gridprims

State

Wisconsin

Who serves its customers, 2025

Who serves its customers, 2025
Kind of utilityCustomersShare of customers
Investor owned2,642,36481.5%
Cooperative169,8365.2%
Public (municipal, state, federal, and districts)252,3387.8%
Other179,2775.5%

Customers of full-service and energy-only providers, as EIA counts them; delivery-only customers are the same people, so they are not counted twice.

U.S. Energy Information Administration · Annual Electric Power Industry Report (Form EIA-861) · data for 2025 · as of Oct 7, 2026 · retrieved Oct 31, 2026 · CC-BY-4.0

Average price by sector, 2025

Average price by sector, 2025
SectorAverage price (cents per kWh)
Residential18.08
Commercial13.06
Industrial8.94

Revenue from every kind of service over sales counted once, as EIA computes its state averages.

Capacity and generation by fuel

Capacity and generation by fuel
FuelCapacityNet generation in 2025
Natural gas7,965.5 MW23,653,218 MWh
Subbituminous coal4,923.9 MW21,917,071 MWh
Solar2,540.8 MW3,987,656 MWh
Nuclear1,286 MW10,175,529 MWh
Wind826.4 MW1,959,761 MWh
Distillate fuel oil668.5 MW98,219 MWh
Hydro531.6 MW1,898,727 MWh
Batteries293.9 MW-617 MWh
Wood174.4 MW563,103 MWh
Landfill gas65.9 MW305,969 MWh
Petroleum coke63.4 MW9,359 MWh
BLQ33.1 MW205,284 MWh
MSW30.4 MW
Bituminous coal26.3 MW1,400,869 MWh
Other biogas11.5 MW36,101 MWh
TDF7,506 MWh
MSB13,820 MWh
MSN16,891 MWh
JF0 MWh
OBS728 MWh
Residual fuel oil2,010 MWh
KER0 MWh
SLW1,883 MWh

Balancing authorities serving it: MISO.

U.S. Energy Information Administration · Annual Electric Generator Report (Form EIA-860) · data for 2025 · as of Sep 10, 2026 · retrieved Oct 31, 2026 · CC-BY-4.0

U.S. Energy Information Administration · Power Plant Operations Report (Form EIA-923) · data for 2025 · as of Sep 11, 2026 · retrieved Oct 31, 2026 · CC-BY-4.0

Interconnection queue, as of the end of 2025

Interconnection queue, as of the end of 2025
TypeActive capacity (MW)Projects
Solar8,81355
Wind1,75311
Storage2,60516
Gas12,23321
Hybrid1,14413
Other71

Requests still active in an interconnection queue at the end of 2025. Most never get built. Credit: Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory and GridTracker.

Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory and GridTracker · Queued Up: Interconnection Queue Data File (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory) · data for 2025 · as of May 7, 2026 · retrieved Oct 31, 2026 · CC-BY-4.0

Utilities

Utilities
UtilityOwnership, as EIA reports itCustomersSales (MWh)
Wisconsin Electric Power CoInvestor Owned1,179,16323,579,454
Wisconsin Power & Light CoInvestor Owned505,70611,264,418
Wisconsin Public Service CorpInvestor Owned472,19911,080,845
Northern States Power CoInvestor Owned265,0626,741,875
Adjustment 2025179,2773,157,201
Madison Gas & Electric CoInvestor Owned168,4393,220,706
Adams-Columbia Electric CoopCooperative39,826623,506
Polk-Burnett Electric CoopCooperative22,408253,247
Riverland Energy CooperativeCooperative20,219298,062
Barron Electric CoopCooperative19,794320,938
Oakdale Electric CoopCooperative18,983373,863
Sun Prairie UtilitiesMunicipal18,906303,535
Manitowoc Public UtilitiesMunicipal18,234503,351
City of Kaukauna (WI)Municipal17,012644,056
Superior Water and Light CoInvestor Owned15,6261,075,786
Northwestern Wisconsin Elec CoInvestor Owned15,075187,349
Scenic Rivers Energy CoopCooperative14,677232,214
Wisconsin Rapids W W & L CommMunicipal14,633260,627
City of Marshfield - (WI)Municipal14,008363,882
Dahlberg Light & Power CoInvestor Owned12,339111,754
Oconomowoc UtilitiesMunicipal11,754226,895
Dunn County Electric CoopCooperative10,676216,055
Clark Electric Coop - (WI)Cooperative9,770222,230
City of Sturgeon Bay - (WI)Municipal9,725152,658
City of Menasha - (WI)Municipal9,583452,395
City of Stoughton - (WI)Municipal9,371143,403
City of Plymouth - (WI)Municipal8,688257,357
Hartford ElectricMunicipal8,029291,912
Rock Energy CooperativeCooperative7,895316,543
Village of Waunakee - (WI)Municipal7,777140,615
City of River FallsMunicipal7,647132,662
Cedarburg Light & Water CommMunicipal7,114109,111
Two Rivers Water & LightMunicipal6,19681,561
Shawano Municipal UtilitiesMunicipal6,183249,555
City of New RichmondMunicipal5,850111,192
Reedsburg Utility CommMunicipal5,728239,248
North Central Power Co IncInvestor Owned5,59139,212
East Central EnergyCooperative5,58856,838
Lake Mills Light & WaterMunicipal4,61863,667
Waupun UtilitiesMunicipal4,549112,589
Jefferson UtilitiesMunicipal4,363100,996
New London Electric&Water UtilMunicipal4,195185,158
Village of Mt. Horeb - (WI)Municipal4,18258,868
City of EvansvilleMunicipal4,16770,968
Slinger UtilitiesMunicipal3,12547,751
City of Richland Center - (WI)Municipal2,941110,112
City of Columbus - (WI)Municipal2,91776,797
City of Black River FallsMunicipal2,89554,477
City of New Holstein - (WI)Municipal2,71642,299
Pioneer Power and Light CoInvestor Owned2,27818,796
Village of Prairie Du Sac - (WI)Municipal2,22349,911
Algoma Utility CommMunicipal2,09533,226
Waterloo Light & Water CommMunicipal1,91933,459
Brodhead Water & Lighting CommMunicipal1,85930,916
City of Lodi - (WI)Municipal1,80226,841
City of Boscobel - (WI)Municipal1,79343,629
Oconto Falls Water & Light CommMunicipal1,68725,923
Florence Utility CommMunicipal1,62516,230
Hustisford UtilitiesMunicipal1,60518,792
City of Eagle River - (WI)Municipal1,59929,962
Village of New Glarus - (WI)Municipal1,31424,631
City of WestbyMunicipal1,27824,725
Juneau Utility CommMunicipal1,16245,924
Village of Muscoda - (WI)Municipal1,15559,397
City of Cuba CityMunicipal1,14717,649
Whitehall Electric UtilityMunicipal96932,265
Westfield Electric CompanyInvestor Owned79512,444
Consolidated Water Power CoInvestor Owned91433,410
SunnovaBehind the Meter00

A utility with too few reported figures for its own page is listed here with what it reported.

Power plants (301)

Power plants in Wisconsin, largest first
PlantCountyNameplate capacityOperator
Elm Road Generating StationMilwaukee1,402.6 MWWisconsin Electric Power Co
Point Beach Nuclear PlantManitowoc1,311 MWNextEra Energy Point Beach LLC
Port Washington Generating StationOzaukee1,229.6 MWWisconsin Electric Power Co
Columbia (WI)Columbia1,112 MWWisconsin Power & Light Co
WestonMarathon945.5 MWWisconsin Public Service Corp
West Riverside Energy CenterRock727.6 MWWisconsin Power & Light Co
Riverside Energy CenterRock674.9 MWWisconsin Power & Light Co
South Oak CreekMilwaukee641.6 MWWisconsin Electric Power Co
Fox Energy CenterOutagamie618.8 MWWisconsin Public Service Corp
RockGen Energy CenterDane561 MWDairyland Power Coop
EdgewaterSheboygan413.7 MWWisconsin Power & Light Co
GermantownWashington390.7 MWWisconsin Electric Power Co
John P MadgettBuffalo387 MWDairyland Power Coop
ConcordJefferson381.6 MWWisconsin Electric Power Co
Paris (WI)Kenosha381.6 MWWisconsin Electric Power Co
South Fond Du LacFond Du Lac381.6 MWWisconsin Power & Light Co
Alliant Energy NeenahWinnebago371 MWWisconsin Power & Light Co
Sheboygan FallsSheboygan346.8 MWWisconsin Power & Light Co
Paris SolarRacine310 MWWisconsin Electric Power Co
Grant CountyGrant300 MWWisconsin Power & Light Co
Whitewater Generating StationJefferson283.5 MWWisconsin Electric Power Co
Valley (WI)Milwaukee274.7 MWWisconsin Electric Power Co
Darien SolarRock250 MWWisconsin Electric Power Co
Wood CountyWood225 MWWisconsin Power & Light Co
De Pere Energy CenterBrown192.3 MWWisconsin Public Service Corp
French IslandLa Crosse188 MWNorthern States Power Co - Minnesota
West MarinetteMarinette187.1 MWWisconsin Public Service Corp
West Campus Cogeneration FacilityDane169.3 MWMadison Gas & Electric Co
Glacier HillsColumbia162 MWWisconsin Electric Power Co
Badger Hollow IIowa150 MWWisconsin Public Service Corp
Badger Hollow IIIowa150 MWWisconsin Electric Power Co
Onion RiverSheboygan150 MWWisconsin Power & Light Co
Two Creeks SolarManitowoc150 MWWisconsin Public Service Corp
Blue Sky Green Field Wind ProjectFond Du Lac145.2 MWWisconsin Electric Power Co
Weston RICEMarathon131.6 MWWisconsin Public Service Corp
Forward Wind Energy CenterDodge129 MWWisconsin Public Service Corp
ManitowocManitowoc117.4 MWManitowoc Public Utilities
Apple River Solar, LLCPolk100 MWGeronimo Power
Blount StreetDane100 MWMadison Gas & Electric Co
Point Beach SolarManitowoc100 MWPoint Beach Solar
Springfield Solar (WI)Dodge100 MWWisconsin Power & Light Co
Wautoma SolarWaushara99 MWWisconsin Power & Light Co
Quilt Block Wind Farm LLCLafayette98 MWQuilt Block Wind Farm LLC
Red Barn EnergyGrant91.6 MWWisconsin Public Service Corp
PulliamBrown91 MWWisconsin Public Service Corp
West Marinette 34Marinette83 MWMadison Gas & Electric Co
Crawfish RiverJefferson75 MWWisconsin Power & Light Co
Elk MoundChippewa71 MWDairyland Power Coop
Cedar RidgeFond Du Lac67.7 MWWisconsin Power & Light Co
Combined Locks Energy CenterOutagamie66.5 MWMcKinley Paper
Paddock SolarRock65 MWWisconsin Power & Light Co
Biron MillWood61.6 MWND Paper, Inc.
Island Street Peaking PlantOutagamie60.5 MWWPPI Energy
Marshfield Utilities Gas PlantWood60.4 MWCity of Marshfield - (WI)
Jim FallsChippewa59.8 MWNorthern States Power Co - Minnesota
FitchburgDane57.6 MWMadison Gas & Electric Co
Rothschild Biomass Cogen FacilityMarathon57.5 MWWisconsin Electric Power Co
Butler RidgeDodge54 MWButler Ridge Wind Energy Center
Diesel GeneratorsDane54 MWMadison Gas & Electric Co
Albany Solar (WI)Rock50 MWWisconsin Power & Light Co
Bear Creek (WI)Richland50 MWWisconsin Power & Light Co
Beaver Dam SolarDodge50 MWWisconsin Power & Light Co
Cassville SolarGrant50 MWWisconsin Power & Light Co
North RockRock50 MWWisconsin Power & Light Co
WheatonChippewa49 MWNorthern States Power Co - Minnesota
Consumer Operations LLCBrown47.6 MWGeorgia-Pacific Consumer Oper. Green Bay LLC
Bay FrontAshland47.2 MWNorthern States Power Co - Minnesota
Epic VeronaDane46.4 MWEpic Hosting, LLC
Kaukauna Paper MillOutagamie44.6 MWThilmany LLC
Sycamore (WI)Dane41.6 MWMadison Gas & Electric Co
WissotaChippewa39.4 MWNorthern States Power Co - Minnesota
Georgia-Pacific Corp - Nekoosa MillWood39 MWDomtar Industries Inc
CornellChippewa35.3 MWNorthern States Power Co - Minnesota
HolcombeChippewa33.9 MWNorthern States Power Co - Minnesota
Prairie Du SacSauk33.4 MWWisconsin Power & Light Co
MMSD Jones Island WastewaterMilwaukee31.3 MWMilwaukee Metro Sewerage Dist
Montfort Wind Energy CenterIowa30 MWWisconsin Electric Power Co
Custer Energy CenterManitowoc24.5 MWManitowoc Public Utilities
Mosinee MillMarathon23.4 MWAhlstrom-Munksjo NA Specialty Solutions, LLC
St Croix FallsPolk23.2 MWNorthern States Power Co - Minnesota
O'Brien Solar FieldsDane22.1 MWMadison Gas & Electric Co
Chippewa FallsChippewa21.6 MWNorthern States Power Co - Minnesota
Rhinelander MillOneida21.3 MWAhlstrom-Munksjo
Cumberland (WI)Barron21.2 MWCity of Cumberland - (WI)
PetenwellJuneau20 MWWisconsin River Power Company
Shirley WindBrown20 MWDeriva Energy
Flambeau Hydroelectric StationRusk19.1 MWDairyland Power Coop
Packaging of America Tomahawk MillLincoln18.7 MWPCA-Tomahawk Mill
Kaukauna Gas TurbineOutagamie18 MWCity of Kaukauna (WI)
Dane County Solar LLCDane17.3 MWDane County Solar LLC
Grandfather FallsLincoln17.2 MWWisconsin Public Service Corp
Arcadia ElectricTrempealeau16.9 MWCity of Arcadia - (WI)
Nine SpringsDane16.2 MWMadison Gas & Electric Co
Castle RockAdams15 MWWisconsin River Power Company
Frederic DieselPolk13.7 MWNorthwestern Wisconsin Elec Co
Omega Hills Gas RecoveryWashington12.8 MWWM Renewable Energy LLC
DellsEau Claire12.3 MWNorthern States Power Co - Minnesota
WaxdaleRacine12.1 MWS.C. Johnson & Son, Inc.
Portage Solar PlantColumbia11.8 MWPortage Solar Plant
UW Madison Charter Street PlantDane11 MWState of Wisconsin
Wind TurbineKewaunee11 MWMadison Gas & Electric Co
Dane County Airport SolarDane10.8 MWMadison Gas & Electric Co
Galactic WindDane9.9 MWGalactic Wind
KilbournColumbia9.7 MWWisconsin Power & Light Co
Metro Gas RecoveryMilwaukee9.2 MWWM Renewable Energy LLC
Twin Falls (WI)Florence9.2 MWWisconsin Electric Power Co
Little Quinnesec Falls Hydro ProjectMarinette9 MWEagle Creek Renewable Energy, LLC
Pheasant Run Landfill Gas RecoveryKenosha8.8 MWWM Renewable Energy LLC
Adams PV PlantAdams8.3 MWAdams PV Plant (WI)
New LisbonJuneau8.3 MWCity of New Lisbon (WI)
New BadgerOutagamie8.2 MWCity of Kaukauna (WI)
Wisconsin RapidsWood8.1 MWConsolidated Water Power Co
Hermsdorf SolarDane8 MWMadison Gas & Electric Co
Solon DieselDouglas8 MWDahlberg Light & Power Co
Big FallsRusk7.7 MWNorthern States Power Co - Minnesota
Stevens Point MillPortage7.6 MWPixelle Specialty Solution, LLC
Bonduel Solar WI, LLCShawano7.5 MWWisconsin Electric Power Co
Hodag SolarOneida7.5 MWWisconsin Public Service Corp
Jackson Solar WI, LLCOzaukee7.5 MWWisconsin Electric Power Co
Silver Lake Solar WI, LLCKenosha7.5 MWWisconsin Electric Power Co
Spring Prairie Solar WI, LLCWalworth7.5 MWWisconsin Electric Power Co
FennimoreGrant7.4 MWCity of Fennimore - (WI)
Du BayPortage7.2 MWConsolidated Water Power Co
High Falls (WI)Marinette7 MWWisconsin Public Service Corp
GordonDouglas7 MWDahlberg Light & Power Co
Port Edwards MillWood6.7 MWDomtar Industries Inc
ElroyJuneau6.6 MWCity of Elroy - (WI)
Caldron FallsMarinette6.4 MWWisconsin Public Service Corp
Deertrack Park Gas RecoveryJefferson6.4 MWWM Renewable Energy LLC
Grantsburg DieselBurnett6.4 MWNorthwestern Wisconsin Elec Co
Combined LocksOutagamie6.2 MWCity of Kaukauna (WI)
Antigo Solar Partners, LLCLanglade6 MWWisconsin Electric Power Co
Antigo-Forrest Street Solar ProjectLanglade6 MWWisconsin Public Service Corp
Bristol Woods Solar WI, LLCKenosha6 MWWisconsin Electric Power Co
Caledonia Solar WI, LLCRacine6 MWWisconsin Electric Power Co
Cedar Falls (WI)Dunn6 MWNorthern States Power Co - Minnesota
La Grange Solar Partners, LLCWalworth6 MWWisconsin Electric Power Co
LaFayette Solar WI, LLCWalworth6 MWWisconsin Electric Power Co
Raymond Solar WI, LLCRacine6 MWWisconsin Electric Power Co
Spring Brook Solar WI, LLCWalworth6 MWWisconsin Electric Power Co
Strix SolarDane6 MWMadison Gas & Electric Co
Tyto SolarDane6 MWMadison Gas & Electric Co
BironWood5.8 MWConsolidated Water Power Co
Middleton Airport SolarDane5.6 MWMadison Gas & Electric Co
WinterSawyer5.6 MWNorth Central Power Co Inc
MenomonieDunn5.4 MWNorthern States Power Co - Minnesota
WausauMarathon5.4 MWWisconsin Public Service Corp
BruleFlorence5.3 MWWisconsin Electric Power Co
MMSD South Shore WastewaterMilwaukee5.1 MWMilwaukee Metro Sewerage Dist
WhitingPortage5.1 MWConsolidated Water Power Co
Arcadia SolarTrempealeau5 MWGreen Street Power Partners
Auburn Solar WI, LLCFond Du Lac5 MWWisconsin Electric Power Co
Cashton Greens Wind FarmMonroe5 MWCashton Greens Wind Farm LLC
Hackbarth Solar WI, LLCJefferson5 MWWisconsin Electric Power Co
Lake HallieChippewa5 MWStandard Solar
LedgeviewFond Du Lac5 MWGreenbacker Renewable Energy Corporation
Portage Industrial BatteryColumbia5 MWWisconsin Power & Light Co
Rock LakeSolar WI, LLCJefferson5 MWWisconsin Electric Power Co
Washington IslandDoor5 MWWashington Island El Coop, Inc
Kaukauna City HydroOutagamie4.8 MWCity of Kaukauna (WI)
RidgeviewManitowoc4.8 MWWM Renewable Energy LLC
Stevens PointPortage4.8 MWConsolidated Water Power Co
Waupun Correctional Central Heating PltDodge4.3 MWState of Wisconsin
AlexanderLincoln4.2 MWWisconsin Public Service Corp
Adams Road SolarRacine4 MWWisconsin Electric Power Co
Rice Lake Solar ArrayBarron3.8 MWOnsite Partners, LLC
Sandstone RapidsMarinette3.8 MWWisconsin Public Service Corp
Boaz Microgrid BatteryRichland3.6 MWWisconsin Power & Light Co
PineFlorence3.6 MWWisconsin Electric Power Co
CashtonMonroe3.5 MWVillage of Cashton - (WI)
LAC Courte Oreilles HydroelectSawyer3.4 MWZero6 Energy Hydro
Ladysmith DamRusk3.4 MWNorthern States Power Co - Minnesota
Johnson FallsMarinette3.4 MWWisconsin Public Service Corp
Little ChuteOutagamie3.3 MWCity of Kaukauna (WI)
Timberline Trail Gas RecoveryRusk3.2 MWWM Renewable Energy LLC
Viresco Turtle LakePolk3.2 MWViresco Turtle Lake
Ameresco JanesvilleRock3 MWAMERESCO Janesville LLC
Barron Solar ArrayBarron3 MWOnsite Partners, LLC
Beloit Memorial Hospital Power PlantRock3 MWBeloit Memorial Hospital
Fennimore SolarGrant3 MWGreen Street Power Partners
Lemonweir (Oak 1)Juneau3 MWGreenbacker Renewable Energy Corporation
Shamrock Solar LLCJackson3 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Stromland SolarBuffalo3 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Rice Lake IIBarron2.8 MWOnsite Partners, LLC
TomahawkLincoln2.6 MWWisconsin Public Service Corp
Blue Prairie Solar, LLCJackson2.5 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Bridge CreekEau Claire2.5 MWOneEnergy, Inc.
Bright FutureSt Croix2.5 MWOneEnergy, Inc.
Cumberland SolarBarron2.5 MWGreen Street Power Partners
Elk Mound (PV)Chippewa2.5 MWOneEnergy, Inc.
Flambeau Solar PartnersPrice2.5 MWREC Solar
GreenfieldLa Crosse2.5 MWOneEnergy, Inc.
HannibalTaylor2.5 MWOneEnergy, Inc.
LuckPolk2.5 MWOneEnergy, Inc.
New Auburn DPC SolarChippewa2.5 MWSoCore Energy LLC
New Lisbon SolarJuneau2.5 MWGreen Street Power Partners
Next GenerationSt Croix2.5 MWOneEnergy, Inc.
ViolaBurnett2.5 MWOneEnergy, Inc.
Apple RiverSt Croix2.4 MWNorthern States Power Co - Minnesota
Berlin Landfill GasGreen Lake2.4 MWWM Renewable Energy LLC
Rapide CrocheOutagamie2.4 MWCity of Kaukauna (WI)
ArgyleLafayette2.3 MWCity of Argyle - (WI)
ATIMilwaukee2.3 MWWisconsin Electric Power Co
City of Milwaukee LandfillMilwaukee2.3 MWWisconsin Electric Power Co
Janesville Community SolarRock2.3 MWWisconsin Power & Light Co
Jones DairyJefferson2.3 MWWisconsin Electric Power Co
Kohler SolarSheboygan2.3 MWWisconsin Power & Light Co
Lannon StoneWaukesha2.3 MWWisconsin Electric Power Co
MerrillLincoln2.3 MWWisconsin Public Service Corp
UW Kegonsa Customer Hosted SolarDane2.3 MWWisconsin Power & Light Co
UW ParksideKenosha2.3 MWWisconsin Electric Power Co
Washington CountyWashington2.3 MWWisconsin Electric Power Co
AppletonOutagamie2.2 MWWisconsin Electric Power Co
Harley-Davison Powertrain OperationsWaukesha2.2 MWWisconsin Electric Power Co
Warren DPC SolarSt Croix2.2 MWSoCore Energy LLC
Middleton Biogas Solar, LLCDane2.2 MWMiddleton Biogas Solar, LLC
HQC Rock River Solar Power Gen StationRock2.1 MWHQC Rock River Solar Power Generation Station LLC
Kimberly MillOutagamie2.1 MWCity of Kaukauna (WI)
Park MillMarinette2.1 MWEagle Creek Renewable Energy, LLC
Capitol Heat and PowerDane2 MWState of Wisconsin
Cashton SolarMonroe2 MWGreen Street Power Partners
Georgetown (Polk Burnett)Polk2 MWGreenbacker Renewable Energy Corporation
Medford DPC SolarTaylor2 MWSoCore Energy LLC
Oconto Falls LowerOconto2 MWEagle Creek Renewable Energy, LLC
Popple Creek (Clark 1)Clark2 MWGreenbacker Renewable Energy Corporation
Spooner Solar ArrayWashburn2 MWOnsite Partners, LLC
Trimbelle (Pierce Pepin)Pierce2 MWGreenbacker Renewable Energy Corporation
Regal WareWashington1.9 MWWisconsin Electric Power Co
Richland Center Renewable Energy LLCRichland1.8 MWRichland Center Renewable Energy LLC
Hat RapidsOneida1.7 MWWisconsin Public Service Corp
Nortera Customer Hosted SolarFond du Lac1.6 MWWisconsin Power & Light Co
Saxon FallsIron1.6 MWNorthern States Power Co - Minnesota
Bluff Prairie (Vernon)Vernon1.5 MWGreenbacker Renewable Energy Corporation
CREERacine1.5 MWWisconsin Electric Power Co
Elroy SolarJuneau1.5 MWGreen Street Power Partners
Flambeau Crowley Rapids ProjectPrice1.5 MWZero6 Energy Hydro
Hay River (Dunn 1)Dunn1.5 MWGreenbacker Renewable Energy Corporation
La FargeVernon1.5 MWLa Farge Municipal Electric Co - (WI)
StrobusJackson1.5 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Walleye (Dunn 2)Dunn1.5 MWGreenbacker Renewable Energy Corporation
Webster Creek (Oak 2)Juneau1.5 MWGreenbacker Renewable Energy Corporation
Whistling Winds DPC SolarJuneau1.5 MWSoCore Energy LLC
Winnebago County Landfill GasWinnebago1.5 MWWinnebago County - (WI)
Wolf River (Chipewa 1)Chippewa1.5 MWGreenbacker Renewable Energy Corporation
Arpin DamSawyer1.4 MWZero6 Energy Hydro
Dairyland WTE PlantBrown1.4 MWEnergy Systems Group LLC
OgemaPrice1.4 MWGreenbacker Renewable Energy Corporation
Rock County Customer Hosted SolarRock1.4 MWWisconsin Power & Light Co
ThornappleRusk1.4 MWNorthern States Power Co - Minnesota
Potato RapidsMarinette1.3 MWWisconsin Public Service Corp
Clam River DamBurnett1.2 MWZero6 Energy Hydro
Flambeau Lower ProjectPrice1.2 MWZero6 Energy Hydro
IKEA Oak Creek Rooftop PV SystemMilwaukee1.2 MWIKEA Property Inc
TregoWashburn1.2 MWNorthern States Power Co - Minnesota
Domtar Paper Company RothschildMarathon1.1 MWDomtar Paper Company Rothschild
Liberty Pole DPC SolarVernon1.1 MWSoCore Energy LLC
Oconto Falls UpperOconto1.1 MWEagle Creek Renewable Energy, LLC
Onalaska Campus Landfill BiogasLa Crosse1.1 MWGundersen Lutheran Biogas I LLC
Conrath DPC SolarRusk1 MWSoCore Energy LLC
Danbury DamBurnett1 MWZero6 Energy Hydro
Downsville DPC SolarDunn1 MWSoCore Energy LLC
ENGIE 2020 ProjectCo-WI1 LLCFond Du Lac1 MWENGIE 2020 ProjectCo-WI1 LLC
Fond du Lac Community SolarFond Du Lac1 MWSoCore Energy LLC
Jefferson Solar ParkJefferson1 MWConcord New Energy
Lafayette DPC SolarChippewa1 MWSoCore Energy LLC
Mt. Hope DPC SolarGrant1 MWSoCore Energy LLC
Sand Lake DPC SolarPolk1 MWSoCore Energy LLC
Sauk DPC SolarVernon1 MWSoCore Energy LLC
StilesOconto1 MWOconto Electric Cooperative
ViolaRichland1 MWVillage of Viola - (WI)
White River (WI)Ashland1 MWNorthern States Power Co - Minnesota
City of Sheboygan SolarSheboygan0.9 MWWisconsin Power & Light Co
BarronBarron0.1 MWCity of Barron - (WI)
Badger State Solar LLCJefferson0 MWBadger State Solar LLC
BjornBarron0 MWOneEnergy, Inc.
Blount BESSDane0 MWMadison Gas & Electric Co
Castle Rock Lake SolarJuneau0 MWOneEnergy, Inc.
City of Milwaukee- Airport ExpansionMilwaukee0 MWWEC: City of Milwaukee - Airport Expansion
Clark Solar-LongwoodClark0 MWOneEnergy, Inc.
Dawn Break SolarWaushara0 MWDawn Break Solar, LLC
Emerald Bluffs Solar ParkJuneau0 MWEmerald Bluffs Solar Park LLC
FalunBurnett0 MWOneEnergy, Inc.
Foundry Ridge Energy Center LLCWalworth0 MWInvenergy Services LLC
GilmanChippewa0 MWOneEnergy, Inc.
High Noon Solar Energy LLCColumbia0 MWInvenergy Services LLC
Huiskamp BESSDane0 MWMadison Gas & Electric Co
Koshkonong Solar Energy Center LLCDane0 MWInvenergy Services LLC
McFarland Schools Customer HostedDane0 MWWisconsin Power & Light Co
MondoviBuffalo0 MWOneEnergy, Inc.
Northern Prairie 1St Croix0 MWLeeward Asset Management, LLC
Perch Solar WI, LLCWinnebago0 MWWisconsin Electric Power Co
Portage Solar, LLCPortage0 MWGeronimo Power
Sinnissippi Solar Energy LLCJefferson0 MWInvenergy Services LLC
SpoonerWashburn0 MWOneEnergy, Inc.
Strawberry Creek Solar WI, LLCKenosha0 MWWisconsin Electric Power Co
Sunnyside Solar Energy CenterDane0 MWMadison Gas & Electric Co
Ursa Solar, LLCColumbia0 MWSamsung C&T Renewables, LLC
Vienna Walbec Customer HostedDane0 MWWisconsin Power & Light Co
Vista Sands SolarPortage0 MWVista Sands Solar LLC
West Middleton BESSDane0 MWMadison Gas & Electric Co
Whitetail Wind FarmGrant0 MWInvenergy Services LLC

Report a problem

Tell us what looks wrong. The report holds only what you see in the preview below. Nothing is sent until you press Send.

Exactly what will be sent