gridprims

State

Florida

Who serves its customers, 2025

Who serves its customers, 2025
Kind of utilityCustomersShare of customers
Investor owned8,943,73674.3%
Cooperative1,401,81111.7%
Public (municipal, state, federal, and districts)1,592,94713.2%
Other91,1280.8%

Customers of full-service and energy-only providers, as EIA counts them; delivery-only customers are the same people, so they are not counted twice.

U.S. Energy Information Administration · Annual Electric Power Industry Report (Form EIA-861) · data for 2025 · as of Oct 7, 2026 · retrieved Oct 31, 2026 · CC-BY-4.0

Average price by sector, 2025

Average price by sector, 2025
SectorAverage price (cents per kWh)
Residential15.21
Commercial11.53
Industrial8.91

Revenue from every kind of service over sales counted once, as EIA computes its state averages.

Capacity and generation by fuel

Capacity and generation by fuel
FuelCapacityNet generation in 2025
Natural gas55,325 MW195,704,978 MWh
Solar12,300.6 MW24,915,797 MWh
Nuclear3,914.4 MW30,587,612 MWh
Bituminous coal3,717 MW10,184,627 MWh
Distillate fuel oil1,962.6 MW195,812 MWh
Batteries1,182.2 MW-27,323 MWh
MSW475.6 MW
WH327.8 MW624,196 MWh
BLQ259.5 MW703,061 MWh
AB177.9 MW311,429 MWh
Wood116.1 MW764,811 MWh
Landfill gas65.4 MW258,057 MWh
Hydro43.5 MW228,459 MWh
WDL42 MW77,543 MWh
Other18.8 MW166,928 MWh
Other biogas7.3 MW9,157 MWh
ANT0 MWh
Residual fuel oil11,637 MWh
Petroleum coke1,014,226 MWh
KER0 MWh
Subbituminous coal0 MWh
OG23 MWh
WO0 MWh
OBS5,384 MWh
TDF984 MWh
MSB1,133,241 MWh
MSN1,385,061 MWh
PG2,224 MWh
H25,073 MWh

Balancing authorities serving it: FMPP, FPC, FPL, GVL, HST, JEA, SEC, SOCO, TAL, TEC.

U.S. Energy Information Administration · Annual Electric Generator Report (Form EIA-860) · data for 2025 · as of Sep 10, 2026 · retrieved Oct 31, 2026 · CC-BY-4.0

U.S. Energy Information Administration · Power Plant Operations Report (Form EIA-923) · data for 2025 · as of Sep 11, 2026 · retrieved Oct 31, 2026 · CC-BY-4.0

Interconnection queue, as of the end of 2025

Interconnection queue, as of the end of 2025
TypeActive capacity (MW)Projects
Solar14,550198
Storage1,76810
Gas3,46913
Hybrid5827
Other2,6614

Requests still active in an interconnection queue at the end of 2025. Most never get built. Credit: Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory and GridTracker.

Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory and GridTracker · Queued Up: Interconnection Queue Data File (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory) · data for 2025 · as of May 7, 2026 · retrieved Oct 31, 2026 · CC-BY-4.0

Utilities

Utilities
UtilityOwnership, as EIA reports itCustomersSales (MWh)
Florida Power & Light CoInvestor Owned6,013,740129,983,672
Duke Energy Florida, LLCInvestor Owned2,037,98541,139,849
Tampa Electric CoInvestor Owned861,41320,943,274
JEAMunicipal540,95012,979,634
Orlando Utilities CommMunicipal288,4927,464,604
Lee County Electric Coop, Inc - (FL)Cooperative267,0194,687,207
Sumter Electric Coop, IncCooperative264,7304,300,077
Withlacoochee River Elec CoopCooperative255,5064,878,581
Clay Electric Cooperative, Inc - (FL)Cooperative197,3093,716,864
City of Lakeland - (FL)Municipal137,5823,325,819
City of Tallahassee - (FL)Municipal119,0192,795,943
Gainesville Regional UtilitiesMunicipal104,7311,876,034
Kissimmee Utility AuthorityMunicipal95,3321,883,206
Peace River Electric Coop, IncCooperative70,9461,251,876
Choctawhatche Elec Coop, IncCooperative69,4761,153,043
Adjustment 202565,0663,143,924
City of OcalaMunicipal60,6331,418,936
Talquin Electric Coop, IncCooperative57,9021,025,296
Central Florida Elec Coop, IncCooperative37,281595,944
Beaches Energy ServicesMunicipal36,454712,326
Florida Keys El Coop Assn, IncCooperative34,770772,107
Utility Board of the City of Key West, FMunicipal32,140736,683
New Smyrna Beach City ofMunicipal32,116454,418
Florida Public Utilities CoInvestor Owned30,598686,006
West Florida El Coop Assn, IncCooperative30,191542,670
Fort Pierce Utilities AuthorityMunicipal30,021591,934
Suwannee Valley Elec Coop IncCooperative29,639584,465
City of Leesburg - (FL)Municipal29,448510,760
City of Lake Worth Beach - (FL)Municipal28,206500,251
City of Homestead - (FL)Municipal27,066645,374
Gulf Coast Electric Coop, IncCooperative23,259385,502
Tri-County Electric Coop, Inc (FL)Cooperative19,975358,337
Glades Electric Coop, IncCooperative18,374353,378
Sunrun Inc.Behind the Meter16,514206,756
City of Winter Park - (FL)Municipal15,597436,764
City of Bartow - (FL)Municipal13,602304,154
Escambia River Elec Coop, IncCooperative13,574227,806
Okefenoke Rural El Member CorpCooperative11,860193,479
Palmetto Solar, LLCBehind the Meter8,841117,352
Central Florida Tourism Oversight DistrictMunicipal1,5581,185,448
Tesla Inc.Behind the Meter7024,205
TerraForm US Energy Services, LLCBehind the Meter3770
Ahana Renewables, LLCBehind the Meter1233
Greenskies Renewable Energy, LLCBehind the Meter12,459
SunnovaBehind the Meter00

A utility with too few reported figures for its own page is listed here with what it reported.

Power plants (374)

Power plants in Florida, largest first
PlantCountyNameplate capacityOperator
West County Energy CenterPalm Beach4,263 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Crystal RiverCitrus3,449 MWDuke Energy Florida, LLC
Turkey PointMiami Dade2,978.4 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
ManateeManatee2,951.2 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Fort MyersLee2,680.9 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
MartinMartin2,448.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
SanfordVolusia2,377.8 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
H L Culbreath Bayside Power StationHillsborough2,293.7 MWTampa Electric Co
Hines Energy ComplexPolk2,266.3 MWDuke Energy Florida, LLC
St LucieSt Lucie2,160 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Gulf Clean Energy CenterEscambia2,107.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Seminole (FL)Putnam1,897.8 MWSeminole Electric Cooperative Inc
Big BendHillsborough1,797 MWTampa Electric Co
Okeechobee Clean Energy CenterOkeechobee1,723.1 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
P L BartowPinellas1,475.6 MWDuke Energy Florida, LLC
PolkPolk1,458.2 MWTampa Electric Co
Dania Beach 7Broward1,447.7 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Northside Generating StationDuval1,407.1 MWJEA
Port EvergladesBroward1,352 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Cape CanaveralBrevard1,295 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
RivieraPalm Beach1,295 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Stanton Energy CenterOrange1,262 MWOrlando Utilities Comm
LauderdaleBroward1,215.9 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Intercession CityOsceola1,197.3 MWDuke Energy Florida, LLC
AnclotePasco1,112.4 MWDuke Energy Florida, LLC
Oleander Power Project LPBrevard994.4 MWOleander Holdings LLC
Midulla Generating StationHardee853.3 MWSeminole Electric Cooperative Inc
Brandy BranchDuval783.1 MWJEA
DeBaryVolusia748 MWDuke Energy Florida, LLC
Vandolah Power StationHardee728 MWVandolah Power Co LLC
Cane IslandOsceola706 MWKissimmee Utility Authority
Curtis H Stanton Energy CenterOrange688.3 MWStanton Clean Energy LLC
Arvah B HopkinsLeon673.1 MWCity of Tallahassee - (FL)
C D McIntosh JrPolk666.5 MWCity of Lakeland - (FL)
Lansing SmithBay661.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Osprey Energy Center Power PlantPolk644.2 MWDuke Energy Florida, LLC
Indian RiverBrevard609 MWOrlando Utilities Comm
Osceola Generating Station (FL)Osceola580 MWOrlando Utilities Comm
Shady Hills Generating StationPasco541.2 MWShady Hills Power Co LLC
Manatee Solar Energy CenterManatee483.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Deerhaven Generating StationAlachua471 MWGainesville Regional Utilities
Hardee Power StationHardee470.1 MWInvenergy Services LLC
Treasure Coast Energy CenterSt Lucie411.4 MWFort Pierce Utilities Authority
Greenland Energy CenterDuval380.8 MWJEA
J D KennedyDuval370 MWJEA
Indian River PlantBrevard342.8 MWOrlando Utilities Comm
Tiger BayPolk278.1 MWDuke Energy Florida, LLC
Santa Rosa Energy CenterSanta Rosa274.5 MWSanta Rosa Energy Center LLC
S O PurdomWakulla270.1 MWCity of Tallahassee - (FL)
Suwannee RiverSuwannee197.7 MWDuke Energy Florida, LLC
BayboroPinellas170.1 MWDuke Energy Florida, LLC
Orange Cogeneration FacilityPolk157.2 MWNorthern Star Generation Services Co LLC
Blackwater River Solar Energy CenterSanta Rosa149 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
CanoeOkaloosa149 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Fourmile CreekCalhoun149 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
FPL Chipola River Solar Energy CenterCalhoun149 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
FPL Shirer Branch Solar Energy CenterCalhoun149 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
KayakOkaloosa149 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Tenmile CreekCalhoun149 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
John R KellyAlachua141.6 MWGainesville Regional Utilities
Mosaic New Wales OperationsPolk135.5 MWMosaic Fertilizer LLC
Larsen MemorialPolk133.6 MWCity of Lakeland - (FL)
Okeelanta CogenerationPalm Beach128.9 MWNew Hope Power Company
Mulberry Cogeneration FacilityPolk127.7 MWFlorida Municipal Power Agency (FL)
Stock IslandMonroe126.5 MWUtility Board of Key West City (FL)
Orlando Cogen LPOrange122.4 MWFlorida Municipal Power Agency (FL)
Deerhaven RenewableAlachua116.1 MWGainesville Regional Utilities
Wimauma Solar and Battery StorageHillsborough114.8 MWTampa Electric Co
Lake Mabel Solar and Battery StoragePolk114.5 MWTampa Electric Co
Echo River SolarSuwannee104.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Sunshine Gateway Solar Energy CenterColumbia104.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Pensacola Florida PlantEscambia102 MWAscend Performance Materials LLC
Tom G SmithPalm Beach98.7 MWCity of Lake Worth Beach - (FL)
Fernandina Beach MillNassau96.9 MWWestRock, Fernandina Beach
Palm Beach Renewable Energy Facility 2Palm Beach96 MWSolid Waste Authority of Palm Beach Co
Babcock Solar Energy Center HybridCharlotte84.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
International Paper PensacolaEscambia82.8 MWInternational Paper Co-Pensacola
Mosaic Co Bartow FacilityPolk81.9 MWMosaic Company
Georgia-Pacific Palatka OperationsPutnam79.8 MWGeorgia-Pacific Consr Ops LLC-Palatka
Citrus Solar Energy Center HybridDeSoto78.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Pinellas County Resource RecoveryPinellas76.5 MWReworld Projects, LLC
South Tampa Resilience ProjectHillsborough75.2 MWTampa Electric Co
Whistling Duck ILevy75 MWOrigis Energy USA, Inc
Bay Ranch Solar Power PlantBay74.9 MWDuke Energy Florida, LLC
Bay Trail Solar Power PlantCitrus74.9 MWDuke Energy Florida, LLC
Charlie Creek Solar Power PlantHardee74.9 MWDuke Energy Florida, LLC
Columbia Solar Power PlantColumbia74.9 MWDuke Energy Florida, LLC
County Line Renewable Energy CenterGilchrist74.9 MWDuke Energy Florida, LLC
Falmouth Renewable Energy CenterSuwannee74.9 MWDuke Energy Florida, LLC
Fort Green Solar Power PlantHardee74.9 MWDuke Energy Florida, LLC
Half Moon Solar PlantSumter74.9 MWDuke Energy Florida, LLC
Hamilton Solar Power PlantHamilton74.9 MWDuke Energy Florida, LLC
Hardeetown Solar Power PlantLevy74.9 MWDuke Energy Florida, LLC
High Springs Solar Power PlantAlachua74.9 MWDuke Energy Florida, LLC
Hildreth Solar Power PlantSuwannee74.9 MWDuke Energy Florida, LLC
Mule Creek Renewable Energy CenterBay74.9 MWDuke Energy Florida, LLC
Rattler Solar PlantHernando74.9 MWDuke Energy Florida, LLC
Rice CreekPutnam74.9 MWOrigis Energy USA, Inc
Sandy Creek Solar Power PlantBay74.9 MWDuke Energy Florida, LLC
Santa Fe Solar Power PlantColumbia74.9 MWDuke Energy Florida, LLC
Sundance Renewable Energy CenterMadison74.9 MWDuke Energy Florida, LLC
Trenton Solar Power PlantGilchrist74.9 MWDuke Energy Florida, LLC
Twin Rivers Solar Power PlantHamilton74.9 MWDuke Energy Florida, LLC
Winquepin Renewable Energy CenterMadison74.9 MWDuke Energy Florida, LLC
Anhinga Solar Energy CenterClay74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
ApalacheeJackson74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Babcock PreserveCharlotte74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Barefoot Bay Solar Energy CenterBrevard74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
BeautyberryHendry74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Bell Ridge SolarGilchrist74.5 MWBell Ridge Solar, LLC
Big Juniper SolarSanta Rosa74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Big WaterOkeechobee74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Blue Cypress Solar Energy CenterIndian River74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Blue Heron SolarHendry74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Blue SpringsJackson74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Bluefield Preserve SolarSt Lucie74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Bronson SolarLevy74.5 MWBronson Solar LLC
Bullfrog Creek SolarHillsborough74.5 MWTampa Electric Co
ButtonwoodSt Lucie74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
CaloosahatcheeHendry74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Cattle RanchDeSoto74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Cedar TrailBaker74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Chautauqua Solar Energy CenterWalton74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Columbia County SolarColumbia74.5 MWFRP Columbia County Solar, LLC
Coral Farms Solar Energy CenterPutnam74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Cotton Creek Solar Energy CenterEscambia74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Cottonmouth Ranch SolarHillsborough74.5 MWTampa Electric Co
Debary Solar Power PlantVolusia74.5 MWDuke Energy Florida, LLC
Discovery Solar CenterBrevard74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Duette Solar Power PlantManatee74.5 MWDuke Energy Florida, LLC
Egret Solar CenterBaker74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Elder BranchManatee74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Everglades Solar Energy CenterMiami Dade74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
FawnMartin74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
First City Solar Energy CenterEscambia74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Fort Drum Energy CenterOkeechobee74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Fox TrailBrevard74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
FPL Cavendish Solar Energy CenterOkeechobee74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
FPL Cypress Pond SolarWashington74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
FPL Etonia CreekPutnam74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
FPL Flowers Creek Solar Energy CenterCalhoun74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
FPL Saw Palmetto Solar Energy CenterBay74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Gadsden County SolarGadsden74.5 MWFRP Gadsden County Solar, LLC
Georges LakePutnam74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Ghost Orchid Solar Energy CenterHendry74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Gilchrist County SolarAlachua74.5 MWFRP Gilchrist County Solar, LLC
Green PastureCharlotte74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
GroveIndian River74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Gulf Power Blue Indigo EnergyJackson74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Hammock SolarHendry74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Harmony Florida Solar IIOsceola74.5 MWHarmony Florida Solar II, LLC
Harmony Solar (FL)Osceola74.5 MWHarmony Florida Solar LLC
Hawthorne CreekDeSoto74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Hendry IslesHendry74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Hibiscus Solar Energy CenterPalm Beach74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Hog BayDeSoto74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
HolopawPalm Beach74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
HoneybellOkeechobee74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Horizon Solar Energy CenterPutnam74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
IbisBrevard74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
ImmokaleeCollier74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Indian River Solar CenterIndian River74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Interstate Solar Energy CenterSt Lucie74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Jamison Solar (FL)Polk74.5 MWTampa Electric Co
Lakeside Solar CenterOkeechobee74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Lithia SolarHillsborough74.5 MWTampa Electric Co
Little Manatee River SolarHillsborough74.5 MWTampa Electric Co
Loggerhead Solar Energy CenterSt Lucie74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Long CreekManatee74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Magnolia SolarPolk74.5 MWTampa Electric Co
Magnolia Springs Solar CenterClay74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Miami Dade Solar Energy CenterMiami Dade74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Mitchell CreekEscambia74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
MonarchMartin74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Nassau Solar CenterNassau74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Nature TrailBaker74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Northern Preserve SolarBaker74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Norton CreekMadison74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Okeechobee SolarOkeechobee74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Orange Blossom Solar CenterIndian River74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
OrchardSt Lucie74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Palm Bay SolarBrevard74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Pecan TreeWalton74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Pelican Solar CenterSt Lucie74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
PineappleSt Lucie74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Pink Trial Solar Energy CenterSt Lucie74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Pioneer Trail Solar Energy CenterVolusia74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Prairie Creek FLDeSoto74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
RedlandsMiami Dade74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Rodeo Solar CenterDeSoto74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Sabal Palm Solar CenterPalm Beach74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
SambucusManatee74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Sawgrass Solar Energy CenterHendry74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Silver PalmPalm Beach74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Southfork SolarManatee74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
SparkleberryEscambia74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Speckled PerchOkeechobee74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Storey Bend SolarOsceola74.5 MWStorey Bend Solar, LLC
SundewSt Lucie74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
SwallowtailWalton74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Sweetbay Solar CenterMartin74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Taylor Creek SolarOrange74.5 MWTaylor Creek Solar LLC
Terrill CreekClay74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Thomas CreekNassau74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Three CreeksManatee74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Trailside Solar CenterSt Johns74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Tupelo SolarPutnam74.5 MWFRP Tupelo Solar, LLC
TurnpikeIndian River74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Twin LakesPutnam74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Union Springs Solar CenterUnion74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
White TailMartin74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Wild Azalea Solar Energy CenterGadsden74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Wild QuailWalton74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Wildflower Solar Energy CenterDesoto74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Willow Solar Energy CenterManatee74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
WoodyardHendry74.5 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Balm SolarHillsborough74.4 MWTampa Electric Co
Mosaic Co Tampa FacilityHillsborough72.4 MWMosaic Company
Payne Creek SolarPolk70.3 MWTampa Electric Co
Juniper Solar (FL)Pasco70 MWTampa Electric Co
Wheelabrator South BrowardBroward66 MWFCC Environmental
Lake Placid Solar Power PlantHighlands62.3 MWDuke Energy Florida, LLC
Palm Beach Renewable Energy Facility 1Palm Beach62.3 MWSolid Waste Authority of Palm Beach Co
Laurel Oaks SolarHillsborough61.2 MWTampa Electric Co
Grange Hall SolarHillsborough61.1 MWTampa Electric Co
Alafia SolarPolk60 MWTampa Electric Co
DurrancePolk60 MWTampa Electric Co
Lee County Solid Waste EnergyLee59 MWLee County Board-Commissioners
Peace Creek SolarPolk55.4 MWTampa Electric Co
Riverside SolarHillsborough55.2 MWTampa Electric Co
Mountain View Solar (FL)Pasco54.6 MWTampa Electric Co
University of FloridaAlachua54.2 MWDuke Energy Florida, LLC
Citrus Ridge SolarOrange52 MWFL Solar 5, LLC
Gulf Coast Solar Center IIIEscambia50 MWArevon Energy, Inc.
WinstonPolk50 MWCity of Lakeland - (FL)
Lake Hancock SolarPolk49.5 MWTampa Electric Co
Clewiston Sugar HouseHendry49 MWUnited States Sugar Corp
Field StreetVolusia48 MWNew Smyrna Beach Utilities Commission
Hillsborough County Resource RecoveryHillsborough47 MWHillsborough County - (FL)
Tropicana Products BradentonManatee46.8 MWTropicana Products Inc
Big Bend II SolarHillsborough45.8 MWTampa Electric Co
J WoodruffGadsden43.5 MWUSCE-Mobile District
Fernandina PlantNassau42 MWRayonier Advanced Materials
FL Solar 4, LLCLeon42 MWOnward Energy
Dover Solar and Battery StorageHillsborough40 MWTampa Electric Co
Gulf Coast Solar Center IISanta Rosa40 MWArevon Energy, Inc.
Mosaic South Pierce OperationsPolk38 MWMosaic Fertilizer LLC
Bonnie Mine SolarPolk37.5 MWTampa Electric Co
G W IveyMiami Dade35.7 MWCity of Homestead - (FL)
Big Bend 1 Solar and Battery StorageHillsborough32.4 MWTampa Electric Co
Pasco Cnty Solid Waste Resource RecoveryPasco31.2 MWPasco County - (FL)
Gulf Coast Solar Center IOkaloosa30 MWArevon Energy, Inc.
Seminole MillDuval30 MWWestRock Seminole
DeSoto Next Generation Solar EnergyDeSoto25 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
English Creek SolarHillsborough23 MWTampa Electric Co
McKay Bay FacilityHillsborough22.1 MWCity of Tampa (FL)
Eight Flags EnergyNassau21.6 MWEight Flags Energy LLC
CoTAL Solar FarmLeon20 MWOnward Energy
Swift Creek Chemical ComplexHamilton18.8 MWWhite Springs Agrici Chem Inc
Sub 12Leon18.6 MWCity of Tallahassee - (FL)
Covanta Lake County EnergyLake15.5 MWCovanta Lake Inc
Pea RidgeSanta Rosa14.1 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Standby Generation PlantEscambia13.7 MWPensacola Christian College
Jacksonville SolarDuval12.6 MWJacksonville Solar LLC
Jax LNGDuval12.6 MWJax LNG
South Energy CenterAlachua11.5 MWGainesville Regional Utilities
CSL Gas RecoveryBroward11.2 MWWM Renewable Energy LLC
TrentonGilchrist11 MWDuke Energy Florida, LLC
Florida's Natural GrowersPolk10.7 MWCitrus World Inc
Imeson SolarDuval10 MWImeson Solar Farm LLC
Space Coast Next Gen Solar EnergyBrevard10 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Wynwood Energy StorageMiami Dade10 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
JED Solid Waste Mgmt Renewable EnergyOsceola9.6 MWLMS Energy USA LLC
Trail Ridge Landfill Gas RecoveryDuval9.6 MWNextEra Renewable Fuels, LLC
Baptist Medical CenterDuval9 MWBaptist Memorial Hospital
Suwannee Solar FacilitySuwannee8.8 MWDuke Energy Florida, LLC
Anheuser-Busch JacksonvilleDuval8.7 MWAnheuser-Busch Inc
Micanopy Energy Storage FacilityAlachua8.3 MWDuke Energy Florida, LLC
Cutrale Citrus Juices USA IIPolk8.2 MWCutrale Citrus Juices USA Inc
South District Wastewater Treatment PltMiami Dade8 MWMiami Dade Water & Sewer Dept
Bartow Solar Energy LLCPolk7.3 MWCardinal Renewables
AEP Jacksonville Solar ProjectDuval7.1 MWOnsite Partners, LLC
BrevardBrevard6.4 MWNextEra Renewable Fuels, LLC
Sarasota County LFGTE FacilitySarasota6.4 MWLandfill Energy Systems Florida
LKL BLBD, LLCPolk6 MWLKL BLBD, LLC
Cape San BlasGulf5.5 MWDuke Energy Florida, LLC
Jennings Energy Storage FacilityHamilton5.5 MWDuke Energy Florida, LLC
Perry Solar FacilityTaylor5.1 MWDuke Energy Florida, LLC
RP-Orlando, LLCOrange5.1 MWDeriva Energy
Starratt SolarDuval5 MWC2 Starratt Solar LLC
SuwanneeSuwannee5 MWDuke Energy Florida, LLC
Lockheed Martin SolarOrange4.9 MWLockheed Martin RMS
Walt Disney World Solar FacilityOrange4.9 MWDuke Energy Florida Solar Solutions
Seminole EnergySeminole4.8 MWNextEra Renewable Fuels, LLC
ACE-Stanton PVOrange4.8 MWACE-Stanton, LLC
Central District Wastewater Treat PlantMiami Dade4.8 MWMiami Dade Water & Sewer Dept
Springhill Gas Recovery PlantJackson4.8 MWWM Renewable Energy LLC
ACE-Stanton A PVOrange4.1 MWACE-Stanton A, LLC
Cutrale Citrus Juices USA ILake4.1 MWCutrale Citrus Juices USA Inc
FL Solar D1, LLCGadsden4 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Hecate Energy Blair Road LLCDuval4 MWHecate Energy Blair Road LLC
Waste Management Naples LFGTE ProjectCollier4 MWWM Renewable Energy LLC
Osceola Solar FacilityOsceola3.8 MWDuke Energy Florida, LLC
Lakeland Electric Co. (FL) - Airport IIPolk3.5 MWSun E N7 Holdings LLC
John Hopkins Middle School MicrogridPinellas3.3 MWDuke Energy Florida, LLC
PerdidoEscambia3.2 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
GoldfinchPolk3 MWGoldfinch (Lakeland)
Old Plank Road Solar Farm, LLCDuval3 MWSoutheastern Solar Farm Fund, LLC
Port Charlotte Energy LLCCharlotte3 MWPort Charlotte Energy LLC
Howard F Curren Advncd Wastewater PlantHillsborough2.5 MWTampa Wastewater Department
G2 Energy Marion LLCMarion2.4 MWG2 Energy LLC
Lakeland Electric Co. (FL)-Airport 1Polk2.3 MWSunE W12DG-B, LLC
Mount Dora Solar Farm FLake2.1 MWGreen Street Power Partners
FL Solar D2, LLCWakulla2 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Lockheed Martin Solar SystemPinellas1.9 MWLockheed Martin Solar System
Mount Dora Solar Farm WLake1.9 MWGreen Street Power Partners
Daytona International Speedway SolarVolusia1.6 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Solar Park Gainesville, LLCAlachua1.6 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
TIA SolarHillsborough1.6 MWTampa Electric Co
Altamonte MallSeminole1.5 MWAltamonte Mall
IKEA Jacksonville Rooftop PV SystemDuval1.4 MWIKEA Property Inc
Legoland SolarPolk1.4 MWTampa Electric Co
Butler PlazaAlachua1.2 MWClean Focus Yield, LLC
FIU SolarMiami Dade1.2 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Pembroke Lakes MallBroward1.1 MWPembroke Lakes Mall
Big Bend AgrivoltaicsHillsborough1 MWTampa Electric Co
Big Bend Floating Solar IHillsborough1 MWTampa Electric Co
IKEA Miami 327Miami Dade1 MWIKEA Property Inc
IKEA Tampa 042Hillsborough1 MWIKEA Property Inc
MLH 2Alachua1 MWCleanCapital Holdings
MLH 3Alachua1 MWCleanCapital Holdings
AmbersweetIndian River0 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Bailey Mill SolarJefferson0 MWDuke Energy Florida, LLC
Bayside Battery StorageHillsborough0 MWTampa Electric Co
Big BrookCalhoun0 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
BoardwalkCollier0 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Brewster SolarPolk0 MWTampa Electric Co
CatfishOkeechobee0 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Caverns SolarJackson0 MWCVSO, LLC
Clover FLSt Lucie0 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
CocoplumHendry0 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
County LineDeSoto0 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
FlatfordManatee0 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
FRP Forest Trail SolarDuval0 MWFRP Forest Trail Solar LLC
FRP Miller SolarDuval0 MWFRP Miller Solar LLC
GoldenrodCollier0 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Hardwood HammockWalton0 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
HendryHendry0 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Highland Solar NorthHighlands0 MWPlacid Solar II, LLC
Highland Solar SouthHighlands0 MWPlacid Solar, LLC
Joshua CreekDeSoto0 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Jumper Creek Solar PlantSumter0 MWDuke Energy Florida, LLC
Keene Branch SolarHillsborough0 MWTampa Electric Co
Lonesome Camp Solar PlantOsceola0 MWDuke Energy Florida, LLC
Long Branch SolarManatee0 MWTampa Electric Co
MallardBrevard0 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Maple TrailBaker0 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Mare BranchDeSoto0 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Mattaniah SolarPolk0 MWTampa Electric Co
Middle LakeMadison0 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
North OrangeSt Lucie0 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Pace Road Battery StoragePolk0 MWTampa Electric Co
PineconeCalhoun0 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Powerline Energy StorageCitrus0 MWDuke Energy Florida, LLC
Price CreekColumbia0 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
SaddleCalhoun0 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Sand PineCalhoun0 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Sea GrapeSt Lucie0 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Shady Hills Combined Cycle FacilityPasco0 MWShady Hills Energy Center, LLC
Spanish MossSt Lucie0 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Swamp CabbageHendry0 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
TangeloOkeechobee0 MWFlorida Power & Light Co
Tide BayPolk0 MWOrigis Energy USA, Inc
Turnpike Solar PlantOsceola0 MWDuke Energy Florida, LLC

Report a problem

Tell us what looks wrong. The report holds only what you see in the preview below. Nothing is sent until you press Send.

Exactly what will be sent