gridprims

State

Illinois

Who serves its customers, 2025

Who serves its customers, 2025
Kind of utilityCustomersShare of customers
Investor owned4,016,80666.1%
Cooperative228,4503.8%
Public (municipal, state, federal, and districts)186,7173.1%
Retail power marketer1,307,47221.5%
Other333,9525.5%

Customers of full-service and energy-only providers, as EIA counts them; delivery-only customers are the same people, so they are not counted twice.

U.S. Energy Information Administration · Annual Electric Power Industry Report (Form EIA-861) · data for 2025 · as of Oct 7, 2026 · retrieved Oct 31, 2026 · CC-BY-4.0

Average price by sector, 2025

Average price by sector, 2025
SectorAverage price (cents per kWh)
Residential17.67
Commercial13.10
Industrial9.63

Revenue from every kind of service over sales counted once, as EIA computes its state averages.

Capacity and generation by fuel

Capacity and generation by fuel
FuelCapacityNet generation in 2025
Natural gas18,755.3 MW30,735,466 MWh
Nuclear12,415.1 MW97,670,262 MWh
Wind8,461.1 MW25,109,430 MWh
Subbituminous coal4,981.6 MW16,581,511 MWh
Solar4,389.2 MW6,679,726 MWh
Bituminous coal2,433.6 MW14,309,694 MWh
Distillate fuel oil747.6 MW34,172 MWh
Batteries100.3 MW-10,854 MWh
PUR78 MW220,476 MWh
Landfill gas58.3 MW197,941 MWh
OG43.4 MW185,264 MWh
Hydro38.3 MW99,231 MWh
JF10 MW61 MWh
Other biogas3 MW8,419 MWh
RC0 MWh
Other0 MWh
Petroleum coke0 MWh
TDF0 MWh
Wood0 MWh
Residual fuel oil0 MWh
BFG0 MWh

Balancing authorities serving it: MISO, PJM.

U.S. Energy Information Administration · Annual Electric Generator Report (Form EIA-860) · data for 2025 · as of Sep 10, 2026 · retrieved Oct 31, 2026 · CC-BY-4.0

U.S. Energy Information Administration · Power Plant Operations Report (Form EIA-923) · data for 2025 · as of Sep 11, 2026 · retrieved Oct 31, 2026 · CC-BY-4.0

Interconnection queue, as of the end of 2025

Interconnection queue, as of the end of 2025
TypeActive capacity (MW)Projects
Solar28,754175
Wind15,18674
Storage16,718102
Gas1,7716
Hybrid10,68956
Other9635

Requests still active in an interconnection queue at the end of 2025. Most never get built. Credit: Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory and GridTracker.

Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory and GridTracker · Queued Up: Interconnection Queue Data File (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory) · data for 2025 · as of May 7, 2026 · retrieved Oct 31, 2026 · CC-BY-4.0

Utilities

Utilities
UtilityOwnership, as EIA reports itCustomersSales (MWh)
Commonwealth Edison CoInvestor Owned4,158,41386,791,667
Ameren Illinois CompanyInvestor Owned1,229,94033,673,169
MC Squared Energy Services, LLCRetail Power Marketer293,9233,188,312
Adjustment 2025281,29611,782,393
Constellation NewEnergy, IncRetail Power Marketer194,54423,113,088
Homefield EnergyRetail Power Marketer160,1022,902,730
Reliant Energy Northeast LLCRetail Power Marketer142,2381,204,638
MidAmerican Energy CoInvestor Owned86,3571,798,773
City of Springfield - (IL)Municipal70,8711,490,149
City of Naperville - (IL)Municipal64,0251,231,234
Direct Energy ServicesRetail Power Marketer48,935461,972
SmartEnergy Holdings, LLCRetail Power Marketer38,988245,375
Dynegy Energy Services, LLCRetail Power Marketer38,3862,990,501
Sunrun Inc.Behind the Meter38,135302,331
Corn Belt Energy CorporationCooperative37,468648,327
Just Energy Solutions Inc.Retail Power Marketer32,535279,908
Energy Services Providers, IncRetail Power Marketer30,983248,851
CleanChoice Energy, Inc.Retail Power Marketer29,649193,492
Interstate Gas Supply, Inc.Retail Power Marketer29,1131,547,759
IDT Energy, Inc.Retail Power Marketer26,370184,991
Southeastern IL Elec Coop, IncCooperative25,186763,394
Southwestern Electric Coop Inc - (IL)Cooperative24,885526,958
Ambit Energy Holdings, LLCRetail Power Marketer24,685254,213
Norris Electric CoopCooperative20,390367,785
Residents Energy, LLCRetail Power Marketer20,293152,729
Jo-Carroll Energy, IncCooperative20,268498,015
AEP EnergyRetail Power Marketer17,0403,038,598
City of St Charles - (IL)Municipal17,027490,002
Nordic Energy Services, LLCRetail Power Marketer16,851138,082
Vista Energy Marketing, L.P.Retail Power Marketer16,772123,881
Tri-County Electric Coop, Inc (IL)Cooperative16,612391,319
Egyptian Electric Coop AssnCooperative15,462336,653
Wayne-White Counties Elec CoopCooperative13,655417,246
Eastern Illinois Elec CoopCooperative13,356241,998
Spark Energy, LPRetail Power Marketer13,25288,534
Energy Harbor Corp.Retail Power Marketer12,489942,582
City of Batavia - (IL)Municipal11,462401,309
Palmco Power IL, LLCRetail Power Marketer11,005106,250
Menard Electric CoopCooperative10,984174,894
XOOM Energy Illinois, LLCRetail Power Marketer10,610105,468
Rock Energy CooperativeCooperative10,462217,040
EverBright, LLCBehind the Meter10,410101,238
City of Geneva - (IL)Municipal10,246369,832
Shelby Electric Coop, Inc - (IL)Cooperative10,065242,841
Coles-Moultrie Electric CoopCooperative9,646207,638
Direct Energy BusinessRetail Power Marketer8,1106,258,143
Rochelle Municipal Utilities - (IL)Municipal7,139409,435
Green Mountain Energy CompanyRetail Power Marketer6,67244,774
Inspire Energy Holdings, LLCRetail Power Marketer6,33047,819
City of Peru - (IL)Municipal5,947242,233
Energy Plus Holdings LLCRetail Power Marketer5,69942,909
Eligo Energy, LLCRetail Power Marketer5,64694,809
Mt Carmel Public Utility CoInvestor Owned5,23685,206
Santanna Energy ServicesRetail Power Marketer5,17450,345
Clearview Electric Inc.Retail Power Marketer4,92536,989
ResCom Energy, LLCRetail Power Marketer4,57528,001
Think Energy, LLCRetail Power Marketer4,53540,681
Rushmore Energy, LLCRetail Power Marketer4,50326,384
Public Power LLC (CT)Retail Power Marketer4,14868,662
Palmetto Solar, LLCBehind the Meter4,10332,614
RPA Energy, Inc.Retail Power Marketer3,96822,807
Hudson Energy ServicesRetail Power Marketer3,247535,459
Viridian Energy PA LLCRetail Power Marketer3,18128,973
EcoPlus Power, LLCRetail Power Marketer3,02718,455
Stream Energy Illinois, LLCRetail Power Marketer2,54320,666
Major Energy Electric ServicesRetail Power Marketer2,12824,233
AP Holdings LLCRetail Power Marketer1,721101,651
SFE Energy Illinois, Inc.Retail Power Marketer1,61466,287
Freepoint Energy Solutions LLCRetail Power Marketer1,559913,640
Great American Power, LLCRetail Power Marketer1,53910,724
American Power & GasRetail Power Marketer1,38821,754
North American Power and Gas, LLCRetail Power Marketer1,36810,027
Alpha Gas and Electric, LLCRetail Power Marketer1,3537,845
ENGIE Resources LLCRetail Power Marketer1,1703,736,888
Realgy, LLCRetail Power Marketer92342,020
Pure Energy USA, LLCRetail Power Marketer8965,565
Retail Energy Solutions, LLCRetail Power Marketer6784,553
Atlantic Energy LLCRetail Power Marketer6748,092
Agressive Energy LLCRetail Power Marketer653510,490
SmartestEnergy US LLCRetail Power Marketer481555,064
NextEra Energy Services, LLCRetail Power Marketer460725,200
MPower Energy NJ LLCRetail Power Marketer4491,856
Park Power LLCRetail Power Marketer3482,239
Titan Gas LLCRetail Power Marketer34128,962
Summer Energy Midwest, LLCRetail Power Marketer32389,100
Greenlight Energy Inc.Retail Power Marketer2981,868
ENGIE Power & Gas LLCRetail Power Marketer2382,024
MidAmerican Energy Services, LLCRetail Power Marketer236137,252
Champion Energy ServicesRetail Power Marketer227520,385
CPV Retail Energy LPRetail Power Marketer224119,529
Texas Retail Energy, LLCRetail Power Marketer198548,511
Horizon Power and Light, LLCRetail Power Marketer18537,793
MP2 Energy LLCRetail Power Marketer1682,315,771
South Bay Energy Corp.Retail Power Marketer1461,692
BP Energy Retail LLCRetail Power Marketer1324,279,321
Tomorrow Energy Corp.Retail Power Marketer125321
Calpine Energy Solutions, LLCRetail Power Marketer1076,653,595
Grid Power Direct, LLCRetail Power Marketer69144,351
Scenic Rivers Energy CoopCooperative12140
American PowerNetRetail Power Marketer4413,139
Tesla Inc.Behind the Meter424
Messer Energy Services, Inc.Retail Power Marketer3168,850
SolAmerica EnergyBehind the Meter33,434
Ahana Renewables, LLCBehind the Meter1181
SunnovaBehind the Meter00

A utility with too few reported figures for its own page is listed here with what it reported.

Power plants (796)

Power plants in Illinois, largest first
PlantCountyNameplate capacityOperator
Braidwood Generation StationWill2,449.8 MWConstellation Nuclear
Byron Generating StationOgle2,449.8 MWConstellation Nuclear
LaSalle Generating StationLaSalle2,340 MWConstellation Nuclear
Dresden Generating StationGrundy2,018.6 MWConstellation Nuclear
Quad Cities Generating StationRock Island2,018.6 MWConstellation Nuclear
PowertonTazewell1,785.6 MWMidwest Generations EME LLC
Prairie State Generating StationSt Clair1,766 MWPrairie State Generating Co LLC
Kincaid Generation LLCChristian1,319 MWDynegy Kincaid Generation
CPV Three Rivers Energy CenterGrundy1,300 MWCPV Three Rivers, LLC
Jackson Generation, LLCWill1,288.6 MWJackson Generation, LLC
Baldwin Energy ComplexRandolph1,259.6 MWDynegy Midwest Generation Inc
Kendall County Generation FacilityKendall1,256 MWDynegy Kendall Energy LLC
MPH ElwoodWill1,152 MWMPH Elwood, LLC
Clinton Power StationDeWitt1,138.3 MWConstellation Nuclear
AuroraDuPage1,086.2 MWAurora Generation LLC
University Park NorthWill726 MWLSP University Park LLC
Holland Energy FacilityShelby702.1 MWNAES Corporation - (WA)
Lee Energy FacilityLee692 MWLee County Generating Station - (IL)
Lincoln Generating FacilityWill692 MWLincoln Generating Facility LLC
Goose Creek Energy CenterPiatt684 MWUnion Electric Co - (MO)
Nelson Energy CenterLee627.5 MWInvenergy Services LLC
NewtonJasper617.4 MWIllinois Power Generating Co
Cordova EnergyRock Island611.2 MWCordova Energy Co LLC
Zion Energy CenterLake596.7 MWZion Energy LLC
Double Back DiamondSangamon592.8 MWDouble Back Diamond Solar Power, LLC
VeniceMadison586 MWUnion Electric Co - (MO)
Elwood Energy LLCWill576 MWElwood Energy, LLC
MRP Elgin LLCCook540 MWLincoln Operating Services, LLC
Shelby Energy CountyShelby483 MWShelby County Energy Center, LLC
Raccoon Creek Energy CenterClay456 MWUnion Electric Co - (MO)
MRP Rocky Road LLCKane415.5 MWLincoln Operating Services, LLC
Invenergy Nelson Expansion LLCLee380 MWInvenergy Services LLC
PinckneyvillePerry380 MWUnion Electric Co - (MO)
Crete Energy Venture LLCWill356 MWCrete Energy Venture LLC
University Park SouthWill353.4 MWUniversity Park Energy LLC
Archer Daniels Midland DecaturMacon335 MWArcher Daniels Midland Co
NRG Rockford IWinnebago316 MWRockford Generation LLC
Calumet Energy Team LLCCook312.8 MWIPA Operations Inc - Calumet
Lincoln Land WindSangamon302 MWLincoln Land Wind, LLC
Prosperity WindPiatt300 MWProsperity Wind, LLC
Streator Cayuga Ridge SouthLivingston300 MWAvangrid Power LLC
Radfords Run Wind FarmDewitt278 MWRWE Clean Energy
Emily Solar, LLCCumberland273.6 MWRWE Clean Energy
Gibson City Energy Center LLCFord270 MWGibson City Energy Center LLC
KinmundyMarion270 MWUnion Electric Co - (MO)
Fisk StreetCook260 MWMidwest Generations EME LLC
Sapphire Sky Wind Energy LLCDeWitt259.8 MWInvenergy Services LLC
Blooming Grove Wind Energy CenterLivingston250 MWInvenergy Services LLC
Maple FlatsClay250 MWInvenergy Services LLC
MarionWilliamson249 MWSouthern Illinois Power Coop
Big Sky Wind LLCBureau239.4 MWBig Sky Wind LLC
FPL Energy Illinois Wind LLC HybridDeKalb237.5 MWFPL Energy Illinois Wind LLC
DallmanSangamon230.1 MWCity of Springfield - (IL)
Morris Cogeneration LLCGrundy218.8 MWMorris Cogeneration LLC
California Ridge Wind Energy LLCVermilion217 MWSunEdison LLC
Old Trail Wind FarmMcLean213.8 MWOld Trail Wind Farm LLC
Walnut Ridge Wind FarmBureau212 MWBHE Renewables, LLC
High Trail Wind Farm LLCMcLean210.9 MWHigh Trail Wind Farm LLC
Grand Ridge Wind Energy CenterLaSalle210 MWInvenergy Services LLC
Bright Stalk Wind Farm IMcLean205.2 MWLexington Chenoa Wind Farm LLC
Top Hat WindLogan204 MWAppalachian Power Co
Harvest Ridge Wind FarmDouglas202 MWHarvest Ridge Wind Farm
Sugar Creek Wind One LLCLogan202 MWSugar Creek Wind One LLC
Alta Farms II Wind Project, LLCDeWitt200.5 MWAlta Farms II Wind Project, LLC
Bishop Hill Energy LLCHenry200 MWSunEdison LLC
Blackstone Wind Farm II LLCLivingston200 MWBlackstone Wind Farm II LLC
Minonk Wind FarmWoodford200 MWAlgonquin Power Co
Prairie Wolf Solar LLCColes200 MWGeronimo Power
Green River Wind FarmLee194.3 MWGeronimo Power
TiltonVermilion188 MWTilton Energy LLC
Glacier Sands Wind Power, LLCMason185 MWGlacier Sands Wind Power, LLC
Hilltopper Wind ProjectLogan185 MWHilltopper Wind Project, LLC
Kelly Creek Wind ProjectFord184 MWEDF Renewable Asset Holdings, Inc.
Pilot Hill Wind FarmKankakee175 MWEDF Renewable Asset Holdings, Inc.
AlseyScott173 MWPrairie Power, Inc
Moraine Sands Wind PowerMason171 MWMoraine Sands Wind Power, LLC
NRG Rockford II Energy CenterWinnebago168 MWRockford Generation LLC
River Ferry Solar 1Clark165.3 MWRiver Ferry Solar 1, LLC
Pioneer Trail Wind Farm, LLCIroquois150.4 MWRWE Clean Energy
Settlers Trail Wind Farm LLCIroquois150.4 MWRWE Clean Energy
Boomtown Renewable Energy CenterWhite150 MWUnion Electric Co - (MO)
Camp Grove Wind FarmSTARK150 MWOrion Energy Group LLC
Cardinal Point WindMcDonough150 MWCardinal Point LLC
Cass County Renewable Energy CenterCass150 MWUnion Electric Co - (MO)
Eldorado Solar ISaline150 MWSol Systems
Otter Creek Wind Farm LLCLaSalle150 MWAvangrid Power LLC
Pleasantville Solar ParkFulton150 MWPleasantville Solar Park LLC
Tilden SolarRandolph150 MWSol Systems
White Oak Energy LLCMcLean150 MWWhite Oak Energy LLC
Big River SolarWhite149 MWBig River Solar, LLC
Wolf Run SolarMorgan140 MWWolf Run Solar LLC
InterstateSangamon138.6 MWCity of Springfield - (IL)
Ford County Wind Farm LLCFord121.3 MWFord Ridge
Eldorado Solar IISaline120 MWSol Systems
Bishop Hill IIIHenry119 MWInvenergy Services LLC
WaukeganLake112 MWMidwest Generations EME LLC
Hickory SolarJersey110 MWHickory Solar LLC
Shady Oaks Wind FarmLee109.5 MWAlgonquin Power Co
Shady Oaks Wind 2Lee108.3 MWShady Oaks Wind 2, LLC
Blackstone Wind Farm LLCLivingston106 MWBlackstone Wind Farm LLC
Midland WindHenry105.5 MWAvangrid Power LLC
EcoGrove Wind LLCStephenson100.5 MWAcciona Wind Energy USA LLC
Rail Splitter Wind FarmTazewell100.5 MWRail Splitter Wind Farm LLC
High Point Solar LLCStephenson100 MWAcciona Energy USA Global, LLC
Dressor Plains Solar, LLCFayette99 MWDressor Plains Solar, LLC
Prairie State Solar ProjectPerry99 MWPrairie State Solar, LLC
Hoopeston Wind LLCVermilion98 MWHoopeston Wind LLC
Bennington WindMarshall93 MWMinonk Stewardship Wind LLC
Bishop Hill II Wind FarmHenry81 MWBishop Hill Energy II, LLC
University of Illinois Abbott Power PltChampaign80.3 MWUniversity of Illinois
GSG LLCLee80 MWLeeward Asset Management, LLC
Lone Tree Wind, LLCBureau79 MWLeeward Asset Management, LLC
Granite City WorksMadison78 MWUnited States Steel Granite City Works
Mendota Hills, LLCLee76.2 MWLeeward Asset Management, LLC
MolineRock Island75.6 MWMidAmerican Energy Co
Providence Heights Wind LLCBureau72 MWAvangrid Power LLC
Baldwin Solar BESSRandolph70.4 MWVistra Corp
Mulligan Solar, LLCLogan70 MWMulligan Solar
Whitney Hill Wind Power LLCLogan65 MWWhitney Hill Wind Power LLC
Primient Decatur Plant CogenMacon64.8 MWPrimary Products Ingredients Americas, LLC
University of Illinois Cogen FacilityCook59.9 MWUniversity of Illinois
Ingredion IncorporatedCook54.6 MWIngredion Inc - Illinois
Panther Creek Wind ProjectPike54.4 MWGreenbacker Renewable Energy Corporation
Crescent RidgeBureau53 MWLeeward Asset Management, LLC
Kimmel Road Solar, LLCPerry50 MWBirch Creek Power, LLC
Salt Creek Township Solar, LLCMason50 MWBirch Creek Power, LLC
Coffeen Solar BESSMontgomery46.2 MWVistra Corp
ExxonMobil Oil Joliet RefineryWill43.4 MWExxonMobil Oil Corp
Princeton (IL)Bureau37.9 MWCity of Princeton - (IL)
Grand Ridge Battery ProjectsLaSalle36 MWInvenergy Services LLC
Earp Solar, LLCWarren35 MWBirch Creek Power, LLC
Richland Township Solar, LLCMarshall35 MWBirch Creek Power, LLC
GeneseoHenry33.6 MWCity of Geneseo - (IL)
WinnetkaCook33.4 MWVillage of Winnetka - (IL)
WaterlooMonroe30.2 MWCity of Waterloo - (IL)
Prairie Creek SolarMorgan30 MWSol Systems
Geneva Generation FacilityKane29.5 MWCity of Geneva - (IL)
FactorySangamon26.6 MWCity of Springfield - (IL)
Pearl StationPike24 MWPrairie Power, Inc
Sullivan (IL)Moultrie23.7 MWCity of Sullivan - (IL)
DePue Holdings, LLCBureau20 MWDePue Holdings, LLC
Grand Ridge Solar FarmLaSalle20 MWInvenergy Services LLC
Marengo Battery Storage LLCMcHenry20 MWMarengo Battery Storage LLC
McHenry Battery StorageMcHenry20 MWMcHenry Battery Storage
Archer Daniels Midland PeoriaPeoria18 MWBioUrja Renewables LLC
ReynoldsSangamon17.5 MWCity of Springfield - (IL)
North Ninth StreetOgle17.4 MWRochelle Municipal Utilities - (IL)
Marshall (IL)Clark16.9 MWCity of Marshall - (IL)
BreeseClinton16.9 MWCity of Breese - (IL)
City of Peru Water Street Generating StaLasalle16.3 MWCity of Peru - (IL)
Lockport PowerhouseWill16 MWMetro Wtr Recl Dist Grtr Chi
FreeburgSt Clair15.8 MWVillage of Freeburg - (IL)
South Main StreetOgle15.8 MWRochelle Municipal Utilities - (IL)
Livingston Generating FacilityLivingston15 MWHoosier Energy R E C, Inc
Red BudRandolph15 MWCity of Red Bud - (IL)
RantoulChampaign14.4 MWVillage of Rantoul - (IL)
HighlandMadison13.6 MWCity of Highland - (IL)
City of Peru Plank Road Generating StationLaSalle13.5 MWCity of Peru - (IL)
CarmiWhite13.4 MWCity of Carmi - (IL)
Industrial ParkWhiteside13.4 MWCity of Rock Falls - (IL)
North Chicago Energy CenterLake12.4 MWEnergy Systems Group LLC
CarlyleClinton12.3 MWCity of Carlyle - (IL)
Farmer CityDeWitt11.3 MWCity of Farmer City - (IL)
BushnellMcDonough10.8 MWCity of Bushnell - (IL)
Richland Township Solar II, LLCMarshall10.8 MWBirch Creek Power, LLC
Loyola University Health PlantCook10.6 MWLoyola University Health System
Northern Cardinal Solar SCS IL 1, LLCChampaign10 MWArevon Energy, Inc.
AES Belleville Solar LLCSt Clair9.9 MWAES Distributed Energy
Exelon Solar ChicagoCook9 MWLuminace Solar Chicago, LLC
IMEA FloraClay9 MWIllinois Municipal Elec Agency (IL)
AgriwindBureau8.4 MWAgriwind Holdings, LLC
City of Peru Hydro-Electric Generating SLasalle7.6 MWCity of Peru - (IL)
AltamontEffingham7.2 MWCity of Altamont - (IL)
Hoffer PlasticsKane7.2 MWHoffer Plastics
Yeoman CreekLake7 MWBQ Energy Development
Adkins Energy LLCStephenson6.8 MWAdkins Energy LLC
Greene Valley Gas RecoveryDuPage6.6 MWWM Illinois Renewable Energy LLC
Argonne National Laboratory CHPDuPage6.3 MWArgonne National Laboratory
McLeansboroHamilton6.1 MWCity of McLeansboro - (IL)
Charter Dura-BarMcHenry6 MWWells Manufacturing Co
Lake Gas RecoveryCook6 MWWM Illinois Renewable Energy LLC
MPEA Energy CenterCook6 MWMetropolitan Pier and Exposition Auth
Settlers Hill Gas RecoveryKane6 MWWM Illinois Renewable Energy LLC
Casey City ofClark5.4 MWCity of Casey - (IL)
City of Peru Rail Generating StationLasalle5.4 MWCity of Peru - (IL)
Flora Site AClay5.4 MWCity of Flora - (IL)
LakesideSangamon5.4 MWCity of Springfield - (IL)
SIUCJackson5.1 MWSouthern Illinois University Carbondale
State FarmMcLean5.1 MWState Farm Insurance
AnacottMontgomery5 MWGenerate Capital
Beckham Solar LLCLivingston5 MWDimension Energy LLC
Beebalm SolarLivingston5 MWGenerate Capital
Beecher (IL)Will5 MWGenerate Capital
Bureau Solar 1Bureau5 MWPivot Energy
Cenergy IL - BA Family CSGKankakee5 MWStandard Solar
Com Adam 1WF-1Lee5 MWFPC Services Inc.
DakotaStephenson5 MWSunStrong Management, LLC
Drummer Creek I Solar LLCFord5 MWDimension Energy LLC
GaltWhiteside5 MWSunStrong Management, LLC
Geranium SolarBureau5 MWGenerate Capital
Goldenrod (IL)Mercer5 MWGenerate Capital
IL - Ameresco - AltonMadison5 MWAlton Landfill Solar LLC
ILSOLAR05 LLCKane5 MWDimension Energy LLC
JefferyKankakee5 MWGenerate Capital
Marathon Petroleum - Robinson RefineryCrawford5 MWOnyx Asset Services Group
Medanos Solar LLCChampaign5 MWDimension Energy LLC
Midwest Power Partners LLC (Pirolo)Madison5 MWSRC Partnership 15 LLC
Mound City SolarPulaski5 MWMound City Solar PV
NE IL - Esmen WestLivingston5 MWStandard Solar
NL IL - 1875 North Road CSGLivingston5 MWStandard Solar
NL IL - 2000 North Road CSGKankakee5 MWStandard Solar
NL IL - 241 North CSGWill5 MWStandard Solar
NL IL - Maples RoadLee5 MWStandard Solar
NL IL - McConnell RoadStephenson5 MWStandard Solar
Ohio Solar LLCBureau5 MWOhio Solar, LLC
Oreana RenewablesMacon5 MWOreana Renewables LLC
Oreana SolarMacon5 MWDimension Energy LLC
Pope Creek Solar PVMercer5 MWPope Creek Solar, LLC
Presence Saint Mary of Nazareth HospitalCook5 MWPresence Health
Rocky Mountain Elk Solar Community SolarBureau5 MWRocky Mountain Elk Solar, LLC
SawyerWhiteside5 MWGenerate Capital
SkylineChristian5 MWSunStrong Management, LLC
South Belleville Solar, LLCSt Clair5 MWDimension Energy LLC
St. Clair Solar 5St Clair5 MWPivot Energy
TowandaMcLean5 MWDimension Energy LLC
USS Ducks Solar CSGOgle5 MWUSS Ducks Solar LLC
WalldogLivingston5 MWSunStrong Management, LLC
DeKalb Taylor LLCDeKalb4.9 MWSunVest Solar LLC
Peoria Solar 3Peoria4.9 MWPivot Energy
Rochelle Energy CenterOgle4.8 MWFrontier Operation Services
Woodland Landfill Gas RecoveryKane4.8 MWWM Illinois Renewable Energy LLC
Toyota BoshokuLawrence4.8 MWOnyx Asset Services Group
Fuyao Glass Illinois Inc.Macon4.7 MWFuyao Glass Illinois, Inc
Mondelez Global LLCWinnebago4.7 MWMondelez Global, LLC
NalcoDuPage4.7 MWNalco Co
Phoenix Solar South Farms LLC Solar FarmChampaign4.7 MWPhoenix Solar South Farms LLC
Buckheart Creek Solar I Community SolarFulton4.5 MWBuckheart Creek Solar 1, LLC
Northwest Community HospitalCook4.4 MWNorthwest Community Hospital
SV CSG Plato Solar 1 LLCKane4.3 MWSunVest Solar LLC
USS Origami SolarWhiteside4.3 MWUSS Origami Solar LLC
CSL Behring LLCKankakee4.2 MWCSL Behring LLC
East Marion IL 1, LLCWilliamson4 MWSRC Partnership 16, LLC
Edgar Solar 1Edgar4 MWPivot Energy
Essex SolarStark4 MWSRC Partnership 15 LLC
IL Joliet 1101 Cherry Hl RdWill4 MWCatalyze Joliet 1101 Cherry Hill Road Microgrid, LLC
McDonough Solar 1, LLC CSGMcDonough4 MWMcDonough Solar 1, LLC
Rock Cut SolarWinnebago4 MWSRC Partnership 15 LLC
IGS Stockton DG CSGJo Daviess3.8 MWSRC Partnership 3, LLC
Galva LandfillHenry3.7 MWNavisun LLC
Avenue A Generator SetsWhiteside3.6 MWCity of Rock Falls - (IL)
Dayton HydroLaSalle3.6 MWEagle Creek Renewable Energy, LLC
Flora Site BClay3.6 MWCity of Flora - (IL)
IMEA HighlandMadison3.6 MWCity of Highland - (IL)
LaSalle Solar 6Lasalle3.6 MWPivot Energy
Triton East and West CogenCook3.6 MWTriton College
Champaign Solar, LLCChampaign3.5 MWSRC Partnership 16, LLC
Chicago West Side Energy CenterCook3.5 MWEnergy Systems Group LLC
Mars Snackfood USCook3.5 MWM&M Mars Inc
Beecher Gas RecoveryWill3.3 MWWill County Energy LLC
Clinton LFGTEDewitt3.2 MWWabash Valley Power Assn, Inc
Five Oaks Gas RecoveryChristian3.2 MWWM Renewable Energy LLC
Lake Forest Hospital Central Energy PlanLake3.2 MWNorthwestern Lake Forest Hospital
Northeastern Illinois University CogenCook3.2 MWNortheastern Illinois University
CID Gas RecoveryCook3 MWWM Illinois Renewable Energy LLC
Dixon Hydroelectric DamLee3 MWEagle Creek Renewable Energy, LLC
Kishwaukee CHP PlantWinnebago3 MWFour Rivers Sanitation Authority
USS Clear Creek SolarCass3 MWSRC Partnership 15 LLC
10701 Seymour Ave East 1 CSGCook2.9 MW10701 Seymour Ave East, LLC
IL - ForeFront CS (Huntley)McHenry2.9 MWIL Solar Huntley Project1, LLC
WestRock (IL)Kane2.9 MWWestRock (IL)
Rockford Solar FarmWinnebago2.6 MWRockford Solar Partners
Water Lily Solar LLCKendall2.6 MWDimension Energy LLC
KaneSolar03 LLCKane2.5 MWDimension Energy LLC
Millstadt IL 1, LLCSt Clair2.5 MWSRC Partnership 16, LLC
Evanston Township High SchoolCook2.4 MWEvanston Board of Education
Milam Gas RecoverySt Clair2.4 MWWM Illinois Renewable Energy LLC
Tazewell Gas RecoveryTazewell2.4 MWWM Illinois Renewable Energy LLC
950th Sun 2Crawford2.3 MW950th Sun 2 LLC
IL University Park 450 Central AveWill2.3 MWCatalyze University Park Central Ave Microgrid, LLC
USS Cattail SolarWhiteside2.3 MWUSS Cattail Solar LLC
Upper SterlingWhiteside2.2 MWCity of Rock Falls - (IL)
10601 Seymour Ave East 2 CSGCook2 MW10601 Seymour Ave East, LLC
2662 Freeport Solar 1 CSGStephenson2 MW2662 Freeport Solar 1, LLC
9521 US 14 SOLAR 1, LLCMcHenry2 MWGenerate Capital
Abel SolarWhiteside2 MWSoCore Energy LLC
AES Bend Solar I, LLC CSGWinnebago2 MWAES Clean Energy
AES Griggs Solar, LLCKankakee2 MWAES Griggs Solar, LLC
Agrimony 1Jo Daviess2 MWGreenbacker Renewable Energy Corporation
Agrimony 2Jo Daviess2 MWGreenbacker Renewable Energy Corporation
Ahern Community Solar I, LLCGrundy2 MWAhern Community Solar I, LLC
Alden Road Harvard Solar 1McHenry2 MWAlden Road Harvard Solar 1, LLC
Ameresco Danville Solar, LLCVermilion2 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Armstrong 1McHenry2 MWGreenbacker Renewable Energy Corporation
Blue Goose Solar CSGWhiteside2 MWBlue Goose Solar
Boigenzahn Solar 1A, LLCDeKalb2 MWSRC Partnership 12, LLC
BreezewoodMcLean2 MWSunStrong Management, LLC
Brimfield SolarPeoria2 MWSRC Partnership 15 LLC
Briscoe 1ALaSalle2 MW7th Road Solar 1, LLC (Briscoe 1A)
Briscoe 2ALaSalle2 MW7th Road Solar 2, LLC (Briscoe 2A)
Briscoe Solar 1LaSalle2 MWSRC Partnership 14 LLC
Briscoe Solar 2LaSalle2 MWSRC Partnership 14 LLC
Bunker Hill SolarWhiteside2 MWSoCore Energy LLC
Cameron Solar, LLC - (IL)Peoria2 MWSREOG IL Partnership 3, LLC
Cattail (CSG)Whiteside2 MWCattail Solar, LLC
CED Beecher Sun SolarWill2 MWBay4 Energy Services, LLC
CED Hilltop SolarWinnebago2 MWBay4 Energy Services, LLC
CED Peoria SolarPeoria2 MWBay4 Energy Services, LLC
CED Spring Creek SolarKankakee2 MWBay4 Energy Services, LLC
Cedarville (IL)Stephenson2 MWGenerate Capital
Cedarville RoadStephenson2 MWSRC P9 - Lena Solar, LLC
Cenergy IL - Zion CSGLake2 MWStandard Solar
Charter Durabar at WoodstockMcHenry2 MWLuminace Solar Illinois 2, LLC
Clark Solar 1Mason2 MWSRC Partnership 14 LLC
Clark Solar 1AMason2 MWSRC Partnership 14 LLC
Clark Solar 2, LLCMason2 MWSREOG IL Partnership 2, LLC
Clay FCClay2 MWClay FC, LLC
Clendenin A Community Solar, LLC CSGWilliamson2 MWClendenin A Community Solar, LLC
Clinton Solar 2Clinton2 MWPivot Energy
Clinton Solar 2bClinton2 MWPivot Energy
Clinton Solar 4 LLC CSGClinton2 MWClinton Solar 4 LLC
Clinton Solar 4bClinton2 MWPivot Energy
CortlandDekalb2 MWCortland Solar 2 LLC
Cottage Grove Ave Solar 1 LLCCook2 MWSRC Partnership 12, LLC
Cottage Grove North Solar 1, LLCWill2 MWGenerate Capital
Cottage Grove South Solar 1, LLCWill2 MWGenerate Capital
Crawford 1 SolarLee2 MWSRC Partnership 14 LLC
Crawford 1A SolarLee2 MWSRC Partnership 14 LLC
CSG Mt. Morris 2, LLCOgle2 MWCSG Mt. Morris 2, LLC
Dakota Solar 1, LLCStephenson2 MWGenerate Capital
DG Harlem SolarStephenson2 MWDG Harlem, LLC
Dodds (CSG)Stephenson2 MWDodds Solar, LLC
Edwardsville Solar IIMadison2 MWEdwardsville Solar II, LLC
Elba Solar LLCKnox2 MWElba Solar LLC
Engel Solar 1, LLCDeKalb2 MWSRC Partnership 12, LLC
Engel Solar 1ADeKalb2 MWSRC Partnership 14 LLC
Freeport 18th SolarStephenson2 MWGenerate Capital
French Road Solar IIKane2 MWFrench Road Solar II, LLC
Frieders Solar 1, LLCDeKalb2 MWSRC Partnership 12, LLC
Gala (CSG)Stephenson2 MWGala Solar, LLC
Galesburg 650 Solar 1, LLCKnox2 MWSREOG IL Partnership 3, LLC
Goodenow Road West Solar 1, LLCWill2 MWGenerate Capital
Goodfarm Solar, LLCGrundy2 MWSRC Partnership 12, LLC
Gooseberry Solar, LLCCook2 MWReactivate
GougarWill2 MWGenerate Capital
GrantMcHenry2 MWGenerate Capital
Harmony Solar ProjectStephenson2 MWSoCore Energy LLC
Heinsohn Solar 1, LLCDeKalb2 MWSRC Partnership 12, LLC
Heinsohn Solar 1A, LLCDeKalb2 MWSRC Partnership 12, LLC
Heinsohn Solar 2DeKalb2 MWSRC Partnership 14 LLC
Heinsohn Solar 2ADeKalb2 MWSRC Partnership 14 LLC
Highland Solar 1, LLCMadison2 MWSREOG IL Partnership 1, LLC
Hoppe Nitzberg Solar 1DeKalb2 MWSRC Partnership 14 LLC
Hoppe Nitzberg Solar 1ADeKalb2 MWSRC Partnership 14 LLC
Hurricane Creek CSGWilliamson2 MWSPG IL Hurricane Creek Solar LLC
IGS East Central, LLCWill2 MWSRC Partnership 3, LLC
IGS Frankfort 2 CSGCook2 MWIGS Solar LLC
IKEA Joliet Rooftop PV SystemWill2 MWIKEA Property Inc
IL - Ameresco - Belvidere EastBoone2 MWBelvidere Landfill Solar 2 East, LLC
IL - ForeFront CS (Brimfield 2)Peoria2 MWIL Solar Brimfield Project2, LLC
IL -ForeFront CS (Brimfield 1 2) - BrimfBoone2 MWIL Solar Brimfield Project 1, LLC
IL Bedford Park 6901 W 65th StCook2 MWCatalyze Bedford Park 6901 W 65th Street Microgrid, LLC
IL BEDFORD PARK 7035 W 65TH STCook2 MWCatalyze Bedford Park 7035 W 65th Street Microgrid, LLC
IL Forefront - Degroot - St AnneKankakee2 MWIL Solar St. Anne Project1, LLC
IL Sidney Project1Champaign2 MWIL Sidney Project1, LLC
IL West Hallock Project1Peoria2 MWIL West Hallock Project1, LLC
IL-Forefront Ameren- Sidney 1Champaign2 MWIL Solar Sidney Project1, LLC
IL-Forefront ComEd-Lena 1Stephenson2 MWIL Solar Lena Project1, LLC
IL-Forefront ComEd-Lena 2Stephenson2 MWIL Solar Lena Project2, LLC
IL-Forefront ComED-ShabbonaDeKalb2 MWIL Solar Shabbona Project1, LLC
IL-Forefront-Ameren- Chillicothe 1Peoria2 MWIL Solar Chillicothe Project1, LLC
IL17021 Brush Creek I CSGStephenson2 MWSPG IL Brush Creek I Solar LLC
Illinois PV Adams 1AAdams2 MWSoCore Energy LLC
Illinois PV Adams 1BAdams2 MWSoCore Energy LLC
Illinois PV Adams 2AAdams2 MWSoCore Energy LLC
Illinois PV Adams 2BAdams2 MWSoCore Energy LLC
Illinois PV Fulton 1 CSGFulton2 MWIllinois PV Fulton 1, LLC
Illinois PV Knox 1AKnox2 MWSoCore Energy LLC
Illinois PV Knox 1BKnox2 MWSoCore Energy LLC
Illinois PV Knox 2AKnox2 MWSoCore Energy LLC
Illinois PV Knox 2BKnox2 MWSoCore Energy LLC
Illinois PV Knox 3AKnox2 MWSoCore Energy LLC
Illinois PV Knox 3BKnox2 MWSoCore Energy LLC
Illinois PV Peoria 2APeoria2 MWSoCore Energy LLC
Illinois PV Peoria 2BPeoria2 MWSoCore Energy LLC
Illinois River Solar 2, LLCMarshall2 MWSRC Partnership 16, LLC
Iroquois Solar 1B LLC CSGIroquois2 MWIroquois Solar 1B LLC
Irwin Solar, LLCKankakee2 MWSRC Partnership 12, LLC
Kankakee Solar 1Kankakee2 MWPivot Energy
Kankakee Solar 3Kankakee2 MWPivot Energy
Kankakee Solar 4 LLCKankakee2 MWKankakee Solar 4 LLC
Keeversville Solar CSGWill2 MWKeeversville Solar Energy Center LLC
Kent School Road Solar 1Stephenson2 MWKent School Road Solar 1
Kern A Community Solar, LLC CSGFranklin2 MWKern A Community Solar, LLC
Kish CSGBoone2 MWKish Solar, LLC
Lafayette 2 - Kankakee YonkeKankakee2 MWMN8 Energy LLC
Lafayette 2 - McHenry Franks 1McHenry2 MWMN8 Energy LLC
Lafayette 2 - McHenry Franks 2McHenry2 MWMN8 Energy LLC
LaSalle Solar 1LaSalle2 MWPivot Energy
Lawrence Solar 1 LLCMcHenry2 MWSunVest Solar LLC
Lawrence Solar 2 LLCMcHenry2 MWSunVest Solar LLC
LenaStephenson2 MWLena Solar 1 LLC
Lilly Pond Road Solar 1, LLCMcHenry2 MWGenerate Capital
Lobelia 1McHenry2 MWGreenbacker Renewable Energy Corporation
Long John CSGDeKalb2 MWLong John Solar, LLC
Lukuc B Community Solar LLC CSGWilliamson2 MWLukuc B Community Solar LLC
Macomb 2AMcDonough2 MWSoCore Energy LLC
Macon County IL S1Macon2 MWSolAmerica Energy, LLC
Manteno Solar 1 LLCKankakee2 MWSRC Partnership 12, LLC
Marengo SolarMcHenry2 MWDG Illinois Solar, LLC
Marine Solar 1, LLCMadison2 MWSREOG IL Partnership 2, LLC
Marine Solar 2, LLCMadison2 MWSREOG IL Partnership 2, LLC
Marion Solar 4b LLCMarion2 MWPivot Energy
Marlow Solar, LLC CSGJefferson2 MWMarlow Solar, LLC
MendotaLaSalle2 MWMendota US Solar 1 LLC
Mendota Rich Dev CSGLaSalle2 MW42nd Road Solar LLC
Monee Solar 1, LLCWill2 MWReactivate
Moore Solar 1, LLCDeKalb2 MWSRC Partnership 12, LLC
Moore Solar 1A, LLCDeKalb2 MWSRC Partnership 12, LLC
Mooseheart School SolarKane2 MWForefront Power, LLC
Moraine CSGMcLean2 MWMoraine Solar, LLC
Morgan Solar 1 CSGMorgan2 MWMorgan Solar 1 LLC
Morgan Solar 1b CSGMorgan2 MWMorgan Solar 1b LLC
Morgan Solar 2, LLC CSGMorgan2 MWMorgan Solar 2, LLC
Morgan Solar 4, LLC CSGMorgan2 MWMorgan Solar 4, LLC
Mt. Morris Solar CSGOgle2 MWDG Illinois Solar, LLC
Mulberry Solar, LLCMadison2 MWReactivate
N Baker RoadStephenson2 MWGreenbacker Renewable Energy Corporation
N Baker Road 2Stephenson2 MWGreenbacker Renewable Energy Corporation
N Solon Road (North)McHenry2 MWGreenbacker Renewable Energy Corporation
N Solon Road (South)McHenry2 MWGreenbacker Renewable Energy Corporation
NL IL - KendallKendall2 MWNewark Road Kendall Solar 1, LLC
NL IL - KiwiPerry2 MWStandard Solar
NL IL - Piatt 1 - East CSGPiatt2 MWStandard Solar
NL IL - Piatt 2 - West CSGPiatt2 MWStandard Solar
North Cottage Grove Solar 1, LLCCook2 MWReactivate
NostrandKankakee2 MWNostrand Solar, LLC
OE IL Solar 3Ogle2 MWOE IL Solar 3, LLC
Olmstead II CSGStephenson2 MWOlmstead Solar II, LLC
Olney Solar II CSGRichland2 MWOlney Solar II, LLC
Pearl St Solar 1, LLCTazewell2 MWSREOG IL Partnership 1, LLC
Peoria County IL S2Peoria2 MWSolAmerica Energy, LLC
Peterman IIKankakee2 MWPeterman Solar II, LLC
Pine Road Solar, LLC CSGDeKalb2 MWPine Road Solar, LLC
Plote SomonaukDeKalb2 MWSolar DG IL 2, LLC
PontiacLivingston2 MWPontiac Solar, LLC
Pontiac 1ALivingston2 MWSolar DG IL 3 LLC
Poplar Grove Solar 2, LLCBoone2 MWSRC Partnership 12, LLC
Poplar Grove Solar, LLCBoone2 MWSRC Partnership 12, LLC
Pretzel CSGStephenson2 MWPretzel Solar, LLC
Princeville Solar, LLCPeoria2 MWSRC Partnership 16, LLC
Prophet CSGWhiteside2 MWProphet Solar, LLC
Putnam Solar 1Putnam2 MWPivot Energy
Putnam Solar 1BPutnam2 MWPivot Energy
Rantoul SolarChampaign2 MWAltorfer Inc.
Richmond SolarMcHenry2 MWDG Richmond, LLC
Ridge FarmVermilion2 MWRidge Farm Solar 1 LLC
Rockford CS 1Winnebago2 MWRockford CS 1, LLC
Rockford CS 2Winnebago2 MWRockford CS 2, LLC
Rockford CSGWinnebago2 MWRockford Baxter Rd Holdco LLC CSG
Rockford PlantWinnebago2 MWSoCore Energy LLC
Rockford SolarWinnebago2 MWRockford Solar, LLC
Round Grove 1Whiteside2 MWSoCore Energy LLC
Round Grove 2Whiteside2 MWSoCore Energy LLC
Route 76 Boone Solar 1Boone2 MWRoute 76 Boone Solar 1, LLC
S-Pulaski SolarCook2 MWSoCore Energy LLC
SAE Ottawa ILLasalle2 MWSolAmerica Energy, LLC
SAE Paris IL S1Edgar2 MWSolAmerica Energy, LLC
Sand Prairie SolarTazewell2 MWDG Sand Prairie, LLC
SandovalClinton2 MWSandoval Holdco, LLC
Schmidt CSG 1St Clair2 MWSunVest Solar LLC
Schulte 2 Community SolarMarshall2 MWSchulte 2 Community Solar
SCS COUNTY 012631 Champaign, LLCChampaign2 MWArevon Energy, Inc.
SCS Galena 012589 Peoria, LLCPeoria2 MWArevon Energy, Inc.
Segunda II (CSG)LaSalle2 MWSegunda Solar II, LLC
Shissler SolarPeoria2 MWSRC Partnership 15 LLC
Somonauk Road Solar 1DeKalb2 MWSomonauk Road Solar 1, LLC
Sparland Solar, LLCMarshall2 MWSREOG IL Partnership 3, LLC
St. Clair Solar 3St Clair2 MWPivot Energy
Sullivan B Community Solar LLCMcDonough2 MWSullivan B Community Solar LLC
SV CSG Aldridge A, LLCLawrence2 MWSREOG IL Partnership 4, LLC
SV CSG Aldridge B, LLCLawrence2 MWSREOG IL Partnership 4, LLC
SV CSG Baileyville 1 LLCStephenson2 MWSV CSG Baileyville 1 LLC
SV CSG Baileyville 2 LLCStephenson2 MWSV CSG Baileyville 2 LLC
SV CSG Barrass Farms II LLWilliamson2 MWSV CSG Barrass Farms II LLC
SV CSG Bishop 1 LLCWilliamson2 MWSunVest Solar LLC
SV CSG Gander Farms 1 AWilliamson2 MWSV CSG Gander Farms 1 A, LLC
SV CSG Garden Prairie 1, LLCBoone2 MWSRC Partnership 12, LLC
SV CSG Garden Prairie 2, LLCBoone2 MWSRC Partnership 12, LLC
SV CSG Gardner 2 LLCGrundy2 MWSRC Partnership 12, LLC
SV CSG German Valley 1 LLCStephenson2 MWSunVest Solar LLC
SV CSG Kensington 1 LLCKankakee2 MWSRC Partnership 12, LLC
SV CSG Kirkland 1 LLCDeKalb2 MWSRC Partnership 12, LLC
SV CSG Kirkland 2 LLCDeKalb2 MWSRC Partnership 12, LLC
SV CSG Lily Lake 2 LLCKane2 MWSV CSG Lily Lake 2 LLC
SV CSG Momence 1 LLCKankakee2 MWSRC Partnership 12, LLC
SV CSG Momence 2 LLCKankakee2 MWSRC Partnership 12, LLC
SV CSG Mt Morris 3 LLCOgle2 MWSRC Partnership 12, LLC
SV CSG Reifschneider I B, LLCSt Clair2 MWSREOG IL Partnership 4, LLC
SV CSG Reifschneider II A, LLCSt Clair2 MWSREOG IL Partnership 4, LLC
SV CSG Reifschneider II B, LLCSt Clair2 MWSREOG IL Partnership 4, LLC
SV CSG Reifschneider III A, LLCSt Clair2 MWSREOG IL Partnership 4, LLC
SV CSG South Dekalb 1 LLCDeKalb2 MWSV CSG South Dekalb 1 LLC
SV CSG South Dekalb 2 LLCDeKalb2 MWSV CSG South Dekalb 2 LLC
SV CSG Wagner A LLCRandolph2 MWSunVest Solar LLC
SV CSG Wagner B LLCRandolph2 MWSunVest Solar LLC
SV Gardner 1 (Lutz) CSGGrundy2 MWSV CSG Gardner 1 LLC
Tazewell County IL S1Tazewell2 MWSolAmerica Energy, LLC
Torrence Ave Solar 1 LLCCook2 MWReactivate
Tower Road Solar, LLC CSGDekalb2 MWTower Road Solar, LLC
Trenton EastClinton2 MWGenerate Capital
Trenton East Phase 2Clinton2 MWGenerate Capital
Trenton WestClinton2 MWGenerate Capital
Trenton West Phase 2Clinton2 MWGenerate Capital
Trinity FreeportStephenson2 MWGenerate Capital
Triple S Solar I LLC CSGColes2 MWAES Clean Energy
Tully 1Grundy2 MWGreenbacker Renewable Energy Corporation
Unity Solar Project (IL)Stephenson2 MWSoCore Energy LLC
USS Goodrich SolarKankakee2 MWStandard Solar
USS Lowe SolarKankakee2 MWSRC Partnership 15 LLC
USS Solar BrickMacoupin2 MWStandard Solar
USS St Anne Solar LLC (St Anne 2)Kankakee2 MWSRC Partnership 16, LLC
USS St Anne Solar LLC (St. Anne 1)Kankakee2 MWSRC Partnership 16, LLC
USS Sycamore Solar (CSG)DeKalb2 MWStandard Solar
USS University Park SolarWill2 MWUnited States Solar Corporation
USS Vermilion Solar 1 LLC (Vermilion 1)Vermilion2 MWSRC Partnership 15 LLC
USS Vermilion Solar 1 LLC (Vermilion 2)Vermilion2 MWSRC Partnership 15 LLC
USS Young Solar LLC (Young 2)Douglas2 MWSRC Partnership 16, LLC
Vermilion Solar 1, LLC CSGVermilion2 MWVermilion Solar 1, LLC
Vermilion Solar II LLC CSGLivingston2 MWAES Clean Energy
Viking Solar CSGMacoupin2 MWViking Solar, LLC
VulcanKankakee2 MWVulcan Solar, LLC
Whiskey AcresDeKalb2 MWSolar DG IL 4, LLC
Whiteside Solar 1 CSGWhiteside2 MWWhiteside Solar 1, LLC
WolfcastleDeKalb2 MWWolfcastle Solar, LLC
Woodlawn CSGWill2 MWWoodlawn Solar, LLC
Woodlawn II (CSG)Will2 MWWoodlawn Solar II, LLC
YagerWhiteside2 MWGenerate Capital
Yorktown 1 SolarWhiteside2 MWSoCore Energy LLC
Yorktown 2 SolarWhiteside2 MWSoCore Energy LLC
AES Bend Solar II, LLC CSGWinnebago1.9 MWAES Clean Energy
Albertsons at Melrose ParkCook1.9 MWESIL-AL-Melrose, LLC
Amazon MDW6 Solar ProjectWill1.9 MWSolar Star Prime 5, LLC
Amazon MDW7 Solar ProjectWill1.9 MWSolar Star Prime 6, LLC
Harmony Road SolarMcHenry1.9 MWForefront Power, LLC
Heartland Community CollegeMcLean1.9 MWHeartland Community College
Kankakee Solar 5bKankakee1.9 MWPivot Energy
Solar Star Urbana Landfill CentralChampaign1.9 MWSolar Star Urbana Landfill Central, LLC
Solar Star Urbana Landfill EastChampaign1.9 MWSolar Star Urbana Landfill East, LLC
Vermilion Solar I LLC CSGLivingston1.9 MWAES Clean Energy
Conagra Foods at St. ElmoFayette1.8 MWLuminace Solar Illinois 2, LLC
DS ContainersDupage1.8 MWDS Containers LLC
Mooseheart Power HouseKane1.8 MWMoose International
SCS American Bottoms 009885 Sauget, LLCSt Clair1.8 MWArevon Energy, Inc.
Slidematic at RockfordWinnebago1.8 MWLuminace Solar Illinois 2, LLC
BourbonnaisKankakee1.7 MWSolar DG IL 5, LLC
Machesney ParkWinnebago1.7 MWSolar DG IL 1 LLC
Museum of Science and IndustryCook1.7 MWMuseum of Science and Industry
CED Champaign Solar LLCChampaign1.6 MWRWE Clean Energy
Hopewell Solar, LLCMarshall1.6 MWSREOG IL Partnership 3, LLC
Lineage Logistics SolarWill1.6 MWDG Illinois Solar, LLC
SCS West Fairchild 011958 Danville, LLCVermilion1.6 MWArevon Energy, Inc.
TAC-Distributed Energy Resource HybridChampaign1.5 MWAmeren Illinois
All World Solar FacilityWinnebago1.5 MWAll World Machinery Supply, Inc.
Brown County Wind TurbineBrown1.5 MWAdams Electric Cooperative
DPC YorkCarroll1.5 MWSoCore Energy LLC
FedEx Chicago Solar FacilityCook1.5 MWDG Illinois Solar, LLC
IL - Ameresco - Belvidere WestBoone1.5 MWBelvidere Landfill Solar 2 West, LLC
IL Rochelle 975 S. Caron RdOgle1.5 MWCatalyze Rochelle Wiscold Drive Microgrid, LLC
JM Huber at QuincyAdams1.5 MWLuminace Solar Illinois 2, LLC
Kankakee 2Kankakee1.5 MWKankakee Solar 2 LLC
Schmidt Huser Solar, LLCTazewell1.5 MWSREOG IL Partnership 2, LLC
Square Barn SolarMcHenry1.5 MWForefront Power, LLC
The GSI Group LLC at AssumptionChristian1.5 MWLuminace Solar Illinois 2, LLC
Des Plaines 7-SLCHI819Cook1.4 MWPrologis Logistics Services Incorporated
ESIL-PFCHICAGO 3, LLCCook1.4 MWMadison Energy Holdings LLC
Galesburg Solar ArrayHenderson1.4 MWOnsite Partners, LLC
Pekin Community High SchoolTazewell1.4 MWPekin Community High School, LLC
Thornwood High SchoolCook1.4 MWThorton Township School Dist
Bystronic ManufacturingCook1.3 MWOnyx Asset Services Group
IL - Forefront Windfree- Shabbona 2DeKalb1.3 MWIL Solar Shabbona Project2, LLC
John A Logan College SolarWilliamson1.3 MWREA Investments, LLC
Reed Road SolarMcHenry1.3 MWForefront Power, LLC
Kankakee Hydro FacilityKankakee1.2 MWCity of Kankakee - (IL)
Apple Canyon Lake SolarJo Daviess1.2 MWACM Solar, LLC.
Franklin Park 3-SLCHI803Cook1.2 MWPrologis Logistics Services Incorporated
MTHS Co-Gen BuildingsCook1.2 MWMaine Township High School Dist 207
NorthropGrummanSolar(Rolling Meadows,IL)Cook1.1 MWDG Illinois Solar, LLC
RocktonWinnebago1.1 MWEagle Creek Renewable Energy, LLC
Romeoville 34 - SLCHI234 - BSCHI234Will1.1 MWPrologis Logistics Services Incorporated
SAE Taylorville IL S1Christian1.1 MWSolAmerica Energy, LLC
ESIL-PFCHICAGO 2, LLCCook1 MWMadison Energy Holdings LLC
IL Bolingbrook 279 Marquette DrWill1 MWCatalyze Bolingbrook 279 Marquette Drive Microgrid, LLC
Lowe's - 1845 - Chicago Brickyard, ILCook1 MWNorth Narragansett Avenue Solar Project 2022, LLC
Marion Solar 2Marion1 MWPivot Energy
Marshall Solar (IL)Clark1 MWAltorfer Inc.
Princeton SolarBureau1 MWAltorfer Inc.
SCS Beltway 011754 Rock Falls, LLCWhiteside1 MWArevon Energy, Inc.
SCS Plainfield 011755 Naperville, LLCDuPage1 MWArevon Energy, Inc.
SV CSG Reifschneider I A, LLCSt Clair1 MWSREOG IL Partnership 4, LLC
Thornridge High SchoolCook1 MWThorton Township School Dist
USS Man Solar LLCLivingston1 MWUnited States Solar Corporation
GE-Hitachi Solar - Morris, ILGrundy0.9 MWDG Illinois Solar, LLC
1150th SunMcDonough0 MW1150th Sun, LLC
2065 George St Community SolarCook0 MW2065 George St Solar, LLC
AC IL - Hillsboro CSGMontgomery0 MWStandard Solar
AC IL - Lockport EastWill0 MWStandard Solar
AC IL - Lockport WestWill0 MWStandard Solar
Addison 11-SLCHI404DuPage0 MWPrologis Logistics Services Incorporated
Allen Acres SolarLaSalle0 MWAvangrid Power LLC
Allen CSGPeoria0 MWAES Clean Energy
AlliumLivingston0 MWGenerate Capital
Archtop SolarFord0 MWArchtop Property Management LLC
Argenta SolarMacon0 MWArgenta Solar, LLC
Arlington 1Bureau0 MWGenerate Capital
Arlington 2Bureau0 MWGenerate Capital
Ashley Solar LLC PVWashington0 MWAshley Solar LLC PV
Aurora 7-SLCHI307Kane0 MWPrologis Logistics Services Incorporated
Austin Creek SolarAdams0 MWStrata Clean Energy
Bee Hollow Solar, LLCSt Clair0 MWGeronimo Power
Bensenville 13-SLCHI513DuPage0 MWPrologis Logistics Services Incorporated
Bensenville 14-SLCHI414DuPage0 MWPrologis Logistics Services Incorporated
Bensenville 2-SLCHI526DuPage0 MWPrologis Logistics Services Incorporated
Bensenville Ind Park 10-SLCHI410DuPage0 MWPrologis Logistics Services Incorporated
Bensenville Ind Park 11DuPage0 MWPrologis Logistics Services Incorporated
Bensenville Ind Park 12-SLCHI412DuPage0 MWPrologis Logistics Services Incorporated
Bensenville Ind Park 2-SLCHI402DuPage0 MWPrologis Logistics Services Incorporated
Bensenville Ind Park 4-SLCHI424Cook0 MWPrologis Logistics Services Incorporated
Bensenville Ind Park 6-SLCHI406DuPage0 MWPrologis Logistics Services Incorporated
Big Creek Solar (IL) (CSG)Macoupin0 MWBig Creek Solar (IL), LLC
Big Muddy SolarJackson0 MWBig Muddy Solar Project, LLC
Blue Branch SolarJohnson0 MWBirch Creek Development
Blue Iris Solar, LLC CSGDeWitt0 MWDimension Energy LLC
Bluestar Solar Project, LLCMontgomery0 MWDimension Energy LLC
Bonacci 1Champaign0 MWGenerate Capital
Bonacci 2Champaign0 MWGenerate Capital
Bureau Solar 2 LLCBureau0 MWPivot Energy
Casey Fork Solar, LLCJefferson0 MWRWE Clean Energy
CF IL Solar Marigold Lane, Flora2 LLCClay0 MWPivot Energy
Cherry Solar 1Bureau0 MWGenerate Capital
Cherry ValleyBoone0 MWGreenbacker Renewable Energy Corporation
Cicero 3-SLCHI603Cook0 MWPrologis Logistics Services Incorporated
Cincinnati CSG 1 LLCTazewell0 MWDimension Energy LLC
Cincinnati CSG 2 LLCTazewell0 MWDimension Energy LLC
Clinton Solar 5Clinton0 MWPivot Energy
Clover - (IL) CSGWhiteside0 MWNautilus Solar Solutions
Coles WindColes0 MWColes Wind, LLC
Cooks Mill PV IColes0 MWCooks Mill PV I, LLC
Copenhagen CtCook0 MW11601 Copenhagen Ct, LLC
Corfee Solar LLCMacoupin0 MWDimension Energy LLC
Cottonwood - ILWoodford0 MWGenerate Capital
Crooked Creek PV IMarion0 MWCrooked Creek PV I, LLC
CVE US IL Ridge Farm 324 LLC (CSG)Vermilion0 MWDimension Energy LLC
CVE US IL TAMAROA 316 LLCPerry0 MWDimension Energy LLC
Des Plaines 11-SLCHI211Cook0 MWPrologis Logistics Services Incorporated
Dragon's Breath Solar LLC PVTazewell0 MWDragon's Breath Solar LLC PV
Dresden Island Hydroelectric ProjectGrundy0 MWNorthern Illinois Hydropower, LLC
E 1300 Street Solar LLCHenry0 MWHQCA Energy Solutions, LLC
Elk Grove 1-SLCHI701Cook0 MWPrologis Logistics Services Incorporated
Elk Grove 51-SLCHI151DuPage0 MWPrologis Logistics Services Incorporated
Ember Sun LLC PVMcDonough0 MWEmber Sun LLC PV
Falconhead Solar, LLCWill0 MWDimension Energy LLC
Fast Ave Solar LLCTazewell0 MWDimension Energy LLC
Flora SolarClay0 MWFlora Solar, LLC
Franklin Park 2-SLCHI802Cook0 MWPrologis Logistics Services Incorporated
Galva SchoolHenry0 MWNavisun LLC
Gerstenschlager Family Solar 1, LLC (CSG)Jackson0 MWDimension Energy LLC
GillardGrundy0 MW38DN Asset Management LLC
Gilman Solar LLCIroquois0 MWGilman Solar LLC PV
Glendale Heights 10-SLCHI910DuPage0 MWPrologis Logistics Services Incorporated
Gracy Solar 1, LLCMcHenry0 MWDimension Energy LLC
Great Plains Solar, LLCPerry0 MWGreat Plains Solar, LLC
Harper Creek Solar, LLCJefferson0 MWDimension Energy LLC
Heritage Prairie Solar LLCKankakee0 MWPattern Operators LP
Horseshoe Solar Project, LLCMontgomery0 MWDimension Energy LLC
IL - Ameresco - Freeport NorthStephenson0 MWFreeport Solar North, LLC
IL - Ameresco - Freeport SouthStephenson0 MWFreeport Solar South, LLC
IL - Forefront Ameren- Route 40Peoria0 MWIL Solar Route 40 Project2, LLC
IL - ForeFront CS (BBCHS 1) Community SolarKankakee0 MWIL Solar Bradley Project1, LLC
IL - ForeFront CS (BBCHS 2) Community SolarKankakee0 MWIL Solar Bradley Project2, LLC
IL - Nexamp ArgentaMacon0 MWArgenta Renewables, LLC
IL - Nexamp KewaneeHenry0 MWKewanee Renewables, LLC
IL - Nexamp Percy (CSG)Randolph0 MWPercy Renewables 1, LLC
IL Chicago 2635 S Western Ave. (West)Cook0 MWCatalyze Chicago S Western Avenue 2 Microgrid, LLC
IL-Forefront Ameren-St. Joseph 1Champaign0 MWIL Solar St Joseph Project1, LLC
IL-Forefront Ameren-Truitt 1Peoria0 MWIL Solar Truitt Project1, LLC
IL-Forefront Ameren-Truitt 2Peoria0 MWIL Solar Truitt Project2, LLC
IL-Forefront-Ameren-St. Joseph 2Champaign0 MWIL Solar St Joseph Project2, LLC
IL2 - W109Will0 MWMadison Energy Investments LLC
ILL060-Sangamon-AtchisonSangamon0 MWPivot Energy
Illinois Generation LLCLivingston0 MWPattern Operators LP
Internationale Ctr 11-SLCHI321DuPage0 MWPrologis Logistics Services Incorporated
ITT Cogen FacilityCook0 MWITT Energy Tech Partners, LLC
KA 340Kankakee0 MWGenerate Capital
KA361Kankakee0 MWGenerate Capital
Kanesolar01 LLCKane0 MWDimension Energy LLC
KE109Kendall0 MWGenerate Capital
Keithsburg North Solar LLC PVMercer0 MWKeithsburg North Solar, LLC PV
KieserMcLean0 MWAES Clean Energy
KN07Kane0 MWGenerate Capital
KN216Kane0 MWGenerate Capital
Lincoln Land Energy CenterSangamon0 MWLincoln Land Energy Center LLC
Little CreekMcDonough0 MWGenerate Capital
Lotus WindMacoupin0 MWLotus Wind, LLC
Lowe's - 1440 - Rockford, IL RDC (POI 1)Winnebago0 MWSouth Springfield Avenue Solar Project 2022, LLC
Lowe's - 1440 - Rockford, IL RDC (POI 2)Winnebago0 MWSouth Springfield Avenue II Solar Project 2022, LLC
Madden Creek SolarPiatt0 MWMadden Creek Solar, LLC
Marseilles Lock and Dam HydroLaSalle0 MWMarseilles Land and Water Company
McCook 2-SLCHI102Cook0 MWPrologis Logistics Services Incorporated
McCray Solar 1, LLCBond0 MWDimension Energy LLC
Meadow Springs Renewable Energy (Hybrid)White0 MWVesper Energy Development LLC
Melrose Park 2-SLCHI547Cook0 MWPrologis Logistics Services Incorporated
Menard 1Menard0 MWENGIE Distributed Renewables Development LLC
Murphysboro 1Jackson0 MWNavisun LLC
Murphysboro 2Jackson0 MWNavisun LLC
Newton Solar BESS LLCJasper0 MWVistra Corp
NL IL - Esmen East CSGLivingston0 MWEsmen Solar 1, LLC
NL IL 2700 EastLivingston0 MWStandard Solar
NL IL Bastian CSGDeKalb0 MWStandard Solar
NL IL BracevilleGrundy0 MWStandard Solar
NL IL Kane Rd CSGDeKalb0 MWStandard Solar
NL IL LakeLake0 MWStandard Solar
Norris City 2White0 MWNavisun LLC
Northlake 2-SLCHI302Cook0 MWPrologis Logistics Services Incorporated
Northlake 3-SLCHI303Cook0 MWPrologis Logistics Services Incorporated
Northlake 4-SLCHI304Cook0 MWPrologis Logistics Services Incorporated
Northlake 5-SLCHI305Cook0 MWPrologis Logistics Services Incorporated
OER IL - GroundhogMcHenry0 MWStandard Solar
Old Town WindMarshall0 MWOld Town Wind LLC
Osagrove Flats WindLaSalle0 MWAvangrid Power LLC
Osman TrustMcHenry0 MWGenerate Capital
Panther Grove 2Livingston0 MWPanther Grove 2 LLC
Panther Grove Wind, LLCWoodford0 MWPanther Grove Wind, LLC
Paris Solar, LLC (CSG)Macoupin0 MWDimension Energy LLC
PeonyMorgan0 MWGenerate Capital
Pike County SolarPike0 MWIllinois Rural Electric Coop
Pike Creek WindLogan0 MWRepsol Renewables NA
PIKE SolarFayette0 MWPike Solar, LLC
Pivot Energy IL 52McHenry0 MWPivot Energy
Pivot Energy IL 55 LLCMcHenry0 MWPivot Energy
Pivot Energy IL 55b LLCMcHenry0 MWPivot Energy
Pivot Energy IL 7 LLCLogan0 MWPivot Energy
Pivot Energy IL 70 LLCBoone0 MWPivot Energy
Prairie Oak SolarShelby0 MWStrata Clean Energy
Prairie Solar LLCChampaign0 MWMN8 Energy LLC
Pulaski SolarPulaski0 MWJoppa BESS LLC
Red Maple LREDeKalb0 MWLeeward Asset Management, LLC
Ridge Farm Renewables LLC PVVermilion0 MWRidge Farm Renewables LLC PV
Rockford Plant 7Winnebago0 MWENGIE Distributed Renewables Development LLC
Ruby Solar, LLCClinton0 MWBirch Creek Development
Salvia Solar, LLCBureau0 MWDimension Energy LLC
Snapdragon Solar, LLCPerry0 MWSnapdragon Solar, LLC
SolitudeLaSalle0 MW38DN Asset Management LLC
SommerMassac0 MWGenerate Capital
SPG IL Green River CSGHenry0 MWStandard Solar
SPG IL Valley Run CSGKendall0 MWStandard Solar
Spillertown CSG 1 LLCWilliamson0 MWDimension Energy LLC
Spillertown CSG 2 LLCWilliamson0 MWDimension Energy LLC
Station SolarMercer0 MWBirch Creek Development
StegerCook0 MWSteger Road Solar 1 LLC
Stephenson County IL S1Stephenson0 MWSolAmerica Energy / Stephenson County IL S1, LLC
Steward Creek Solar Phase 1Lee0 MWTerraForm Power Operating, LLC
Sunset Road Solar 3 Community SolarMacoupin0 MWSunset Road Solar 3, LLC
Sunset Road Solar 4 Community SolarMacoupin0 MWSunset Road Solar 4, LLC
SV CSG Angelly 1Saline0 MWSV CSG Angelly 1, LLC
SV CSG BloomingtonMcLean0 MWSV CSG Bloomington, LLC
SV CSG Brownstown 1Fayette0 MWSV CSG Brownstown 1, LLC
SV CSG CorbellWilliamson0 MWSV CSG Corbell, LLC
SV CSG Diel 1Richland0 MWSV CSG Diel 1, LLC
SV CSG East St LouisSt Clair0 MWSV CSG East St Louis LLC
SV CSG Kingston Solar 1DeKalb0 MWSV CSG Kingston Solar 1, LLC
SV CSG MahometChampaign0 MWSV CSG Mahomet, LLC
SV CSG MantenoKankakee0 MWSV CSG Manteno, LLC
SV CSG NaplateLaSalle0 MWSV CSG Naplate, LLC
SV CSG North Creek 1Livingston0 MWSV CSG North Creek 1, LLC
SV CSG Ottawa 1LaSalle0 MWSV CSG Ottawa 1 LLC
SV CSG Paloma SolarBureau0 MWSV CSG Paloma Solar LLC
SV CSG Reeder SolarKnox0 MWSV CSG Reeder Solar, LLC
SV CSG Roxana 1Madison0 MWSV CSG Roxana 1 LLC
SV CSG South RoxanaMadison0 MWSV CSG South Roxana, LLC
SV CSG St Anne 1Kankakee0 MWSV CSG St Anne 1, LLC
SV CSG Sun Trust SolarKane0 MWSV CSG Sun Trust Solar, LLC
SV CSG Wilson School SolarKane0 MWSV CSG Wilson School Solar, LLC
Switchgrass Plains Solar, LLCFayette0 MWSwitchgrass Plains Solar, LLC
ThoromanAdams0 MWGenerate Capital
Two Blues Solar, LLCPerry0 MWTwo Blues Solar, LLC
USS Beard SolarCass0 MWUSS Beard Solar LLC
USS Lyndon Solar LLCWhiteside0 MWUnited States Solar Corporation
USS Middle SolarGrundy0 MWUSS Middle Solar LLC
USS MourningSchuyler0 MWUSS Mourning Lane
USS Swank SolarHenry0 MWUSS Swank Solar LLC
VarnsenWinnebago0 MWCypress Creek Renewables
W 167th StCook0 MW555 W 167th St Solar, LLC
Washington Street Solar 1 LLCMclean0 MWWashington Street Solar 1 LLC
Wild Cat Solar 22 LLCUnion0 MWDimension Energy LLC
Willis Solar 1, LLC - (IL)Macoupin0 MWDimension Energy LLC
Zebrawood Solar, LLCHancock0 MWDimension Energy LLC

Report a problem

Tell us what looks wrong. The report holds only what you see in the preview below. Nothing is sent until you press Send.

Exactly what will be sent