gridprims

State

Minnesota

Who serves its customers, 2025

Who serves its customers, 2025
Kind of utilityCustomersShare of customers
Investor owned1,606,04054.9%
Cooperative806,59627.6%
Public (municipal, state, federal, and districts)220,6757.5%
Other293,01410.0%

Customers of full-service and energy-only providers, as EIA counts them; delivery-only customers are the same people, so they are not counted twice.

U.S. Energy Information Administration · Annual Electric Power Industry Report (Form EIA-861) · data for 2025 · as of Oct 7, 2026 · retrieved Oct 31, 2026 · CC-BY-4.0

Average price by sector, 2025

Average price by sector, 2025
SectorAverage price (cents per kWh)
Residential15.83
Commercial12.35
Industrial9.31

Revenue from every kind of service over sales counted once, as EIA computes its state averages.

Capacity and generation by fuel

Capacity and generation by fuel
FuelCapacityNet generation in 2025
Natural gas6,370.1 MW11,350,249 MWh
Wind4,966 MW14,973,567 MWh
Subbituminous coal3,383 MW14,152,923 MWh
Solar1,920.9 MW2,969,180 MWh
Nuclear1,871.2 MW13,213,321 MWh
Distillate fuel oil706.8 MW22,619 MWh
Hydro221.4 MW774,715 MWh
Wood170.5 MW316,027 MWh
MSW97.1 MW
BLQ79.9 MW495,683 MWh
AB23.4 MW39,590 MWh
Batteries23 MW-2,618 MWh
Other biogas10 MW5,376 MWh
PUR6.5 MW10,487 MWh
WH5 MW42,530 MWh
Landfill gas4.8 MW28,025 MWh
RC0 MWh
MSB194,303 MWh
MSN237,483 MWh
Bituminous coal573 MWh
Lignite coal0 MWh
SLW6,237 MWh
Residual fuel oil123 MWh

Balancing authorities serving it: MISO, SWPP.

U.S. Energy Information Administration · Annual Electric Generator Report (Form EIA-860) · data for 2025 · as of Sep 10, 2026 · retrieved Oct 31, 2026 · CC-BY-4.0

U.S. Energy Information Administration · Power Plant Operations Report (Form EIA-923) · data for 2025 · as of Sep 11, 2026 · retrieved Oct 31, 2026 · CC-BY-4.0

Interconnection queue, as of the end of 2025

Interconnection queue, as of the end of 2025
TypeActive capacity (MW)Projects
Solar11,41361
Wind4,65526
Storage7,69236
Gas1,4448
Hybrid3,21016
Other88

Requests still active in an interconnection queue at the end of 2025. Most never get built. Credit: Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory and GridTracker.

Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory and GridTracker · Queued Up: Interconnection Queue Data File (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory) · data for 2025 · as of May 7, 2026 · retrieved Oct 31, 2026 · CC-BY-4.0

Utilities

Utilities
UtilityOwnership, as EIA reports itCustomersSales (MWh)
Northern States Power Co - MinnesotaInvestor Owned1,389,33128,316,613
Adjustment 2025292,9696,463,405
ALLETE, Inc.Investor Owned153,1927,596,286
Connexus EnergyCooperative148,7162,134,683
Dakota Electric AssociationCooperative117,9131,866,271
Otter Tail Power CoInvestor Owned63,4502,798,911
East Central EnergyCooperative62,566956,064
Rochester Public UtilitiesMunicipal60,9631,157,991
Wright-Hennepin Coop Elec AssnCooperative57,130946,928
Lake Country PowerCooperative51,603708,113
Minnesota Valley Electric CoopCooperative48,531905,989
Crow Wing Cooperative Power & Light CompCooperative48,354722,518
Lake Region Electric Cooperative - (MN)Cooperative30,328477,505
Stearns Cooperative Elec AssnCooperative28,746543,869
People's Cooperative ServicesCooperative24,017380,934
Beltrami Electric Coop, IncCooperative22,593373,588
Freeborn Mower Electric CooperativeCooperative21,327488,340
Shakopee Public Utilities CommMunicipal21,002443,458
City of Moorhead - (MN)Municipal20,766412,249
BENCO Electric CooperativeCooperative20,086354,166
MiEnergy CooperativeCooperative16,396321,135
Mille Lacs Energy CooperativeCooperative16,058210,862
Runestone Electric AssnCooperative15,469241,425
Wild Rice Electric Coop, IncCooperative14,862276,734
City of Elk RiverMunicipal13,610330,803
City of AnokaMunicipal12,991260,529
Itasca-Mantrap Co-op Electrical AssnCooperative12,802283,964
City of Owatonna - (MN)Municipal12,652371,894
City of Chaska - (MN)Municipal12,376425,979
Steele-Waseca Cooperative ElectricCooperative12,126364,752
City of Austin - (MN)Municipal12,044342,913
City of Alexandria - (MN)Municipal10,817286,150
Willmar Municipal Utilities (MN)Municipal10,608270,312
Meeker Coop Light & Power AssnCooperative9,345206,747
Brainerd Public UtilitiesMunicipal8,384312,634
Hutchinson Utilities CommMunicipal7,751264,370
Federated Rural Electric AssnCooperative6,990345,916
City of Marshall - (MN)Municipal6,935526,699
South Central Electric AssnCooperative5,954231,052
City of Worthington - (MN)Municipal5,547234,179
Agralite Electric CoopCooperative5,428241,715
Minnesota Valley Coop L&P AssnCooperative5,323229,363
Sioux Valley SW Elec CoopCooperative3,895139,798
Glencoe Light & Power CommMunicipal2,966206,663
City of Lake Crystal - (MN)Municipal1,25916,358
Northwestern Wisconsin Elec CoInvestor Owned67377
Ahana Renewables, LLCBehind the Meter4513,998
Heartland Power CoopCooperative38943
WAPA-- Western Area Power AdministrationFederal455,391
SunnovaBehind the Meter00

A utility with too few reported figures for its own page is listed here with what it reported.

Power plants (828)

Power plants in Minnesota, largest first
PlantCountyNameplate capacityOperator
Sherburne CountySherburne1,704 MWNorthern States Power Co - Minnesota
Prairie IslandGoodhue1,186.2 MWNorthern States Power Co - Minnesota
Clay BoswellItasca923.3 MWALLETE, Inc.
Mankato Energy CenterBlue Earth740.8 MWMEC Holdings, LLC
Monticello Nuclear FacilityWright685 MWNorthern States Power Co - Minnesota
High BridgeRamsey644 MWNorthern States Power Co - Minnesota
Allen S KingWashington598.4 MWNorthern States Power Co - Minnesota
Riverside (MN)Hennepin585.9 MWNorthern States Power Co - Minnesota
Black DogDakota562.8 MWNorthern States Power Co - Minnesota
Lakefield JunctionMartin537.8 MWGreat River Energy
Pleasant Valley (MN)Mower467.8 MWGreat River Energy
Blue LakeScott362 MWNorthern States Power Co - Minnesota
Cannon Falls Energy CenterGoodhue346.8 MWInvenergy Services LLC
Faribault Energy ParkRice334.5 MWMinnesota Municipal Power Agny
Inver HillsDakota284.4 MWNorthern States Power Co - Minnesota
LSP-Cottage Grove LPWashington283.5 MWCottage Grove Operating Services LLC
Nobles 2 Wind ProjectNobles250 MWNobles 2 Power Partners, LLC
Sherco Solar IISherburne237.1 MWNorthern States Power Co - Minnesota
Sherco Solar ISherburne222.9 MWNorthern States Power Co - Minnesota
Freeborn Wind FarmFreeborn218 MWNorthern States Power Co - Minnesota
Fenton Wind FarmMurray205.5 MWEDF Renewable Asset Holdings, Inc.
Lakefield Wind Project LLCJackson205.5 MWEDF Renewable Asset Holdings, Inc.
Bent Tree Wind Farm Phase 1Freeborn201.3 MWWisconsin Power & Light Co
Nobles Wind ProjectNobles201 MWNorthern States Power Co - Minnesota
Blazing Star 2 Wind FarmLincoln200 MWNorthern States Power Co - Minnesota
Blazing Star Wind Farm 1Lincoln200 MWNorthern States Power Co - Minnesota
Odell Wind FarmCottonwood200 MWAlgonquin Power Co
Pleasant Valley Wind FarmMower200 MWNorthern States Power Co - Minnesota
Prairie Rose Wind FarmRock200 MWPrairie Rose Wind Farm
Red Pine Wind ProjectLincoln200 MWEDF Renewable Asset Holdings, Inc.
Cambridge CT HybridIsanti194.3 MWGreat River Energy
Elk RiverSherburne191.3 MWGreat River Energy
MinnDakota Wind LLCLincoln150 MWAvangrid Power LLC
Elm Creek Wind II LLCMartin148.8 MWAvangrid Power LLC
Silver Bay PowerLake131.6 MWCleveland Cliffs Inc
Flint Hills Resources Pine Bend, LLCDakota118.4 MWFlint Hills Resources Pine Bend, LLC
Syl LaskinSt Louis116 MWALLETE, Inc.
Walleye WindRock110 MWWalleye Wind, LLC
Lake Benton ILincoln107.2 MWALLETE Clean Energy
Buffalo Ridge WindLincoln106 MWBuffalo Ridge Wind, LLC
Prairie Star Wind FarmMower100.7 MWHigh Prairie Wind Farm II LLC
Grand MeadowMower100.5 MWNorthern States Power Co - Minnesota
Trimont Area Wind FarmMartin100.5 MWAvangrid Power LLC
Wapsipinicon Wind ProjectMower100.5 MWEDF Renewable Asset Holdings, Inc.
Lake Benton IIPipestone100.2 MWNorthern States Power Co - Minnesota
North Star Solar ProjectChisago100 MWNorth Star Solar PV LLC
Northern WindMurray100 MWNorthern States Power Co - Minnesota
Stoneray Power Partners, LLCPipestone100 MWEDF Renewable Asset Holdings, Inc.
Elm Creek Wind LLCJackson99 MWAvangrid Power LLC
Mower County Wind Energy CenterMower98.9 MWNorthern States Power Co - Minnesota
Sappi Cloquet MillCarlton94.5 MWSappi Cloquet LLC
Hutchinson Plant #2McLeod90.5 MWHutchinson Utilities Comm
Cascade CreekOlmsted84.9 MWRochester Public Utilities
New UlmBrown78.5 MWNew Ulm Public Utilities Comm
Black Oak Wind FarmStearns78 MWBlack Oak Wind, LLC
M L HibbardSt Louis72.8 MWALLETE, Inc.
ThomsonCarlton72.6 MWALLETE, Inc.
Marshall Solar Energy ProjectLyon62.3 MWMarshall Solar Energy Project
St BonifaciusCarver61.2 MWGreat River Energy
Boise Cascade International FallsKoochiching52.3 MWBoise White Paper LLC
Lakeswind Power PartnersClay51.8 MWLakeswind Power Partners
Solway CTBeltrami51.3 MWOtter Tail Power Co
Moraine Wind LLCPipestone51 MWAvangrid Power LLC
Jeffers Wind 20 LLCCottonwood50 MWNorthern States Power Co - Minnesota
Louise SolarMower50 MWGeronimo Power
Hoot Lake SolarOtter Tail49.9 MWOtter Tail Power Co
Moraine II Wind LLCPipestone49.5 MWAvangrid Power LLC
Minnesota RiverCarver49 MWMinnesota Municipal Power Agny
Shakopee Energy ParkScott46.5 MWMinnesota Municipal Power Agny
Westside Energy StationOlmsted46.5 MWRochester Public Utilities
Fillmore County Solar ProjectFillmore45 MWGeronimo Power
Palmer's Creek Wind Farm, LLCChippewa44.6 MWPalmer's Creek Wind Farm, LLC
Oak Glen Wind FarmSteele44 MWMinnesota Municipal Power Agny
G McNeilus Wind Farm Dodge CenterDodge43 MWJustin McNeilus
GlencoeMcLeod39.5 MWGlencoe Light & Power Comm
Covanta Hennepin EnergyHennepin39.5 MWCovanta Energy Co
Fairmont (MN)Martin39 MWSouthern Minnesota Mun P Agny
Owatonna Energy StationSteele38.8 MWSouthern Minnesota Mun P Agny
St Paul CogenerationRamsey37 MWSt Paul Cogeneration LLC
Big BlueFaribault36 MWBig Blue Wind Farm LLC (MN)
HibbingSt Louis35.9 MWHibbing Public Utilities Comm
Franklin Heating StationOlmsted34 MWFranklin Heating Station
Community Wind North LLCLincoln30 MWNorthern States Power Co - Minnesota
Community Wind SouthNobles30 MWGreenbacker Renewable Energy Corporation
Hutchinson Plant #1McLeod28.4 MWHutchinson Utilities Comm
Rapids Energy CenterItasca28.4 MWALLETE, Inc.
DelanoWright27 MWDelano Municipal Utilities (MN)
RidgewindPipestone25.3 MWRidgewind Power Partners LLC
Maple LakeWright25 MWGreat River Energy
Rock Lake CTPine25 MWGreat River Energy
Taconite Ridge 1 Wind Energy CenterSt Louis25 MWALLETE, Inc.
WilmarthBlue Earth25 MWNorthern States Power Co - Minnesota
Koda Biomass PlantScott23.4 MWKoda Energy LLC
Adams Wind FarmMower23.3 MWJustin McNeilus
Red WingGoodhue23 MWNorthern States Power Co - Minnesota
Ewington Energy Systems, LLCJackson22.5 MWEwington Energy Systems, LLC
LitchfieldMeeker21.9 MWLitchfield Public Utilities
Grant County Wind LLCGrant21 MWGrant County Wind, LLC
Univ Minnesota CHP PlantHennepin21 MWUniversity of Minnesota Central Utilities
Adams Wind Generations LLCMeeker20 MWBEAM US, LLC
Danielson Wind Farms LLCMeeker20 MWBEAM US, LLC
Odin Wind Farm LLCCottonwood20 MWAspenall Energies (Delaware), LLC
Rock Aetna Power PartnersMurray20 MWNorthern States Power Co - Minnesota
WorthingtonNobles19.6 MWCity of Worthington - (MN)
OwatonnaSteele19 MWCity of Owatonna - (MN)
Arrowhead Emergency Generating StationCook18 MWGreat River Energy
BlanchardMorrison18 MWALLETE, Inc.
Marshall (MN)Lyon18 MWCity of Marshall - (MN)
Twin Cities Hydro LLCRamsey18 MWTwin Cities Hydro LLC
New PragueLe Sueur16.9 MWNew Prague Utilities Comm
Saint Marys Hospital Power PlantOlmsted16.3 MWSt Mary's Hospital
Windom Wind ProjectCottonwood15.6 MWMidwest Power Partners LLC
Sylvan SolarCass15.2 MWALLETE, Inc.
Marshall Solar Plus LLCLyon15 MWWestern Minnesota Mun Pwr Agny
International Falls PowerKoochiching14.2 MWBoise White Paper LLC
Thomson Reuters Campus Bldg A-DDakota14 MWThomson Corp
MoraKanabec13.8 MWCity of Mora - (MN)
South Fork Wind FarmJackson13.8 MWSouth Fork Wind, LLC
Hennepin IslandHennepin13.7 MWNorthern States Power Co - Minnesota
Southeast Steam PlantHennepin13 MWUniversity of Minnesota Central Utilities
Detroit LakesBecker12.5 MWCity of Detroit Lakes - (MN)
Princeton (MN)Mille Lacs12.3 MWPrinceton Public Utils Comm
Fond Du LacSt Louis12 MWALLETE, Inc.
St JamesWatonwan12 MWCity of St James - (MN)
MadeliaWATONWAN11.8 MWCity of Madelia - (MN)
Shaokatan Hills LLCLincoln11.8 MWShaokatan Hills, LLC (Longroad)
WindomCottonwood11.6 MWCity of Windom (MN)
Centennial Generating StationClay11.5 MWCity of Moorhead - (MN)
Sleepy EyeBrown11.4 MWSleepy Eye Public Utility Comm
Olmsted Waste EnergyOlmsted11.3 MWOlmsted County Public Works - (MN)
Lakota Ridge LLCLincoln11.2 MWLakota Ridge, LLC (Longroad)
Blue EarthFaribault11 MWBlue Earth Light & Water
North Branch (MN)Chisago11 MWNorth Branch Water & Light Comm
Warroad FactoryRoseau10.9 MWMarvin
Camp Ripley SolarMorrison10.9 MWCamp Riley Solar Facility
Eastridge Wind ProjectMurray10.4 MWEastridge Wind Project
Moose LakeCarlton10.2 MWMoose Lake Water & Light Comm
Albany SolarStearns10 MWEnel Green Power NA, Inc.
Paynesville SolarStearns10 MWEnel Green Power NA, Inc.
Valley View Transmission LLCMurray10 MWRWE Clean Energy
Waseca SolarWaseca10 MWEnel Green Power NA, Inc.
Westside SolarOlmsted10 MWWestside Solar, LLC (Ecofin)
LuverneRock9.7 MWCity of Luverne - (MN)
SAF Hydroelectric LLCHennepin9.6 MWSAF Hydroelectric LLC
Sartell DamBenton9.3 MWEagle Creek Renewable Energy, LLC
AlexandriaDouglas9.2 MWCity of Alexandria - (MN)
Woodstock WindfarmPipestone9.2 MWRWE Clean Energy
Benson City ofSwift9 MWCity of Benson - (MN)
Springfield (MN)Brown9 MWSpringfield Public Utils Comm - (MN)
Wells ICFaribault9 MWCity of Wells - (MN)
St. Charles Power PlantWinona8.8 MWCity of St Charles - (MN)
Blooming PrairieSteele8.6 MWCity of Blooming Prairie - (MN)
St. Cloud HydroStearns8.6 MWSt. Cloud Hydroelectric Generation Facility
Redwood FallsRedwood8.5 MWRedwood Falls Public Util Comm
West Waconia SolarCarver8.5 MWEnel Green Power NA, Inc.
CiscoJackson8.4 MWALLETE Clean Energy
MelroseStearns8.2 MWMelrose Public Utilities
Hometown Bio Energy LLCLe Sueur8 MWHometown Bio Energy LLC
West Group Data CenterDakota8 MWCADC MSP01, LLC
Carleton CollegeRice7.8 MWCarleton College
4710 HostingOlmsted7.5 MWEpic Hosting, LLC
American Crystal Sugar East Grand ForksPolk7.5 MWAmerican Crystal Sugar Co
Lake Pulaski SolarWright7.5 MWEnel Green Power NA, Inc.
Southern Minnesota Beet SugarRenville7.5 MWSouthern Minnesota Beet Sugar
Connexus Solar Stanford 1STFAnoka7.3 MWREA Investments, LLC
Mountain LakeCottonwood7.2 MWCity of Mountain Lake - (MN)
Spring ValleyFillmore7.1 MWSpring Valley Pub Utils Comm
Tatanka WiWright7.1 MWHQC Tatanka Wi Solar Power Generation LLC
POET Biorefining Lake CrystalBlue Earth7 MWPOET Biorefining Lake Crystal
Rapidan Hydro FacilityBlue Earth6.8 MWEagle Creek Renewable Energy, LLC
Grand MaraisCook6.7 MWCity of Grand Marais - (MN)
South GenerationRedwood6.6 MWRedwood Falls Public Util Comm
Athens MN CONXIsanti6.6 MWSoCore Energy LLC
American Crystal Sugar CrookstonPolk6.5 MWAmerican Crystal Sugar Co
Chisago SolarChisago6.5 MWEnel Green Power NA, Inc.
Dodge Center SolarDodge6.5 MWEnel Green Power NA, Inc.
Thief River FallsPennington6.5 MWCity of Thief River Falls - (MN)
TrumanMartin6.2 MWCity of Truman - (MN)
Archer Daniels Midland MankatoBlue Earth6.1 MWArcher Daniels Midland Co
Annandale SolarWright6 MWEnel Green Power NA, Inc.
Anoka BESSAnoka6 MWGopher Energy Storage, LLC
Athens BESSIsanti6 MWGopher Energy Storage, LLC
Granite Falls 2Yellow Medicine6 MWCity of Granite Falls - (MN)
Willmar Municipal East SubstationKandiyohi6 MWWillmar Municipal Utilities (MN)
Willmar Municipal SW SubstationKandiyohi6 MWWillmar Municipal Utilities (MN)
Brainerd AirportCrow Wing5.8 MWOnsite Partners, LLC
Lake CrystalBlue Earth5.8 MWCity of Lake Crystal - (MN)
Laskin SolarSt Louis5.6 MWALLETE, Inc.
Red Lake Falls Community HybridRed Lake5.6 MWRWE Clean Energy
Eastwood SolarBlue Earth5.5 MWEnel Green Power NA, Inc.
West Faribault SolarRice5.5 MWEnel Green Power NA, Inc.
Fairmont WindMartin5.4 MWSouthern Minnesota Mun P Agny
Kenyon MunicipalGoodhue5.4 MWKenyon Municipal Utilities - (MN)
Windshare LLCMurray5.4 MWGreenbacker Renewable Energy Corporation
Lincoln Heights ILincoln5.2 MWALLETE Clean Energy
American Crystal Sugar MoorheadClay5 MWAmerican Crystal Sugar Co
Andromeda Community SolarMcLeod5 MWAndromeda Community Solar
B.R. Corcoran CSGHennepin5 MWMinnesota Solar CSG 19, LLC
B.R. Sauk Rapids CSGBenton5 MWMinnesota Solar CSG 9, LLC
BentonSun LLCCarver5 MWSunShare Management
Big Lake Holdco Solar CSGSherburne5 MWBig Lake Holdco LLC
Big Lake Project CSGSherburne5 MWMadison Energy Investments LLC
Capella Community SolarPipestone5 MWCapella Community Solar
Corcoran CSGHennepin5 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Corvus Community SolarBlue Earth5 MWCorvus Community Solar
Cottage Grove CSG, LLCWashington5 MWEcoplexus, Inc
Dodge Holdco Solar CSGDodge5 MWDodge Holdco LLC
DodgeSun CSGDodge5 MWGeronimo Power
Dundas Solar Holdings LLC CSGRice5 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Empire SolarDakota5 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Equuleus Community Solar GardensDakota5 MWMN8 Energy LLC
Farmington Holdco SolarDakota5 MWFarmington Holdco LLC
Felton CSG PV1-5Dakota5 MWEcoplexus, Inc
Foreman's Hill Community SolarGoodhue5 MWForeman's Hill CSG LLC
Forest Lake Solar CSGWashington5 MWForest Lake Holdco LLC
Fox CSG, LLCChisago5 MWEcoplexus, Inc
Frontenac Holdco LLC, CSGGoodhue5 MWFrontenac Holdco LLC
GL WindWinona5 MWGL Wind LLC
Gopher CSGChisago5 MWSoCore Energy LLC
GSSP Schneider LLCStearns5 MWGreen Street Power Partners
Held Solar ProjectStearns5 MWMadison Energy Investments LLC
Hwy 14 Holdco Solar CSGOlmsted5 MWHwy 14 Holdco, LLC
Koppelman Sun CSGBlue Earth5 MWGeronimo Power
Lahr 1, LLCStearns5 MWSoCore Energy LLC
Lemond SolarSteele5 MWAdapture Renewables, Inc.
LeSun CSG, LLCLe Sueur5 MWSunStrong Management, LLC
Montevideo Solar LLC, CSGYellow Medicine5 MWMontevideo Solar LLC
Monticello Project CSGWright5 MWMadison Energy Investments LLC
MontSun Community SolarWright5 MWGenerate Capital
Nautilus Saint Cloud Solar (CSG)Sherburne5 MWNautilus Solar Solutions
Nesvold Watertown SolarCarver5 MWSoCore Energy LLC
Northfield Community SolarDakota5 MWNorthfield Community Solar
Northfield Holdco CSGRice5 MWNorthfield Holdco LLC
Northfield Solar CSGRice5 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Novel OYA of Osakis CSGDouglas5 MWNRG MN Community LLC
OREG 3 IncMartin5 MWOrmat Nevada Inc
Paynesville Community SolarStearns5 MWPaynesville Community Solar
PopeSun CSG, LLCPope5 MWSunStrong Management, LLC
Randolph CSG PV1-5Dakota5 MWEcoplexus, Inc
Rengstorf Solar CSGNicollet5 MWGeronimo Power
Richmond CSGStearns5 MWSoCore Energy LLC
Rock County Wind Fuel, LLCRock5 MWRock County Wind Fuel, LLC
Rosemount Community SolarDakota5 MWRosemount Community Solar
Sartell Holdco CSGStearns5 MWSartell Holdco LLC
Scandia CSGWashington5 MWMadison Energy Investments LLC
Sherburne Community SolarSherburne5 MWOnsite Partners, LLC
Sherburne North Project CSGSherburne5 MWMadison Energy Investments LLC
St. Cloud Solar CSGStearns5 MWGeronimo Power
SunE Feely 1 CSG, LLCDakota5 MWEcoplexus, Inc
Sunrise Community SolarChisago5 MWSunrise Community Solar
Taylors Falls CSGChisago5 MWSoCore Energy LLC
Tiller CSGSherburne5 MWMadison Energy Investments LLC
Ursa Community SolarDakota5 MWUrsa Community Solar
Vega Community SolarPope5 MWVega Community Solar
WasecaSunWaseca5 MWGeronimo Power
Waterville CSG Solar Holdings LLCLe Sueur5 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
WaveSun Community SolarWright5 MWGenerate Capital
Webster Holdco Solar CSGRice5 MWWebster Holdco LLC
Wright Kirby 1-5 CSGWright5 MWStandard Solar
WrightSun CSG, LLCWright5 MWSunStrong Management, LLC
Wyoming 2 CSG, LLCChisago5 MWEcoplexus, Inc
Cottage Grove Project CSGWashington4.9 MWMadison Energy Investments LLC
JanesvilleWaseca4.9 MWCity of Janesville - (MN)
Lind Solar CSGCarver4.9 MWTerraform Arcadia
Red Wing Community SolarGoodhue4.9 MWTerraform Arcadia
Hammer CSGSherburne4.8 MWMadison Energy Investments LLC
Rollingstone Holdco CSGWinona4.8 MWRollingstone Holdco LLC
Johnson Solar CSGPipestone4.7 MWGeronimo Power
Little Falls (MN)Morrison4.6 MWALLETE, Inc.
Hastings SolarDakota4.5 MWEnel Green Power NA, Inc.
Lady Slipper Solar Array CSGGoodhue4.5 MWOnsite Partners, LLC
Lake Emily SolarNicollet4.5 MWEnel Green Power NA, Inc.
Tinta Wita 5 MW Solar PV SystemGoodhue4.5 MWTinta Wita Energy LLC
Uilk Wind LLCPipestone4.5 MWRENEW Energy Inc
Hastings City HydroelectricDakota4.4 MWHastings Lock & Dam
Marshall Wind 2 LLCLyon4.2 MWMarshall Wind Farm, LLC
Marshall Wind 3 LLCLyon4.2 MWMarshall Wind Farm, LLC
Marshall Wind 4 LLCLyon4.2 MWMarshall Wind Farm, LLC
St. Olaf StandBy GeneratorsRice4.1 MWSt. Olaf College
Aries Community SolarDodge4 MWAries Community Solar
Atwater SolarKandiyohi4 MWEnel Green Power NA, Inc.
Carina Community SolarWabasha4 MWCarina Community Solar
CGSun, LLC Community SolarWashington4 MWSunStrong Management, LLC
Chisago Community SolarChisago4 MWChisago Community Solar
Cokato CSGWright4 MWCokato Holdco LLC
HalstadNorman4 MWCity of Halstad - (MN)
Helen Solar CSGMcLeod4 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Marmas Solar CSGSherburne4 MWGeronimo Power
Michael SolarStearns4 MWSoCore Energy LLC
Pine Island SolarGoodhue4 MWEnel Green Power NA, Inc.
Taurus Community SolarChippewa4 MWTaurus Community Solar
Walcott Solar CSGRice4 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
WintonLake4 MWALLETE, Inc.
Wright Cuddyer CSGWright4 MWMinnesota Solar CSG 1, LLC
Eichtens Community SolarChisago3.9 MWTerraform Arcadia
Lincoln Heights IILincoln3.9 MWALLETE Clean Energy
Pine Island Solar CSGOlmsted3.9 MWPine Island Holdco, LLC
MinwindRock3.8 MWCommunity Renewables, LLC
Preston (MN)Fillmore3.7 MWPreston Public Utilities Comm
IBM WestOlmsted3.6 MWRochester Public Utilities
Lawrence Creek SolarChisago3.5 MWEnel Green Power NA, Inc.
Montrose SolarWright3.5 MWEnel Green Power NA, Inc.
Novel - OYA of Mapleton CSGBlue Earth3.5 MWNRG MN Community LLC
Lakefield UtilitiesJackson3.4 MWCity of Lakefield - (MN)
Anoka County MN CONXAnoka3.4 MWSoCore Energy LLC
CF Novel Solar CSG Gardens Five, LLCSteele3.4 MWSunStrong Management, LLC
Redwood Falls WindRedwood3.4 MWSouthern Minnesota Mun P Agny
CF Novel Solar CSG Gardens Seven, LLCSherburne3.3 MWSunStrong Management, LLC
Gibbon SolarSibley3.3 MWGreen Street Power Partners
Santee Solar Partners, LLCIsanti3.3 MWREA Investments, LLC
Spruce Ridge Gas RecoveryMcLeod3.2 MWWM Renewable Energy LLC
St. Paul Intl Airport Red & Blue ParkingHennepin3.2 MWMetropolitan Airports Commission
Antares Community SolarLyon3 MWAntares Community Solar
Argo Navis Community SolarWashington3 MWArgo Navis Community Solar
Armstrong SolarPope3 MWETCAP NES CS MN 06 LLC
Athens - Coopers Corner BESSIsanti3 MWGopher Energy Storage, LLC
B.R. Sartell CSGStearns3 MWMinnesota Solar CSG 21, LLC
Bancroft (MN)Freeborn3 MWOneEnergy, Inc.
Blue Lake SolarScott3 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Carver Gladden CSGCarver3 MWMinnesota Solar CSG 8, LLC
CF Novel Solar CSG Gardens Eleven, LLCBlue Earth3 MWSunStrong Management, LLC
Chisago Holdco LLC, CSGChisago3 MWChisago Holdco LLC
Crater Community SolarChippewa3 MWCrater Community Solar
FountainFillmore3 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Gemini Community SolarWashington3 MWGemini Community Solar
Grand Casino Hinckley SolarPine3 MWDG Central 1, LLC
Grand Meadow (PV)Mower3 MWOneEnergy, Inc.
GSPP Held LLC CSGStearns3 MWGreen Street Power Partners
Haven Solar Project CSGSherburne3 MWMadison Energy Investments LLC
HazelFillmore3 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Kramer Solar CSGRenville3 MWGeronimo Power
Lindstrom Solar CSGChisago3 MWGeronimo Power
Lyra Community SolarLe Sueur3 MWLyra Community Solar
Mapleton Community SolarBlue Earth3 MWMapleton Community Solar
Montgomery Winsted CSGMcLeod3 MWMinnesota Solar CSG 4, LLC
Morgan Community SolarRedwood3 MWMorgan Community Solar
Nautilus Winsted Solar (CSG)McLeod3 MWNautilus Solar Solutions
Orion Community SolarStearns3 MWOrion Community Solar
Porter Way Community Solar GardenCarver3 MWOnsite Partners, LLC
Red Maple SolarLe Sueur3 MWTerraform Arcadia
Sherburne Solar Holdings, LLCSherburne3 MWREA Investments, LLC
SunE Stolee CSG, LLCRice3 MWEcoplexus, Inc
USS Itasca Clean Energy Solar LLCItasca3 MWUnited States Solar Corporation
Vermillion River_MN_GRE DEA-GMDakota3 MWSoCore Energy LLC
Wabasha Holdco Solar CSGWabasha3 MWWabasha Holdco LLC
WakeSun LLCStearns3 MWSunShare Management
Woodbury SolarWashington3 MWMN CSG 2, LLC
Brainerd Public UtilitiesCrow Wing2.9 MWBrainerd Public Utilities
Waterford Holdco CSGRice2.7 MWWaterford Holdco LLC
Rochester HydroWabasha2.6 MWRochester Public Utilities
LanesboroFillmore2.6 MWLanesboro Public Utility Comm
Eolos Wind Energy Research Field StationDakota2.5 MWRegents of the University of Minnesota
Lake Region Community Hybrid, LLCOtter Tail2.5 MWLake Region Community Hybrid, LLC
REG Juhl Glenville Wind, LLCFreeborn2.5 MWREG Juhl Glenville Wind, LLC
Scandia Community Solar GardenWashington2.5 MWScandia CSG LLC
Knife FallsCarlton2.4 MWALLETE, Inc.
Dickinson Solar ArrayWright2.3 MWGreat River Energy
WestbrookCottonwood2.3 MWCity of Westbrook - (MN)
Marshall Wind 1 LLCLyon2.1 MWMarshall Wind Farm, LLC
Marshall Wind 5 LLCLyon2.1 MWMarshall Wind Farm, LLC
Marshall Wind 6 LLCLyon2.1 MWMarshall Wind Farm, LLC
Welcome Wind TurbineMartin2.1 MWFederated Rural Electric Assn
AdrianNobles2 MWAdrian Public Utilities Comm
Antlia Community SolarPipestone2 MWAntlia Community Solar
B&K Energy Systems LLCJackson2 MWBrewster
Bisson Windfarm LLCPipestone2 MWBisson Windfarm LLC
Boeve Windfarm LLCPipestone2 MWBoeve Windfarm LLC
Caelum Community SolarBenton2 MWCaelum Community Solar
Centaurus Community SolarChippewa2 MWCentaurus Community Solar
CG Windfarm LLCPipestone2 MWCG Windfarm LLC
Delphinus Community SolarBenton2 MWDelphinus Community Solar
DL Windy Acres LLCJackson2 MWBrewster
FairfaxRenville2 MWCity of Fairfax - (MN)
Fey Windfarm LLCPipestone2 MWFey Windfarm LLC
GRE Cambridge SolarIsanti2 MWSoCore Energy LLC
Hampton MN GREDakota2 MWSoCore Energy LLC
Hilltop PowerPipestone2 MWHilltop Power, LLC
K-Brink Windfarm LLCPipestone2 MWK-brink Windfarm, LLC
MNDOT Standby GenerationRamsey2 MWState of Minnesota Department of Administration
Nautilus Lindstrom Solar (CSG)Chisago2 MWNautilus Solar Solutions
Pegasus Community SolarStearns2 MWPegasus Community Solar
S&P Windfarm LLCJackson2 MWBrewster
Spica Community SolarKandiyohi2 MWSpica Community Solar
St. Charles SolarWinona2 MWGreen Street Power Partners
Stockton (MN)Winona2 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
TG Windfarm LLCPipestone2 MWTG Windfarm LLC
Tofteland Windfarm LLCPipestone2 MWTofteland Windfarm LLC
Warsaw Solar CSGRice2 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Water Reclamation PlantOlmsted2 MWCity of Rochester - (MN)
Westridge Windfarm LLCPipestone2 MWWestridge Windfarm LLC
Windcurrent Farms LLCPipestone2 MWWindcurrent Farms LLC
Agassiz Beach LLCClay1.9 MWCHI Operations Inc
Autumn Hills LLCLincoln1.9 MWCHI Operations Inc
Florence Hills LLCLincoln1.9 MWCHI Operations Inc
Hadley Ridge LLCLincoln1.9 MWCHI Operations Inc
Hope Creek LLCLincoln1.9 MWCHI Operations Inc
Jack River LLCLincoln1.9 MWCHI Operations Inc
Jessica Mills LLCLincoln1.9 MWCHI Operations Inc
Julia Hills LLCLincoln1.9 MWCHI Operations Inc
Ruthton Ridge LLCLincoln1.9 MWCHI Operations Inc
Soliloquoy Ridge LLCLincoln1.9 MWCHI Operations Inc
Spartan Hills LLCLincoln1.9 MWCHI Operations Inc
Sun River LLCLincoln1.9 MWCHI Operations Inc
Tsar Nicholas LLCLincoln1.9 MWCHI Operations Inc
Twin Lake Hills LLCLincoln1.9 MWCHI Operations Inc
Winters Spawn LLCLincoln1.9 MWCHI Operations Inc
CF Novel Solar CSG Gardens Two, LLCFaribault1.8 MWSunStrong Management, LLC
Schultz CSGScott1.8 MWMadison Energy Investments LLC
SylvanCass1.8 MWALLETE, Inc.
Carstensen WindPipestone1.7 MWCarstensen Wind, LLC (Longroad)
Greenback EnergyPipestone1.7 MWGreenback Energy, LLC (Longroad)
Lucky WindPipestone1.7 MWLucky Wind, LLC (Longroad)
Northern Lights Wind LLCPipestone1.7 MWNorthern Lights Wind LLC (Longroad)
Slayton SolarMurray1.7 MWEcos Energy LLC
Stahl Wind EnergyPipestone1.7 MWStahl Wind Energy, LLC (Longroad)
UMM Wind TurbineStevens1.7 MWUniversity of Minnesota Morris Campus
WCROC Wind FarmStevens1.7 MWUniversity of Minnesota WCROC
Jean Duluth SolarSt Louis1.6 MWALLETE, Inc.
PillagerCass1.6 MWALLETE, Inc.
ScanlonCarlton1.6 MWALLETE, Inc.
SMMPA Methane Energy FacilityKanabec1.6 MWSouthern Minnesota Mun P Agny
St. Olaf Wind TurbineRice1.6 MWSt. Olaf College
Goose Lake MN DPC-GMFreeborn1.5 MWENGIE Generation North America LLC
Kas Brothers WindfarmPipestone1.5 MWKas Brothers Windfarm LLC
Winona County Wind LLCWinona1.5 MWWinona County Wind LLC
Brainerd Waste Water PlantCrow Wing1.4 MWBrainerd Solar LLC
Cornillie 2 Community (CSG)Chisago1.4 MWCleanCapital Holdings
Moorhead Wind TurbineClay1.4 MWCity of Moorhead - (MN)
USS Dot Com Solar LLC CSGRedwood1.4 MWStandard Solar
Blue Breezes II LLCFaribault1.3 MWMidwest Power Partners LLC
Blue Breezes LLCFaribault1.3 MWMidwest Power Partners LLC
G Flow Wind LLCNobles1.3 MWMidwest Power Partners LLC
Granite FallsChippewa1.3 MWCity of Granite Falls - (MN)
Green Acres Breeze LLCNobles1.3 MWMidwest Power Partners LLC
Minnesota Breeze LLCNobles1.3 MWMidwest Power Partners LLC
Shakopee Met Council WTPScott1.3 MWOak Leaf Solar V LLC
Shane's Wind MachinePipestone1.3 MWShane's Wind Machine LLC
Sunset Breeze LLCNobles1.3 MWMidwest Power Partners LLC
Wolf Wind Enterprises LLCNobles1.3 MWMidwest Power Partners LLC
Thomson Reuters Data Center Bldg ES101Dakota1.2 MWCADC MSP01, LLC
Gohman Community Solar (CSG)Sherburne1.1 MWCleanCapital Holdings
Huneke II CSGGoodhue1.1 MWTerraform Arcadia
Acturus Community SolarLe Sueur1 MWGeronimo Power
Allie L.L.C. (CSG)Renville1 MWAllie L.L.C.
Allium Community Solar Garden, LLCStearns1 MWGeronimo Power
Altair Community Solar GardenWaseca1 MWGeronimo Power
Andresen SolarChippewa1 MWBallantyne LLC
Aquarius Community SolarLyon1 MWGeronimo Power
Aquila Community SolarPope1 MWGeronimo Power
Aster Community Solar Garden, LLCKandiyohi1 MWGeronimo Power
Auriga Community SolarMurray1 MWGeronimo Power
Barone CSGMcLeod1 MWTerraform Arcadia
Bavaria Solar LLCMurray1 MWBavaria Solar LLC
Bear Grove SolarOlmsted1 MWBear Grove Solar, LLC
Becker Solar 2 CSGWright1 MWSunShare Management
Becker Solar 3 CSGWright1 MWSunShare Management
Becker Solar 4 CSGWright1 MWSunShare Management
Becker Solar 5 CSGWright1 MWSunShare Management
Becker Solar CSGWright1 MWSunShare Management
Bellflower Solar, LLCStearns1 MWGeronimo Power
Betcher Community Solar GardenGoodhue1 MWBetcher CSG LLC
Betcher CSG 1, LLCGoodhue1 MWMadison Energy Holdings LLC
Bolduan CSGWaseca1 MWTerraform Arcadia
Brenda Luhman - CSGGoodhue1 MWCleanCapital Holdings
Brooten CSG1, LLCPope1 MWNautilus Solar Solutions
Buffalo GardenWaseca1 MWBuffalo Garden LLC
Buffalo Lake CSG1, LLCRenville1 MWNautilus Solar Solutions
Camellia Solar, LLCPope1 MWGeronimo Power
Cannon Garden SolarRice1 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Canopus Community SolarStearns1 MWGeronimo Power
Capricornus Community Solar GardenStearns1 MWGeronimo Power
Carlson Community (CSG)Chisago1 MWCleanCapital Holdings
Cassiopeia Community SolarPope1 MWGeronimo Power
Chub Garden SolarDakota1 MWChub Garden LLC
Clara City SolarChippewa1 MWClara City Solar LLC
Clear Garden CSGWaseca1 MWClear Garden LLC
Coral Bells Solar, LLCChisago1 MWGeronimo Power
CornillieChisago1 MWTerraform Arcadia
Cornillie Solar CSGChisago1 MWMadison Energy Holdings LLC
Courtland CSG LLCNicollet1 MWUnited States Solar Corporation
Crux Community SolarDodge1 MWGeronimo Power
Dakota Community Solar One LLC CSGDakota1 MWMadison Energy Holdings LLC
Deneb Community SolarKandiyohi1 MWGeronimo Power
DG Green ArrowPipestone1 MWDG Green Arrow LLC
DIVOCSG 11 - SherburneSherburne1 MWMadison Energy Investments LLC
DIVOCSG 13Wabasha1 MWDIVOCSG 13 LLC
DIVOCSG 14 LLCWabasha1 MWDIVOCSG 14 LLC
DIVOCSG 2 LLCWright1 MWMadison Energy Investments LLC
Dodge Renewables 1Dodge1 MWDodge Renewables 1, LLC
Dodge Renewables 2Dodge1 MWDodge Renewables 2, LLC
Douglas Todd Community Solar One LLC CSGDouglas1 MWMadison Energy Holdings LLC
DSI Don SolarRenville1 MWDSI Don Solar LLC
DSI Julie SolarStearns1 MWDSI Julie Solar LLC
E. Goenner Project CSGSherburne1 MWE. Goenner Community Solar LLC
Eichtens II CSGChisago1 MWTerraform Arcadia
Enter SolarWaseca1 MWArcadia Solar, LLC
Enterprise MN - Buscho CSGSteele1 MWStandard Solar
Enterprise MN - Ferche CSGStearns1 MWStandard Solar
Enterprise MN - Hu's on First CSGRice1 MWStandard Solar
Erin Garden SolarSibley1 MWErin Garden LLC
Everson GardenWaseca1 MWEverson Garden LLC
Falls Creek GardenRice1 MWFalls Creek Garden LLC
FastSun 1 CSGMeeker1 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
FastSun 10 CSGGoodhue1 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
FastSun 11 CSGGoodhue1 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
FastSun 13 CSGDouglas1 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
FastSun 14 CSGBlue Earth1 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
FastSun 18 CSGWinona1 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
FastSun 19 CSGDakota1 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
FastSun 2 CSGDakota1 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
FastSun 21 CSGSherburne1 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
FastSun 3 CSGStearns1 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
FastSun 4 CSGWashington1 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
FastSun 5 CSGWinona1 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
FastSun 7 CSGMcLeod1 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
FastSun 8 CSGNicollet1 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
FastSun 9 CSGGoodhue1 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
FastSun12 CSGRice1 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Flodquist Community Solar LLC CSGChisago1 MWFlodquist Community Solar LLC
Franklin CSG 1Renville1 MWFranklin CSG 1 LLC
Geranium Solar, LLCKandiyohi1 MWGeronimo Power
Goodhue Community Solar One LLC CSGGoodhue1 MWMadison Energy Holdings LLC
Goodhue Community Solar Three LLC CSGGoodhue1 MWMadison Energy Holdings LLC
Goodhue Community Solar Two LLCGoodhue1 MWMadison Energy Holdings LLC
GRE Marshan SolarDakota1 MWSoCore Energy LLC
Grimm Community SolarRenville1 MWGrimm CSG LLC
GSPP Imholte CSGStearns1 MWGreen Street Power Partners
Guse CSGWaseca1 MWTerraform Arcadia
Hammer Community (CSG)Sherburne1 MWCleanCapital Holdings
Hartmann Project CSGSherburne1 MWHartmann Community Solar LLC
Hayfield Solar I LLC CSGDodge1 MWREA Investments, LLC
Hayfield Solar III LLC CSGDodge1 MWREA Investments, LLC
Helen CSG 1 LLCMcLeod1 MWUnited States Solar Corporation
Hertzberg Community (CSG)Stearns1 MWCleanCapital Holdings
Heyer CSGRice1 MWHeyer CSG LLC
Hinterland CSG, LLCSherburne1 MWMadison Energy Holdings LLC
Honeysuckle Solar, LLCMcLeod1 MWGeronimo Power
Hoot LakeOtter Tail1 MWOtter Tail Power Co
Hormel CSG SolarChippewa1 MWDG Central 1, LLC
Houston/Winona Community Solar One LLCHouston1 MWMadison Energy Holdings LLC
Huneke CSG 1, LLCGoodhue1 MWMadison Energy Holdings LLC
Huneke CSG 2, LLCGoodhue1 MWMadison Energy Holdings LLC
Huneke I CSGGoodhue1 MWHuneke I CSG LLC
Hyacinth Solar, LLCDakota1 MWGeronimo Power
Hydra Community Solar Garden, LLC (CSG)Rice1 MWGeronimo Power
Iris Solar, LLC (MN)Nicollet1 MWGeronimo Power
Johnson 1 Community SolarChisago1 MWJohnson I CSG LLC
Johnson CSG 1Chisago1 MWMadison Energy Holdings LLC
Johnson CSG 2Chisago1 MWMadison Energy Holdings LLC
Johnson II Community SolarChisago1 MWJohnson II CSG LLC
Kaus Community SolarDodge1 MWGeronimo Power
Kerria Solar, LLCRenville1 MWGeronimo Power
Krause CSGRenville1 MWStandard Solar
Lake Lilian SolarKandiyohi1 MWLake Lilian Solar, LLC
Lake Waconia Community Solar GardenCarver1 MWLake Waconia Solar LLC
Lake Waconia IV Community Solar GardenCarver1 MWLake Waconia Solar IV LLC
Lake Wilson SolarMurray1 MWLake Wilson Solar, LLC
Lange SolarOlmsted1 MWArcadia Solar, LLC
Lantana Solar, LLCRedwood1 MWGeronimo Power
Laurel Village (CSG)Wright1 MWCleanCapital Holdings
Leo Community SolarMurray1 MWGeronimo Power
Leven Garden SolarPope1 MWLeven Garden LLC
Libra Community SolarPope1 MWGeronimo Power
Lily GardenWaseca1 MWLily Garden LLC
Linden 01 CSGScott1 MWSunShare Management
Linden 02 CSGScott1 MWSunShare Management
Linden 03 CSGScott1 MWSunShare Management
Loon GardenWaseca1 MWLoon Garden LLC
Lowry CSG2, LLCPope1 MWNautilus Solar Solutions
Lyman GardenDakota1 MWExcelsior Energy Capital
Malmedal Solar GardenPope1 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Marigold Community Solar Garden, LLCLe Sueur1 MWGeronimo Power
Marion GardenRice1 MWExcelsior Energy Capital
Maston Garden SolarDodge1 MWMaston Garden LLC
McLeod Community Solar One LLC CSGMcLeod1 MWMadison Energy Holdings LLC
Medin 2 Community Solar LLC CSGChisago1 MWMedin 2 Community Solar LLC
Medin CSGChisago1 MWMadison Energy Holdings LLC
Meeker Community Solar One LLC CSGMeeker1 MWMadison Energy Holdings LLC
Melrose 2Stearns1 MWMelrose Public Utilities
MN Buffalo Lake 212-1 LLC (CSG)Renville1 MWUnited States Solar Corporation
MN Buffalo Lake 212-2 LLC (CSG)Renville1 MWUnited States Solar Corporation
MN CSG 2019-105Wabasha1 MWMN CSG 2019-105 LLC
MN CSG 2019-113Chippewa1 MWMN CSG 2019-113 LLC
MN CSG 2019-16 LLCBlue Earth1 MWMN CSG 2019-16 LLC
MN CSG 2019-22Renville1 MWMN CSG 2019-22 LLC
MN CSG 2019-38 DE LLCLe Sueur1 MWMN CSG 2019-38 DE LLC
MN CSG 2019-60Renville1 MWMN CSG 2019-60 LLC
MN CSG 2019-67Sherburne1 MWMN CSG 2019-67 LLC
MN CSG 2019-77Dakota1 MWMN CSG 2019-77 LLC
MN CSG 2019-79Renville1 MWMN CSG 2019-79 LLC
MN CSG 2019-82Kandiyohi1 MWMN CSG 2019-82 LLC
MN East Regal LLC (CSG)Stearns1 MWUnited States Solar Corporation
MP CSG 1 LLCCarlton1 MWUnited States Solar Corporation
MSC-Chisago01 LLC CSGChisago1 MWMSC-Chisago01 LLC
MSC-Chisago02 LLCChisago1 MWMSC-Chisago02 LLC
MSC-Empire01, LLCDakota1 MWMSC-Empire01, LLC
MSC-GreyCloud01 Community SolarWashington1 MWMSC-GreyCloud01 LLC
MSC-Rice01 LLC CSGRice1 MWMSC-Rice01 LLC
MSC-Scandia01 CSGWashington1 MWMSC-Scandia01 LLC
MSC-Scott01 LLCScott1 MWMSC-Scott01 LLC
Mud Garden SolarSibley1 MWMud Garden LLC
New Germany Community Solar GardenCarver1 MWNew Germany Solar I LLC
New Munich SolarStearns1 MWNew Munich Solar LLC
Nicollet Community Solar One LLCNicollet1 MWMadison Energy Holdings LLC
Nicollet GardenNicollet1 MWExcelsior Energy Capital
Novel Bartel Solar CSGOlmsted1 MWREA Investments, LLC
Novel Benedix Solar CSGDodge1 MWREA Investments, LLC
Novel Brock Solar LLC CSGYellow Medicine1 MWNovel Brock Solar HQ LLC
Novel Brooten Solar CSGStearns1 MWREA Investments, LLC
Novel Byron Solar CSGOlmsted1 MWREA Investments, LLC
Novel Caroline Solar, LLC CSGChisago1 MWREA Investments, LLC
Novel David Solar LLC CSGWaseca1 MWREA Investments, LLC
Novel Debra Solar LLC CSGDodge1 MWREA Investments, LLC
Novel DeCook Solar CSGOlmsted1 MWREA Investments, LLC
Novel Denzer Solar LLC CSGWinona1 MWREA Investments, LLC
Novel Froehle Solar LLCStearns1 MWNovel Froehle Solar HQ LLC
Novel Haley Solar CSGWaseca1 MWREA Investments, LLC
Novel Handeland Solar LLC (CSG)Yellow Medicine1 MWREA Investments, LLC
Novel Herber Solar CSGWinona1 MWREA Investments, LLC
Novel Herickhoff Solar CSGDouglas1 MWREA Investments, LLC
Novel Historical Society Solar CSGRenville1 MWREA Investments, LLC
Novel Huneke Solar LLC CSGGoodhue1 MWREA Investments, LLC
Novel Jewison Solar CSGWaseca1 MWREA Investments, LLC
Novel Kanewischer Solar CSGWaseca1 MWREA Investments, LLC
Novel Martens Solar LLC(CSG)Nicollet1 MWREA Investments, LLC
Novel Martin Solar One LLC (McLeod) CSGMcLeod1 MWREA Investments, LLC
Novel Milbradt Solar LLCRedwood1 MWNovel Milbradt Solar HQ LLC
Novel MNDot Solar CSGWashington1 MWREA Investments, LLC
Novel Novak Solar LLC CSGBenton1 MWREA Investments, LLC
Novel Pederson Solar CSGBenton1 MWREA Investments, LLC
Novel Peter Solar CSGLe Sueur1 MWREA Investments, LLC
Novel Reber Solar CSGStearns1 MWREA Investments, LLC
Novel Schmoll Farms Solar CSGDodge1 MWREA Investments, LLC
Novel Schroeder Solar LLC CSGRenville1 MWREA Investments, LLC
Novel Shelly Solar LLC (CSG)Lyon1 MWREA Investments, LLC
Novel Stavem Solar LLC CSGPope1 MWREA Investments, LLC
Novel Stein Solar LLC CSGChisago1 MWREA Investments, LLC
Novel Stumpf 1 Solar CSGGoodhue1 MWNovel Stumpf 1 Solar LLC
Novel Sunnyfield Farms Solar LLC CSGWabasha1 MWREA Investments, LLC
Novel Swenson Solar LLC CSGChisago1 MWNovel Swenson Solar HQ LLC
Novel Wayne Solar LLC CSGDodge1 MWREA Investments, LLC
Novel Winegar Partnership Solar CSGWaseca1 MWREA Investments, LLC
Olinda Trail SolarChisago1 MWOlinda Trail Solar LLC
Palmer Community Solar LLC CSGChisago1 MWPalmer Community Solar LLC
Paulson Community (CSG)Le Sueur1 MWCleanCapital Holdings
Paynesville CSG1, LLCStearns1 MWNautilus Solar Solutions
Pipestone City Solar LLC CSGPipestone1 MWREA Investments, LLC
Pivot Energy Minnesota Solar 1Steele1 MWPivot Energy
Pivot Energy Minnesota Solar 10Stearns1 MWPivot Energy
Plato CSG1, LLCMcLeod1 MWNautilus Solar Solutions
Platt SolarMurray1 MWCannon River LLC
Prairie RiverItasca1 MWALLETE, Inc.
Prawer Project CSGSherburne1 MWPrawer Community Solar LLC
Preston Garden (CSG)Renville1 MWPreston Garden LLC
Primrose Solar, LLCBlue Earth1 MWGeronimo Power
Rafterville SolarKandiyohi1 MWRafterville Solar, LLC
RJC CSG, LLCSteele1 MWMadison Energy Holdings LLC
RJC I CSGSteele1 MWRJC I CSG LLC
RJC II Community Solar GardenSteele1 MWRJC II CSG LLC
Roberds Garden CSGRice1 MWRoberds Garden LLC
Rushford VillageFillmore1 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Sacred Heart CSG1, LLCRenville1 MWNautilus Solar Solutions
Sagitta Community SolarChippewa1 MWGeronimo Power
School Sisters CSGBlue Earth1 MWSchool Sisters CSG LLC
Schueler Community SolarWright1 MWSchueler Community Solar LLC
Schull CSGBlue Earth1 MWSchull CSG LLC
Schwinghamer Project CSGStearns1 MWSchwinghamer Community Solar LLC
Severson GardenWaseca1 MWSeverson HoldCo LLC
Sherburne Community Solar One LLC CSGSherburne1 MWMadison Energy Holdings LLC
Siems Solar Project CSGGoodhue1 MWSiems Community Solar LLC
Silver Lake GardenWaseca1 MWExcelsior Energy Capital
Skalbeck SolarRenville1 MWCascade Solar LLC
Sobania Community Solar LLCSherburne1 MWMadison Energy Holdings LLC
SolarClub 03Pope1 MWNautilus Solar Solutions
SolarClub 10 LLCWright1 MWNautilus Solar Solutions
SolarClub 15 LLCSherburne1 MWNautilus Solar Solutions
SolarClub 20 LLCWabasha1 MWNautilus Solar Solutions
SolarClub 23 LLCHouston1 MWNautilus Solar Solutions
SolarClub 28 LLCSibley1 MWNautilus Solar Solutions
SolarClub 30 (CSG)Meeker1 MWNautilus Solar Solutions
SolarClub 35 LLCBlue Earth1 MWNautilus Solar Solutions
South GardenMcLeod1 MWSouth Garden LLC
Spring Prairie Solar LLC CSGClay1 MWUnited States Solar Corporation
STAG St. Paul Project CSGDakota1 MWSTAG St. Paul Community Solar LLC
Star GardenPope1 MWStar Garden LLC
Stearns Community Solar One LLC CSGStearns1 MWMadison Energy Holdings LLC
Stearns Solar IStearns1 MWStearns Solar I LLC
Stevens Community Medical CenterStevens1 MWStevens Community Medical Center
Stevens Community Solar LLCBenton1 MWMadison Energy Holdings LLC
Stewart CSG1, LLCMcLeod1 MWNautilus Solar Solutions
Straight Garden SolarRice1 MWStraight Garden LLC
Strandness GardenPope1 MWStrandness Garden LLC
Studenski Community Solar LLC CSGBenton1 MWStudenski Community Solar LLC
SV CSG AFTON IWashington1 MWSV CSG Afton I, LLC
Svihel Community Solar LLC CSGBenton1 MWSvihel Community Solar LLC
Swan GardenPope1 MWSwan Garden LLC
Syncarpha Clara City CSG I (Stamer)Chippewa1 MWClara City CSG I, LLC
Syncarpha Dodge 1 CSGDodge1 MWSolar Provider Group MN I LLC
Syncarpha Prinsburg CSG (Ledeboer)Kandiyohi1 MWPrinsburg CSG I, LLC
T Luhman CSGGoodhue1 MWMadison Energy Holdings LLC
Timmerman (CSG)Lyon1 MWElora LLC
Titlow Garden LLC CSGSibley1 MWTitlow Garden LLC
Tweite Community Solar LLCOlmsted1 MWTweite Community Solar LLC
Union GardenRice1 MWExcelsior Energy Capital
USS All In Solar LLC CSGFreeborn1 MWStandard Solar
USS B&B Solar LLC CSGRedwood1 MWStandard Solar
USS Big Lake 1 Solar CSGSherburne1 MWUnited States Solar Corporation
USS Bluff Country Solar CSGWinona1 MWUnited States Solar Corporation
USS Brockway Solar CSGStearns1 MWUnited States Solar Corporation
USS Buckaroo Solar LLC CSGClay1 MWStandard Solar
USS Bush Solar LLC CSGSteele1 MWUnited States Solar Corporation
USS Catfish Solar LLCRenville1 MWUnited States Solar Corporation
USS Centerfield Solar CSGRice1 MWStandard Solar
USS Chariot Solar LLCRenville1 MWUnited States Solar Corporation
USS Cheyenne Solar LLC CSGChisago1 MWStandard Solar
USS Christoffer Solar LLC CSGChippewa1 MWStandard Solar
USS Cosmo Solar LLC (CSG)Renville1 MWUnited States Solar Corporation
USS Cougar Solar LLC CSGRedwood1 MWStandard Solar
USS Danube Solar LLCRenville1 MWUnited States Solar Corporation
USS Dressen Family Solar LLCCarver1 MWUnited States Solar Corporation
USS Dubhe Solar CSGChisago1 MWUnited States Solar Corporation
USS DVL Solar CSGCarver1 MWStandard Solar
USS Eggo Solar CSGCarver1 MWStandard Solar
USS Fair Park Solar LLC (CSG)Rice1 MWUnited States Solar Corporation
USS Flower Solar LLC CSGNicollet1 MWStandard Solar
USS Foley Solar LLCBenton1 MWUnited States Solar Corporation
USS Franklin Solar LLCRenville1 MWUnited States Solar Corporation
USS Golden Spike Solar LLC CSGBenton1 MWUnited States Solar Corporation
USS Golly Gee Solar LLCSherburne1 MWUnited States Solar Corporation
USS Good Solar CSGChisago1 MWUnited States Solar Corporation
USS Greenhouse Solar LLC CSGGoodhue1 MWStandard Solar
USS Hancock Solar LLC CSGCarver1 MWUnited States Solar Corporation
USS Haven Solar LLC CSGSherburne1 MWStandard Solar
USS Horne North Solar LLC CSGClay1 MWStandard Solar
USS Horne South Solar LLC CSGClay1 MWStandard Solar
USS Hubers Solar LLC CSGRice1 MWUnited States Solar Corporation
USS Jayhawk Solar LLC (CSG)Blue Earth1 MWUnited States Solar Corporation
USS JJ Clay Solar LLC CSGClay1 MWStandard Solar
USS JJ Solar CSGBenton1 MWUnited States Solar Corporation
USS Kasch Solar CSGBenton1 MWUnited States Solar Corporation
USS Kass Solar LLCLyon1 MWStandard Solar
USS King 2 CSGCarver1 MWStandard Solar
USS Kost Trail Solar CSGChisago1 MWStandard Solar
USS KVPV Solar LLC CSGClay1 MWStandard Solar
USS Lake Patterson Solar CSGCarver1 MWStandard Solar
USS Martha Solar (CSG)Carver1 MWUnited States Solar Corporation
USS Maverick Solar LLC (CSG)Blue Earth1 MWUnited States Solar Corporation
USS Mayhew Solar LLC CSGBenton1 MWStandard Solar
USS Mesa Solar LLCRenville1 MWUnited States Solar Corporation
USS Midtown Solar LLC CSGStearns1 MWStandard Solar
USS Milkweed Solar LLC CSGStearns1 MWStandard Solar
USS Monarch Solar LLC CSGPope1 MWStandard Solar
USS Nillie Corn Solar CSGChisago1 MWUnited States Solar Corporation
USS Norelius Solar CSGChisago1 MWUnited States Solar Corporation
USS Peach Solar LLCBlue Earth1 MWUnited States Solar Corporation
USS Pheasant Solar LLC CSGChippewa1 MWUnited States Solar Corporation
USS Prokosch Solar LLCRenville1 MWUnited States Solar Corporation
USS Quail Solar LLCWright1 MWUnited States Solar Corporation
USS Reindeer Solar LLC CSGBenton1 MWUnited States Solar Corporation
USS Riley Solar LLC (CSG)Chippewa1 MWUnited States Solar Corporation
USS Rockpoint Solar CSGChisago1 MWUnited States Solar Corporation
USS Rosebud Solar LLCRedwood1 MWUnited States Solar Corporation
USS Rosewood Solar LLC (CSG)Chippewa1 MWUnited States Solar Corporation
USS Slayton Solar LLC (CSG)Murray1 MWUnited States Solar Corporation
USS Solar Dawn CSGChisago1 MWUnited States Solar Corporation
USS Solar Rapids CSGBenton1 MWUnited States Solar Corporation
USS Solar Sources LLC CSGWashington1 MWStandard Solar
USS Solar Way LLC CSGFreeborn1 MWStandard Solar
USS Steamboat Solar LLC CSGRedwood1 MWStandard Solar
USS Sunrise Solar LLC CSGChisago1 MWStandard Solar
USS Turkey Solar LLC CSGMeeker1 MWStandard Solar
USS Verbena Solar LLCMcLeod1 MWUnited States Solar Corporation
USS Verde Solar LLC CSGRedwood1 MWStandard Solar
USS Viceroy Solar LLC CSGPope1 MWUnited States Solar Corporation
USS Water City Solar LLC CSGLe Sueur1 MWUnited States Solar Corporation
USS Water Fowl Solar LLC CSGMcLeod1 MWUnited States Solar Corporation
USS Water Town Solar LLC CSGLe Sueur1 MWUnited States Solar Corporation
USS Webster Solar CSGRice1 MWStandard Solar
USS Wells Creek Solar LLCGoodhue1 MWUnited States Solar Corporation
USS Westeros Solar LLC CSGCarver1 MWStandard Solar
USS White Cloud LLC CSGSherburne1 MWStandard Solar
USS Wildcat Solar LLCGoodhue1 MWUnited States Solar Corporation
USS Wolf Solar LLCYellow Medicine1 MWUnited States Solar Corporation
USS Wonder Solar LLCRenville1 MWUnited States Solar Corporation
Veseli Community Solar GardenRice1 MWVeseli Solar I LLC
Wabasha SolarWabasha1 MWWabasha Solar LLC
Westport Community Solar, LLCKandiyohi1 MWGeronimo Power
Winegar CSGWaseca1 MWTerraform Arcadia
Winona Community Solar One LLCWinona1 MWMadison Energy Holdings LLC
Winona SolarWinona1 MWWinona Solar I LLC
Wollan Garden SolarPope1 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Wolverine SolarChippewa1 MWWolverine Solar, LLC
Zumbro Community Solar GardenGoodhue1 MWZumbro Solar LLC
Zumbro Solar GardenDodge1 MWZumbro Garden LLC
Bauer Solar CSGStearns0.9 MWBauer Community Solar LLC
Crane GardenMcLeod0.9 MWCrane Garden LLC
Fox GardenWaseca0.9 MWFox Garden LLC
MN CSG 2019-24 LLCWashington0.9 MWMN CSG 2019-24 LLC
Pepin GardenWabasha0.9 MWPepin Garden LLC
Phare GardenRenville0.9 MWPhare Garden LLC
Pickerel GardenSherburne0.9 MWPickerel Garden LLC
Sturgeon GardenGoodhue0.9 MWSturgeon Garden LLC
Winona GardenWinona0.9 MWWinona Garden LLC
Rice Two Solar CSGRice0.8 MWRice Community Solar Two LLC
Blue Lake BESSScott0 MWNorthern States Power Co - Minnesota
ByllesbyDakota0 MWDakota County, MN
Carver GardenRice0 MWBullrock-NxtGenREA
Crane Creek GardenWaseca0 MWBullrock-NxtGenREA
Dodge County WindDodge0 MWDodge County Wind, LLC
Enterprise MN - FitzthumStearns0 MWStandard Solar
Fuller GardenSherburne0 MWBullrock-NxtGenREA
KalmarOlmsted0 MWOneEnergy, Inc.
Kraemer GardenStearns0 MWBaxter Healthcare of Puerto Rico/Jayuya
Lyon County Generating StationLyon0 MWNorthern States Power Co - Minnesota
Mazaska GardenRice0 MWBullrock-NxtGenREA
MN CSG 2019-57Blue Earth0 MWMN CSG 2019-57 LLC
North Star Energy Storage, LLCChisago0 MWNorth Star Energy Storage, LLC
Northern SunRice0 MWNorthern Sun LLC
Novel Blilie Solar LLCWilkin0 MWNovel Blilie Solar, LLC
Novel Bo Hu 1 Solar (CSG)Rice0 MWNovel Bo Hu 1 Solar LLC
Novel Gertken Solar LLCStearns0 MWNovel Gertken Solar LLC
Pivot Energy Minnesota Solar 2Kandiyohi0 MWPivot Energy
Plum CreekCottonwood0 MWGeronimo Power
RingeOlmsted0 MWOneEnergy, Inc.
Sherco BESSSherburne0 MWNorthern States Power Co - Minnesota
Sherco LDESSherburne0 MWNorthern States Power Co - Minnesota
Sherco Solar IIISherburne0 MWNorthern States Power Co - Minnesota
Solway SolarBeltrami0 MWOtter Tail Power Co

Report a problem

Tell us what looks wrong. The report holds only what you see in the preview below. Nothing is sent until you press Send.

Exactly what will be sent