gridprims

State

Ohio

Who serves its customers, 2025

Who serves its customers, 2025
Kind of utilityCustomersShare of customers
Investor owned1,572,83527.2%
Cooperative334,8245.8%
Public (municipal, state, federal, and districts)268,5384.6%
Retail power marketer2,890,34749.9%
Other725,77712.5%

Customers of full-service and energy-only providers, as EIA counts them; delivery-only customers are the same people, so they are not counted twice.

U.S. Energy Information Administration · Annual Electric Power Industry Report (Form EIA-861) · data for 2025 · as of Oct 7, 2026 · retrieved Oct 31, 2026 · CC-BY-4.0

Average price by sector, 2025

Average price by sector, 2025
SectorAverage price (cents per kWh)
Residential16.90
Commercial11.58
Industrial8.39

Revenue from every kind of service over sales counted once, as EIA computes its state averages.

Capacity and generation by fuel

Capacity and generation by fuel
FuelCapacityNet generation in 2025
Natural gas18,480.5 MW78,784,996 MWh
Bituminous coal6,822.2 MW35,654,880 MWh
Solar4,486.5 MW8,020,415 MWh
Nuclear2,236.8 MW17,141,858 MWh
Wind1,099.6 MW2,949,852 MWh
Distillate fuel oil560.6 MW168,637 MWh
Petroleum coke177 MW993,473 MWh
OG147 MW573,170 MWh
Hydro123.4 MW482,810 MWh
BFG102 MW183,136 MWh
BLQ65.6 MW106,132 MWh
Batteries45.8 MW-4,276 MWh
Landfill gas39.2 MW134,536 MWh
Other biogas5.6 MW7,884 MWh
Subbituminous coal93,169 MWh
PG0 MWh
RC0 MWh
TDF2,414 MWh
Wood37,916 MWh
WC0 MWh
OBL0 MWh
H20 MWh

Balancing authorities serving it: PJM.

U.S. Energy Information Administration · Annual Electric Generator Report (Form EIA-860) · data for 2025 · as of Sep 10, 2026 · retrieved Oct 31, 2026 · CC-BY-4.0

U.S. Energy Information Administration · Power Plant Operations Report (Form EIA-923) · data for 2025 · as of Sep 11, 2026 · retrieved Oct 31, 2026 · CC-BY-4.0

Interconnection queue, as of the end of 2025

Interconnection queue, as of the end of 2025
TypeActive capacity (MW)Projects
Solar10,430105
Wind6383
Storage1,52715
Gas3,57216
Hybrid2,17421
Other85

Requests still active in an interconnection queue at the end of 2025. Most never get built. Credit: Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory and GridTracker.

Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory and GridTracker · Queued Up: Interconnection Queue Data File (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory) · data for 2025 · as of May 7, 2026 · retrieved Oct 31, 2026 · CC-BY-4.0

Utilities

Utilities
UtilityOwnership, as EIA reports itCustomersSales (MWh)
Ohio Power CoInvestor Owned1,543,03355,525,629
Ohio Edison CoInvestor Owned1,077,59224,560,919
Duke Energy Ohio IncInvestor Owned766,53819,724,674
Cleveland Electric Illum CoInvestor Owned759,84717,276,020
Adjustment 2025724,00028,795,607
Dynegy Energy Services, LLCRetail Power Marketer554,99211,575,958
Dayton Power & Light CoInvestor Owned528,72214,177,717
AEP EnergyRetail Power Marketer512,93015,250,834
NextEra Energy Services, LLCRetail Power Marketer488,5975,066,217
Energy Harbor Corp.Retail Power Marketer318,7748,738,197
The Toledo Edison CoInvestor Owned316,97511,643,782
Interstate Gas Supply, Inc.Retail Power Marketer208,3376,466,506
Constellation NewEnergy, IncRetail Power Marketer135,33010,923,923
South Central Power CompanyCooperative128,9292,833,115
Reliant Energy Northeast LLCRetail Power Marketer120,4071,285,624
Direct Energy ServicesRetail Power Marketer82,017807,722
City of Cleveland - (OH)Municipal73,6151,535,846
Archer Energy, LLCRetail Power Marketer66,921979,330
SmartEnergy Holdings, LLCRetail Power Marketer30,590245,703
Just Energy Solutions Inc.Retail Power Marketer30,306346,710
City of Hamilton - (OH)Municipal30,162691,175
Licking Rural Electric IncCooperative27,801442,229
City of Cuyahoga Falls - (OH)Municipal26,736400,278
CleanChoice Energy, Inc.Retail Power Marketer23,350231,425
Public Power LLC (CT)Retail Power Marketer23,197347,307
American Power & GasRetail Power Marketer21,743366,006
Inspire Energy Holdings, LLCRetail Power Marketer20,856181,461
Energy Services Providers, IncRetail Power Marketer20,443217,631
Consolidated CooperativeCooperative19,490443,912
City of Columbus - (OH)Municipal18,979878,598
Buckeye Rural Elec Coop, IncCooperative18,703249,407
City of Westerville - (OH)Municipal18,069451,569
Holmes-Wayne Electric Coop IncCooperative18,002380,042
Pioneer Rural Elec Coop, Inc - (OH)Cooperative17,499691,244
Guernsey-Muskingum El Coop IncCooperative17,224256,920
Lorain-Medina R E C, IncCooperative16,898333,999
LE EnergyRetail Power Marketer16,632162,237
AP Holdings LLCRetail Power Marketer15,083311,324
City of Bowling Green - (OH)Municipal14,900521,196
City of Wadsworth - (OH)Municipal13,908282,392
Hancock-Wood Electric Coop IncCooperative13,655359,176
XOOM Energy Ohio, LLCRetail Power Marketer13,217168,384
SFE Energy Ohio, Inc.Retail Power Marketer13,036148,539
Union Rural Electric Coop, IncCooperative12,873515,910
City of Niles - (OH)Municipal12,838237,842
Nordic Energy Services, LLCRetail Power Marketer12,69181,251
City of Painesville - (OH)Municipal12,605225,631
Santanna Energy ServicesRetail Power Marketer12,139139,506
Butler Rural Electric Coop Inc - (OH)Cooperative12,013225,140
Provision Power & Gas, LLCRetail Power Marketer11,87396,084
Clearview Electric Inc.Retail Power Marketer11,270157,477
Midwest Electric, Inc - (OH)Cooperative11,247291,992
City of Piqua - (OH)Municipal10,899281,170
Titan Gas LLCRetail Power Marketer10,03294,558
City of Lebanon - (OH)Municipal10,017404,899
North Central Elec Coop, Inc - (OH)Cooperative9,758231,677
Paulding-Putman Elec Coop, IncCooperative9,667253,432
Shipley Choice, LLCRetail Power Marketer9,627251,319
Major Energy Electric ServicesRetail Power Marketer9,610108,641
City of Celina - (OH)Municipal8,644258,617
City of Orrville - (OH)Municipal7,129303,532
City of Dover - (OH)Municipal6,896188,490
NTHERM, LLCRetail Power Marketer6,25997,438
Residents Energy, LLCRetail Power Marketer6,25357,698
Think Energy, LLCRetail Power Marketer5,99878,156
Eligo Energy, LLCRetail Power Marketer5,868107,933
Direct Energy BusinessRetail Power Marketer5,6527,187,429
Hudson Energy ServicesRetail Power Marketer4,928392,660
Rushmore Energy, LLCRetail Power Marketer4,65342,179
Freepoint Energy Solutions LLCRetail Power Marketer4,4903,589,262
Atlantic Energy LLCRetail Power Marketer3,34045,806
IDT Energy, Inc.Retail Power Marketer3,18325,369
Clyde Light & PowerMunicipal3,141209,622
ENGIE Resources LLCRetail Power Marketer3,0444,937,174
Park Power LLCRetail Power Marketer2,86823,786
WGL Energy Services, Inc.Retail Power Marketer2,825649,470
Verde Energy USARetail Power Marketer2,61823,537
Alpha Gas and Electric, LLCRetail Power Marketer2,50819,945
Kiwi Energy NY LLCRetail Power Marketer2,50418,876
Champion Energy ServicesRetail Power Marketer2,386472,099
Vista Energy Marketing, L.P.Retail Power Marketer2,19315,157
Powervine EnergyRetail Power Marketer2,09526,608
StateWise Energy Ohio LLCRetail Power Marketer2,02817,800
MPower Energy NJ LLCRetail Power Marketer2,01514,704
SunSea Energy, LLCRetail Power Marketer1,94413,252
National Gas & Electric, LLCRetail Power Marketer1,92816,795
New Wave Energy CorporationRetail Power Marketer1,60837,345
North American Power and Gas, LLCRetail Power Marketer1,43214,803
Ambit Energy Holdings, LLCRetail Power Marketer1,39215,784
Discount Power Inc - (CT)Retail Power Marketer1,2459,854
EverBright, LLCBehind the Meter1,24311,178
Midwest Energy Cooperative - (MI)Cooperative1,06516,441
CPV Retail Energy LPRetail Power Marketer982480,535
ResCom Energy, LLCRetail Power Marketer8957,586
Stream Ohio Gas & Electric, LLCRetail Power Marketer7168,002
SmartestEnergy US LLCRetail Power Marketer6901,023,693
EcoPlus Power, LLCRetail Power Marketer6606,940
MP2 Energy LLCRetail Power Marketer6522,801,849
Summer Energy Midwest, LLCRetail Power Marketer632107,032
Greenlight Energy Inc.Retail Power Marketer54311,530
Palmetto Solar, LLCBehind the Meter5215,131
Median Energy Corp.Retail Power Marketer4373,019
Retail Energy Solutions, LLCRetail Power Marketer4234,881
Renaissance Power & Gas, Inc.Retail Power Marketer3483,305
Town Square Energy East, LLCRetail Power Marketer3433,638
Choice Energy, LLCRetail Power Marketer3092,369
Texas Retail Energy, LLCRetail Power Marketer213558,771
South Bay Energy Corp.Retail Power Marketer1761,034
Agressive Energy LLCRetail Power Marketer16346,488
Energy Plus Holdings LLCRetail Power Marketer1431,376
MidAmerican Energy Services, LLCRetail Power Marketer12724,497
BP Energy Retail LLCRetail Power Marketer1265,924,701
Pure Energy USA, LLCRetail Power Marketer110977
Realgy, LLCRetail Power Marketer100296
Tomorrow Energy Corp.Retail Power Marketer81291
Calpine Energy Solutions, LLCRetail Power Marketer763,851,566
Gridmatic Retail LLCRetail Power Marketer38323
Grid Power Direct, LLCRetail Power Marketer2955,161
Viridian Energy PA LLCRetail Power Marketer25270
Great American Gas & Electric, LLCRetail Power Marketer24157
Tesla Inc.Behind the Meter135,226
All American Power and Gas, LLCRetail Power Marketer837
APN Starfirst, L.P.Retail Power Marketer7153,212
American PowerNetRetail Power Marketer6269,077
Messer Energy Services, Inc.Retail Power Marketer5247,826
Approved Energy II, LLCRetail Power Marketer1632
ENGIE Power & Gas LLCRetail Power Marketer15
Ohio Valley Electric CorpInvestor Owned1112,277
PBF Power MarketingRetail Power Marketer1529,824
SunnovaBehind the Meter00

A utility with too few reported figures for its own page is listed here with what it reported.

Power plants (244)

Power plants in Ohio, largest first
PlantCountyNameplate capacityOperator
Gavin Power, LLCGallia2,600 MWGavin Power, LLC
Guernsey Power StationGuernsey2,055 MWGuernsey Power Station LLC
CardinalJefferson1,880.4 MWCardinal Operating Company
Hanging Rock Energy FacilityLawrence1,429.8 MWDynegy Hanging Rock Energy Facility
PerryLake1,311.6 MWEnergy Harbor Nuclear Generation LLC
South Field EnergyColumbiana1,210.4 MWSouth Field Energy, LLC
Miami FortHamilton1,180.8 MWLuminant Miami Fort
Kyger CreekGallia1,086.5 MWOhio Valley Electric Corp
Oregon Clean Energy CenterLucas1,061.5 MWOregon Clean Energy Center
Rolling Hills GeneratingVinton977.5 MWRolling Hills Generating LLC
Middletown- OhioTrumbull962 MWClean Energy Future-Lordstown, LLC
Davis BesseOttawa925.2 MWEnergy Harbor Nuclear Generation LLC
Waterford Power, LLCWashington921.6 MWWaterford Power, LLC
Carroll County EnergyCarroll832.3 MWCarroll County Energy LLC
Troy Energy LLCWood795.6 MWTroy Energy LLC
Fremont Energy CenterSandusky739.5 MWAmerican Mun Power-Ohio, Inc
Washington Energy FacilityWashington714.9 MWDynegy Washington Energy Facility
MadisonButler692 MWDuke Energy Indiana, LLC
Tait Electric Generating StationMontgomery680.6 MWKimura Power LLC
Dresden Energy FacilityMuskingum678.3 MWAppalachian Power Co
Robert P Mone PlantVan Wert596.7 MWBuckeye Power, Inc
Fox Squirrel SolarMadison577 MWEDF Renewable Asset Holdings, Inc.
WoodsdaleButler571.8 MWDuke Energy Kentucky Inc
Darby Power, LLCPickaway564 MWDarby Power, LLC
West LorainLorain555.6 MWVermillion Power LLC
Middletown Energy CenterButler543.9 MWOhio Power Partners, LLC
Long Ridge Energy GenerationMonroe521.9 MWLong Ridge Energy Generation LLC
Richland (OH)Defiance450 MWRichland-Stryker Generation LLC
AEUG Union Solar, LLCUnion325 MWAcciona Energy USA Global, LLC
Blue Creek Wind ProjectVan Wert302 MWAvangrid Power LLC
Hecate Energy Highland LLCHighland300 MWHecate Energy Highland LLC
Yellowbud Solar, LLCRoss274 MWGeronimo Power
Hardin Solar IIIHardin250 MWHardin Solar Energy III
Scioto Ridge Wind FarmLogan249.8 MWRWE Clean Energy
Greenville Electric Generating StationDarke236 MWBuckeye Power, Inc
Hillcrest SolarBrown200 MWHillcrest Solar I, LLC
Big Plain Solar, LLCMadison196 MWLeeward Asset Management, LLC
FirstEnergy Bay ShoreLucas187 MWWalleye Power, LLC
Madison Fields Solar Project, LLCMadison180 MWMadison Fields Solar Project, LLC
Dick's CreekButler159.1 MWLuminant Dick's Creek
Hardin Solar Energy II LLCHardin150 MWInvenergy Services LLC
Hardin Solar Energy LLCHardin150 MWDominion Renewable Energy
Powell Creek SolarPutnam150 MWAvangrid Power LLC
Willowbrook Solar I, LLCHighland150 MWRWE Clean Energy
Clearview Solar 1Champaign144 MWClearview Solar I, LLC
Yankee StreetMontgomery126.6 MWKimura Power LLC
Timber Road IVPaulding125.1 MWPaulding Wind Farm IV LLC
Wheatsborough SolarErie125 MWWheatsborough Solar, LLC
Ross County Solar, LLCRoss120 MWGeronimo Power
Dodson Creek Solar, LLCHighland117 MWGeronimo Power
Sycamore Creek Solar, LLCCrawford117 MWGeronimo Power
Northwest Ohio WindPaulding109.8 MWNorthwest Ohio Wind, LLC
Arche Energy Project, LLCFulton107 MWLightsource Renewable Energy Asset Management, LLC
Cleveland WorksCuyahoga102 MWCleveland Cliffs
Paulding Wind Farm IIIPaulding100.8 MWPaulding Wind Farm III LLC
Buckeye SolarPickaway100 MWDominion Renewable Energy
New Market SolarHighland100 MWNew Market Solar
Pickaway SolarPickaway100 MWDominion Renewable Energy
Paulding Wind Farm IIPaulding99 MWPaulding Wind Farm II LLC
Pixelle Specialty Solutions LLC - ChilliRoss92.8 MWUS Paper Mill Company
OrrvilleWayne84.5 MWCity of Orrville - (OH)
Nestlewood SolarClermont80 MWNestlewood Solar
Greenup HydroScioto70.2 MWCity of Hamilton - (OH)
Haverhill North Cogeneration FacilityScioto67 MWSunCoke Energy, Inc.
Middletown Coke Company, LLCButler67 MWSunCoke Energy, Inc.
Hog Creek Wind ProjectHardin66 MWHog Creek Wind Project LLC
PainesvilleLake55.5 MWCity of Painesville - (OH)
Blue Harvest Solar ParkPutnam49.9 MWBlue Harvest Solar Park LLC
Clinton Solar (OH)Clinton49.9 MWClinton Solar (OH) LLC
Salt City Solar Project - HybridRoss49.9 MWSalt City Solar LLC
Timber Road Solar ParkPaulding49.9 MWTimber Road Solar Park
Dover (OH)Tuscarawas49.6 MWCity of Dover - (OH)
Bowling Green Generating StationWood49.5 MWAmerican Mun Power-Ohio, Inc
Galion Generating StationCrawford49.5 MWAmerican Mun Power-Ohio, Inc
Napoleon Peaking StationHenry49.5 MWAmerican Mun Power-Ohio, Inc
Great Bend Solar ProjectMeigs48 MWGreat Bend Solar LLC
RacineMeigs47.4 MWEagle Creek Renewable Energy, LLC
Central Utility Plant CincinnatiHamilton47.2 MWUniversity of Cincinnati
Fayette SolarRoss45 MWGeronimo Power
Bryan (OH)Williams39.3 MWCity of Bryan - (OH)
Piqua Power PlantMiami36.3 MWCity of Piqua - (OH)
O H HutchingsMontgomery32.6 MWKimura Power LLC
Bowling Green PeakingWood32 MWAmerican Mun Power-Ohio, Inc
Hamilton PeakingButler32 MWAmerican Mun Power-Ohio, Inc
West 41st StreetCuyahoga32 MWCity of Cleveland - (OH)
Niles Power PlantTrumbull27 MWNiles Power, LLC
AshtabulaAshtabula26.1 MWDTE Ashtabula, LLC
St MarysAuglaize25 MWCity of St Marys - (OH)
DG AMP Solar Bowling GreenWood20 MWDG AMP Solar, LLC
CZ Solar Warren, LLCWarren19.9 MWCZ Solar Warren, LLC
StrykerWilliams19 MWRichland-Stryker Generation LLC
Oberlin (OH)Lorain18.5 MWCity of Oberlin - (OH)
Hamilton (OH)Butler16.3 MWCity of Hamilton - (OH)
CollinwoodCuyahoga16 MWCity of Cleveland - (OH)
Cuyahoga Falls 1Summit14.4 MWCity of Cuyahoga Falls - (OH)
MonumentMontgomery13.5 MWKimura Power LLC
Sidney (OH)Shelby13.5 MWKimura Power LLC
Wapakoneta-PrattAuglaize13.5 MWMadison Energy Holdings LLC
Summit Street Power PlantPortage13.2 MWKent State University
Clevelandcliffs WarrenTrumbull13 MWClevelandcliffs Warren
DG AMP Solar Piqua ManierMiami12.6 MWDG AMP Solar, LLC
Bay View Backup Power FacilityLucas12 MWCOT/Division of Water Reclamation
Bay View Cogeneration FacilityLucas12 MWCOT/Division of Water Reclamation
Bowling Green Energy Storage ProjectWood12 MWVESI 21 LLC
Bryan PeakingWilliams10.8 MWAmerican Mun Power-Ohio, Inc
Cleveland PeakingCuyahoga10.8 MWAmerican Mun Power-Ohio, Inc
Dover PeakingTuscarawas10.8 MWAmerican Mun Power-Ohio, Inc
MontpelierWilliams10.8 MWAmerican Mun Power-Ohio, Inc
Niles RTO BTMTrumbull10.8 MWAmerican Mun Power-Ohio, Inc
Wadsworth HBS RTO BTMMedina10.8 MWAmerican Mun Power-Ohio, Inc
Wadsworth IPS RTO BTMMedina10.8 MWAmerican Mun Power-Ohio, Inc
Shelby BESSRichland10.1 MWOnsite Partners, LLC
Clinton BatteryClinton10 MWClinton Battery Utility, LLC
Clyde Peaking EngineSandusky10 MWOnsite Partners, LLC
Wyandot Solar FarmWyandot10 MWWyandot Solar LLC
Napoleon Solar IHenry8 MWEnfinity BNB Napoleon Solar LLC
AnadarkoMonroe7.8 MWCity of Woodsfield - (OH)
POET Biorefining - Marion, LLCMarion7.8 MWPOET Biorefining - Marion, LLC
KSU Solar ArrayPortage7.4 MWOnsite Partners Projectco, LLC
HMV Minster Energy Storage SystemAuglaize7 MWSummit Ridge Energy
DG AMP 1048 WadsworthMedina6.3 MWDG AMP Solar, LLC
East Campus Utility PlantHamilton6 MWUniversity of Cincinnati
Genoa Diesel Generating StationOttawa6 MWVillage of Genoa - (OH)
Toledo Ref Power Recovery TrainLucas6 MWToledo Refining Company
Suburban Landfill Gas RecoveryPerry5.6 MWWM Renewable Energy LLC
GalionCrawford5.4 MWAmerican Mun Power-Ohio, Inc
Napoleon PeakingHenry5.4 MWAmerican Mun Power-Ohio, Inc
Orrville PeakingWayne5.4 MWAmerican Mun Power-Ohio, Inc
SevilleMedina5.4 MWAmerican Mun Power-Ohio, Inc
Versailles PeakingDarke5.4 MWAmerican Mun Power-Ohio, Inc
Brown County LFGTE Power StationBrown4.8 MWEnergy Developments, Inc d/b/a EDL
Broshco Fabricated ProductsRichland4.7 MWBroshco Fabricated Products
Cooper Farms VW ProjectVan Wert4.5 MWCooper Hatchery Inc.
Haviland Plastic ProductsPaulding4.5 MWHaviland Plastic Products Co
LafargeHolcim - Paulding Wind ProjectPaulding4.5 MWPaulding Wind 28, LLC
Martin Marietta Wind ProjectSandusky4.5 MWSandusky Wind 33, LLC
Whirlpool Corp-Greenville Wind FarmDarke4.5 MWGreenville Wind 26, LLC
Whirlpool Corporation - Marion Wind FarmMarion4.5 MWMarion Wind 23, LLC
Zephyr WindHancock4.5 MWFindlay Wind 19, LLC
Zephyr Wind Project - 2.0Hancock4.5 MWFindlay Wind 30, LLC
IGS CMH4, LLCMadison4.2 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Celina Solar Project #1, LLCMercer4 MWAgilitas Energy, Inc.
GenevaAshtabula4 MWWM Renewable Energy LLC
MahoningMahoning4 MWWM Renewable Energy LLC
Walter C BeckjordClermont4 MWDuke Energy Ohio Inc
IGS AKC1Summit3.8 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Cuyahoga County LandfillCuyahoga3.7 MWMadison Energy Holdings LLC
Parking Lot ArrayHamilton3.7 MWCincinnati Zoo & Botanical Garden
Auglaize HydroDefiance3.6 MWCity of Bryan - (OH)
EdgertonWilliams3.6 MWAmerican Mun Power-Ohio, Inc
MCCo BESS Generating FacilityCuyahoga3.6 MWThe Medical Center Company
Progress Drive Generation StationRichland3.6 MWCity of Shelby - (OH)
AMP Napoleon Solar FacilityHenry3.5 MWAmerican Mun Power-Ohio, Inc
POET Biorefining - FostoriaSeneca3.5 MWFostoria Ethanol
POET Biorefining - Leipsic, LLCPutnam3.5 MWPOET Biorefining - Leipsic, LLC
Tosoh SMDFranklin3.5 MWOnsite Partners, LLC
RP WindLogan3.4 MWRWE Clean Energy
Cuyahoga Generating FacilityCuyahoga3.2 MWNortheastern Power Systems
Energy Developments, HancockHancock3.2 MWEnergy Developments, Inc d/b/a EDL
Monroeville SolarHuron3.2 MWSolar Planet Power
IGS PCW1Wood3.1 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Findlay Wind FarmHancock3 MWFindlay Wind 20, LLC
HMW Minster PV IAuglaize3 MWMadison Energy Holdings LLC
Ohio Northern University Solar SiteHardin3 MWOnsite Partners, LLC
Valfilm Wind ProjectHancock3 MWFindlay Wind 25, LLC
Clyde Solar ArraySandusky2.8 MWOnsite Partners, LLC
Napoleon BiogasHenry2.8 MWCH4 Biogas LLC
Renick Run Pumping Station 03-04Franklin2.8 MWCity of Columbus - (OH)
Monroeville RTO BTMHuron2.7 MWAmerican Mun Power-Ohio, Inc
Woodville RTO BTMSandusky2.7 MWAmerican Mun Power-Ohio, Inc
DG AMP Rittman RdMedina2.6 MWDG AMP Solar, LLC
LE Wind Turbine 1Cuyahoga2.5 MWLincoln Electric Company
Morton Salt RittmanWayne2.5 MWMorton Salt Inc
North American - Erie Generating StationErie2.4 MWNorth American -- Erie, LLC
Maumee SolarLucas2.4 MWMadison Energy Investments LLC
DG AMP Solar Orrville 3Wayne2.3 MWDG AMP Solar, LLC
Hamilton HydroButler2.2 MWCity of Hamilton - (OH)
Bryan Solar FieldWilliams2.1 MWCity of Bryan - (OH)
Owens Corning HeadquartersLucas2.1 MWLuminace Solar Holding, LLC
Buckeye Power Inc.Hancock2 MWTownship Road 215 Solar Project 2021, LLC
Dodge Park Engine No 1Franklin2 MWCity of Columbus - (OH)
Oberlin Spear Point Solar OneLorain2 MWOberlin College
PS ST-8 Engine No 1Franklin2 MWCity of Columbus - (OH)
Denison Solar ArrayLicking1.9 MWOnsite Partners, LLC
DG AMP Solar BrewsterStark1.9 MWDG AMP Solar, LLC
Shelby Solar ArrayRichland1.9 MWOnsite Partners, LLC
CU Solar PlantGreene1.8 MWCU Solar LLC
DG AMP Solar Piqua StauntonMiami1.8 MWDG AMP Solar, LLC
DG AMP Solar VersaillesDarke1.8 MWDG AMP Solar, LLC
Jackson Cntr PeakingShelby1.8 MWAmerican Mun Power-Ohio, Inc
Prospect MunicipalMarion1.8 MWAmerican Mun Power-Ohio, Inc
Shelby NorthRichland1.8 MWAmerican Mun Power-Ohio, Inc
Shelby SouthRichland1.8 MWCity of Shelby - (OH)
Akron WRFSummit1.8 MWCity of Akron - (OH)
Anthony Wayne Solar #1Lucas1.7 MWToledo Zoological Society
DG AMP Solar Jackson CenterShelby1.6 MWDG AMP Solar, LLC
Harpster WindWyandot1.5 MWWyandot Wind 17, LLC
KrogerLicking1.5 MWOnsite Partners Projectco, LLC
Springfield Solar LLCClark1.5 MWLaurel Capital Partners
Toledo Air National GuardLucas1.5 MW180th Fighter Wing
Whirlpool Corporation - Ottawa Wind FarmPutnam1.5 MWOttawa Wind 24, LLC
PNA Rossford Solar ArrayWood1.4 MWOnsite Partners, LLC
SolvitaMontgomery1.3 MWIGS Solar I, LLC
ST-1/1A Engine No 1Franklin1.3 MWCity of Columbus - (OH)
SycamoreWyandot1.3 MWMadison Energy Investments LLC
Vertiv SolarDelaware1.1 MWOnsite Partners Projectco, LLC
3100 Valleyview DriveFranklin1 MWMadison Energy Investments LLC
Cleveland ThermalCuyahoga1 MWCorix Cleveland Thermal Generating LP
Collinwood BioEnergy FacilityCuyahoga1 MWCollinwood BioEnergy
Euclid Farm, Stamco N-54Cuyahoga1 MWCase Western Reserve University
KSU TrumbullTrumbull1 MWMadison Energy Holdings LLC
MCCo Solar Generating FacilityCuyahoga1 MWThe Medical Center Company
Minster 3Auglaize1 MWMadison Energy Investments LLC
PCC Solar ArrayWood1 MWOnsite Partners Projectco, LLC
WellingtonLorain1 MWAmerican Mun Power-Ohio, Inc
Border Basin SolarHancock0 MWBorder Basin, LLC
Cadence Solar Energy CenterUnion0 MWCadence Solar Energy LLC
Eastern Cottontail SolarFairfield0 MWEDF Renewables Development, Inc.
Firelands WindHuron0 MWFirelands Wind, LLC
FlintFranklin0 MWFlint
Great Bear Solar, LLCVan Wert0 MWAvangrid Power LLC
Grover Hill Wind, LLCPaulding0 MWLotus Infrastructure Global Operations, LLC
Harvey SolarLicking0 MWLeeward Asset Management, LLC
Henry SolarHenry0 MWRepsol Renewables NA
Jackson Pike WWTP Cogen EnginesFranklin0 MWCity of Columbus - (OH)
Juliet Energy Project, LLCWood0 MWLightsource Renewable Energy Asset Management, LLC
Kingwood SolarGreene0 MWVesper Energy Development LLC
Marion County Solar ProjectMarion0 MWMarion County Solar Project, LLC
Mark Center Solar ProjectDefiance0 MWNaturgy Solar Operation USA LLC
Montpelier Solar ProjectWilliams0 MWMontpelier Solar, LLC
Nottingham SolarHarrison0 MWBQ Energy Development
Palomino SolarHighland0 MWPalomino Solar, LLC
Pike Island Hydroelectric ProjectJefferson0 MWPike Island Hydropower Corporation
Pleasant Prairie Solar Energy LLCFranklin0 MWInvenergy Services LLC
Richwood Solar and StorageUnion0 MWSamsung C&T Renewables, LLC
Ritter SolarFulton0 MWRepsol Renewables NA
South Branch SolarHancock0 MWLeeward Asset Management, LLC
Springwater Solar, LLCMadison0 MWSpringwater Solar, LLC
Stark Solar, LLCStark0 MWSamsung C&T Renewables, LLC
Steubenville SolarJefferson0 MWBQ Energy Development
Trenton Solar - (OH)Butler0 MWENGIE Distributed Renewables Development LLC
Trumbull Energy CenterTrumbull0 MWClean Energy Future - Trumbull, LLC.
Union Ridge SolarMontgomery0 MWRWE Clean Energy
Yellow Wood Solar Energy LLCClinton0 MWInvenergy Services LLC

Report a problem

Tell us what looks wrong. The report holds only what you see in the preview below. Nothing is sent until you press Send.

Exactly what will be sent