gridprims

State

Maryland

Who serves its customers, 2025

Who serves its customers, 2025
Kind of utilityCustomersShare of customers
Investor owned2,259,56282.4%
Cooperative236,7488.6%
Public (municipal, state, federal, and districts)29,0961.1%
Retail power marketer214,7667.8%
Other3,2730.1%

Customers of full-service and energy-only providers, as EIA counts them; delivery-only customers are the same people, so they are not counted twice.

U.S. Energy Information Administration · Annual Electric Power Industry Report (Form EIA-861) · data for 2025 · as of Oct 7, 2026 · retrieved Oct 31, 2026 · CC-BY-4.0

Average price by sector, 2025

Average price by sector, 2025
SectorAverage price (cents per kWh)
Residential19.53
Commercial14.72
Industrial12.52

Revenue from every kind of service over sales counted once, as EIA computes its state averages.

Capacity and generation by fuel

Capacity and generation by fuel
FuelCapacityNet generation in 2025
Natural gas6,348.5 MW16,008,687 MWh
Nuclear1,850.4 MW14,795,150 MWh
Distillate fuel oil1,534.9 MW360,626 MWh
Bituminous coal1,370.2 MW2,293,558 MWh
Solar1,147.8 MW1,289,845 MWh
Hydro550.8 MW1,563,346 MWh
Wind244.9 MW684,996 MWh
Residual fuel oil162 MW11,186 MWh
MSW132.3 MW
Landfill gas20.3 MW54,124 MWh
Batteries12.3 MW-1,533 MWh
Other biogas2.2 MW
RC0 MWh
MSB245,637 MWh
MSN300,224 MWh
PG0 MWh
Wood0 MWh

Balancing authorities serving it: PJM.

U.S. Energy Information Administration · Annual Electric Generator Report (Form EIA-860) · data for 2025 · as of Sep 10, 2026 · retrieved Oct 31, 2026 · CC-BY-4.0

U.S. Energy Information Administration · Power Plant Operations Report (Form EIA-923) · data for 2025 · as of Sep 11, 2026 · retrieved Oct 31, 2026 · CC-BY-4.0

Interconnection queue, as of the end of 2025

Interconnection queue, as of the end of 2025
TypeActive capacity (MW)Projects
Solar1,11024
Wind801
Storage3,14214
Gas992
Hybrid1,1438

Requests still active in an interconnection queue at the end of 2025. Most never get built. Credit: Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory and GridTracker.

Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory and GridTracker · Queued Up: Interconnection Queue Data File (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory) · data for 2025 · as of May 7, 2026 · retrieved Oct 31, 2026 · CC-BY-4.0

Utilities

Utilities
UtilityOwnership, as EIA reports itCustomersSales (MWh)
Baltimore Gas & Electric CoInvestor Owned1,349,56228,872,036
Potomac Electric Power CoInvestor Owned608,56613,605,723
The Potomac Edison CompanyInvestor Owned293,5636,891,600
Delmarva PowerInvestor Owned216,8434,243,139
Southern Maryland Elec Coop IncCooperative179,9373,551,027
Constellation NewEnergy, IncRetail Power Marketer82,5728,123,746
Choptank Electric Cooperative, IncCooperative57,4501,086,241
WGL Energy Services, Inc.Retail Power Marketer31,4074,860,571
Tesla Inc.Behind the Meter26,916220,671
Sunrun Inc.Behind the Meter25,906172,911
Hagerstown Light DepartmentMunicipal17,780329,630
Inspire Energy Holdings, LLCRetail Power Marketer12,263129,472
Easton Utilities CommMunicipal11,316244,344
Direct Energy ServicesRetail Power Marketer10,789152,850
Just Energy Solutions Inc.Retail Power Marketer9,711103,402
IDT Energy, Inc.Retail Power Marketer6,34151,496
CleanChoice Energy, Inc.Retail Power Marketer6,19463,335
Reliant Energy Northeast LLCRetail Power Marketer5,80679,015
MPower Energy NJ LLCRetail Power Marketer4,34826,534
SFE Energy Maryland, Inc.Retail Power Marketer4,33087,716
XOOM Energy Maryland, LLCRetail Power Marketer3,46266,519
Direct Energy BusinessRetail Power Marketer2,7083,869,954
AEP EnergyRetail Power Marketer2,492964,937
Titan Gas LLCRetail Power Marketer2,33032,599
Hudson Energy ServicesRetail Power Marketer2,268172,040
Palmco Power MD, LLCRetail Power Marketer2,12027,619
American Power & GasRetail Power Marketer1,90345,001
Public Power & Utility of Maryland, LLCRetail Power Marketer1,40854,600
AP Holdings LLCRetail Power Marketer1,34695,415
Stream Energy Maryland, LLCRetail Power Marketer1,24816,449
Ambit Energy Holdings, LLCRetail Power Marketer1,20022,510
Major Energy Electric ServicesRetail Power Marketer1,18035,474
Rushmore Energy, LLCRetail Power Marketer1,15111,685
Champion Energy ServicesRetail Power Marketer1,084121,972
Think Energy, LLCRetail Power Marketer1,04714,976
Interstate Gas Supply, Inc.Retail Power Marketer1,04253,025
ENGIE Resources LLCRetail Power Marketer9951,774,814
Greenlight Energy Inc.Retail Power Marketer9592,958
EverBright, LLCBehind the Meter8618,834
Energy Services Providers, IncRetail Power Marketer83815,114
Palmetto Solar, LLCBehind the Meter8194,375
StateWise Energy Maryland LLCRetail Power Marketer7898,068
Median Energy Corp.Retail Power Marketer7565,028
Green Mountain Energy CompanyRetail Power Marketer7487,753
Freepoint Energy Solutions LLCRetail Power Marketer640637,615
Eligo Energy, LLCRetail Power Marketer63317,947
Energy Plus Holdings LLCRetail Power Marketer6267,981
Spruce FinanceBehind the Meter5774,664
NextEra Energy Services, LLCRetail Power Marketer540202,638
Viridian Energy PA LLCRetail Power Marketer53310,082
CPV Retail Energy LPRetail Power Marketer41781,405
Atlantic Energy LLCRetail Power Marketer38218,433
Spark Energy, LPRetail Power Marketer3696,477
Powervine EnergyRetail Power Marketer3242,739
New Wave Energy CorporationRetail Power Marketer31215,095
Alpha Gas and Electric, LLCRetail Power Marketer3113,077
SmartestEnergy US LLCRetail Power Marketer303327,507
A & N Electric CoopCooperative2933,198
Nordic Energy Services, LLCRetail Power Marketer2924,648
Horizon Power and Light, LLCRetail Power Marketer27210,023
National Gas & Electric, LLCRetail Power Marketer2623,548
RPA Energy, Inc.Retail Power Marketer223531
Energy Harbor Corp.Retail Power Marketer21722,507
Clearview Electric Inc.Retail Power Marketer1842,822
MidAmerican Energy Services, LLCRetail Power Marketer1436,314
Discount Power Inc - (CT)Retail Power Marketer137177
Spring Energy RRH LLCRetail Power Marketer1312,032
MP2 Energy LLCRetail Power Marketer113308,604
UGI Energy Services, LLCRetail Power Marketer9529,627
Park Power LLCRetail Power Marketer80610
Texas Retail Energy, LLCRetail Power Marketer73148,039
Agressive Energy LLCRetail Power Marketer6748,425
Shipley Choice, LLCRetail Power Marketer611,070
BP Energy Retail LLCRetail Power Marketer52371,591
ENGIE Power & Gas LLCRetail Power Marketer521,085
Calpine Energy Solutions, LLCRetail Power Marketer40875,137
North American Power and Gas, LLCRetail Power Marketer35979
Constellation Solar Holding, LLCBehind the Meter1815,603
Ahana Renewables, LLCBehind the Meter1628,828
Town Square Energy East, LLCRetail Power Marketer9115
TerraForm US Energy Services, LLCBehind the Meter72,034
American PowerNetRetail Power Marketer130,084
Brookfield Renewable Energy Marketing US LLCRetail Power Marketer110,625
Greenbacker Renewable Energy CorporationBehind the Meter1131
Talen Energy Marketing, LLCRetail Power Marketer11,130
SunnovaBehind the Meter00
Adjustment 2025-51,8481,176,822

A utility with too few reported figures for its own page is listed here with what it reported.

Power plants (260)

Power plants in Maryland, largest first
PlantCountyNameplate capacityOperator
Calvert Cliffs Nuclear Power PlantCalvert1,850.4 MWConstellation Nuclear
Chalk Point PowerPrince Georges1,825 MWChalk Point Power, LLC
Brandon ShoresAnne Arundel1,370.2 MWBrandon Shores LLC
Wildcat Point Generation FacilityCecil1,113.6 MWOld Dominion Electric Coop
KeyPrince Georges830.6 MWParkway Generation Keys Energy Center LLC
Essential Power Rock Springs LLCCecil795.6 MWEssential Power Operating Services LLC
CPV St Charles Energy CenterCharles775.3 MWCPV Maryland LLC
Herbert A WagnerAnne Arundel773.7 MWH.A. Wagner LLC
ConowingoHarford530.8 MWConstellation Power, Inc
PerrymanHarford492.3 MWConstellation Power Source Generation, LLC
Dickerson PowerMontgomery326 MWDickerson Power, LLC
Brandywine Power FacilityPrince Georges288.8 MWAlpha Generation Brandywine, LLC
Morgantown Generating PlantCharles260 MWLanyard Power Holdings, LLC
Vienna OperationsDorchester180.6 MWNRG Vienna Operations Inc
CPV Backbone SolarGarrett175 MWCPV Backbone Solar, LLC
Great Bay Solar 1Somerset118 MWGreat Bay Solar I LLC
NRG Chalk Point CTPrince Georges94 MWNRG Chalk Point CT
PhiladelphiaBaltimore City82.8 MWConstellation Power Source Generation, LLC
CriterionGARRETT70 MWCriterion Power Partners LLC
Montgomery County Resource RecoveryMontgomery67.8 MWCovanta Montgomery, Inc.
Wheelabrator Baltimore RefuseBaltimore City64.5 MWWheelabrator Environmental Systems
Jones Farm SolarQueen Annes64 MWUrban Grid Solar
Dans MountainAllegany54.9 MWDans Mountain Wind Force, LLC
Central Utility Plant at White OakMontgomery54.3 MWGSA Metropolitan Service Center
Egypt Road SolarDorchester51.1 MWUrban Grid Solar
Richfield Solar Energy LLCDorchester50 MWInvenergy Services LLC
Bluegrass Solar 2Queen Annes40 MWMN8 Energy LLC
Fourmile RidgeGarrett40 MWFourmile Wind Energy, LLC
Roth Rock Wind Farm LLCGarrett40 MWRoth Rock Wind Farm LLC
Bluegrass SolarQueen Annes39.6 MWMN8 Energy LLC
Easton 2Talbot38.8 MWEaston Utilities Comm
EastonTalbot31.1 MWEaston Utilities Comm
Fair WindGarrett30 MWFair Wind Power Partners, LLC
Fairview FarmsHarford30 MWMadison Energy Investments LLC
NIH Cogeneration FacilityMontgomery28 MWNational Institutes of Health
RipleyCharles27.5 MWMN8 Energy LLC
Maryland SolarWashington27 MWArevon Energy, Inc.
Fort Detrick Solar PVFrederick21.7 MWMontevue Lane Solar, LLC
Deep CreekGarrett20 MWBP Piney & Deep Creek LLC
LeGore Bridge Solar CenterFrederick20 MWLeGore Bridge Solar Center, LLC
Todd SolarDorchester20 MWInvenergy Services LLC
Jade Meadow LLCAllegany19.8 MWJade Meadow LLC
Domino Sugar BaltimoreBaltimore City17.5 MWAmerican Sugar Refining, Inc.
Biggs Ford Solar CenterFrederick15 MWBiggs Ford Solar Center, LLC
Mount Saint Mary'sFrederick13.7 MWConstellation Solar Horizons LLC
Longview SolarWicomico13.6 MWMN8 Energy LLC
Annapolis Solar Park, LLCAnne Arundel12 MWNovis Renewables, LLC
CrisfieldSomerset11.6 MWCalpine Mid-Atlantic Generation LLC
Rockfish Solar LLCCharles10.3 MWRockfish Solar LLC
Roth Rock North Wind Farm, LLCGarrett10 MWRoth Rock Wind Farm LLC
Solar HagerstownWashington10 MWGreenbacker Renewable Energy Corporation
Wye Mills VNEM CSGQueen Annes10 MWTesla Inc.
Baker PointFrederick9 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Costen SolarWorcester8.8 MWCosten Solar LLC
Union Bridge SolarCarroll8.2 MWCitizens Enterprises Corporation
APG Combined Heat and Power PlantHarford7.9 MWUS Dept of Army, Garrison, APG
Gateway SolarWorcester7.6 MWLuminace Solar MC, LLC
Blue StarKent7.5 MWGreenbacker Renewable Energy Corporation
Bomber CSGCarroll6 MWHampstead Solar, LLC
Church HillQueen Annes6 MWMN8 Energy LLC
Eastern Correctional InstituteSomerset5.8 MWMaryland Environmental Service
BerlinWorcester5.6 MWTown of Berlin - (MD)
Spectrum Solar HybridPrince Georges5.6 MWSpectrum Solar LLC
Herbert Farm SolarCharles5.5 MWSMECO Solar LLC
WicomicoWicomico5.4 MWIndustrial Power Generating Company LLC
Brookville Smart Bus Depot MicrogridMontgomery5 MWAlphaStruxure Service Co LP
Synergen Panorama, LLC CSGPrince Georges5 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Parkton LandfillBaltimore4.7 MWTotalEnergies Renewables USA LLC
Pinesburg Solar LLCWashington4.3 MWMadison Energy Holdings LLC
7001 Quad Solar, LLCBaltimore4 MWSRC Partnership 12, LLC
Brown Station Road Plant IIPrince Georges4 MWPrince George's County - (MD)
Eastern Landfill Gas LLCBaltimore4 MWNextEra Renewable Fuels, LLC
MD - WL Gore - Cherry HillCecil4 MWSolar DG MD Cherry Hill, LLC
NIST SolarMontgomery4 MWLuminace Solar MC, LLC
THD Baltimore DCs - 5829 Project LionBaltimore3.8 MWDistributed Solar Development, LLC
CNE at Cambridge MDDorchester3.2 MWLuminace Solar Maryland II, LLC
Millersville LFGAnne Arundel3.2 MWLES Operations Services LLC
Back River Waste Water TreatmentBaltimore City3 MWMayor and City Council of Baltimore City - (MD)
Beech Road (CSG)Prince Geroges3 MWNautilus Solar Solutions
UMMS at PocomokeSomerset2.8 MWLuminace Solar Maryland II, LLC
4622 Mercedes Dr Solar, LLCHarford2.7 MWSRC Partnership 13, LLC
Brown Station Road Plant IPrince Georges2.7 MWPrince George's County - (MD)
FairhavenAnne Arundel2.5 MWBaltimore Gas & Electric Co
Sol PhoenixPrince Georges2.5 MWGreenbacker Renewable Energy Corporation
APG New ChesapeakeHarford2.3 MWOnyx Asset Services Group
IKEA Perryville 460Cecil2.1 MWIKEA Property Inc
Inner Harbor East HeatingBaltimore City2.1 MWTrigen Inner Harbor East, LLC
Archdiocese of Baltimore JHarford2 MWLuminace Solar MC, LLC
Archdiocese of Baltimore LHarford2 MWLuminace Solar MC, LLC
Baltimore City BHarford2 MWLuminace Solar MC, LLC
Baltimore City DHarford2 MWLuminace Solar MC, LLC
Baltimore City FHarford2 MWLuminace Solar MC, LLC
Baltimore City GHarford2 MWLuminace Solar MC, LLC
Bear OneWashington2 MWNautilus Solar Solutions
Big Spring Solar (CSG)Washington2 MWAES Clean Energy
Bluefin Origination 1Prince Georges2 MWSRC Partnership 1, LLC
BTC2 Solar (CSG)Baltimore2 MWNautilus Solar Solutions
Bulldog Solar One, LLCPrince Georges2 MWNautilus Solar Solutions
Burns Solar One LLCBaltimore2 MWNautilus Solar Solutions
Cabin Creek MDDorchester2 MWAES Clean Energy
Cannonball Solar (CSG)Frederick2 MWAES Clean Energy
Cecil County CCVT HSCecil2 MWSunE DB42, LLC
Chaberton Solar CatherineHoward2 MWPivot Energy
Chaberton Solar GreyrockWicomico2 MWPivot Energy
Chaberton Solar Lime KilnHoward2 MWPivot Energy
Chaberton Solar MatterhornBaltimore2 MWPivot Energy
Chester Woods Point Solar, LLC CSGQueen Annes2 MWChester Woods Point Solar, LLC
City of BowiePrince Georges2 MWTesla Inc.
City of Havre De Grace CHarford2 MWLuminace Solar MC, LLC
Federalsburg Energy Storage 1 LLCCaroline2 MWConvergent Energy and Power LP
FedEx Field Solar FacilityPrince Georges2 MWNW Stadium Solar Plant
FFP - MD FoxhallBaltimore2 MWFFP MD Freeland Project1, LLC
Frederick County - LandfillFrederick2 MWTesla Inc.
Friendship IHoward2 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Friendship IIHoward2 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Gibbons CSGWorcester2 MWNautilus Solar Solutions
Hall PropertyPrince Georges2 MWStandard Solar
Hostetter Solar One, LLCWashington2 MWNautilus Solar Solutions
IKEA College Park 411Prince Georges2 MWIKEA Property Inc
KDC Solar CV Animal Control LLCHoward2 MWKDC Solar CV Animal Control LLC
KDC Solar CV Ascend One LLCHoward2 MWKDC Solar CV Ascend One LLC
KDC Solar CV Cedar Lane Park LLCHoward2 MWKDC Solar CV Cedar Lane Park LLC
KDC Solar CV Central MD Regional TransitHoward2 MWKDC Solar CV Central MD Regional Transit LLC
KDC Solar CV O'Donnell Property LLCHoward2 MWKDC Solar CV O'Donnell Property LLC
KDC Solar TC Blandair Park LLCHoward2 MWCleanCapital Holdings
KDC Solar TC George Howard LLCHoward2 MWCleanCapital Holdings
KDC Solar TC Little Patuxent WWTP LLCHoward2 MWCleanCapital Holdings
Lion OneBaltimore2 MWNautilus Solar Solutions
Livingston Crossing (CSG)Prince Georges2 MWNautilus Solar Solutions
MD - Ameresco - Glen Burnie ANEMAnne Arundel2 MWGlen Burnie Landfill Solar LLC
MD - CPG - Ten OaksHoward2 MWSolar DG MD Ten Oaks LLC
MD - CS - BGE - PR24 TPEPrince Georges2 MWDistributed Solar Development, LLC
MD - CS - Potomac Edison Co - GA25 TPE (Garrett2 MWDistributed Solar Development, LLC
MD - CS - Potomac Edison Co - GA29 TPEGarrett2 MWForefront Power, LLC
MD - PR97 (CSG)Prince Georges2 MWDistributed Solar Development, LLC
MD CDG 001Garrett2 MWMD CDG 001 LLC
MD CDG 002Garrett2 MWMD CDG 002 LLC
Meeting HouseCecil2 MWNautilus Solar Solutions
MO32 (CSG)Montgomery2 MWTPE MD MO32 LLC
MO33 CSGMontgomery2 MWTPE MD MO33 LLC
Oaks Landfill - ANEMMontgomery2 MWGreenbacker Renewable Energy Corporation
Oaks Landfill CS 1Montgomery2 MWGreenbacker Renewable Energy Corporation
Oaks Landfill CS 2Montgomery2 MWGreenbacker Renewable Energy Corporation
OER Monarch CSGPrince Georges2 MWStandard Solar
OER Patuxent CSGAnne Arundel2 MWStandard Solar
Old Court Rd SolarHoward2 MWSRC Partnership 1, LLC
Parker PlaceWicomico2 MWNautilus Solar Solutions
Pittman Solar One LLCWashington2 MWNautilus Solar Solutions
Queen Anne's CountyQueen Annes2 MWTesla Inc.
RockdaleWashington2 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Shepherds Mill CSGCarroll2 MWStandard Solar
Sod Run WTP AHarford2 MWLuminace Solar MC, LLC
Spruce - WCMD - CreekWashington2 MWMN8 Energy LLC
Spruce - WCMD - Resh IWashington2 MWMN8 Energy LLC
Spruce - WCMD - Rubble IWashington2 MWMN8 Energy LLC
Spruce - WCMD - Rubble IIWashington2 MWMN8 Energy LLC
Ten OaksHoward2 MWNautilus Solar Solutions
TPE MD GA137Garrett2 MWPivot Energy
TPE MD GA140Garrett2 MWPivot Energy
TPE MD HO93Howard2 MWPivot Energy
UMCES Ground MountDorchester2 MWStandard Solar
UMES (MD) - Princess AnneSomerset2 MWNVT LICENSES, LLC
Upper Marlboro 1 CSGPrince Georges2 MWNautilus Solar Solutions
White CSGBaltimore2 MWNautilus Solar Solutions
Wor-Wic Community College - OffsiteWicomico2 MWTesla Inc.
Montgomery County SolarMontgomery1.9 MWMontgomery County Solar
P52ES 1755 Henryton Rd Phase 1 LLC CSGHoward1.9 MWNautilus Solar Solutions
P52ES 1755 Henryton Rd Phase 2 LLCHoward1.9 MWNautilus Solar Solutions
Snowden River CSGHoward1.9 MWSnowden River Parkway, LLC
Timonium FairgroundsBaltimore1.9 MWMadison Energy Holdings LLC
WMATA - Cheverly Metro (CSG)Prince Georges1.9 MWMN8 Energy LLC
CromwellAnne Arundel1.8 MWMadison Energy Investments LLC
FedEx HagerstownWashington1.8 MWSoCore Energy LLC
Macy's MD Joppa Solar ProjectHarford1.8 MWNorthstar Macy's Maryland 2015, LLC
MD BALTIMORE 4851 HOLABIRD AVEBaltimore1.8 MWPFMD LL Baltimore LLC
APG Old BaysideHarford1.7 MWOnyx Asset Services Group
Bd of Educ of Queen Anne's Cnty, Cnty HSQueen Annes1.7 MWTesla Inc.
Emmitsburg Solar ArraysFrederick1.7 MWUGI Energy Services, LLC
WMATA - Naylor Rd. MetroPrince Georges1.7 MWMN8 Energy LLC
WMATA - S. Ave. Carport (East) (CSG)Prince Georges1.7 MWMN8 Energy LLC
CCBC-CatonsvilleHoward1.6 MWLuminace Solar Holding, LLC
Claggett LandingPrince Georges1.6 MWMadison Energy Investments LLC
Elkton SolarCecil1.6 MWSunE DB27, LLC
Francis Scott Key MallFrederick1.6 MWFrancis Scott Key Mall
GWCC PV Solar FarmPrince Georges1.6 MWGWCC PV Solar Farm
Kelso Community Solar IBaltimore1.6 MWKelso Community Solar I LLC
THD Baltimore DC - 5830 Project TigerBaltimore1.6 MWDistributed Solar Development, LLC
The Clorox CompanyHarford1.6 MWTesla Inc.
7448 Candlewood RoadAnne Arundel1.5 MWHartz Solar, LLC
Chesapeake CollegeQueen Annes1.5 MWTesla Inc.
CPG - Duke 5300A HolabirdBaltimore City1.5 MWSolar DG MD Holabird Broening ACC, LLC
CPG - Duke 5300B HolabirdBaltimore City1.5 MWSolar DG MD Holabird Broening ACC, LLC
CPG - Duke 5900 HolabirdBaltimore City1.5 MWSolar DG MD Holabird AJCFB, LLC
CPG - Duke 6000 HolabirdBaltimore City1.5 MWSolar DG MD Holabird AJCFB, LLC
First Baptist Church of GlenardenPrince Georges1.5 MWMadison Energy Holdings LLC
Hollins Ferry CSGBaltimore City1.5 MWICFTS MD Solar, LLC
MD JESSUP 7950 OCEANO AVEHoward1.5 MWPFMD LL Jessup LLC
MEBATalbot1.5 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Mustang OneDorchester1.5 MWNautilus Solar Solutions
OER CheckerspotAnne Arundel1.5 MWStandard Solar
Smith IslandSomerset1.5 MWA & N Electric Coop
White Marsh SolarBaltimore1.5 MWNautilus Solar Solutions
Airport Commons 7-slbal210Anne Arundel1.4 MWPrologis Logistics Services Incorporated
CCBC EssexBaltimore1.4 MWLuminace Solar MC, LLC
Havre de Grace II - E at PerrymanHarford1.4 MWLuminace Solar MC, LLC
IGS Solar I - BWI2Baltimore1.4 MWMadison Energy Holdings LLC
Kelso Community Solar IIBaltimore1.4 MWKelso Community Solar II LLC
McCormick & Co. Inc. at BelcampHarford1.4 MWLuminace Solar Maryland, LLC
MNCPPC Randall FarmPrince Georges1.4 MWStandard Solar
Montgomery County Correctional FacilityMontgomery1.4 MWTesla Inc.
Amazon Maryland DCA1Baltimore1.3 MWWestbound Solar LLC
Bowie State SolarPrince Georges1.3 MWTerraform Arcadia
Kirby Road Solar, LLCPrince Georges1.3 MWNautilus Solar Solutions
Chimes West Friendship (Nixon Farms)Howard1.2 MWSunE SEM 1, LLC
Garrett County - DPU Treatment PlantGarrett1.2 MWTesla Inc.
Holly Spring MeadowsPrince Georges1.2 MWStandard Solar
CES VMT SolarWashington1.1 MWRWE Clean Energy
Chesapeake Beach BESSCalvert1.1 MWChesapeake Beach BESS LLC
IGS Solar I - BWI5Baltimore1.1 MWCleanCapital Holdings
Maryland Bioenergy Center (Jessup)Howard1.1 MWBioenergy DevCo
MD - WL Gore - AppletonCecil1.1 MWSolar DG MD Appleton, LLC
Sheriff RoadPrince Georges1.1 MWSheriff Rd Solar LLC
White Marsh MallBaltimore1.1 MWWhite Marsh Mall
6685 Santa Barbara CtHoward1 MW6685 Santa Barbara Ct
Alpha Ridge LFGHoward1 MWHoward County - Maryland
Anne Arundel County Public SchoolsAnne Arundel1 MWStandard Solar
Boyd SoccerplexMontgomery1 MWMadison Energy Investments LLC
Kent County - Worton ComplexKent1 MWTerraform Arcadia
Kent County-KennedyvilleKent1 MWTerraform Arcadia
Mason Solar One LLCCecil1 MWNautilus Solar Solutions
MNCPPC Germantown SolarMontgomery1 MWStandard Solar
Perdue Salisbury PhotovoltaicWicomico1 MWTerraform Arcadia
PfeffersBaltimore1 MWTerraform Arcadia
Presbyterian Senior Living ServiceBaltimore1 MWTerraform Arcadia
Rock HallKent1 MWTerraform Arcadia
Town of Chestertown- Chestertown WWTPKent1 MWTesla Inc.
100a Swiss Dale FarmCecil0 MWPivot Energy
Cherrywood Solar ICaroline0 MWCherrywood Solar, LLC
Kieffer FunkWashington0 MWStandard Solar
MD-CPG Salisbury Airport 1Wicomico0 MWSalisbury Air Solar 1 LLC
MD-CPG Salisbury Airport 2Wicomico0 MWSalisbury Air Solar 2 LLC
MD-ECA SalsiburyWicomico0 MWSalisbury Solar Initiative LLC
MDD109-NCBP BLDG 11-ManekinPrince Georges0 MWPivot Energy
Morgnec SolarKent0 MWUrban Grid Solar
NCBP ONE, LLCPrince Georges0 MWPivot Energy
NCBP SevenPrince Georges0 MWPivot Energy
NCBP TEN, LLCPrince Georges0 MWPivot Energy
NCBP TWELVE, LLCPrince Georges0 MWPivot Energy
Porter Mill SolarWicomico0 MWUrban Grid Solar
RoxburyHoward0 MWRoxbury Road Solar 1 LLC
Swanton Coopers ANEMGarrett0 MWSwanton MD Coopers Ln CSEGS Solar LLC
Swanton MD Coopers CDG A2Garrett0 MWSwanton MD Coopers Ln CSEGS Solar LLC
Swanton MD Coopers CDG A3Garrett0 MWSwanton MD Coopers Ln CSEGS Solar LLC
Swanton MD Coopers CDG A4Garrett0 MWSwanton MD Coopers Ln CSEGS Solar LLC
Swanton MD Mt Zion Rd ANEM Solar LLC (CSG)Garrett0 MWMD - Ameresco - Swanton Mt. Zion ANEM - A1
Swanton MD Mt Zion Rd CDG A2Garrett0 MWSwanton MD Mt Zion Rd CSEGS Solar LLC
Swanton MD Mt Zion Rd CDG A3Garrett0 MWSwanton MD Mt Zion Rd CSEGS Solar LLC
Swanton MD Mt Zion Rd CDG A4Garrett0 MWSwanton MD Mt Zion Rd CSEGS Solar LLC
TPE MD PR232Prince Georges0 MWPivot Energy
TPE MD PR270Prince Georges0 MWPivot Energy

Report a problem

Tell us what looks wrong. The report holds only what you see in the preview below. Nothing is sent until you press Send.

Exactly what will be sent