gridprims

State

New Jersey

Who serves its customers, 2025

Who serves its customers, 2025
Kind of utilityCustomersShare of customers
Investor owned3,902,87690.0%
Public (municipal, state, federal, and districts)25,9750.6%
Retail power marketer311,2527.2%
Other94,8142.2%

Customers of full-service and energy-only providers, as EIA counts them; delivery-only customers are the same people, so they are not counted twice.

U.S. Energy Information Administration · Annual Electric Power Industry Report (Form EIA-861) · data for 2025 · as of Oct 7, 2026 · retrieved Oct 31, 2026 · CC-BY-4.0

Average price by sector, 2025

Average price by sector, 2025
SectorAverage price (cents per kWh)
Residential22.48
Commercial16.53
Industrial13.79

Revenue from every kind of service over sales counted once, as EIA computes its state averages.

Capacity and generation by fuel

Capacity and generation by fuel
FuelCapacityNet generation in 2025
Natural gas12,366.1 MW30,064,866 MWh
Nuclear3,630.7 MW27,917,718 MWh
Solar1,238.4 MW1,592,695 MWh
Hydro467.7 MW-228,945 MWh
MSW163.8 MW
Batteries120.1 MW-23,819 MWh
Distillate fuel oil77.1 MW159,596 MWh
Landfill gas38.9 MW146,149 MWh
OG30 MW209,727 MWh
Petroleum coke18 MW0 MWh
WH11.2 MW70,325 MWh
Wind9 MW20,309 MWh
Other biogas0.9 MW1,277 MWh
KER5,488 MWh
Residual fuel oil0 MWh
Bituminous coal0 MWh
MSB462,603 MWh
MSN565,401 MWh
WO0 MWh

Balancing authorities serving it: NYIS, PJM.

U.S. Energy Information Administration · Annual Electric Generator Report (Form EIA-860) · data for 2025 · as of Sep 10, 2026 · retrieved Oct 31, 2026 · CC-BY-4.0

U.S. Energy Information Administration · Power Plant Operations Report (Form EIA-923) · data for 2025 · as of Sep 11, 2026 · retrieved Oct 31, 2026 · CC-BY-4.0

Interconnection queue, as of the end of 2025

Interconnection queue, as of the end of 2025
TypeActive capacity (MW)Projects
Solar60027
Wind9,5116
Storage3,65926
Gas4104
Hybrid1082
Other2571

Requests still active in an interconnection queue at the end of 2025. Most never get built. Credit: Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory and GridTracker.

Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory and GridTracker · Queued Up: Interconnection Queue Data File (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory) · data for 2025 · as of May 7, 2026 · retrieved Oct 31, 2026 · CC-BY-4.0

Utilities

Utilities
UtilityOwnership, as EIA reports itCustomersSales (MWh)
Public Service Elec & Gas CoInvestor Owned2,405,80540,578,221
Jersey Central Power & Lt CoInvestor Owned1,181,66520,010,683
Atlantic City Electric CoInvestor Owned575,4228,481,978
Rockland Electric CoInvestor Owned76,4071,539,705
Constellation NewEnergy, IncRetail Power Marketer50,3029,776,760
Sunrun Inc.Behind the Meter48,497335,604
IDT Energy, Inc.Retail Power Marketer43,217491,159
SmartEnergy Holdings, LLCRetail Power Marketer33,223161,534
City of Vineland - (NJ)Municipal25,975710,298
Reliant Energy Northeast LLCRetail Power Marketer20,364188,141
Inspire Energy Holdings, LLCRetail Power Marketer17,623131,928
Adjustment 202514,5142,149,632
Spruce FinanceBehind the Meter14,507140,909
Palmco Power NJ, LLCRetail Power Marketer11,90362,720
Direct Energy ServicesRetail Power Marketer11,668124,331
Tesla Inc.Behind the Meter10,01568,998
CleanChoice Energy, Inc.Retail Power Marketer9,22465,186
Viridian Energy PA LLCRetail Power Marketer6,48557,909
Ambit Energy Holdings, LLCRetail Power Marketer5,87871,125
Respond Power LLCRetail Power Marketer5,75152,174
SunPower Capital, LLCBehind the Meter5,73253,890
Verde Energy USARetail Power Marketer5,68144,841
Residents Energy, LLCRetail Power Marketer5,15031,926
Stream Energy New Jersey, LLCRetail Power Marketer5,02750,191
American Power & GasRetail Power Marketer4,16578,055
North American Power and Gas, LLCRetail Power Marketer3,69436,664
Energy Services Providers, IncRetail Power Marketer3,66940,506
Energy Plus Holdings LLCRetail Power Marketer3,60431,142
Hudson Energy ServicesRetail Power Marketer3,510423,630
AEP EnergyRetail Power Marketer3,345835,724
Nordic Energy Services, LLCRetail Power Marketer3,32916,060
MPower Energy NJ LLCRetail Power Marketer3,27816,505
Think Energy, LLCRetail Power Marketer3,07541,952
SFE Energy NJ, Inc.Retail Power Marketer2,984108,415
Median Energy Corp.Retail Power Marketer2,66315,176
Approved Energy II, LLCRetail Power Marketer2,626257,794
XOOM Energy New Jersey, LLCRetail Power Marketer2,62426,931
Direct Energy BusinessRetail Power Marketer2,1253,649,737
Great American Gas & Electric, LLCRetail Power Marketer2,09086,617
Pure Energy USA, LLCRetail Power Marketer2,03720,082
South Bay Energy Corp.Retail Power Marketer1,98820,312
AP Holdings LLCRetail Power Marketer1,89193,367
Spring Energy RRH LLCRetail Power Marketer1,87810,961
National Gas & Electric, LLCRetail Power Marketer1,64410,667
SunSea Energy, LLCRetail Power Marketer1,6097,553
Clearview Electric Inc.Retail Power Marketer1,53716,107
Champion Energy ServicesRetail Power Marketer1,209377,493
Eligo Energy, LLCRetail Power Marketer92814,477
Rushmore Energy, LLCRetail Power Marketer9165,376
Discount Power Inc - (CT)Retail Power Marketer8715,677
Green Mountain Energy CompanyRetail Power Marketer8656,834
Pay Less Energy LLCRetail Power Marketer86233,883
NextEra Energy Services, LLCRetail Power Marketer846654,438
Agressive Energy LLCRetail Power Marketer829158,677
Titan Gas LLCRetail Power Marketer81120,618
Just Energy Solutions Inc.Retail Power Marketer7877,201
Power UP Energy, LLCRetail Power Marketer72615,529
Palmetto Solar, LLCBehind the Meter7193,723
Choice Energy, LLCRetail Power Marketer7145,361
Atlantic Energy LLCRetail Power Marketer6936,716
CPV Retail Energy LPRetail Power Marketer686160,240
Alpha Gas and Electric, LLCRetail Power Marketer6484,546
ENGIE Resources LLCRetail Power Marketer6451,686,327
EverBright, LLCBehind the Meter6384,828
EcoPlus Power, LLCRetail Power Marketer5956,027
UGI Energy Services, LLCRetail Power Marketer56082,373
Retail Energy Solutions, LLCRetail Power Marketer5484,954
RPA Energy, Inc.Retail Power Marketer5292,636
New Wave Energy CorporationRetail Power Marketer49617,467
Freepoint Energy Solutions LLCRetail Power Marketer436751,777
Polaris Power Services LLCRetail Power Marketer42769,735
ENGIE Power & Gas LLCRetail Power Marketer3938,831
TriEagle Energy, L.P.Retail Power Marketer3916,873
SmartestEnergy US LLCRetail Power Marketer366459,662
All American Power and Gas, LLCRetail Power Marketer3656,457
Spartacus Energy Services LLCRetail Power Marketer31011,858
Energy Harbor Corp.Retail Power Marketer30191,553
Harborside Energy, LLCRetail Power Marketer2341,419
Vista Energy Marketing, L.P.Retail Power Marketer217982
MP2 Energy LLCRetail Power Marketer2141,265,513
BP Energy Retail LLCRetail Power Marketer1661,910,181
Tomorrow Energy Corp.Retail Power Marketer152173
Greenlight Energy Inc.Retail Power Marketer149817
TerraForm US Energy Services, LLCBehind the Meter13031,864
David Energy Supply LLCRetail Power Marketer12817,066
Town Square Energy East, LLCRetail Power Marketer120842
Texas Retail Energy, LLCRetail Power Marketer89176,881
Dynegy Energy Services, LLCRetail Power Marketer7014,714
Calpine Energy Solutions, LLCRetail Power Marketer431,954,315
Greenskies Renewable Energy, LLCBehind the Meter3638,769
Ahana Renewables, LLCBehind the Meter2453,225
Grid Power Direct, LLCRetail Power Marketer2460,474
MidAmerican Energy Services, LLCRetail Power Marketer1916,550
First Point Power, LLCRetail Power Marketer11383
Greenbacker Renewable Energy CorporationBehind the Meter1764
PBF Power MarketingRetail Power Marketer117,472
Scale Sustainable I, LLCBehind the Meter11,859
Talen Energy Marketing, LLCRetail Power Marketer1198
SunnovaBehind the Meter00

A utility with too few reported figures for its own page is listed here with what it reported.

Power plants (442)

Power plants in New Jersey, largest first
PlantCountyNameplate capacityOperator
PSEG Salem Generating StationSalem2,381.8 MWPSEG Nuclear LLC
Linden Generating StationUnion1,740 MWLinden Combined Cycle
Bergen Generating StationBergen1,400.8 MWParkway Generation Operating, LLC
PSEG Hope Creek Generating StationSalem1,290.7 MWPSEG Nuclear LLC
Linden Cogen PlantUnion974.1 MWEFS Cogen Holdings I LLC
Red Oak Power LLCMiddlesex821.1 MWRed Oak Operating Services LLC
Woodbridge Energy CenterMiddlesex772.9 MWWoodbridge Energy Center
West Deptford Energy StationGloucester754.6 MWWest Deptford Energy LLC
Newark Energy CenterEssex735 MWHartree Partners LP
Bayonne Energy CenterHudson644 MWBayonne Energy Center LLC
SewarenMiddlesex609.5 MWParkway Generation Sewaren Urban Renewal Entity LLC
Kearny Generating StationHudson605 MWParkway Generation Operating, LLC
GilbertHunterdon512 MWGilbert Power, LLC
Yards Creek EnergyWarren453 MWYards Creek Energy
Sayreville Cogeneration FacilityMiddlesex430.2 MWSayreville Power Generation LP
NAEA Ocean Peaking Power LLCOcean397.8 MWEssential Power Operating Company, LLC
NAEA Lakewood LLCOcean288.2 MWEssential Power Operating Company, LLC
Eagle Point Power GenerationGloucester251.8 MWEagle Point Power Generation LLC
Burlington Generating StationBurlington242 MWParkway Generation Operating, LLC
Cumberland (NJ)Cumberland231.2 MWCalpine New Jersey Generation LLC
SayrevilleMiddlesex212 MWSayreville Power, LLC
Camden Plant Holding LLCCamden172.9 MWCamden Energy Center
Sherman AvenueCumberland112.8 MWCalpine New Jersey Generation LLC
Paulsboro RefineryGloucester78.5 MWPaulsboro Refining Company - LLC
Forked RiverOcean76.8 MWForked River Power, LLC
ClayvilleCumberland73 MWCity of Vineland - (NJ)
Covanta Essex CompanyEssex69.8 MWCovanta Essex Company
Howard DownCumberland68.2 MWCity of Vineland - (NJ)
Union County Resource RecoveryUnion45 MWReworld Union (NJ), LLC
Camden Resource Recovery FacilityCamden35 MWCovanta Camden Energy Recovery Center
Princeton University CogenerationMercer32.1 MWTrustees of Princeton University
Kenilworth Energy FacilityUnion28.8 MWE F Kenilworth LLC
Middlesex County Utilities AuthorityMiddlesex22.5 MWMiddlesex County Utilities Authority - (NJ)
EDF Ph1 Toms RiverOcean21.3 MWMN8 Energy LLC
Merck Rahway Power PlantUnion20.8 MWMerck & Co Inc
Andover Energy Storage ProjectSussex20 MWVESI 25 LLC
Ben Moreell Solar FarmMonmouth20 MWMN8 Energy LLC
Justin Court Energy StorageHunterdon20 MWVESI 23 LLC
Montague Energy StorageSussex20 MWVESI 34 LLC
Mount Olive Solar FarmMorris19.8 MWNJR Clean Energy Ventures Corporation
Plumsted 537 LLCOcean19.8 MWPlumsted 537 LLC
Stryker 22, L.L.C.Warren19.8 MWStryker 22, L.L.C.
PilesgroveSalem18 MWRWE Clean Energy
KDC Solar PR1, LLCOcean17 MWCleanCapital Holdings
Haworth Water Treatment PlantBergen16 MWNextEra Renewable Fuels, LLC
Tinton Falls Solar FarmMonmouth16 MWTinton Falls Solar
Foul Rift Solar FarmWarren15.4 MWNJR Clean Energy Ventures Corporation
Parker Road SolarMorris15.4 MWNJR Clean Energy Ventures Corporation
Wheelabrator Gloucester LPGloucester14 MWWheelabrator Environmental Systems
Monroe Solar Farm, LLCMiddlesex13.1 MWNJR Clean Energy Ventures Corporation
Dix Solar, L.L.CBurlington13 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Mars Wrigley Confectionery US, LLCWARREN12.3 MWMars Wrigley Confectionery US, LLC
Great Falls Hydro ProjectPassaic12.3 MWEagle Creek Renewable Energy, LLC
McGraw Hill SolarMercer12 MWNJR Clean Energy Ventures Corporation
Pennsauken Brownfield SolarCamden12 MWPublic Service Elec & Gas Co
Montclair State University CogenPassaic11.8 MWCartier Energy, LLC
JMB Mcguire-Dix-Lakehurst Solar ProjectBurlington11.4 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Bayway RefineryUnion11.2 MWPhillips 66
Bristol Myers Squibb LawrencevilleMercer11.1 MWBristol-Myers Squibb Co
Princeton Energy Center, LLCMiddlesex10.8 MWPrinceton Energy Center LLC
Hoffmann LaRocheEssex10.6 MWPB Nutclif Master, LLC
NorthPark SolarMonmouth10.6 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Bristol Myers Squibb New BrunswickMiddlesex10.5 MWBristol-Myers Squibb Co
Rutgers Biomedical and Health CogenEssex10.5 MWRutgers, The State University of NJ
Cinnaminson Landfill SolarBurlington10 MWPublic Service Elec & Gas Co
DSM Nutritional Products SolarWarren10 MWDG Northeast Solar II, LLC
L&D Landfill SolarBurlington10 MWPublic Service Elec & Gas Co
New Road Solar, LLCMonmouth10 MWNJR Clean Energy Ventures Corporation
NJ Oak Solar PlantCumberland10 MWNJR Clean Energy Ventures Corporation
South River BESS Phase 1Middlesex9.9 MWSouth River OnSite Generation, LLC
Berry Plastics SolarWarren9.8 MWMN8 Energy LLC
Cinnamon Bay Edgeboro LandfillMiddlesex9.6 MWCinnamon Bay LLC
Lakehurst SolarOcean9.6 MWRWE Clean Energy
Franklin Solar (NJ)Warren8.8 MWNJR Clean Energy Ventures Corporation
McCullough Road Solar FarmWarren8.8 MWNJR Clean Energy Ventures Corporation
Old Bridge Solar FarmMonmouth8.8 MWNJR Clean Energy Ventures Corporation
Pemberton Road IBurlington8.8 MWNJR Clean Energy Ventures Corporation
Pemberton Road IIBurlington8.8 MWNJR Clean Energy Ventures Corporation
Quakertown Solar Farm IIHunterdon8.8 MWNJR Clean Energy Ventures Corporation
Quakertown Solar Farm, LLCHunterdon8.8 MWNJR Clean Energy Ventures Corporation
Kinsley Landfill SolarGloucester8.6 MWPublic Service Elec & Gas Co
Delilah Road LandfillAtlantic8.5 MWCVI CleanCapital Solar 5 LLC
G&S Wantage Solar LLCSussex8.5 MWG&S Operations LLC
Raritan Solar - 53 HighwayHunterdon8.4 MWNJR Clean Energy Ventures Corporation
SpartanBurlington8.3 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Frankford SolarSussex8.2 MWMN8 Energy LLC
Flemington SolarHunterdon8 MWRWE Clean Energy
Imclone Solar Electric FacilitySomerset8 MWCVI CleanCapital Solar 5 LLC
Pohatcong Solar FarmWarren8 MWNJR Clean Energy Ventures Corporation
Rock SolidMonmouth8 MWNJR Clean Energy Ventures Corporation
Florence Solar W3-080, LLCBurlington7.9 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Frenchtown III SolarHunterdon7.9 MWRWE Clean Energy
Parkland Landfill SolarBurlington7.8 MWPublic Service Elec & Gas Co
DTE Atlantic, LLCAtlantic7.5 MWDTE Atlantic, LLC
Hamilton Solar-CrosswicksMercer7.5 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Jersey-Atlantic Wind FarmAtlantic7.5 MWLeeward Asset Management, LLC
Mercer County Community CollegeMercer7.5 MWSunlight General Mercer Solar LLC
Milford Solar Farm (NJ) LLCHunterdon7.5 MWNJR Clean Energy Ventures Corporation
Raritan SolarHunterdon7.5 MWMN8 Energy LLC
Riverside Renewable Energy LLCCamden7.5 MWRiverside Renewable Energy
Springfield Solar ProjectBurlington7.5 MWNJR Clean Energy Ventures Corporation
Beaver RunSussex7.4 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Bayville Central FacilityOcean7.1 MWOcean County Utilities Auth - (NJ)
Howell Energy Storage ProjectMonmouth7 MWVESI 24 LLC
Howell SolarMonmouth7 MWMN8 Energy LLC
West PembertonBurlington7 MWNJR Clean Energy Ventures Corporation
Bordentown SolarBurlington6.8 MWMN8 Energy LLC
Seabrook Solar PlantCumberland6.8 MWMN8 Energy LLC
Holland Solar FarmHunterdon6.7 MWNJR Clean Energy Ventures Corporation
ILR LandfillMiddlesex6.6 MWILR Landfill
Livingston Solar CanopiesMiddlesex6.6 MWRutgers, The State University of NJ
Solvay SolarGloucester6.5 MWWest Deptford Distributed Solar, LLC
Canoe Brook SolarEssex6.3 MWNJR Clean Energy Ventures Corporation
College of New JerseyMercer6.2 MWThe College of New Jersey
Essex County Correctional Facility CogenEssex6.2 MWEssex County Correctional Facility Cogen
Pfizer Peapack SolarSomerset6.2 MWCVI CleanCapital Solar 5 LLC
Cedar BranchAtlantic6.1 MWNJR Clean Energy Ventures Corporation
St. Joseph's Regional Medical Center (NJ)Passaic6.1 MWSt. Joseph's Regional Medical Center (NJ)
DRPA Lindenwold Station Solar ProjectCamden6 MWSolar Star River SLB, LLC
Seaside Heights Power PlantOcean6 MWSeaside Heights Municipal Utility (NJ)
US Foods SolarMiddlesex6 MWCD US Solar MT1 LLC
Vicinity Energy Trenton, L.P.Mercer6 MWVicinity Energy Trenton, L.P.
ACM - Midtown ThermalAtlantic5.5 MWCartier Energy, LLC
IFF Union Beach ProjectMonmouth5.5 MWNJR Clean Energy Ventures Corporation
Reeves Station Rd EastBurlington5.5 MWNJR Clean Energy Ventures Corporation
DG Iron MountainMiddlesex5.4 MWDG Edison New Jersey LLC
IOS - ERW9Middlesex5.3 MWMadison Energy Holdings LLC
CentraState Medical Center PV FacilityMonmouth5.2 MWCVI CleanCapital Solar 1 LLC
The Lawrenceville School Solar FacilityMercer5.2 MWCVI CleanCapital Solar 4 LLC
French's Landfill PVOcean5.1 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
CIP II/AR Bridgewater Holdings - NJCOESomerset5 MWCOE Bridgewater LLC c/o Thor Equities, LLC
CranburyMiddlesex5 MWRE Cranbury Solar 1, LLC
HanoverBurlington5 MWNJR Clean Energy Ventures Corporation
JacobstownBurlington5 MWNJR Clean Energy Ventures Corporation
NHA at Mansfield NJWarren5 MWLuminace Solar New Jersey, LLC
North RunBurlington5 MWNJR Clean Energy Ventures Corporation
Paradise Solar Energy CenterGloucester5 MWParadise Solar Urban Renewal, LLC
Cumberland County Solid Waste ComplexCumberland4.8 MWNextEra Renewable Fuels, LLC
Middlesex Apple Orchard SolarMiddlesex4.7 MWCVI CleanCapital Solar 4 LLC
Heller Industrial ParksMiddlesex4.6 MWMarina Energy LLC
Morristown Medical CenterMorris4.6 MWAtlantic Health System
Overlook Medical CenterUnion4.6 MWAtlantic Health System
Day Four Solar LLCBurlington4.5 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
DSM SolarWarren4.5 MWMN8 Energy LLC
East Orange SolarEssex4.5 MWMN8 Energy LLC
DRPA Woodcrest Station Solar ProjectCamden4.4 MWSolar Star River SLB, LLC
Junction RoadHunterdon4.4 MWNJR Clean Energy Ventures Corporation
AmazonMiddlesex4.2 MWCVI CleanCapital Solar 4 LLC
Garfield SolarBergen4.2 MWNJR Clean Energy Ventures Corporation
RamapoBergen4.2 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Spano Solar - Ocean County Landfill - CSOcean4.2 MWDistributed Solar Development, LLC
Calpine Vineland Solar LLCCumberland4.1 MWCalpine Vineland Solar LLC
North Jersey Media Group Solar FacilityMorris4.1 MWCVI CleanCapital Solar 4 LLC
Toys R Us- DE, Inc. at Mt. Olive, NJMorris4.1 MWLuminace Solar New Jersey II, LLC
BEMS East Solar (CSG)Burlington4 MWSolar DG NJ BEMS East, LLC
BEMS West Solar CSGBurlington4 MWSolar DG NJ BEMS West, LLC
Canal Road SolarSomerset4 MWNJR Clean Energy Ventures Corporation
DG New Jersey Solar RLS LogisticsGloucester4 MWDG New Jersey Solar, LLC
Franklin Solar 3 LLCSomerset4 MWDimension Energy LLC
Hopewell Cogeneration NJMercer4 MWHopewell Campus Owners LLC
Johnson Matthey, Inc. SolarGloucester4 MWLuminace Solar New Jersey II, LLC
Linden Hawk Rise Solar CSGUnion4 MWNavisun LLC
NJ - CS Energy - Berkeley 1Ocean4 MWEagles Solar I, LLC
NJ - CS Energy - Berkeley IIOcean4 MWEagles Solar II, LLC
Toms River CSGOcean4 MWMN8 Energy LLC
Vineland Mays Landing SolarCumberland4 MWNJR Clean Energy Ventures Corporation
American Goldfinch SCS ACY2 NJ, LLCBurlington3.9 MWArevon Energy, Inc.
Constellation New Energy IncBurlington3.9 MWLuminace Solar Federal, LLC
Pennsauken SolarCamden3.9 MWNextEra Renewable Fuels, LLC
145 Talmadge SolarMiddlesex3.8 MWAvidan Energy Solutions
DG Amaze ACY1Gloucester3.8 MWDG Amaze New Jersey, LLC
Franklin Solar 2 LLC Community SolarSomerset3.8 MWDimension Energy LLC
KDC Solar ASGMCumberland3.8 MWCleanCapital Holdings
Kinsley II Landfill Solar SystemGloucester3.8 MWPublic Service Elec & Gas Co
BNB Camden SolarCamden3.7 MWGreenbacker Renewable Energy Corporation
Brookdale CC BTM at LincroftMonmouth3.7 MWSolar DG NJ Brookdale, LLC
Campus Drive SolarBurlington3.7 MWNJR Clean Energy Ventures Corporation
Colonial Pipeline Woodbury West DeptfordGloucester3.7 MWPowerflex
The City of Vineland at West VinelandCumberland3.7 MWLuminace Solar New Jersey, LLC
Dow Jones South Brunswick SolarMiddlesex3.6 MWDow Jones & Co
Yardville Solar FarmMercer3.6 MWPublic Service Elec & Gas Co
DCO BurlingtonBurlington3.5 MWCartier Energy, LLC
Manalapan Village SolarMonmouth3.5 MWNJR Clean Energy Ventures Corporation
Mill Creek SolarBurlington3.5 MWPublic Service Elec & Gas Co
Titusville SolarMercer3.5 MWJanssen Pharmaceutical Co
KDC Solar CSCP LLCMonmouth3.4 MWCleanCapital Holdings
Allied Beverages ElizabethUnion3.2 MWPowerflex
DRPA Ferry Ave Station Solar ProjectCamden3.2 MWSolar Star River SLB, LLC
LabCorp EngineSomerset3.2 MWOnsite Partners, LLC
Adams Ave MS and HSAtlantic3.1 MWMN8 Energy LLC
Cornerstone Power Vineland I LLCCumberland3.1 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Sayreville Solar ProjectMiddlesex3.1 MWNJR Clean Energy Ventures Corporation
Seabrook VillageMonmouth3.1 MWCVI CleanCapital Solar 5 LLC
Bay Avenue CDGUnion3 MWHartz Solar, LLC
Cornerstone Power Holmdel LLCMonmouth3 MWOCI Energy LLC
Franklin Solar 1 LLC Community SolarSomerset3 MWDimension Energy LLC
Frenchtown I SolarHunterdon3 MWRWE Clean Energy
Frenchtown II SolarHunterdon3 MWRWE Clean Energy
HarmonyWarren3 MWNJR Clean Energy Ventures Corporation
Holland SolarHunterdon3 MWMN8 Energy LLC
IFF HazletMonmouth3 MWMN8 Energy LLC
Ports Jersey City SolarHudson3 MWPrologis Logistics Services Incorporated
Tissington SolarSussex3 MWMN8 Energy LLC
Williams-Sonoma Solar FacilityMiddlesex3 MWCVI CleanCapital Solar 4 LLC
Augusta Solar FarmSussex2.9 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Bernards SolarSomerset2.9 MWNJR Clean Energy Ventures Corporation
County College of MorrisMorris2.9 MWSunlight General Morris Solar LLC
Jackson Legler Solar 1 LLCOcean2.9 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
River Terminal Development SolarHudson2.9 MWRTC Properties Inc
Selective InsuranceSussex2.8 MWMaxSolar
Alethea IBurlington2.8 MWSyncarpha Alethea I, LLC
Owens CorningCamden2.8 MWMN8 Energy LLC
Rotor ClipSomerset2.8 MWMERIT SI
United Stationers Supply Solar ElectricMiddlesex2.8 MWCVI CleanCapital Solar 4 LLC
DRPA Ashland Station Solar ProjectCamden2.7 MWSolar Star River SLB, LLC
Linden Solar FarmUnion2.7 MWPublic Service Elec & Gas Co
Sharon StationMonmouth2.7 MWNJR Clean Energy Ventures Corporation
Short Hills MallEssex2.7 MWShort Hills Mall
Uniqlo Phase 1 Solar FarmWarren2.7 MW53 SP Solar Trust
24 Applegate Solar LLCMercer2.6 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Aero Haven SolarBurlington2.6 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Burlington Coat Factory SolarBurlington2.6 MWDG Northeast Solar II, LLC
IIV000 Mt Bethel Fuel CellSomerset2.6 MW2016 ESA Project Company, LLC
Matrix Stults Road Solar FacilityMiddlesex2.6 MWPublic Service Elec & Gas Co
Township of Monroe - Williamstown HSGloucester2.6 MWDistributed Solar Development, LLC
BlackRock-MatrixMiddlesex2.5 MWPublic Service Elec & Gas Co
Edison 0308 SolarMiddlesex2.5 MWPrologis Logistics Services Incorporated
EQX012 Harz Fuel CellHudson2.5 MW2016 ESA Project Company, LLC
Goya Foods, Inc- Jersey City SolarHudson2.5 MWGoya Foods Inc.
Matrix Buildings A&B (Perth Amboy) SolarMiddlesex2.5 MWPublic Service Elec & Gas Co
Mount Laurel SolarBurlington2.5 MWNJR Clean Energy Ventures Corporation
NJMC LandfillHudson2.5 MWPublic Service Elec & Gas Co
Silvi Gibraltar RockSomerset2.5 MWCVI CleanCapital Solar 5 LLC
THD Quicksilver - MDC Perth AmboyMiddlesex2.5 MWTHD NJ Riverview Main Distribution Center Solar Project 2020, LLC
Maple SolarCumberland2.4 MWNFI Solar LLC
Munich Re PlazaMiddlesex2.4 MWMunich Reinsurance America, Inc
ADP Roseland, NJEssex2.4 MWADP Boulevard Solar Project 2021, LLC
DelancoBurlington2.4 MWDelanco Coopertown Rd Solar 2, LLC
Emerald Kemble, LLCMorris2.4 MWEmerald Kemble, LLC
GloucesterCamden2.4 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Passaic Valley Water CommissionPassaic2.4 MWPassaic Valley Water Comm
10 Finderne Avenue Solar, LLCSomerset2.3 MWCleanCapital Holdings
Corning Pharmaceutical GlassCumberland2.3 MWCVI CleanCapital Solar 4 LLC
Galloway LandfillMonmouth2.3 MWNJR Clean Energy Ventures Corporation
Gloucester Community College SolarGloucester2.3 MWMN8 Energy LLC
Jersey Gardens Phase 2Union2.3 MWCF Jersey Gardens Owner Two LLC
SCS Randolph 012175 Somerset, LLCSomerset2.3 MWArevon Energy, Inc.
The City of Vineland at North VinelandCumberland2.3 MWLuminace Solar New Jersey, LLC
Union Solar LLCUnion2.3 MWDimension Energy LLC
William Paterson UniversityPassaic2.3 MWNautilus Solar WPU LLC
DG Camden LLC HoltecCamden2.2 MWDG Camden, LLC
Manheim New JerseyBurlington2.2 MWCox Enterprises
Mount Olive Solar 3 LLCMorris2.2 MWDimension Energy LLC
Newark Solar 1 LLCEssex2.2 MWDimension Energy LLC
Princeton Solar ProjectMercer2.2 MWNJR Clean Energy Ventures Corporation
Robin NJMercer2.2 MWGreenbacker Renewable Energy Corporation
AbsegamiAtlantic2.1 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Christmas Tree Shops DC Burlington NJBurlington2.1 MWPrologis Logistics Services Incorporated
Altice - ParsippanyMorris2 MWBloom Energy
AT&T MiddletownMonmouth2 MWBloom Energy 2009 PPA
Atlantic City Convention CenterAtlantic2 MWLuminace Solar New Jersey, LLC
Atlantic Coast Freezers Solar FacilityCumberland2 MWCVI CleanCapital Solar 4 LLC
CascadesMiddlesex2 MWGreenbacker Renewable Energy Corporation
DG Florham Park Solar LLCMorris2 MWDG Florham Park Solar LLC
DG InfineumUnion2 MWDG Linden New Jersey LLC
EQX003 Secaucus Rd Fuel CellHudson2 MW2016 ESA Project Company, LLC
FedEx WoodbridgeMiddlesex2 MWScale Sustainable I, LLC
L'Oreal MonmouthMonmouth2 MWMN8 Energy LLC
Lebanon SolarHunterdon2 MWRWE Clean Energy
Lister Avenue SolarEssex2 MWPrologis Logistics Services Incorporated
Old Bridge Global Landfill CSGMiddlesex2 MWNJR Clean Energy Ventures Corporation
Pittsgrove SolarSalem2 MWMN8 Energy LLC
Raritan ITSSomerset2 MWJanssen Pharmaceutical Co
Wakefern Food CorpMiddlesex2 MWNJR Clean Energy Ventures Corporation
Warren County SolarWarren2 MWNextEra Renewable Fuels, LLC
180 Raritan SolarMiddlesex1.9 MW180 Raritan Energy Solutions, LLC
Barrette Outdoor Living, Inc.Atlantic1.9 MWDynamic Energy Holdings LLC
Colonial Pipeline Allentown ChesterfieldBurlington1.9 MWPowerflex
Hopewell Valley High School HybridMercer1.9 MWHopewell Valley High School
IGS Solar I - EWR5Middlesex1.9 MWCleanCapital Holdings
IGS Solar I - EWR6Middlesex1.9 MWCleanCapital Holdings
Summit AssociatesMiddlesex1.9 MWPublic Service Elec & Gas Co
USAA Black Bear EnergyMiddlesex1.9 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
350 Clark Solar, NG, LLCMorris1.8 MWNuGen Capital Management
Bed Bath & Beyond DC Port Reading NJMiddlesex1.8 MWPrologis Logistics Services Incorporated
Crowne PlazaCamden1.8 MWMadison Energy Investments LLC
East AmwellHunterdon1.8 MWNJR Clean Energy Ventures Corporation
Harrah's Atlantic City - POI 2 (Self ParAtlantic1.8 MWDistributed Solar Development, LLC
L'Oreal PiscatawayMiddlesex1.8 MWMN8 Energy LLC
Love Lane SolarCumberland1.8 MWNJR Clean Energy Ventures Corporation
Spano Solar - Belmar WallMonmouth1.8 MWBelmar Gateway Solar LLC
Township of Monroe - Williamstown MSGloucester1.8 MWDistributed Solar Development, LLC
Bayer - Whippany, NJMorris1.7 MWDistributed Solar Development, LLC
Caldwell Wastewater Treatment Plant HybrEssex1.7 MWCaldwell Wastewater Treatment Plant
Jersey Gardens Phase 1Union1.7 MWClean Focus Yield, LLC
PPL Renewable Energy Merck SolarUnion1.7 MWNextEra Renewable Fuels, LLC
Prudential 80 Livingston Roseland SolarEssex1.7 MWPrudential Drive Investors, LLC
Rariton OMPSomerset1.7 MWJanssen Pharmaceutical Co
Silver Lake Solar FarmMiddlesex1.7 MWPublic Service Elec & Gas Co
Cedar Creek (NJ)Atlantic1.6 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Goya Foods, Inc- Secaucus SolarHudson1.6 MWGoya Foods Inc.
Hall's Warehouse Solar ProjectMiddlesex1.6 MWSunlight General Solar Fund II, LLC
Mt Arlington Solar 1 LLCMorris1.6 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
North Bergen SolarHudson1.6 MWHartz Solar, LLC
Sabert SolarMiddlesex1.6 MWSabert Corporation
Sicklerville LandfillGloucester1.6 MWNJR Clean Energy Ventures Corporation
12 Applegate Solar LLCMercer1.5 MWG&S Operations LLC
46 Meadowlands ParkwayHudson1.5 MWHartz Solar, LLC
5601 Westside CDGHudson1.5 MWHartz Solar, LLC
601 Doremus CDGEssex1.5 MWHartz Solar, LLC
ADP Parsippany NJMorris1.5 MWDistributed Solar Development, LLC
Bayonne MUA- Leitner-Poma Wind TurbineHudson1.5 MWSUEZ North America, Inc.
Brickyard SolarMonmouth1.5 MWMN8 Energy LLC
Carrier ClinicSomerset1.5 MWSunlight General Solar Fund II, LLC
CCG MarketingEssex1.5 MWPowerflex
CCMUACamden1.5 MWCamden Solar Center, LLC
CCUA SolarCumberland1.5 MWCCUA Solar, LLC
Dynamic Energy NJ - FerreroSomerset1.5 MWDistributed Solar Development, LLC
Elizabeth Seaport Bldg A SolarUnion1.5 MWPrologis Logistics Services Incorporated
EQX002 Secaucus Rd Fuel CellHudson1.5 MW2016 ESA Project Company, LLC
Freeze SolarMiddlesex1.5 MWMarina Energy LLC
Harmon DC Totowa NJPassaic1.5 MWTaft Associates c/o Wilson Associates
Hunterdon Health System Solar ProjectHunterdon1.5 MWNJ Solar 1, LLC
IGS FE Trenton, LLCMercer1.5 MWGreenbacker Renewable Energy Corporation
Interstate 3 SolarMiddlesex1.5 MWPrologis Logistics Services Incorporated
Lower Cape May HSCape May1.5 MWMN8 Energy LLC
Middlesex Vo Tech Solar 1 LLCMiddlesex1.5 MWNavisun LLC
Rutgers Busch Livingston Lot B & CMiddlesex1.5 MWBowser Road Solar Project 2021, LLC
Solar Star New Jersey NJ LLCSomerset1.5 MWSolar Star New Jersey VI LLC
Thermo FisherSomerset1.5 MWMN8 Energy LLC
WEA Texas BayonneHudson1.5 MWPublic Service Elec & Gas Co
4 Applegate Solar LLCMercer1.4 MWG&S Operations LLC
435A Bergen AvenueHudson1.4 MWHartz Solar, LLC
510 Carnegie CenterMercer1.4 MWGreenbacker Renewable Energy Corporation
ACCC Mays LandingAtlantic1.4 MWMN8 Energy LLC
Benjamin Moore & Co. SolarMorris1.4 MWLuminace Solar New Jersey, LLC
BJ's Wholesale Club Inc Dist CenterBurlington1.4 MWTesla Inc.
Caesar's Atlantic City - POI 1 (ColosseuAtlantic1.4 MWDistributed Solar Development, LLC
Chanel Piscataway RooftopMiddlesex1.4 MWPowerflex
Connell East LLCUnion1.4 MWConnell East LLC.
Edison 7205 SolarMiddlesex1.4 MWPrologis Logistics Services Incorporated
ISH Solar Central, LLCMonmouth1.4 MWSunEdison LLC
Port Reading 8 SolarMiddlesex1.4 MWPrologis Logistics Services Incorporated
Ports Newark 8201 SolarEssex1.4 MWPrologis Logistics Services Incorporated
AC Criminal Courts Complex SPE2, LLCAtlantic1.3 MWAES Distributed Energy
AC PowerBurlington1.3 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Deptford Solar FarmGloucester1.3 MW53 SP Solar Trust
ETS Ewing Solar FacilityMercer1.3 MWMN8 Energy LLC
Jordache Enterprises SolarMiddlesex1.3 MWJordache Enterprises
Medford WWTPBurlington1.3 MWNJR Clean Energy Ventures Corporation
Milhurst SolarMonmouth1.3 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Parlin Solar LLCMiddlesex1.3 MWLaurel Capital Partners
Plainfield One Solar LLCSomerset1.3 MWSunRay Power LLC
Prologis Meadowlands 9305 - SLNNJ305Bergen1.3 MWPrologis Logistics Services Incorporated
Rutgers Busch Liv (Lot 55, 58, 58A, 58B)Middlesex1.3 MWBowser Road Solar Project 2021, LLC
Solops 371 Hoes LLCMiddlesex1.3 MWSolops 371 Hoes LLC
Stockton Athletic CenterAtlantic1.3 MWMN8 Energy LLC
Timber Creek HSCamden1.3 MWMN8 Energy LLC
Uniqlo NJ CS Ph 2 CSGWarren1.3 MWSolar DG NJ Building 7, LLC
William G Mennen Sports SolarMorris1.3 MWSunlight General Morris Solar LLC
Millville City Sewer Auth WTPCumberland1.2 MWMN8 Energy LLC
101 Carnegie Center Solar, LLCMercer1.2 MWGreenbacker Renewable Energy Corporation
ACCP NJ 1Sussex1.2 MWNJR Clean Energy Ventures Corporation
Bridgeport Disposal Solar FarmGloucester1.2 MWBridgeport Disposal LLC
CES Cherry Hill SolarCamden1.2 MWRWE Clean Energy
Edison 0203 Community Solar - SLNNJ203Middlesex1.2 MWPrologis Logistics Services Incorporated
Hammonton-High School SolarAtlantic1.2 MWMadison Energy Investments LLC
Heller 400MMiddlesex1.2 MWMarina Energy LLC
Hudson County SolarHudson1.2 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Jackson Board of Education-Liberty HSOcean1.2 MWTesla Inc.
Livingston Solar FarmMiddlesex1.2 MWRutgers, The State University of NJ
Mayhill Solar LLC Community SolarBergen1.2 MWDimension Energy LLC
Midline Commerce Center - SLCNJ006Burlington1.2 MWPrologis Logistics Services Incorporated
Prudential 55 Livingston Roseland SolarEssex1.2 MWPrudential Drive Investors, LLC
Rutgers Cook Douglass Lot 97 & 98aMiddlesex1.2 MWDudley Road Solar Project 2021, LLC
Wilzig Associates, LLCBergen1.2 MWWilzig Associates, LLC
701 Carnegie CenterMercer1.1 MWGreenbacker Renewable Energy Corporation
Cherry HillCamden1.1 MWNFI Solar LLC
GSPP Onyx New Brunswick LLCMiddlesex1.1 MWGreen Street Power Partners
Highland Park Borough SolarMiddlesex1.1 MWPublic Service Elec & Gas Co
Mercer MallMercer1.1 MWFRIT Solar Inc
Salvation Army SolarCamden1.1 MWMadison Energy Holdings LLC
Samuel Mickle SchoolGloucester1.1 MWCleanCapital Holdings
SkillmanSomerset1.1 MWKenvue Brands LLC
Vineland HeadquartersCumberland1.1 MWNFI Solar LLC
Woodbine Landfill PlantCape May1.1 MWCape May County Municipal - (NJ)
77 Metro WayHudson1 MWHartz Solar, LLC
ACUAAtlantic1 MWViridity Energy Solutions, Inc.
BBB Corporate HeadquartersUnion1 MWCushman Wakefield
Bergenmand Solar Partners, LLC MahwahBergen1 MWVanguard Energy Partners, LLC
Community Foodbank of NJUnion1 MWCommunity Foodbank of NJ
Cranbury 0210 SolarMercer1 MWPrologis Logistics Services Incorporated
Glopak Solar PV Power PlantMiddlesex1 MWGlopak Corporation
HamiltonMercer1 MWMadison Energy Investments LLC
Hartz WayHudson1 MWHartz Solar, LLC
Howell (Lowes)Monmouth1 MWMadison Energy Investments LLC
Jersey City DWPHudson1 MWOnyx Asset Services Group
L'Oreal FranklinSomerset1 MWMN8 Energy LLC
Lakewood Cheddar SchoolOcean1 MWMN8 Energy LLC
LTMUACape May1 MWMN8 Energy LLC
Murray Hill SolarUnion1 MWRWE Clean Energy
NES Rutgers SolarOcean1 MWNES Rutgers LLC
NJ Airport Solar Project AEssex1 MWSoCore Energy LLC
NJ Airport Solar Project BEssex1 MWSoCore Energy LLC
NJ Airport Solar Project CEssex1 MWSoCore Energy LLC
NJ Airport Solar Project DEssex1 MWSoCore Energy LLC
Patriots StadiumSomerset1 MWSunlight General Somerset Solar LLC
Reeves SouthBurlington1 MWNJR Clean Energy Ventures Corporation
Shore Point SolarMonmouth1 MWShore Point Solar LLC
Summit Water Nexus Mt. Holly, LLC SolarBurlington1 MWSummit Water Nexus, Mount Holly, LLC
Tom's River (Lowes)Ocean1 MWMadison Energy Investments LLC
Trenton Solar FarmMercer1 MWPublic Service Elec & Gas Co
WC Landfill Energy LLCWarren1 MWMN8 Energy LLC
Westside AvenueHudson1 MWHartz Solar, LLC
Pennsauken LandfillCamden0.9 MWNextEra Renewable Fuels, LLC
Engelhard Solar LLCMiddlesex0.8 MWSunRay Power LLC
50 Meister AveSomerset0 MWMeister Avenue Branchburg Solar Project 2024, LLC
Bayonne Solar 2 LLC (CSG)Hudson0 MWDimension Energy LLC
BPL NJ - BelmontSomerset0 MWStandard Solar
BPL NJ - Union Distribution CenterUnion0 MWStandard Solar
Carneys Point Solar 1 LLCSalem0 MWDimension Energy LLC
Changewater 1Warren0 MWNJR Clean Energy Ventures Corporation
Citrine NJ - West PkwyMorris0 MWStandard Solar
East Windsor Solar 1 LLCMercer0 MWDimension Energy LLC
Elizabeth Metropolitan Logistics CenterUnion0 MWStandard Solar
Esky SolarGloucester0 MWNJR Clean Energy Ventures Corporation
Gourmet Lane - SLNNJ480Middlesex0 MWPrologis Logistics Services Incorporated
Hamms LandfillSussex0 MWNJR Clean Energy Ventures Corporation
Harrah's Atlantic City - POI 1 (MeetingAtlantic0 MWDistributed Solar Development, LLC
Milltown Onsite BESSMiddlesex0 MWMilltown Onsite Generation, LLC
Mount Laurel Solar 2 LLC CSGBurlington0 MWDimension Energy LLC
National Park SolarGloucester0 MWNJR Clean Energy Ventures Corporation
Pennsville Landfill (CSG)Salem0 MWStandard Solar
Prologis - SLCNJ001 - Community SolarMiddlesex0 MWPrologis Logistics Services Incorporated
Prologis Edison 0405 - SLCNJ405 - Community SolarMiddlesex0 MWPrologis Logistics Services Incorporated
Prologis Edison 0503 - SLCNJ005 - Community SolarMiddlesex0 MWPrologis Logistics Services Incorporated
South River 2Middlesex0 MWSouth River Phase 2, LLC
St. Josephs WaynePassaic0 MWMadison Energy Investments LLC
Starke Solar LLC (CSG)Bergen0 MWDimension Energy LLC
Vineland Solar LLCCumberland0 MWNJR Clean Energy Ventures Corporation
West Deptford Solar 1 LLCGloucester0 MWDimension Energy LLC
West Deptford Solar 2 LLC CSGGloucester0 MWDimension Energy LLC

Report a problem

Tell us what looks wrong. The report holds only what you see in the preview below. Nothing is sent until you press Send.

Exactly what will be sent