gridprims

State

Georgia

Who serves its customers, 2025

Who serves its customers, 2025
Kind of utilityCustomersShare of customers
Investor owned2,833,53051.3%
Cooperative2,264,16041.0%
Public (municipal, state, federal, and districts)271,9624.9%
Other149,4972.7%

Customers of full-service and energy-only providers, as EIA counts them; delivery-only customers are the same people, so they are not counted twice.

U.S. Energy Information Administration · Annual Electric Power Industry Report (Form EIA-861) · data for 2025 · as of Oct 7, 2026 · retrieved Oct 31, 2026 · CC-BY-4.0

Average price by sector, 2025

Average price by sector, 2025
SectorAverage price (cents per kWh)
Residential14.74
Commercial11.53
Industrial7.88

Revenue from every kind of service over sales counted once, as EIA computes its state averages.

Capacity and generation by fuel

Capacity and generation by fuel
FuelCapacityNet generation in 2025
Natural gas18,593.5 MW56,264,003 MWh
Nuclear6,506 MW51,224,793 MWh
Solar5,414.4 MW11,186,761 MWh
Hydro3,596.8 MW1,892,874 MWh
Bituminous coal3,498.6 MW12,322,635 MWh
Subbituminous coal2,673 MW7,664,683 MWh
Distillate fuel oil1,310.7 MW150,558 MWh
Wood413.8 MW2,168,811 MWh
BLQ412.4 MW2,382,102 MWh
Batteries146.2 MW-18,483 MWh
Petroleum coke90 MW79,567 MWh
Landfill gas55.4 MW244,075 MWh
PUR8.5 MW0 MWh
Other420 MWh
Residual fuel oil29,106 MWh
TDF65,267 MWh
Other biogas6,354 MWh
OBL8,137 MWh
SLW7,108 MWh
OBS7,913 MWh
WO1,707 MWh

Balancing authorities serving it: DUK, SEPA, SOCO, TVA.

U.S. Energy Information Administration · Annual Electric Generator Report (Form EIA-860) · data for 2025 · as of Sep 10, 2026 · retrieved Oct 31, 2026 · CC-BY-4.0

U.S. Energy Information Administration · Power Plant Operations Report (Form EIA-923) · data for 2025 · as of Sep 11, 2026 · retrieved Oct 31, 2026 · CC-BY-4.0

Interconnection queue, as of the end of 2025

Interconnection queue, as of the end of 2025
TypeActive capacity (MW)Projects
Solar11,48970
Storage5,93024
Gas15,64833
Hybrid4,82332
Other3619

Requests still active in an interconnection queue at the end of 2025. Most never get built. Credit: Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory and GridTracker.

Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory and GridTracker · Queued Up: Interconnection Queue Data File (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory) · data for 2025 · as of May 7, 2026 · retrieved Oct 31, 2026 · CC-BY-4.0

Utilities

Utilities
UtilityOwnership, as EIA reports itCustomersSales (MWh)
Georgia Power CoInvestor Owned2,833,53089,298,710
Jackson Electric Member Corp - (GA)Cooperative272,1796,117,233
Cobb Electric Membership CorpCooperative226,8444,080,285
Sawnee Electric Membership CorporationCooperative203,5303,834,544
GreyStone Power CorporationCooperative156,1503,227,879
Adjustment 2025148,6613,437,444
Walton Electric Member CorpCooperative144,9184,351,267
Snapping Shoals El Member CorpCooperative110,8192,135,455
North Georgia Elec Member CorpCooperative107,1952,499,723
Flint Electric Membership CorpCooperative98,5402,023,319
Coweta-Fayette El Member CorpCooperative91,5231,769,051
Colquitt Electric Membership CorpCooperative73,4841,362,902
Central Georgia El Member CorpCooperative68,7161,511,189
Satilla Rural Elec Member CorporationCooperative59,5391,387,931
Amicalola Electric Member CorpCooperative57,535914,196
Carroll Electric Member Corp - (GA)Cooperative56,9471,201,811
City of Marietta - (GA)Municipal42,526987,887
Hart Electric Member CorpCooperative40,579654,202
Blue Ridge Mountain EMC - (GA)Cooperative39,161541,006
Habersham Electric Membership CorpCooperative38,168568,001
Diverse Power IncorporatedCooperative37,947790,236
Jefferson Electric Member CorpCooperative37,115652,292
Albany Utility BoardMunicipal34,705833,746
Okefenoke Rural El Member CorpCooperative30,730756,442
Canoochee Electric Member CorpCooperative26,021520,512
Excelsior Electric Member CorpCooperative25,836634,189
Mitchell Electric Member CorpCooperative25,773472,058
Coastal Electric Member Corp - (GA)Cooperative24,730595,436
Tri-County Elec Member Corp (GA)Cooperative23,558412,122
Southern Rivers EnergyCooperative21,961468,445
Altamaha Electric Member CorpCooperative21,886594,576
Sumter Electric Member CorpCooperative21,473380,843
Grady Electric Membership CorpCooperative20,683327,509
Rayle Electric Membership CorpCooperative20,152307,396
Planters Electric Member CorpCooperative18,257284,970
Dalton UtilitiesMunicipal18,0392,960,112
City of East Point - (GA)Municipal17,673378,163
City of Lawrenceville - (GA)Municipal17,053348,861
City of Thomasville - (GA)Municipal16,819496,948
Tri-State Electric Member CorpCooperative16,551256,157
Washington Elec Member CorpCooperative16,319431,413
City of Griffin - (GA)Municipal15,991415,301
City of Covington - (GA)Municipal15,388482,638
Three Notch Elec Member CorpCooperative15,281240,368
City of La Grange - (GA)Municipal15,021508,994
Oconee Electric Member CorpCooperative13,619275,115
City of Chattanooga - (TN)Municipal12,472220,844
Crisp County Power CommPolitical Subdivision12,101367,455
Newnan Wtr, Sewer & Light CommMunicipal11,119356,580
City of Cartersville - (GA)Municipal9,420587,277
City of College Park - (GA)Municipal8,816561,081
City of Calhoun - (GA)Municipal6,412355,585
City of DouglasMunicipal5,915377,196
City of BufordMunicipal4,095215,496
City of Sandersville - (GA)Municipal2,8111,888,640
City of Sylvania - (GA)Municipal2,347821,652
City of Washington - (GA)Municipal2,268639,942
City of ChickamaugaMunicipal97123,713
Palmetto Solar, LLCBehind the Meter8318,251
Haywood Electric Member CorpCooperative4413,847
TerraForm US Energy Services, LLCBehind the Meter56,566
SunnovaBehind the Meter00

A utility with too few reported figures for its own page is listed here with what it reported.

Power plants (287)

Power plants in Georgia, largest first
PlantCountyNameplate capacityOperator
VogtleBurke4,658 MWGeorgia Power Co
BowenBartow3,498.6 MWGeorgia Power Co
Jack McDonoughCobb2,848.4 MWGeorgia Power Co
SchererMonroe2,673 MWGeorgia Power Co
Edwin I HatchAppling1,848 MWGeorgia Power Co
McIntosh Combined Cycle FacilityEffingham1,376.6 MWGeorgia Power Co
Wansley Combined CycleHeard1,239 MWSouthern Power Co
Thomas A Smith Energy FacilityMurray1,192 MWOglethorpe Power Corporation
Tenaska Georgia Generation FacilityHeard1,099.2 MWTenaska Georgia Partners LP
DahlbergJackson919 MWSouthern Power Co
Rocky Mountain Hydroelectric PlantFloyd847.8 MWOglethorpe Power Corporation
McIntoshEffingham810.4 MWGeorgia Power Co
YatesCoweta807.4 MWGeorgia Power Co
Washington County Power LLCWashington795.6 MWCAMS (Georgia) Washington County Power
Talbot County EnergyTalbot726 MWOglethorpe Power Corporation
Edward L. Addison Generating PlantUpson701.2 MWSouthern Power Co
AL Sandersville LLCWashington692 MWCAMS (Georgia) AL Sandersville
Richard B RussellElbert628 MWUSCE-Savannah District
Bobby C Smith Jr Energy FacilityEffingham596.6 MWOglethorpe Power Corporation
Wansley Unit 9Heard594.1 MWMunicipal Electric Authority - (GA)
Sewell Creek EnergyPolk570 MWOglethorpe Power Corporation
McManusGlynn560 MWGeorgia Power Co
Chattahoochee Energy FacilityHeard539.7 MWOglethorpe Power Corporation
CartersMurray500 MWUSCE-Mobile District
Hawk Road FacilityHeard495 MWOglethorpe Power Corporation
Walton County Energy FacilityWalton494.1 MWOglethorpe Power Corporation
Hartwell LakeHart420 MWUSCE-Savannah District
Doyle Energy FacilityWalton409 MWOglethorpe Power Corporation
MPC GeneratingWalton386.1 MWMPC Generating, LLC
Hartwell Energy FacilityHart360 MWOglethorpe Power Corporation
Mid-Georgia Cogeneration FacilityHouston323 MWSEPG MGA, LLC
Wallace DamHancock321.2 MWGeorgia Power Co
WilsonBurke317.6 MWGeorgia Power Co
Wadley SolarJefferson260 MWWadley Solar, LLC
Cool Springs Solar (Hybrid)Decatur253 MWCool Springs Solar, LLC
SR Toombs, LLCMontgomery250 MWSR Toombs I, LLC
Smarr Energy CenterMonroe242 MWOglethorpe Power Corporation
Hickory Park Solar HybridMitchell235.5 MWRWE Clean Energy
Twiggs SolarTwiggs204 MWOnward Energy
Decatur SolarDecatur200 MWWashington County Solar, LLC
RobinsHouston183.8 MWGeorgia Power Co
Camilla Solar Energy ProjectMitchell171.4 MWInvenergy Services LLC
Walter F GeorgeClay168 MWUSCE-Mobile District
SR DeSoto I, LLCLee165 MWSR DeSoto I, LLC
Quitman II SolarBrooks150 MWQuitman II Solar, LLC
Quitman SolarBrooks150 MWQuitman Solar, LLC
Washington County SolarWashington150 MWWashington County Solar, LLC
Taylor County SolarTaylor148 MWSouthern Power Co
Savannah River MillEffingham140.4 MWGeorgia-Pacific Consr Prods LP-Savannah
Timberland SolarOglethorpe140 MWRWE Clean Energy
BufordForsyth131.2 MWUSCE-Mobile District
Robins Air Force Base SolarBibb128 MWGeorgia Power Co
Baconton Power PlantMitchell121 MWBaconton Power LLC
Dougherty County Solar, LLCDougherty120 MWDougherty County Solar, LLC
SR Snipesville IIJeff Davis107 MWSR Snipesville II, LLC
SR Snipesville IIIJeff Davis107 MWSR Snipesville III, LLC
SR Clay, LLCClay106 MWSR Clay, LLC
Butler Solar Project 103Taylor104 MWSouthern Power Co
SR Arlington IIEarly102.5 MWSR Arlington II MT, LLC
White Pine Solar, LLCTaylor101.2 MWWhite Pine Solar, LLC
SR LumpkinStewart100 MWSR Lumpkin, LLC
Sowega PowerMitchell99.6 MWSOWEGA Power LLC
AllatoonaBartow86.6 MWUSCE-Mobile District
SnipesvilleJeff Davis86 MWSR Snipesville, LLC
Clearwater Paper Corporation - AugustaRichmond84.7 MWClearwater Paper Corporation - Augusta
WestRock Southeast, LLC.Laurens82.1 MWWestRock Southeast, LLC
Blackwater SolarWare80 MWBlackwater Solar, LLC
Bulldog Solar LLCWarren80 MWBulldog Solar LLC
CPV Stagecoach SolarMacon80 MWCPV Stagecoach Solar, LLC
Decatur Parkway Solar Project, LLCDecatur80 MWSouthern Power Co
Lancaster Solar GARandolph80 MWLancaster Solar GA, LLC
SR AileyMontgomery80 MWSR Ailey, LLC
Walton Bainbridge Power FacilityDecatur80 MWWalton Bainbridge LLC
Flint River OperationsMacon77 MWGFC - Flint River Mill
White Oak Solar, LLCBurke76.5 MWWhite Oak Solar, LLC
SR TerrellTerrell74 MWSR Terrell, LLC
Graphic Packaging Intl Macon MillBibb73.7 MWRiverwood Intl USA Inc
West Point (GA)Troup73.3 MWUSCE-Mobile District
Port Wentworth MillChatham72.3 MWGFC - Wentworth Mill
Brunswick CelluloseGlynn72.2 MWBrunswick Cellulose LLC
Tallulah FallsHabersham72 MWGeorgia Power Co
International Paper Savanna MillChatham71.2 MWInternational Paper Co
Inland Paperboard Packaging RomeFloyd70.4 MWInland Paperboard - Rome Mill
Hobnail SolarBurke70 MWHobnail Solar, LLC
SR Cedar Springs, LLCEarly70 MWSR Cedar Springs, LLC
PCA-Valdosta MillLowndes69.9 MWPCA-Valdosta Mill
Jesup PlantWayne69.5 MWRayonier Advanced Materials
SR PerryHouston68 MWSR Perry, LLC
Mossy Branch Battery FacilityTalbot65 MWGeorgia Power Co
SR DeSoto IILee65 MWSR DeSoto II, LLC
Oliver DamMuscogee60 MWGeorgia Power Co
Piedmont Green PowerLamar60 MWPiedmont Green Power LLC
SR DeSoto IIILee60 MWSR DeSoto III, LLC
GRP Franklin Renewable Energy FacilityFranklin58 MWGRP Franklin Renewable Energy Facility, LLC
GRP Madison Renewable Energy FacilityMadison58 MWGRP Madison Renewable Energy Facility, LLC
OE_GA3Mitchell57.5 MWOnward Energy
Albany Green EnergyDougherty54.5 MWAlbany Green Energy, LLC
Hazlehurst IIJeff Davis52.5 MWSR South Loving, LLC
Live Oak Solar, LLCCandler51 MWLive Oak Solar, LLC
Moody Air Force Base SolarLowndes49.5 MWGeorgia Power Co
Sinclair DamBaldwin45 MWGeorgia Power Co
TugaloHabersham44.8 MWGeorgia Power Co
Bird Dog SolarBurke40 MWBird Dog Solar, LLC
Hazlehurst IIIJeff Davis40 MWSR Hazlehurst III, LLC
Sonny Solar LLCElbert40 MWPine Gate Renewables
Wolfskin SolarOglethorpe38 MWWolfskin Solar, LLC
Marine Corps Logistics Base SolarDougherty31 MWGeorgia Power Co
Pawpaw Solar PlantTaylor30.5 MWSouthern Power Co
Fort Gordon Solar FacilityRichmond30 MWGeorgia Power Co
Fort Stewart Solar FacilityLiberty30 MWGeorgia Power Co
Kings Bay Solar FacilityCamden30 MWGeorgia Power Co
Naval Submarine Base Kings BayCamden30 MWKings Bay Naval Base
Simon Solar Farm LLCWalton30 MWSimon Solar Farm, LLC
North HighlandsMuscogee29.6 MWGeorgia Power Co
BaxleyAppling25 MWSR Baxley, LLC
Blue RidgeFannin23.5 MWTennessee Valley Authority
Crisp PlantWorth22.5 MWCrisp County Power Comm
YonahStephens22.5 MWGeorgia Power Co
Butler Solar Farm 20Taylor22 MWSouthern Power Co
Decatur County Solar ProjectDecatur20 MWSouthern Power Co
Richland Solar CenterTwiggs20 MWOnward Energy
SR Arlington IEarly20 MWSR Arlington, LLC
SR HazlehurstJeff Davis20 MWSR Hazlehurst, LLC
SR OdomColquitt20 MWOdom Solar, LLC
Old Midville SolarJenkins19.7 MWCitizens Enterprises Corporation
Rincon Solar IEffingham18.4 MWAES Distributed Energy
Solar GlynnGlynn18 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Stevens CreekColumbia17.6 MWDominion Energy South Carolina, Inc
Lake Blackshear ProjectWorth17.2 MWCrisp County Power Comm
Morgan FallsFulton16.8 MWGeorgia Power Co
Camilla Solar PlantMitchell16 MWAxium US Solar Holdings LLC
TerroraRabun16 MWGeorgia Power Co
NottelyUnion15.9 MWTennessee Valley Authority
Lloyd ShoalsJasper14.4 MWGeorgia Power Co
Imperial Savannah LPChatham11.7 MWUS Sugar Savannah Refinery, LLC
Georgia LFG Richland Creek PlantGwinnett11.2 MWCube District Energy, LLC
Fort Valley State University SolarPeach10.8 MWGeorgia Power Co
State Farm Support Center EastFulton10.8 MWState Farm Mutual Auto Ins Co
McIntosh SolarEffingham10 MWGeorgia Power Co
MCLB Biosteam to EnergyDougherty8.5 MWInst and Envir Div Marine Logistics Base
TaylorTaylor8 MWEnergy Developments, Inc d/b/a EDL
Azalea Solar, LLCWashington7.7 MWOnward Energy
Georgia LFG Oak Grove PlantBarrow6.6 MWCube District Energy, LLC
Georgia LFG Pine Ridge PlantSpalding6.6 MWCube District Energy, LLC
MAS ASB Cogen PlantFulton6.6 MWCube District Energy, LLC
Dalton 2Murray6.5 MWGeorgia Power Co
Pecan Row Landfill To Electric FacilityLowndes6.4 MWEnergy Developments, Inc d/b/a EDL
Superior Landfill Gas RecoveryChatham6.4 MWWM Renewable Energy LLC
Burton DamRabun6 MWGeorgia Power Co
Shepherd CenterFulton6 MWShepherd Center
South Georgia Medical Center IncLowndes5.5 MWLowndes County Hospital Authority
Flint RiverDougherty5.4 MWGeorgia Power Co
Hewlett Packard EnterpriseFulton5 MWSWVP Alpharetta Owners, LLC
NacoocheeRabun4.8 MWGeorgia Power Co
Athens Regional Medical CenterClarke4.6 MWPiedmont Athens Regional Medical Center
Dublin Solar ILaurens4.1 MWAES Distributed Energy
MCLB Landfill Gas to EnergyDougherty4 MWInst and Envir Div Marine Logistics Base
Emory Decatur HospitalDeKalb3.9 MWDeKalb Regional Health System
Guyton Community SolarEffingham3.6 MWGeorgia Power Co
Solar BESS HybridCobb3.5 MWCobb Electric Membership Corporation
Valdosta Water Treatment PlantLowndes3.4 MWCity of Valdosta - (GA)
Bank of America PlazaFulton3 MW600 Peachtree PropCo, LLC
BE Solar LLCDecatur3 MWCardinal Renewables
Bulloch County GA S3 LLCBulloch3 MWSolRiver Capital LLC
Bulloch County GA S4 LLCBulloch3 MWSolRiver Capital LLC
Franklin MillikenFranklin3 MWSafari Energy, LLC
Gordon ThompsonGordon3 MWWestbound Solar 3, LLC
Gratis Road Solar FacilityWalton3 MWWalton Solar
Greene DurhamGreene3 MWSafari Energy, LLC
Lowndes CowartLowndes3 MWMadison Energy Investments LLC
Meriwether JacksonMeriwether3 MWSafari Energy, LLC
Murray Treadwell FarmsMurray3 MWSafari Energy, LLC
Polk County GA S1, LLCPolk3 MWSafari Energy, LLC
Reidsville Renewables, Inc.Tattnall3 MWSafari Energy, LLC
Richmond County GA S2 LLCRichmond3 MWSolRiver Capital LLC
Statesboro Solar LLCBulloch3 MWCardinal Renewables
Tift FletcherTift3 MWMadison Energy Investments LLC
Turnipseed Solar, LLCDouglas3 MWSoutheastern Solar Farm Fund, LLC
Upson County GA S1 LLCUpson3 MWSolRiver Capital LLC
Ware Avra IWare3 MWSafari Energy, LLC
Wilkinson DeFore (Safari Energy)Wilkinson3 MWSafari Energy, LLC
Bulloch RushingBulloch2.9 MWWestbound Solar 3, LLC
Georgia Power at SwainsboroEmanuel2.9 MWLuminace Solar Georgia 2, LLC
Putnam Erikson 2Putnam2.9 MWSolAmerica Energy, LLC
Tift BoydTift2.9 MWWestbound Solar 3, LLC
ADS Renewable Energy-Wolf Creek LLCTwiggs2.8 MWADS Renewable Energy- Wolf Creek, LLC
Bulloch Neville FarmsBulloch2.7 MWSafari Energy, LLC
Putnam EricksonPutnam2.7 MWSafari Energy, LLC
Bartow DavidsonBartow2.6 MWMadison Energy Holdings LLC
Coody CochranBleckley2.6 MWWestbound Solar LLC
RockmartPolk2.6 MWCardinal Renewables
Westberry JesupWayne2.6 MWWestbound Solar LLC
ApalachicolaRichmond2.5 MWWestbound Solar LLC
Pleasant Valley SolarWalton2.5 MWWalton Electric Member Corp
191 Peachtree TowerFulton2.4 MWBanyan St./GAP 191 Peachtree Owner, LLC
Camp Solar PlantMeriwether2.4 MWAxium US Solar Holdings LLC
Chattooga GoreChattooga2.4 MWWestbound Solar 3, LLC
Gordon Pine HallGordon2.4 MWWestbound Solar 3, LLC
Polk Cedartown 2Polk2.4 MWWestbound Solar 3, LLC
Sun Trust PlazaFulton2.4 MWSun Trust Plaza Associates LLC
Waynesboro Community SolarBurke2.4 MWGeorgia Power Co
Tallassee Hydro ProjectClarke2.3 MWTallassee Shoals LLC
Bibb WilliamsBibb2.3 MWMadison Energy Holdings LLC
Kimberly-Clark SolarTroup2.3 MWMadison Energy Investments LLC
Lowndes Tycor FarmsLowndes2.3 MWSafari Energy, LLC
Richmond Hayes SolarRichmond2.3 MWWestbound Solar LLC
Troup RC50Harris2.3 MWWestbound Solar LLC
Wilkinson DeFore (Westbound)Wilkinson2.3 MWWestbound Solar LLC
IKEA Savannah 490Chatham2.2 MWIKEA Property Inc
King MillRichmond2.2 MWAugusta Canal Authority
Polk CedartownPolk2.2 MWWestbound Solar LLC
Fountain FolkstonCharlton2.1 MWWestbound Solar LLC
Harris ShilohHarris2.1 MWWestbound Solar LLC
Sibley MillRichmond2.1 MWAugusta Canal Authority
Cairo Solar Farm, LLCGrady2 MWSoutheastern Solar Farm Fund, LLC
Cedar Creek Solar, LLCBarrow2 MWSoutheastern Solar Farm Fund, LLC
Columbia SubstationColumbia2 MWWestbound Solar LLC
Comer SolarMadison2 MWGeorgia Power Co
Shawnee - GABurke2 MWWestbound Solar LLC
Bryan FloydBryan1.9 MWMadison Energy Holdings LLC
McCleskey CottonTerrell1.9 MWWestbound Solar LLC
Pierce EunicePierce1.9 MWWestbound Solar 3, LLC
Telfair ThompsonTelfair1.9 MWWestbound Solar LLC
Tift BowenTift1.9 MWMadison Energy Investments LLC
Ware Avra IIWare1.9 MWSafari Energy, LLC
Brady Solar LLCSumter1.8 MWCardinal Renewables
CG PS Portfolio 1, LLCHouston1.8 MWClearGen LLC
Lakeland Solar Energy LLCLanier1.8 MWInvenergy Services LLC
Arnold CochranBleckley1.7 MWWestbound Solar LLC
Terrell Riles StovallTerrell1.7 MWSafari Energy, LLC
CII Methane Management III LFG PlantClarke1.6 MWFrontier Operation Services
Emory Hillandale HospitalDeKalb1.6 MWDeKalb Regional Health System
Seminole (GA)Seminole1.6 MWTerraform Arcadia
Georgia Power at Jakin GA PVEarly1.5 MWLuminace Solar Georgia 2, LLC
Lowndes IDALowndes1.5 MWSafari Energy, LLC
Muscogee Public WorksMuscogee1.5 MWWestbound Solar LLC
Troup RC50 IITroup1.5 MWSafari Energy, LLC
YKK USA ChestneyBibb1.5 MWYKK USA Inc
Columbia BrysonColumbia1.4 MWWestbound Solar LLC
Denver Braswell PVColquitt1.4 MWMadison Energy Holdings LLC
Freeman AvenueSumter1.4 MWWestbound Solar LLC
Georgia Pacific CenterFulton1.4 MWGP Center Holdings LLC
High Shoals Hydro (GA)Morgan1.4 MWHigh Shoals Hydro
Oil Dri 2 SolarThomas1.4 MWWestbound Solar LLC
Tech Square MicrogridFulton1.4 MWGeorgia Power Co
InforumFulton1.3 MWDCII-250 Williams Street NW, LLC
Atlanta Gift Mart LPFulton1.2 MWAtlanta Gift Mart LP
Graniteville Enterprise DivisionRichmond1.2 MWAugusta Canal Authority
Curry SolarTattnall1.1 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Riverwood 100 BuildingCobb1.1 MWHighwoods Properties
Whitfield CooperWhitfield1.1 MWWestbound Solar 3, LLC
Atlanta Falcons SolarFulton1 MWGeorgia Power Co
Bainbridge SolarDecatur1 MWBainbridge Solar, LLC
Georgia Power at Wadley GAJefferson1 MWLuminace Solar Georgia, LLC
GreenvilleMeriwether1 MWTerraform Arcadia
Laredo Bus Facility Solar CanopiesDeKalb1 MWMARTA
Mount Vernon SolarWalton1 MWWalton Electric Member Corp
Richland (GA)Stewart1 MWTerraform Arcadia
Tri-County Solar FacilityPutnam1 MWGeorgia Power Co
Valdosta (Terraform)Lowndes1 MWTerraform Arcadia
Valdosta PrisonLowndes1 MWMadison Energy Holdings LLC
Upson Rocky Creek Solar PlantUpson0.8 MWAxium US Solar Holdings LLC
Hickory Ridge Landfill Solar ProjectDeKalb0.6 MWBFI Waste Systems of GA, LLC
Allatoona Substation #10Cobb0 MWCobb Electric Membership Corporation
Alligator Creek SolarWheeler0 MWAlligator Creek Solar, LLC
Brenneman Solar ProjectMacon0 MWBrenneman Solar LLC
Cabokenze Energy StorageBurke0 MWCabokenze Energy Storage, LLC
Conez Solar, LLCEmanuel0 MWSamsung C&T Renewables, LLC
Crossroads Solar - GALiberty0 MWCrossroads bn, LLC
Drawhorn SolarHancock0 MWDrawhorn Solar, LLC
HammondFloyd0 MWGeorgia Power Co
Laurens SolarLaurens0 MWLaurens Solar I, LLC
McGrau Ford Battery Storage FacilityCherokee0 MWGeorgia Power Co
Peach Wood SolarMitchell0 MWPeach WoodSolar LLC
Pepper Hammock Solar and StorageWayne0 MWBrightNight Power
Pineview Solar, LLCWilcox0 MWPineview Solar, LLC
Prologis Portside 2509 - SLSAV502Chatham0 MWPrologis Logistics Services Incorporated
Rock House SolarMcDuffie0 MWEDF Renewables Development, Inc.
Sandersville SolarWashington0 MWSandersville Solar, LLC
Smarr Combined Cycle Energy FacilityMonroe0 MWOglethorpe Power Corporation
SR BaconBacon0 MWSR Bacon, LLC
SR Bacon IIBacon0 MWSR Bacon II, LLC
SR Bacon IIIBacon0 MWSR Bacon III, LLC
SR MetterCandler0 MWSR Metter, LLC
SR NorwoodWarren0 MWSR Norwood, LLC
SR Rochelle IWilcox0 MWSR Rochelle I, LLC
SR Rochelle IIWilcox0 MWSR Rochelle II, LLC

Report a problem

Tell us what looks wrong. The report holds only what you see in the preview below. Nothing is sent until you press Send.

Exactly what will be sent