LLC
Whitetail Solar 3Franklin20 MWLightsource Renewable Energy Asset Management, LLC
Hamilton (PA)Adams19.6 MWHamilton Power, LLC
York HavenYork19.6 MWEagle Creek Renewable Energy, LLC
Meyersdale BatterySomerset18 MWGlidePath Power Operations LLC
Allegheny Hydro No 9Armstrong17.8 MWAllegheny Hydro LP
Pine 1 SolarBeaver17.1 MWBE-Pine1 LLC
Pine 2 SolarBeaver17.1 MWBE-Pine2 LLC
Temple SEGFPhiladelphia16 MWTemple University
Conemaugh Hydro PlantWestmoreland15 MWPennsylvania Renewable Resources
Elk Hill Solar 2Franklin15 MWLightsource Renewable Energy Asset Management, LLC
Listonburg SolarSomerset15 MWListonburg Solar, LLC
Mill Run Windpower LLCSomerset15 MWSequitur Renewables, LLC
Mountain ViewFranklin14.4 MWIndustrial Power Generating Company LLC
Gans SolarFayette14 MWGans Solar, LLC
Pechin SolarFayette14 MWPechin Solar, LLC
West Campus Steam PlantCentre14 MWPenn State University
Spring LaneWestmoreland13.8 MWMN8 Energy LLC
Allegheny Hydro No 8Armstrong13.6 MWAllegheny Hydro LP
Whitetail Solar 1Franklin13.5 MWLightsource Renewable Energy Asset Management, LLC
Paxton Creek CogenerationDauphin12.6 MWEnergy Center Paxton LLC
Yough Hydro PowerSomerset12.2 MWD/R Hydro Co
Dart Container CorpLancaster11.2 MWDart Container Corp
Quakertown PA BTMBucks10.8 MWAmerican Mun Power-Ohio, Inc
Green Mountain Storage, LLCSomerset10.4 MWGreen Mountain Storage, LLC
PA Solar ParkCarbon10.1 MWRWE Clean Energy
PA Solar Park IICarbon10 MWRWE Clean Energy
Green Knight Energy CenterNorthampton9.9 MWWaste Management Inc
Allegheny No 6 Hydro StationArmstrong9.2 MWEagle Creek Renewable Energy, LLC
Allegheny No. 5 Hydro StationArmstrong9.2 MWEagle Creek Renewable Energy, LLC
Somerset Windpower LLCSomerset9 MWSequitur Renewables, LLC
Navy Yard Peaker StationPhiladelphia8 MWPhiladelphia Authority for Industrial Development
Pioneer Crossing Energy, LLCBerks8 MWPioneer Crossing Energy LLC
Falling SpringFranklin7.2 MWBorough of Chambersburg - (PA)
East Campus Steam PlantCentre7 MWPenn State University
Blue Ridge LandfillFranklin6.4 MWNextEra Renewable Fuels, LLC
Cumberland County PA LFG RecoveryCumberland6.4 MWNextEra Renewable Fuels, LLC
PNY BESS LLCPhiladelphia6.2 MWCitizens Enterprises Corporation
Lakeview Gas RecoveryErie6 MWWM Renewable Energy LLC
Mahoning Creek Hydroelectric ProjectArmstrong6 MWEagle Creek Renewable Energy, LLC
PennsburyBucks6 MWWM Renewable Energy LLC
Bucknell UniversityUnion5.9 MWBucknell University
ECP Uptown CampusAllegheny5.6 MWECP Uptown Campus LLC
PWD Northeast WPCP Biogas Cogen PlantPhiladelphia5.6 MWPhiladelphia Water Department
Blakely (PA) RTO BTMLackawanna5.4 MWAmerican Mun Power-Ohio, Inc
Ephrata PA BTMLancaster5.4 MWAmerican Mun Power-Ohio, Inc
Mifflinburg PA BTMUnion5.4 MWAmerican Mun Power-Ohio, Inc
Schuylkill Haven PA BTMSchuylkill5.4 MWAmerican Mun Power-Ohio, Inc
Weatherly(PA) RTO BTMCarbon5.4 MWAmerican Mun Power-Ohio, Inc
Pine GroveSchuylkill5.4 MWIndustrial Power Generating Company LLC
Townsend HydroBeaver5.2 MWBeaver Falls Municipal Auth - (PA)
Keystone SolarLancaster5 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Vitro Architectural Glass (PA)Cumberland5 MWVitro Architectural Glass (PA)
Towanda FacilityBradford4.8 MWREV LNG SSL BC, LLC
Waste Management Arden LFGTEWashington4.8 MWWM Renewable Energy LLC
Perkasie PA BTMBucks4.4 MWAmerican Mun Power-Ohio, Inc
Wabtec U.S Rail, Grove City Engine PlantMercer4.4 MWGeneral Electric Co
Spring HouseMontgomery3.8 MWJanssen Pharmaceutical Co
TPE Pennsylvania Solar 1, LLCLancaster3.6 MWCardinal Renewables
Gettysburg Energy & Nutrient Rec FacilitAdams3.3 MWGettysburg Energy and Nutrient Rec Facility LLC
Hunker Solar River, LLCWestmoreland3.3 MWSolRiver Capital LLC
AllenwoodLycoming3.2 MWNextEra Renewable Fuels, LLC
Frey Farm LandfillLancaster3.2 MWNextEra Renewable Fuels, LLC
Glades Pike Generation PlantSomerset3.2 MWState Correctnl Inst Laurel Highlands
GLRA LandfillLebanon3.2 MWNextEra Renewable Fuels, LLC
L&S SweetnersLancaster3.2 MWEnergy Developments, Inc d/b/a EDL
Lanchester Generating StationLancaster3.2 MWEnergy Developments, Inc d/b/a EDL
Lycoming CountyLycoming3.2 MWNextEra Renewable Fuels, LLC
PPL Frey Farm Landfill WindLancaster3.2 MWNextEra Renewable Fuels, LLC
Western BerksBerks3.2 MWNextEra Renewable Fuels, LLC
Dickinson SolarCumberland3 MWMadison Energy Investments LLC
Fort Indiantown GapLebanon3 MWStandard Solar
Knouse Solar Project 1Cumberland3 MWKnouse Food Cooperative Inc
MF Mesa Lane LLCBucks3 MWMF Mesa Lane LLC
Mid-River PA, LLC (ABE4)Northampton3 MWGreenbacker Renewable Energy Corporation
PG Solar 1Allegheny3 MWIMG Energy Solutions
Susquehanna University SolarSnyder3 MWTerraform Arcadia
TJX EnginePhiladelphia3 MWOnsite Partners, LLC
Lincoln Financial FieldPhiladelphia2.9 MWNRG Energy Center Eagles LLC
Allentown - RuppsvilleLehigh2.8 MWMadison Energy Investments LLC
Crayola Solar ProjectNorthampton2.8 MWUGI Energy Services, LLC
Upper Macungie CSG 1 LLCLehigh2.8 MWDimension Energy LLC
Warrior Ridge HydroHuntingdon2.8 MWAmerican Hydro Power Company
Girard (PA) RTO BTMErie2.7 MWAmerican Mun Power-Ohio, Inc
Hatfield PA BTMMontgomery2.7 MWAmerican Mun Power-Ohio, Inc
Pocono Solar ProjectMonroe2.7 MWPocono International Raceway Inc
EDF Saucon ValleyNorthampton2.6 MWStandard Solar
Haleon York RDC Solar FacilityYork2.6 MWHaleon PLC
Lime Bluff 1Lycoming2.5 MWMadison Energy Investments LLC
SECCRA Community LandfillChester2.5 MWSoutheastern Chester County Refuse Auth
OrefieldLehigh2.2 MWMadison Energy Investments LLC
Temple Solar ArraysBerks2.2 MWUGI Energy Services, LLC
Elizabethtown SolarLancaster2 MWAES Distributed Energy
Morgantown Solar ParkBerks2 MWThe Hankin Group
Newman (PA)Philadelphia1.8 MWNewman & Co Inc
Romark PA SolarLuzerne1.8 MWRomark Logistics of PA Inc.
MorgantownBerks1.6 MWEnergy Developments, Inc d/b/a EDL
Norther Tier LandfillBradford1.6 MWNextEra Renewable Fuels, LLC
TullytownBucks1.6 MWWM Renewable Energy LLC
Juniata Locomotive ShopBlair1.5 MWNorfork Southern Corp
Liverpool Solar PartnersPerry1.5 MWLiverpool Solar Partners
Merck - Upper Gwynedd Solar ArrayMontgomery1.5 MWMerck - Upper Gwynedd Solar Array
Pickering SolarChester1.5 MWAqua America Inc
University Park SolarCentre1.5 MWSS PA II PSU LLC
Westtown School SolarChester1.5 MWNJR Clean Energy Ventures Corporation
ER Bison Solar CSGUnion1.4 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Beaver Solar LLCBeaver1.3 MWLaurel Capital Partners
CASD SolarCumberland1.3 MWCarlisle Area School District
Longwood GardensChester1.3 MWEcogy Pennsylvania Systems LLC
Beaver Valley Patterson DamBeaver1.2 MWCentral Rivers Power US, LLC
Jefferson Torresdale HospitalPhiladelphia1.1 MWJefferson Torresdale Hospital
Jordan Energy-DFA Middlebury Center PlanTioga1.1 MWDistributed Solar Development, LLC
LL Scranton PALackawanna1.1 MWMadison Energy Investments LLC
Mount Joy WireLancaster1.1 MWMount Joy Wire Corp
PPG Monroeville Chemicals CenterAllegheny1.1 MWPPG Monroeville Chemicals Center
500 Virginia SolarMontgomery1 MWAlliance HP Virginia Drive LLC
Aqua Ingrams MillChester1 MWAqua America Inc
IKEA Conshohocken Rooftop PV SystemMontgomery1 MWIKEA Property Inc
Lime Bluff 2Lycoming1 MWMadison Energy Investments LLC
Marlboro Mushrooms Solar FieldChester1 MWMarlboro Mushroom
Martin Limestone Solar ArrayLancaster1 MWSunstream Energy LLC
Masser Farms Realty SolarSchuylkill1 MWMasser Farms Realty Ltd
Phoenix Contact - CCHP PlantDauphin1 MWPhoenix Contact Services, Inc
Allegheny L&D2 Hydroelectric ProjectAllegheny0 MWRye Development
Allegheny Lock and Dam 4Allegheny0 MWAllegheny Hydro Group Lock and Dam 4, Inc
BAI-Boyles Run-Phase 2Northumberland0 MWBoyles Run Solar II, LLC
BAI-Boyles Run-Phase INorthumberland0 MWBoyles Run Solar I, LLC
Beaver Creek SolarFranklin0 MWUrban Grid Solar
Beaver Gross Road Solar LLCSnyder0 MWDimension Energy LLC
Bigler - PA 0409 (Flango 1)Clearfield0 MWCVE US PA Bigler 409 LLC
Bigler - PA 0436 (Flango 2)Clearfield0 MWCVE US PA Bigler 436 LLC
Bigler - PA 0437 (Flango 3)Clearfield0 MWCVE US PA Bigler 437 LLC
Bigler - PA 0438 (Flango 4)Clearfield0 MWCVE US PA Bigler 438 LLC
Braddock Lock and DamAllegheny0 MWLock+ Hydro Friends Fund XLII, LLC
Bradford Solar PABradford0 MWVesper Energy Development LLC
Buckingham - PA 0151 (Crea)Wayne0 MWCVE US PA BUCKINGHAM 151 LLC
Burrell - PA 0396 (Copeland)Armstrong0 MWCVE US PA Burrell 396 LLC
Clermont SolarMcKean0 MWClermont Solar, LLC
CPV Rogue's Wind, LLCCambria0 MWCPV Rogue's Wind, LLC
CVE US PA Dayton 379Armstrong0 MWCVE US PA Dayton 379 LLC
CW Bill Young Hydropower ProjectAllegheny0 MWC.W. Bill Young Hydropower Group, Inc
Dashields Hydroelectric ProjectAllegheny0 MWDashields Hydropower Corporations
Dayton - PA 0404 (Good East)Armstrong0 MWCVE US PA Dayton 404 LLC
Delaware Conrath Road Solar LLCNorthumberland0 MWDimension Energy LLC
Dover Solar (PA)York0 MWDover Solar, LLC (PA)
Emsworth BC Hydroelectric ProjectAllegheny0 MWRye Development
Emsworth L&D Hydroelectric ProjectAllegheny0 MWRye Development
Firefly Solar PALawrence0 MWVesper Energy Development LLC
FR_Williamsport LLCFranklin0 MWBirch Creek Development
Franklin White Church Road Solar LLCSnyder0 MWDimension Energy LLC
Grays Landing L&D Hydroelectric ProjectGreene0 MWRye Development
Greenwood Bottom Road Solar LLCColumbia0 MWDimension Energy LLC
Greenwood Route 254 Solar LLCColumbia0 MWDimension Energy LLC
Hampden CSG 1 LLCCumberland0 MWDimension Energy LLC
Homer City Generating StationIndiana0 MWHomer City Generation, L.P.
Jones - PA 0399 (Rhodes)Elk0 MWCVE US PA Jones 399 LLC
Jones - PA 0429 (Rhodes South)Elk0 MWCVE US PA Jones 429 LLC
Kittanning - PA 0383 (Hoeter)Armstrong0 MWCVE US PA Kittanning 383 LLC
Kittanning - PA 0406 (Hoeter B)Armstrong0 MWCVE US PA Kittanning 406 LLC
Kittanning - PA 0407 (Hoeter C)Armstrong0 MWCVE US PA Kittanning 407 LLC
Latrobe - PA 0408 (Soccerhound B)Clearfield0 MWCVE US PA Latrobe 408 LLC
Liberty Keefer Mill Road Solar LLCMontour0 MWDimension Energy LLC
Madison Taylor Road Solar LLCColumbia0 MWDimension Energy LLC
Maple Ridge AFranklin0 MWENGIE Distributed Renewables Development LLC
Maple Ridge BFranklin0 MWENGIE Distributed Renewables Development LLC
Maxwell L&D Hydroelectric ProjectFayette0 MWRye Development
MC SolarMercer0 MWMC Solar, LLC
Middle Road Solar PartnersDauphin0 MWMiddle Road Solar Partners LLC
Mineral Basin Solar PowerClearfield0 MWMineral Basin Solar Power, LLC
Mingoville PV ICentre0 MWSoCore Energy LLC
Mingoville PV IICentre0 MWSoCore Energy LLC
Monongahela L&D4 Hydroelectric ProjectWashington0 MWRye Development
Monroe - PA 0485 (Lawrence)Clarion0 MWCVE US PA Monroe 485 LLC
Monroe - PA 0486 (Acey)Clarion0 MWCVE US PA Monroe 486 LLC
Monroe Route 35 Solar LLCJuniata0 MWDimension Energy LLC
Montgomery L&D Hydroelectric ProjectBeaver0 MWRye Development
Montour Tower Drive Solar LLCColumbia0 MWDimension Energy LLC
Moonlight Flats Solar Power 1Clearfield0 MWMoonlight Flats Solar Power, LLC
Mora SolarCarbon0 MWCypress Creek Renewables
MPG SolarCentre0 MWMPG Solar, LLC
Muncy Creek Lime Bluff Road SolarLycoming0 MWDimension Energy LLC
New Alexandria - PA 0363 (Weimer North)Westmoreland0 MWCVE US PA New Alexandria 363 LLC
New Alexandria - PA 0185 (Weimer)Westmoreland0 MWCVE US PA New Alexandria 185 LLC
New Freedom Solar PartnersYork0 MWNew Freedom Solar Partners LLC
Ohara CSG 1 LLCAllegheny0 MWDimension Energy LLC
Penn Hemlock Solar LLCSnyder0 MWDimension Energy LLC
Penn Shoofly Solar LLCColumbia0 MWDimension Energy LLC
Perry Route 104 Solar LLCSnyder0 MWDimension Energy LLC
PF Onsite BESSLuzerne0 MWPF Onsite Generation LLC
Point Marion L&D Hydroelectric ProjectFayette0 MWRye Development
Potter SolarPotter0 MWPotter Solar, LLC
Roulette - PA 0467Potter0 MWCVE US PA Roulette 467 LLC
Roulette - PA 0479Potter0 MWCVE US PA Roulette 479 LLC
Samaritan SolarErie0 MWBirch Creek Development
Stony Creek SolarSomerset0 MWStony Creek Solar, LLC
Strinestown SolarYork0 MWStrinestown Solar, LLC
Unity - PA 0385 (Soccerhound)Clearfield0 MWCVE US PA Latrobe 385 LLC
Walker SolarJuniata0 MWMN8 Energy LLC
West Perry Planing Mill Road Solar LLCSnyder0 MWDimension Energy LLC
Wetmore - PA 0187 (Chittester)McKean0 MWCVE US PA Kane 187 LLC

Report a problem

Tell us what looks wrong. The report holds only what you see in the preview below. Nothing is sent until you press Send.

Exactly what will be sent