gridprims

State

Virginia

Who serves its customers, 2025

Who serves its customers, 2025
Kind of utilityCustomersShare of customers
Investor owned3,260,46578.9%
Cooperative682,03416.5%
Public (municipal, state, federal, and districts)118,9232.9%
Retail power marketer5870.0%
Other72,8751.8%

Customers of full-service and energy-only providers, as EIA counts them; delivery-only customers are the same people, so they are not counted twice.

U.S. Energy Information Administration · Annual Electric Power Industry Report (Form EIA-861) · data for 2025 · as of Oct 7, 2026 · retrieved Oct 31, 2026 · CC-BY-4.0

Average price by sector, 2025

Average price by sector, 2025
SectorAverage price (cents per kWh)
Residential15.28
Commercial9.95
Industrial9.49

Revenue from every kind of service over sales counted once, as EIA computes its state averages.

Capacity and generation by fuel

Capacity and generation by fuel
FuelCapacityNet generation in 2025
Natural gas15,102.2 MW61,597,185 MWh
Solar5,180.3 MW8,875,449 MWh
Hydro3,932.4 MW-445,212 MWh
Nuclear3,654.4 MW28,214,205 MWh
Bituminous coal1,560.5 MW3,606,931 MWh
Distillate fuel oil973.4 MW640,294 MWh
Wood345.6 MW1,715,033 MWh
BLQ218.7 MW913,508 MWh
MSW153 MW
Landfill gas97.3 MW355,449 MWh
Batteries80.6 MW-3,620 MWh
Wind12 MW49,933 MWh
Other biogas1.4 MW7,570 MWh
OBL57 MWh
Residual fuel oil4,221 MWh
SLW7,648 MWh
OBS786 MWh
MSB382,140 MWh
MSN467,066 MWh
WO0 MWh
WC0 MWh

Balancing authorities serving it: LGEE, PJM, TVA.

U.S. Energy Information Administration · Annual Electric Generator Report (Form EIA-860) · data for 2025 · as of Sep 10, 2026 · retrieved Oct 31, 2026 · CC-BY-4.0

U.S. Energy Information Administration · Power Plant Operations Report (Form EIA-923) · data for 2025 · as of Sep 11, 2026 · retrieved Oct 31, 2026 · CC-BY-4.0

Interconnection queue, as of the end of 2025

Interconnection queue, as of the end of 2025
TypeActive capacity (MW)Projects
Solar12,200143
Wind2,7086
Storage9,90796
Gas2,7296
Hybrid1,25019
Other201

Requests still active in an interconnection queue at the end of 2025. Most never get built. Credit: Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory and GridTracker.

Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory and GridTracker · Queued Up: Interconnection Queue Data File (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory) · data for 2025 · as of May 7, 2026 · retrieved Oct 31, 2026 · CC-BY-4.0

Utilities

Utilities
UtilityOwnership, as EIA reports itCustomersSales (MWh)
Virginia Electric & Power CoInvestor Owned2,681,231100,424,247
Appalachian Power CoInvestor Owned551,87614,465,525
Rappahannock Electric CoopCooperative184,4214,226,362
Northern Virginia Elec CoopCooperative184,10414,649,199
Shenandoah Valley Elec CoopCooperative102,2302,410,700
Adjustment 202571,6821,533,110
Southside Electric Coop, IncCooperative59,799988,790
City of Danville - (VA)Municipal43,4161,018,659
Central Virginia Electric CoopCooperative40,194740,289
A & N Electric CoopCooperative37,491742,374
Mecklenburg Electric CooperativeCooperative32,0092,826,211
Kentucky Utilities CoInvestor Owned27,585634,583
City of Harrisonburg - (VA)Municipal21,770689,658
Northern Neck Elec Coop, IncCooperative20,906303,057
City of Manassas - (VA)Municipal16,633436,268
Bristol Virginia UtilitiesMunicipal16,518465,049
City of Salem - (VA)Municipal13,654350,569
Prince George Electric CoopCooperative12,474374,781
Powell Valley Electric CoopCooperative8,406140,002
Virginia Tech Electric ServiceState6,932326,020
Palmetto Solar, LLCBehind the Meter1,1253,267
Constellation NewEnergy, IncRetail Power Marketer234731,898
Texas Retail Energy, LLCRetail Power Marketer111309,389
Direct Energy BusinessRetail Power Marketer99663,630
Collegiate Clean Energy, LLCRetail Power Marketer9456,727
Tesla Inc.Behind the Meter68580
Calpine Energy Solutions, LLCRetail Power Marketer282,755,920
BP Energy Retail LLCRetail Power Marketer111,180,053
MP2 Energy LLCRetail Power Marketer10353,533
SunnovaBehind the Meter00

A utility with too few reported figures for its own page is listed here with what it reported.

Power plants (310)

Power plants in Virginia, largest first
PlantCountyNameplate capacityOperator
Bath CountyBath2,862 MWVirginia Electric & Power Co
North AnnaLouisa1,960.4 MWVirginia Electric & Power Co
Greensville County Power StationGreensville1,773.3 MWVirginia Electric & Power Co
SurrySurry1,695 MWVirginia Electric & Power Co
Brunswick County Power StationBrunswick1,472.2 MWVirginia Electric & Power Co
Warren CountyWarren1,472.2 MWVirginia Electric & Power Co
Doswell Energy CenterHanover1,313 MWDoswell Ltd Partnership
Tenaska Virginia Generating StationFluvanna1,011.4 MWTenaska Virginia Partners LP
LadysmithCaroline892.5 MWVirginia Electric & Power Co
CloverHalifax848 MWVirginia Electric & Power Co
Potomac Energy Center, LLCLoudoun812 MWPotomac Energy Center LLC
Possum PointPrince William709 MWVirginia Electric & Power Co
RemingtonFauquier705.5 MWVirginia Electric & Power Co
Virginia City Hybrid Energy CenterWise668 MWVirginia Electric & Power Co
Marsh Run Generation FacilityFauquier596.7 MWOld Dominion Electric Coop
Bear GardenBuckingham559 MWVirginia Electric & Power Co
Smith MountainPittsylvania547.5 MWAppalachian Power Co
Louisa Generation FacilityLouisa545.7 MWOld Dominion Electric Coop
Clinch RiverRussell475 MWAppalachian Power Co
ChesterfieldChesterfield446.6 MWVirginia Electric & Power Co
Commonwealth ChesapeakeAccomack414.5 MWCommonwealth Chesapeake Co LLC
Gravel NeckSurry407.7 MWVirginia Electric & Power Co
Hopewell CogenerationPrince George399 MWLuminant Generation Company LLC
Elizabeth River Power StationChesapeake City388.8 MWVirginia Electric & Power Co
DarbytownHenrico368.4 MWVirginia Electric & Power Co
Gordonsville Energy LPLouisa300.4 MWVirginia Electric & Power Co
John H KerrMecklenburg296.8 MWUSCE-Wilmington District
Wolf Hills EnergyWashington285 MWMiddle River Power II, LLC
Pleinmont Solar 2Spotsylvania240 MWAES Distributed Energy
Skipjack Solar CenterCharles City175 MWAES Distributed Energy
Highlander Solar Energy Station 1Spotsylvania165 MWAES Distributed Energy
Covington FacilityAlleghany160.9 MWWestRock Corp
Cavalier SolarIsle of Wight155.6 MWAES Clean Energy
Carvers Creek SolarGloucester153.9 MWCarvers Creek, LLC
Fort Powhatan SolarPrince George150 MWDominion Renewable Energy
Spring Grove Solar 2Surry150 MWUrban Grid Solar
Colonial Trail WestSurry142.4 MWDominion Energy Inc.
Chesapeake Solar ProjectChesapeake City132 MWChesapeake Solar Project, LLC
Bartonsville Energy Facility, LLCFrederick130 MWBartonsville Energy Facility, LLC
Bookers Mill SolarRichmond127 MWDominion Energy Inc.
Covanta Fairfax EnergyFairfax124 MWCovanta Fairfax Inc
Maplewood SolarPittsylvania120 MWDominion Renewable Energy
Waverly Solar, LLCSussex118 MWWaverly Solar, LLC
Spruance Operating Services LLCRichmond City114.8 MWVeolia Energy Operating Service
WestRock-West Point MillKing William101 MWWestRock-West Point Mill
Sadler SolarGreensville100 MWDominion Energy Inc.
Southampton Solar, LLCSouthampton100 MWDominion Renewable Energy
Spring Grove ISurry97.9 MWDominion Energy Inc.
Desper SolarLouisa88.2 MWDominion Renewable Energy
Buchanan Generation LLCBuchanan88 MWBuchanan Generation, LLC
Cavalier Solar A2Isle of Wight84.4 MWAES Clean Energy
FoxhoundHalifax83 MWFoxhound Solar, LLC
Low MoorAlleghany82.8 MWVirginia Electric & Power Co
Northern NeckRichmond82.8 MWVirginia Electric & Power Co
Altavista SolarCampbell80 MWAltavista Solar, LLC
Eastern Shore Solar, LLCAccomack80 MWDominion Renewable Energy
Fountain Creek SolarGreensville80 MWDominion Energy Inc.
Grasshopper SolarMecklenburg80 MWDominion Energy Inc.
Greensville County Solar Project, LLCGreensville80 MWDominion Energy Inc.
Piney Creek SolarHalifax80 MWDominion Energy Inc.
Water Strider SolarHalifax80 MWRWE Clean Energy
Alton Post Office SolarHalifax75 MWUrban Grid Solar
Foxglove SolarFrederick75 MWUrban Grid Solar
Pleinmont Solar 1Spotsylvania75 MWAES Distributed Energy
Wythe County SolarWythe75 MWRWE Clean Energy
ClaytorPulaski74.8 MWAppalachian Power Co
Altavista Power StationCampbell71.1 MWVirginia Electric & Power Co
Hopewell Power StationHopewell City71.1 MWVirginia Electric & Power Co
Southampton Power StationSouthampton71.1 MWVirginia Electric & Power Co
Bedford Solar (Dominion)Chesapeake City70 MWDominion Renewable Energy
Powells Creek Solar - HybridHalifax70 MWPowells Creek Farm Solar, LLC
Caden Energix Axton LLCHenry66 MWCaden Energix Axton LLC
Crystal Hill SolarHalifax64.7 MWUrban Grid Solar
Madison Solar (VA)Orange62.5 MWAES Clean Energy
Otter Creek SolarMecklenburg60 MWDominion Energy Inc.
Meherrin SolarGreensville59.6 MWDominion Renewable Energy
Scott Solar FarmPowhatan57 MWDominion Energy Inc.
ChesapeakeChesapeake51.1 MWVirginia Electric & Power Co
Sunnybrook Solar Project - HybridHalifax51 MWSunnybrook Farm Solar, LLC
Whitehorn SolarPittsylvania50 MWWhitehorn Solar, LLC
Bluestone SolarMecklenburg49.9 MWBluestone Farm Solar, LLC
Halifax County BiomassHalifax49.9 MWSouth Boston Energy LLC
Hopewell MillHopewell City47.6 MWRockTenn-Hopewell
Sycamore SolarPittsylvania42 MWDominion Energy Inc.
LeesvillePittsylvania40 MWAppalachian Power Co
International Paper Franklin MillIsle of Wight36.1 MWGFC - Franklin
Caden Energix Hickory LLCChesapeake City32 MWCaden Energix Hickory LLC
Caden Energix Endless Caverns, LLCRockingham31.4 MWCaden Energix Endless Caverns, LLC
Covanta Alexandria/Arlington EnergyAlexandria City29 MWCovanta Alexandria/Arlington
Celanese Acetate LLCGiles27.2 MWCelanese Acetate LLC
TasleyAccomack27 MWCalpine Mid-Atlantic Generation LLC
Mechanicsville SolarHanover25 MWMechanicsville Solar, LLC
Mount ClintonRockingham24 MWCity of Harrisonburg - (VA)
Byllesby 2Carroll21.6 MWAppalachian Power Co
Pleasant Valley (VA)Rockingham20.5 MWCity of Harrisonburg - (VA)
Briel Solar FarmHenrico20 MWBriel Solar Farm, LLC
Caden Energix Wytheville LLCWythe20 MWCaden Energix Wytheville LLC
Correctional Solar LLCNew Kent20 MWDominion Renewable Energy
Dry Bridge StorageChesterfield20 MWDominion Energy Inc.
Energix Buckingham, LLCBuckingham20 MWEnergix Buckingham, LLC
Energix Leatherwood, LLCHenry20 MWEnergix Leatherwood, LLC
Energix Nokesville, LLCPrince William20 MWEnergix Nokesville, LLC
Essex Solar CenterEssex20 MWArevon Energy, Inc.
Grassfield SolarChesapeake City20 MWDominion Energy Inc.
Hecate Energy Cherrydale LLCNorthampton20 MWDominion Renewable Energy
Montross SolarWestmoreland20 MWDominion Energy Inc.
Norge Solar FarmJames City20 MWDominion Energy Inc.
North Ridge SolarPowhatan20 MWDominion Renewable Energy
Pleasant Hill SolarSuffolk City20 MWRWE Clean Energy
Prairie Solar (VA)Isle of Wight20 MWPrairie Solar, LLC (VA)
Remington Solar FacilityFauquier20 MWVirginia Electric & Power Co
Richmond Spider SolarSpotsylvania20 MWAES Distributed Energy
River Trail Solar, LLCCarroll20 MWRiver Trail Solar, LLC
Scott-II Solar LLCPowhatan20 MWDominion Renewable Energy
Solidago SolarIsle of Wight20 MWDominion Energy Inc.
Sunny Rock Solar, LLCHenry20 MWSunny Rock Solar, LLC
Sussex Drive, LLCSussex20 MWDominion Renewable Energy
Watlington SolarHalifax20 MWRWE Clean Energy
Whitehouse Solar FarmLouisa20 MWVirginia Electric & Power Co
Winterberry SolarGloucester20 MWDominion Energy Inc.
Gloucester SolarGloucester19.9 MWDominion Energy Inc.
Rochambeau SolarJames City19.9 MWDominion Renewable Energy
Westmoreland County Solar ProjectWestmoreland19.9 MWNovis Renewables, LLC
Buckingham Solar LLCBuckingham19.8 MWDominion Renewable Energy
Caden Energix Rives Road LLCPrince George19.7 MWCaden Energix Rives Road LLC
Dominion/Lo MarPrince William19.2 MWCity of Manassas - (VA)
Woodland Solar FarmIsle of Wight19 MWVirginia Electric & Power Co
Shifting Sands Solar, LLCHenry18.8 MWShifting Sands Solar, LLC
Apple Grove Solar, LLCLouisa18.6 MWApple Grove Solar, LLC
Quillwort SolarPowhatan18 MWDominion Renewable Energy
Radford Army Ammunition PlantMontgomery18 MWU.S. Army - Radford
Sebera SolarPrince George18 MWDominion Renewable Energy
Oceana SolarVirginia Beach City17.6 MWVirginia Electric & Power Co
HollyfieldKing William17 MWVirginia Electric & Power Co
Caden Energix Pamplin LLCAppomattox15.7 MWCaden Energix Pamplin LLC
Mt. Jackson SolarShenandoah15.7 MWEnergix Mt. Jackson, LLC.
Depot Solar Center, LLCCampbell15 MWEmerald Hills Holding I, LLC
HP Hood CTFrederick15 MWHP Hood LLC
Puller SolarMiddlesex15 MWDominion Energy Inc.
Stratford Solar Center, LLCSuffolk City15 MWStratford Solar Center, LLC
TWE Myrtle Solar Farm, LLCSuffolk City15 MWDominion Energy Inc.
AmeliaAmelia14.4 MWIndustrial Power Generating Company LLC
Charles CityCharles City14.4 MWIndustrial Power Generating Company LLC
Chesterfield Landfill GasChesterfield14.4 MWIndustrial Power Generating Company LLC
Gardy's Mill SolarWestmoreland14 MWGardy's Mill Solar, LLC
Philpott LakeHenry14 MWUSCE-Wilmington District
ElktonRockingham14 MWMerck & Co Inc
Twittys Creek Solar, LLCCharlotte13.8 MWCardinal Renewables
Rivanna SolarAlbemarle13.3 MWRivanna Solar LLC
VMEA 1 Credit GenPrince William13.2 MWCity of Manassas - (VA)
Waste Management King George LFGTEKing George13.2 MWWM Renewable Energy LLC
Energix Hollyfield, LLCKing William13 MWEnergix Hollyfield, LLC
Park 500 Philip Morris USAChesterfield13 MWPhilip Morris USA - Park 500
ReusensCampbell12.5 MWEagle Creek Renewable Energy, LLC
BayviewNorthampton12 MWCalpine Mid-Atlantic Generation LLC
Coastal Virginia Offshore Wind (CVOW) PiVirginia Beach12 MWVirginia Electric & Power Co
Danville Farm, LLCPittsylvania12 MWThor Solar 1 CEI, LLC
PinnaclesPatrick11.8 MWNorthbrook Virginia Hydro, LLC
Energix Aditya, LLCLouisa11.5 MWEnergix Aditya, LLC
King & QueenKing and Queen10.8 MWIndustrial Power Generating Company LLC
Brunswick Landfill GasBrunswick10.5 MWIndustrial Power Generating Company LLC
Danville BESS 1Danville City10.5 MWDoc Brown LLC
Martinsville BESSHenry10.1 MWOnsite Partners, LLC
Hecate Energy Clarke County LLCClarke10 MWDominion Renewable Energy
Buck HydroCarroll8.4 MWAppalachian Power Co
Georgia-Pacific Big IslandBedford7.9 MWGP Big Island LLC
CushawAmherst7.5 MWCushaw Hydro LLC
Electric Avenue FacilityCulpeper6.9 MWTown of Culpeper- (VA)
Richmond EnergyHenrico6.4 MWRichmond Energy LLC
VMEA Peaking GenPrince William6.4 MWCity of Manassas - (VA)
Waste Management Middle Peninsula LFGTEMiddlesex6.4 MWWM Renewable Energy LLC
Godwin Drive PlantPrince William6.3 MWCity of Manassas - (VA)
Virginia Tech Power PlantMontgomery6.3 MWVirginia Polytechnic Inst and State Unv
DanvillePittsylvania6 MWTerraform Arcadia
Monterey Diesel Generation FacilityHighland6 MWOld Dominion Electric Coop
Fries Hydroelectric ProjectGrayson5.4 MWCentral Rivers Power US, LLC
New RiverPulaski5.4 MWIngenco Renewable Development, LLC
Cunningham Solar LLCFluvanna5 MWArevon Energy, Inc.
Fairfax LandfillFairfax5 MWMadison Energy Investments LLC
Fairfield Lee Solar, LLC Community SolarRockbridge5 MWDimension Energy LLC
Green Acres (VA)Henry5 MWMadison Energy Investments LLC
HCE Amelia Solar I, LLCAmelia5 MWStandard Solar
HCE Amelia Solar II, LLCAmelia5 MWStandard Solar
HCE Millboro Springs Solar, LLCBath5 MWStandard Solar
HCE Powhatan Solar, LLCPowhatan5 MWStandard Solar
HCE Reams Solar, LLCDinwiddie5 MWStandard Solar
HCE Red House Solar, LLCCharlotte5 MWStandard Solar
Hemings SolarRichmond5 MWHemings Solar Partners LLC
Martin Solar CenterGoochland5 MWArevon Energy, Inc.
Palmer Solar CenterFluvanna5 MWArevon Energy, Inc.
SnowdenBedford5 MWTown of Bedford - (VA)
TPE Irish Road Solar, LLCPittsylvania5 MWNavisun LLC
TPE Whitmell Solar, LLCPittsylvania5 MWNavisun LLC
VA - Ameresco - MechanicsvilleHanover5 MWPeppertown Road Solar LLC
Waynesboro Bridge Solar, LLC Community SAugusta5 MWDimension Energy LLC
White Stone Ocran Solar LLC Community SoLancaster5 MWDimension Energy LLC
Amherst Solar Facility (VA)Amherst4.9 MWAppalachian Power Co
Orange Street G1Bedford4.8 MWTown of Bedford - (VA)
Waste Management Bethel LFGTEHampton City4.8 MWWM Renewable Energy LLC
Schoolfield DamPittsylvania4.5 MWEagle Creek Renewable Energy, LLC
Church Street PlantPrince William4.3 MWCity of Manassas - (VA)
NASA Wallops Flight Facility SolarAccomack4.3 MWAmeresco Federal Solutions
Belle Haven Diesel Generation FacilityAccomack4 MWOld Dominion Electric Coop
Nottoway Diesel Generating FacilitySouthampton4 MWOld Dominion Electric Coop
Onancock Diesel Generation FacilityAccomack4 MWOld Dominion Electric Coop
Perdue Diesel Generation FacilityAccomack4 MWOld Dominion Electric Coop
Ponton Diesel Generating FacilityAmelia4 MWOld Dominion Electric Coop
Prince Edward CSG LLCPrince Edward4 MWDimension Energy LLC
Pittsylvania CSG LLCPittsylvania3.8 MWDimension Energy LLC
Suffolk CSG, LLCSuffolk3.8 MWDimension Energy LLC
Gateway GenPrince William3.6 MWCity of Manassas - (VA)
NiagaraRoanoke3.6 MWAppalachian Power Co
HenricoHenrico3.6 MWIndustrial Power Generating Company LLC
DowntownSouthampton3.2 MWCity of Franklin - (VA)
HCE Roark Mill Solar, LLCPittsylvania3.2 MWStandard Solar
I 95 Landfill Phase IIFairfax3.2 MWNextEra Renewable Fuels, LLC
PretlowSouthampton3.2 MWCity of Franklin - (VA)
Randolf SolarShenandoah3.2 MWRandolf Solar Partners LLC
Halifax CSG LLCHalifax3.1 MWDimension Energy LLC
Bedford Solar (Oppidum)Bedford3 MWOppidum Renewables USA, LLC
Elam Road Solar, LLCPrince Edward3 MWDimension Energy LLC
HCE Moran Solar, LLCPrince Edward3 MWStandard Solar
Mineral GapWise3 MWMadison Energy Investments LLC
NL VA - Dry ForkPittsylvania3 MWStandard Solar
Sandale Solar, LLCLancaster3 MWDimension Energy LLC
Augusta CSG, LLCAugusta2.9 MWDimension Energy LLC
BrasfieldChesterfield2.9 MWAppomattox River Associates LP
DG AMP Solar Front RoyalWarren2.5 MWDG AMP Solar, LLC
EmporiaGreensville2.5 MWEmporia Hydro Power LP
Small Mouth Bass SolarRockbridge2.5 MWSmall Mouth Bass Solar Partners LLC
TangierAccomack2.4 MWA & N Electric Coop
Ameresco StaffordStafford2.2 MWAMERESCO Stafford LLC
Monroe SolarPittsylvania2.2 MWMonroe Solar LLC
MerckRockingham2.1 MWVirginia Electric & Power Co
Frederick County LFGTE FacilityFrederick2 MWFrederick County Virginia
Nuby Run Solar, LLCIsle of Wight2 MWDimension Energy LLC
Philip MorrisChesterfield2 MWVirginia Electric & Power Co
Salem Water PlantSalem City2 MWCity of Salem - (VA)
Springfield SolarWestmoreland2 MWDominion Renewable Energy
VA- US Foods- ManassasPrince William2 MWEDPRNA DG VA Manassas LLC
Danville Kentuck Road PlantPittsylvania1.8 MWCity of Danville - (VA)
Salem Street DeptSalem City1.8 MWCity of Salem - (VA)
Water Treatment Plant GeneratorsPrince William1.8 MWCity of Manassas - (VA)
Holcomb RockLynchburg City1.8 MWHolcomb Rock Company
Halifax (VA)Halifax1.6 MWBanister Hydro LP
Luray Hydro StationPage1.6 MWEagle Creek Renewable Energy, LLC
Coleman FallsBedford1.5 MWHolcomb Rock Company
Rappahannock Solar, LLCLancaster1.5 MWRappahannock Solar, LLC
Molson Coors Shenandoah BreweryRockingham1.4 MWMolson Coors Shenandoah Brewery
Newport Hydro StationPage1.4 MWEagle Creek Renewable Energy, LLC
The Village at Orchard Ridge (TVOR)Frederick1.4 MWDistributed Solar Development, LLC
MartinsvilleHenry1.3 MWCity of Martinsville - (VA)
North Stafford HSStafford1.3 MWMadison Energy Investments LLC
Salem Electric DepartmentSalem City1.3 MWCity of Salem - (VA)
Martinsville LFG GeneratorHenry1.1 MWCity of Martinsville - (VA)
RadfordPulaski1 MWCity of Radford - (VA)
Reston Town Center Solar 1Fairfax1 MWReston Town Center Solar 1 LLC
Western Branch High SchoolChesapeake City1 MWVirginia Electric & Power Co
IKEA Norfolk Rooftop PV SystemNorfolk City0.9 MWIKEA Property Inc
Alberta SolarBrunswick0 MWDominion Renewable Energy
Axton SolarHenry0 MWVesper Energy Development LLC
Bealeton SolarFauquier0 MWTerraForm Power Operating, LLC
Bellflower Solar (VA)Brunswick0 MWDominion Renewable Energy
Bethlehem Energy Center, LLC - (VA)Prince William0 MWEast Point Energy, LLC
Blue Ridge SolarPittsylvania0 MWDominion Renewable Energy
Bridleton SolarHenrico0 MWDominion Renewable Energy
Caden Energix New Kent, LLCNew Kent0 MWCaden Energix New Kent, LLC
Caden Energix Piney River LLCAmherst0 MWCaden Energix Piney River LLC
Cerulean SolarRichmond0 MWDominion Renewable Energy
Chester Solar Technology Park, LLCChesterfield0 MWChester Solar Technology Park, LLC
Clover Creek SolarHalifax0 MWDominion Energy Inc.
Coastal Virginia Offshore Wind (CVOW) Commercial Project0 MWDominion Energy Inc.
Courthouse SolarCharlotte0 MWDominion Energy Inc.
CPV County Line Solar, LLCCharlotte0 MWCPV County Line Solar, LLC
Danville VA BESS 2Pittsylvania0 MWDanville VA BESS 2 LLC
Dulles Solar and StorageLoudoun0 MWDominion Energy Inc.
Elm Spring Solar 1Augusta0 MWAntares Group Inc
Evergreen Energy Center, LLCLoudoun0 MWEast Point Energy, LLC
Gladys Solar LLCCampbell0 MWGladys Solar LLC
Greater Wise Solar ProjectWise0 MWBQ Energy Development
Greenwood Solar ICulpeper0 MWGreenwood Solar I, LLC
Hecate Energy Pulaski 1Pulaski0 MWAES Clean Energy
Hera SolarTazewell0 MWHera Solar, LLC
Ho-Fel SolarIsle of Wight0 MWHo-Fel Solar LLC
Horsepen Branch SolarLouisa0 MWHorsepen Branch Solar
Keydet Solar CenterCharles City0 MWAES Clean Energy
KingletStafford0 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Moon Corner SolarRichmond0 MWDominion Energy Inc.
Moseley Hermon SolarChesterfield0 MWMoseley Hermon Solar
Petersburg - VA 0224 (Murphy)Chesterfield0 MWCVE US VA Petersburg 224 LLC
Pigeon Run Solar ProjectCampbell0 MWPigeon Run Solar, LLC
Pineside SolarBuckingham0 MWDominion Renewable Energy
Prospect Power BESSRockingham0 MWElevate Renewables, LLC
Railroad Energy Center, LLCPrince William0 MWEast Point Energy, LLC
Redbud Run SolarFrederick0 MWDominion Renewable Energy
Reid Energy Center, LLCPrince William0 MWEast Point Energy, LLC
Richmond Road Solar LLCJames City0 MWDimension Energy LLC
Riverstone SolarBuckingham0 MWRiverstone Solar, LLC
Rocky Forge WindBotetourt0 MWRocky Forge Wind, LLC
Rocky Run SolarBrunswick0 MWDominion Renewable Energy
Shenvalee SolarAugusta0 MWAntares Group Inc
Suffolk - VA 0141 (Johnson South)Suffolk City0 MWCVE US VA Suffolk 141 LLC
Sun Ridge SolarRockingham0 MWSun Ridge Solar, LLC
Sweet Sue SolarKing William0 MWDominion Renewable Energy
Switchgrass Solar, LLCSuffolk City0 MWRWE Clean Energy
Sycamore Cross SolarIsle of Wight0 MWAES Clean Energy
Two Oaks Solar and Storage LLCLouisa0 MWTwo Oaks Solar and Storage
Waynesboro - VA 0426 (Patterson B)Augusta0 MWCVE US VA Patterson 426 LLC
Willow SolarFranklin0 MWWillow Solar, LLC
Zenith SolarPittsylvania0 MWZenith Solar, LLC

Report a problem

Tell us what looks wrong. The report holds only what you see in the preview below. Nothing is sent until you press Send.

Exactly what will be sent