gridprims

State

Maine

Who serves its customers, 2025

Who serves its customers, 2025
Kind of utilityCustomersShare of customers
Investor owned748,00486.7%
Cooperative13,2311.5%
Public (municipal, state, federal, and districts)15,7831.8%
Retail power marketer76,6508.9%
Other9,4211.1%

Customers of full-service and energy-only providers, as EIA counts them; delivery-only customers are the same people, so they are not counted twice.

U.S. Energy Information Administration · Annual Electric Power Industry Report (Form EIA-861) · data for 2025 · as of Oct 7, 2026 · retrieved Oct 31, 2026 · CC-BY-4.0

Average price by sector, 2025

Average price by sector, 2025
SectorAverage price (cents per kWh)
Residential27.69
Commercial20.86
Industrial14.88

Revenue from every kind of service over sales counted once, as EIA computes its state averages.

Capacity and generation by fuel

Capacity and generation by fuel
FuelCapacityNet generation in 2025
Natural gas1,579.2 MW5,804,685 MWh
Wind1,217.3 MW2,916,095 MWh
Solar959.9 MW1,489,075 MWh
Residual fuel oil846 MW164,665 MWh
Hydro705.2 MW2,548,654 MWh
BLQ272 MW603,063 MWh
Wood239.8 MW948,274 MWh
Batteries239 MW-10,385 MWh
MSW43.6 MW
Distillate fuel oil37 MW2,165 MWh
PUR22 MW98,689 MWh
Landfill gas3.2 MW21,881 MWh
JF0 MWh
Bituminous coal31,777 MWh
SLW7,372 MWh
TDF118,781 MWh
PG18 MWh
MSB44,000 MWh
MSN53,779 MWh
OBS0 MWh
OBL466 MWh

Balancing authorities serving it: ISNE, NA, NBSO.

U.S. Energy Information Administration · Annual Electric Generator Report (Form EIA-860) · data for 2025 · as of Sep 10, 2026 · retrieved Oct 31, 2026 · CC-BY-4.0

U.S. Energy Information Administration · Power Plant Operations Report (Form EIA-923) · data for 2025 · as of Sep 11, 2026 · retrieved Oct 31, 2026 · CC-BY-4.0

Interconnection queue, as of the end of 2025

Interconnection queue, as of the end of 2025
TypeActive capacity (MW)Projects
Solar85214
Wind181
Hybrid1601

Requests still active in an interconnection queue at the end of 2025. Most never get built. Credit: Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory and GridTracker.

Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory and GridTracker · Queued Up: Interconnection Queue Data File (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory) · data for 2025 · as of May 7, 2026 · retrieved Oct 31, 2026 · CC-BY-4.0

Utilities

Utilities
UtilityOwnership, as EIA reports itCustomersSales (MWh)
Central Maine Power CoInvestor Owned664,9758,707,025
Versant PowerInvestor Owned165,4111,905,474
Electricity Maine, LLCRetail Power Marketer15,64575,274
Constellation NewEnergy, IncRetail Power Marketer13,9071,637,119
SmartEnergy Holdings, LLCRetail Power Marketer13,43984,346
Eastern Maine Electric CoopCooperative13,231105,145
Kennebunk Light & Power DistMunicipal7,597122,359
Adjustment 20256,778-125,834
C. N. Brown Electricity, LLCRetail Power Marketer5,51672,395
Houlton Water CompanyMunicipal5,498119,048
Think Energy, LLCRetail Power Marketer4,98936,891
First Point Power, LLCRetail Power Marketer4,933416,180
XOOM Energy Maine, LLCRetail Power Marketer4,01640,761
FairPoint Energy LLCRetail Power Marketer3,34621,734
Town of Madison - (ME)Municipal2,69353,799
Ambit Energy Holdings, LLCRetail Power Marketer2,59118,708
Major Energy Electric ServicesRetail Power Marketer2,24116,331
EverBright, LLCBehind the Meter1,67012,331
North American Power and Gas, LLCRetail Power Marketer1,65110,451
Town Square EnergyRetail Power Marketer1,57814,581
Ahana Renewables, LLCBehind the Meter88313,004
NextEra Energy Services, LLCRetail Power Marketer857333,531
ENGIE Resources LLCRetail Power Marketer515321,493
Clearview Electric Inc.Retail Power Marketer5091,863
Direct Energy BusinessRetail Power Marketer256591,738
Titan Gas LLCRetail Power Marketer2221,087
Champion Energy ServicesRetail Power Marketer18948,805
MP2 Energy LLCRetail Power Marketer100139,223
BP Energy Retail LLCRetail Power Marketer63287,129
Palmetto Solar, LLCBehind the Meter63746
Texas Retail Energy, LLCRetail Power Marketer3182,520
Sunrun Inc.Behind the Meter23507
Great American Gas & Electric, LLCRetail Power Marketer172,386
Calpine Energy Solutions, LLCRetail Power Marketer12342,215
New Brunswick Energy Marketing Corp.Retail Power Marketer12197,095
SmartestEnergy US LLCRetail Power Marketer77,737
Freedom EnergyRetail Power Marketer416,995
Tesla Inc.Behind the Meter41,208
American PowerNetRetail Power Marketer273,399
Calpine Power America LLCRetail Power Marketer14,540
Messer Energy Services, Inc.Retail Power Marketer196,305
SunnovaBehind the Meter00

A utility with too few reported figures for its own page is listed here with what it reported.

Power plants (289)

Power plants in Maine, largest first
PlantCountyNameplate capacityOperator
William F Wyman HybridCumberland862.7 MWFPL Energy Wyman LLC
Westbrook Energy Center Power PlantCumberland563.9 MWWestbrook Energy Center
Maine Independence StationPenobscot550.2 MWCasco Bay Energy Co LLC
Rumford Power LLCOxford274.5 MWRumford Power
Bucksport Generation LLCHancock186.8 MWBucksport Generation LLC
Bingham WindPiscataquis186 MWOnward Energy
Cross Town Energy StorageCumberland175 MWCross Town Energy Storage LLC
Great Lakes Hydro America - MEPenobscot158 MWGreat Lakes Hydro America LLC
Oakfield Wind ProjectAroostook148 MWOnward Energy
Kibby Wind FacilityFranklin132 MWHelix Maine Wind Development, LLC
Downeast WindWashington126 MWDowneast Wind, LLC
Three Corners SolarWaldo110 MWThree Corners Solar, LLC
Somerset PlantSomerset107.1 MWSappi Fine Paper North America-Somerset
Rumford CogenerationOxford102.6 MWND Paper, Inc.
Farmington SolarFranklin77 MWFarmington Solar, LLC
Harris HydroSomerset76.4 MWBrookfield White Pine Hydro LLC
Weaver WindHancock72.6 MWGreenbacker Renewable Energy Corporation
Wyman HydroSomerset72 MWBrookfield White Pine Hydro LLC
S D Warren WestbrookCumberland69.7 MWRelevate Power Management LLC
Woodland Pulp, LLCWashington68.3 MWWoodland Pulp LLC
Rollins Wind ProjectPenobscot60 MWEvergreen Wind, LLC
MoscowSomerset58.8 MWGreenbacker Renewable Energy Corporation
Stetson Wind IWashington57 MWEvergreen Wind, LLC
Rumford Falls Hydro FacilityOxford52.5 MWBrookfield Power New England
Hancock Wind PlantHancock51 MWOnward Energy
Record Hill WindOxford50.6 MWRecord Hill Wind LLC
Sanford SolarYork49.4 MWSanford Airport Solar, LLC
ReEnergy Stratton LLCFranklin47 MWReEnergy Stratton LLC
Passadumkeag Windpark LLCPenobscot42.9 MWSouthern Power Co
Mars Hill Wind Farm ProjectAroostook42 MWEvergreen Wind, LLC
ReEnergy Livermore FallsAndroscoggin39.6 MWReEnergy Livermore Falls
Cape Gas TurbineCumberland35 MWFPL Energy Cape LLC
Bull Hill Wind ProjectHancock34.5 MWEvergreen Wind, LLC
Saddleback Ridge Wind FarmFranklin34.2 MWCPV Saddleback Ridge Wind, LLC
Anson Abenaki HydrosSomerset29 MWEagle Creek Renewable Energy, LLC
Red Shield Envir Old Town FacilityPenobscot28.5 MWND Paper, Inc.
Charles E MontyAndroscoggin28.4 MWBrookfield White Pine Hydro LLC
NE Renewable Power JonesboroWashington27.5 MWStored Solar J&WE
NE Renewable Power West EnfieldPenobscot27.5 MWStored Solar J&WE
Stetson Wind IIWashington25.5 MWEvergreen Wind, LLC
Eagle Point Energy CenterPenobscot25.3 MWEagle Point Energy Center, LLC
Canton Mountain WindOxford22.8 MWCPV Canton Mountain Wind LLC
Twin Rivers Paper Co LLCAroostook22 MWTwin Rivers Paper Co LLC
Milo PV - BD Solar 1 LLCPiscataquis20 MWBD Solar 1 LLC
Mousam River SolarYork20 MWWalden Renewables Development LLC
Silver MaplePenobscot20 MWWEB Silver Maple Wind LLC
Spruce Mountain WIndOxford20 MWCPV Spruce Mountain Wind LLC
Walden Solar Maine VAndroscoggin20 MWWalden Solar Maine V LLC
Brunswick HydroCumberland19.6 MWBrookfield White Pine Hydro LLC
Worumbo Hydro StationAndroscoggin19.4 MWEagle Creek Renewable Energy, LLC
Gulf IslandAndroscoggin19.2 MWBrookfield White Pine Hydro LLC
SkeltonYork16.8 MWBrookfield White Pine Hydro LLC
Hydro Kennebec ProjectKennebec15.4 MWHydro Kennebec LLC
RoxWindOxford15.3 MWRoxWind LLC
Bonny EagleYork15.2 MWBrookfield White Pine Hydro LLC
Pejepscot Hydroelectric ProjectSagadahoc13.5 MWTopsham Hydro Partners
Regional Waste SystemsCumberland13.3 MWEcomaine
West Enfield HydroPenobscot13 MWBrookfield Black Bear Hydro, LLC
Williams HydroSomerset13 MWBrookfield White Pine Hydro LLC
Weston HydroSomerset12 MWBrookfield White Pine Hydro LLC
HiramCumberland10.5 MWBrookfield White Pine Hydro LLC
Otis HydroFranklin10.2 MWEagle Creek Renewable Energy, LLC
Georges River EnergyWaldo10 MWRobbins Lumber Inc
Pittsfield Solar LLCSomerset9.9 MWPittsfiled Solar LLC
International Paper Livermore HydroAndroscoggin9.2 MWEagle Creek Renewable Energy, LLC
Oxford PV - BD Solar Oxford LLCOxford9.2 MWBD Solar Oxford LLC
Pisgah Mountain WindPenobscot9.1 MWPisgah Mountain, LLC
Ellsworth Hydro StationHancock8.9 MWBrookfield Black Bear Hydro, LLC
ShawmutSomerset8.8 MWBrookfield White Pine Hydro LLC
Athens EnergySomerset8.5 MWAthens Energy, LLC
Milford Hydro StationPenobscot7.8 MWBrookfield Black Bear Hydro, LLC
West BuxtonYork7.7 MWBrookfield White Pine Hydro LLC
Augusta PV - BD Solar Augusta LLCKennebec7.2 MWBD Solar Augusta LLC
Lockwood Hydroelectric FacilityKennebec7.2 MWMerimil Ltd Partnership
BD Solar Ellsworth LLCHancock7 MWBD Solar Hancock North LLC
BD Solar Hancock LLCHancock7 MWBD Solar Hancock LLC
Winslow PV - BD Solar 2 LLCKennebec7 MWBD Solar 2 LLC
Aziscohos Hydroelectric ProjectOxford6.7 MWBrookfield White Pine Hydro LLC
Cataract HydroYork6.6 MWBrookfield White Pine Hydro LLC
International Paper Riley HydroFranklin6.6 MWEagle Creek Renewable Energy, LLC
Deer RipsAndroscoggin6.5 MWBrookfield White Pine Hydro LLC
AES Daigle Solar, LLCAroostook5 MWAES Clean Energy
Athens AT01Somerset5 MWNautilus Solar Solutions
Baldwin (ME)Cumberland5 MWMaine DG Solar Baldwin, LLC
Bates College SkowheganSomerset5 MWWestbound Solar 3, LLC
BNRG Masardis (CSG)Aroostook5 MWNautilus Solar Solutions
Brewer (CSG)Penobscot5 MWNautilus Solar Solutions
Brewer PV, LLCPenobscot5 MWSREOG Partnership 4, LLC
BWC Beech Ridge Brook, LLCCumberland5 MWNavisun LLC
BWC Jimmie PondPenobscot5 MWNavisun LLC
Caribou SolarAroostook5 MWSoCore Energy LLC
Cenergy - PulkAndroscoggin5 MWBAP Grounded 2 LLC
Cenergy - Waterville (CSG)Kennebec5 MWLuminace Sunbeam Development Holdings, LLC
Cenergy - Wiscasset (CSG)Lincoln5 MWLuminace Sunbeam Development Holdings, LLC
Dynamic Corinth (CSG)Penobscot5 MWMN8 Energy LLC
Dynamic Madison (CSG)Somerset5 MWMN8 Energy LLC
Fairfield PV - BD Solar Fairfield LLCSomerset5 MWBD Solar Fairfield LLC
Fort FairfieldAroostook5 MWStandard Solar
Gorham Solar 1 (CSG)Cumberland5 MWCleanCapital Holdings
Hermon Solar, LLCPenobscot5 MWSREOG Partnership 2, LLC
MD - EDFR - Phase II - LewistonAndroscoggin5 MWHayworth Solar Partners, LLC
ME - EDF - Phase II - BelfastWaldo5 MWShining Solar Partners, LLC
ME - EDFR - Phase I - BristolLincoln5 MWOverlook Solar Partners, LLC
ME Novel Lighthouse - CarrabassettFranklin5 MWLuminace Sunbeam Development Holdings, LLC
ME-EDFR-Phase I-EmbdenSomerset5 MWTower Solar Partners, LLC
ME-EDFR-Phase I-WoolwichSagadahoc5 MWGreen Mile Solar, LLC
MEVS Clark LLCSomerset5 MWMEVS Clark LLC
MMWAC Resource Recovery FacilityAndroscoggin5 MWMaine Waste to Energy
MonmouthKennebec5 MWMaine DG Solar Monmouth, LLC
North BridgtonCumberland5 MWNautilus Solar Solutions
OaklandKennebec5 MWNautilus Solar Solutions
Our KatahdinPenobscot5 MWGreenbacker Renewable Energy Corporation
Palmyra PV - BD Solar Palmyra LLCSomerset5 MWBD Solar Palmyra LLC
Penobscot Narrows Solar IHancock5 MWPenobscot Narrows Solar I LLC
QuarryYork5 MWNautilus Solar Solutions
REDP - TrentonHancock5 MWStandard Solar
River RoadSomerset5 MWNorridgewock River Road Solar, LLC
Ryans RanchOxford5 MWNautilus Solar Solutions
Sanford CGAYork5 MWNautilus Solar Solutions
ShakerCumberland5 MWNautilus Solar Solutions
Somerset Solar, LLC (ME)Somerset5 MWSREOG Partnership 2, LLC
South Paris PV, LLCOxford5 MWSREOG Partnership 4, LLC
StandishCumberland5 MWNautilus Solar Solutions
Town HouseKennebec5 MWNautilus Solar Solutions
Unity SolarWaldo5 MWMadison Energy Holdings LLC
Water Street SolarKennebec5 MWAES Distributed Energy
Arctaris Saddleback SolarFranklin4.9 MWArctaris Saddleback Solar, LLC
BroadheadKennebec4.9 MWMadison Energy Investments LLC
Caterpillar HillHancock4.9 MWAES Clean Energy
Dublin Street LLCWashington4.9 MWDublin Street LLC
Dynamic - Enfield Hammett Road CSGPenobscot4.9 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Dynamic - Glenburn Broadway One (CSG)Penobscot4.9 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Dynamic - Gray SolarCumberland4.9 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Dynamic - Leeds Solar (CSG)Androscoggin4.9 MWNautilus Solar Solutions
Dynamic - Norridgewock Martin Stream (CSG)Somerset4.9 MWNautilus Solar Solutions
Farmingdale FA01Kennebec4.9 MWNautilus Solar Solutions
FarmingtonFranklin4.9 MWMadison Energy Investments LLC
FryeburgOxford4.9 MWNautilus Solar Solutions
Harmony Solar (ME)Somerset4.9 MWMaine DG Solar Harmony, LLC
Lewiston Junction Road SolarAndroscoggin4.9 MWNextGrid Peppertree, LLC
Lincoln ME 1Penobscot4.9 MWSREOG Partnership 1, LLC
Madison ESSSomerset4.9 MWAgilitas Energy, Inc.
Pittsfield Solar (N. Main St)Somerset4.9 MWMaine DG Solar Pittsfield, LLC
Rumford ESSOxford4.9 MWAgilitas Energy, Inc.
Sabattus SB01Androscoggin4.9 MWNautilus Solar Solutions
Sanford -NYYork4.9 MWNautilus Solar Solutions
SCS Harpswell 012903 Brunswick, LLCCumberland4.9 MWArevon Energy, Inc.
SP-231 CliftonPenobscot4.9 MWMadison Energy Investments LLC
WaterboroYork4.9 MWMadison Energy Investments LLC
Wymans DebloisWashington4.9 MWREC RWD, LLC
Perkins Road Belfast Solar, LLCWaldo4.8 MWREA Investments, LLC
Wells (ME)York4.8 MWNautilus Solar Solutions
Broadway Solar (CSG)Penobscot4.6 MWNextGrid Bitterbush, LLC
Corkwood Solar (CSG)Penobscot4.6 MWNextGrid Corkwood, LLC
Merrill Road SolarAndroscoggin4.6 MWNextGrid Mangrove, LLC
Webb Road SolarKennebec4.6 MWNextGrid Mastic, LLC
Beaver Ridge WindWaldo4.5 MWCPV Beaver Ridge Wind LLC
BWC Unity Pond LLCKennebec4.5 MWNavisun LLC
Dynamic - Wales Leeds Junction Road (CSG)Androscoggin4.5 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Fox Island Wind LLCKnox4.5 MWFox Island Wind LLC
Milo CSGPiscataquis4.5 MWMilo CSG, LLC
Route 3 China Solar, LLCKennebec4.5 MWREA Investments, LLC
Treasure Lane Solar 1Kennebec4.5 MWAES Clean Energy
Barefoot SolarSomerset4.3 MWMadison Energy Investments LLC
Benton Falls AssociatesKennebec4.2 MWEssex Hydro Associates LLC
CaribouAroostook4.1 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
IOS - MEW Phase 1Somerset4.1 MWMadison Energy Holdings LLC
LoringAroostook4.1 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Winslow PV, LLCKennebec4.1 MWSREOG Partnership 4, LLC
AES Pelletier Solar, LLCAroostook4 MWAES Clean Energy
Dairy FarmSomerset4 MWGreenbacker Renewable Energy Corporation
Dynamic - Exeter Solar CSGPenobscot4 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Gardiner A, LLCKennebec4 MWSREOG Partnership 1, LLC
Gateway Solar, LLCPenobscot4 MWSREOG ME Credit Seller 2, LLC
Hartland SolarSomerset4 MWMadison Energy Holdings LLC
ISM Solar Shepherd AcresOxford4 MWNavisun LLC
Limestone - (ME)Aroostook4 MWNautilus Solar Solutions
Madawaska SolarAroostook4 MWSoCore Energy LLC
Mainely Solar (Wyman Hill Solar LLC)Oxford4 MWWyman Hill Solar, LLC
Medway HydroPenobscot4 MWBrookfield Black Bear Hydro, LLC
Nutting Ridge Solar, LLCOxford4 MWREA Investments, LLC
Searsmont Road Lincolnville Solar, LLCWaldo4 MWREA Investments, LLC
Washington WS01Knox4 MWNautilus Solar Solutions
Orono BPenobscot3.9 MWBrookfield Black Bear Hydro, LLC
Knights Pond Solar, LLCYork3.9 MWSREOG Partnership 1, LLC
RE Gardiner Solar, LLCKennebec3.9 MWSREOG Partnership 1, LLC
Augusta Road Bowdoin Solar, LLCSagadahoc3.8 MWREA Investments, LLC
Church Hill Road Augusta Solar, LLCKennebec3.8 MWREA Investments, LLC
Eastern Maine Medical CenterPenobscot3.8 MWEastern Maine Medical Center
Lebanon CSG LLCYork3.8 MWDimension Energy LLC
Limestone CSG 1 LLCAroostook3.8 MWLimestone CSG 1 LLC
15 Glen Harris RDFranklin3.6 MWME Sandy River LLC
Brassua Hydroelectric ProjectSomerset3.6 MWBrassua Hydroelectric LP
ActonYork3.5 MWActon H Road Solar 1, LLC
Berwick Hubbard Solar 1York3.5 MWBerwick Hubbard Solar 1, LLC
BWC Maces Pond LLCKnox3.5 MWNavisun LLC
BRNG Nicolin (CSG)Hancock3.3 MWNautilus Solar Solutions
Chester A, LLCFranklin3.3 MWSREOG Partnership 1, LLC
Easton CSG 1 LLCAroostook3.3 MWEaston CSG 1 LLC
Livermore Falls CSGAndroscoggin3.3 MWLivermore Falls CSG, LLC
Market Street Gardiner Solar, LLCKennebec3.3 MWREA Investments, LLC
Vassalboro PV, LLCKennebec3.3 MWSREOG Partnership 4, LLC
ME Novel Lighthouse - Front St. Solar CSSomerset3.2 MWLuminace Sunbeam Development Holdings, LLC
Robbins LumberWALDO3.2 MWRobbins Lumber Inc
Waste Management Crossroads LFGTESomerset3.2 MWWM Renewable Energy LLC
International Paper Jay HydroFranklin3.1 MWEagle Creek Renewable Energy, LLC
Valley Sun SolarAroostook3.1 MWValley Sun Solar LLC
Canton GLC Solar, LLCOxford3 MWAddicus Advisors
ME Novel Lighthouse - Penobscot CSGPenobscot3 MWLuminace Sunbeam Development Holdings, LLC
Mechanic Street (CSG)Aroostook3 MWNautilus Solar Solutions
Missile Street (CSG)Aroostook3 MWNautilus Solar Solutions
NRS Bethel Solar, LLCOxford3 MWSREOG Partnership 1, LLC
Pleasant StreetFranklin3 MWGreenbacker Renewable Energy Corporation
Sheridan Road Solar FarmAroostook3 MWAddicus Advisors
Athens RidgeSomerset2.9 MWGreenbacker Renewable Energy Corporation
Limestone CSG 2 LLCAroostook2.9 MWLimestone CSG 2 LLC
ME Fort Fairfield Solar PlantAroostook2.8 MWME Fort Fairfield LLC
Messalonskee 2 (Oakland)Kennebec2.8 MWMessalonskee Stream Hydro LLC
Orono Hydro StationPenobscot2.7 MWBrookfield Black Bear Hydro, LLC
Mars HillAroostook2.6 MWGreenbacker Renewable Energy Corporation
AugustaKennebec2.5 MWMaine DG Solar Augusta, LLC
Belfast PV, LLCWaldo2.5 MWSREOG ME Credit Seller 2, LLC
French Road SolarAroostook2.5 MWSoCore Energy LLC
ME - Novel (Lighthouse Ph I) Mars HillAroostook2.5 MWMars Hill Road Solar Farm, LLC
ME Novel Lighthouse - Huggard Ave SolarAroostook2.5 MWLuminace Sunbeam Development Holdings, LLC
North Nobleboro Road, LLCLincoln2.5 MWREA Investments, LLC
Skyway Avenue Solar FarmAroostook2.5 MWREA Investments, LLC
Stillwater BPenobscot2.4 MWBrookfield Black Bear Hydro, LLC
MEVS DOT 109Kennebec2.2 MWMEVS DOT, LLC
North GorhamCumberland2.2 MWBrookfield White Pine Hydro LLC
RE Sidney Solar, LLCKennebec2.1 MWSREOG Partnership 1, LLC
BNRG Norridgewock (CSG)Somerset2 MWNautilus Solar Solutions
BNRG North Anson (CSG)Somerset2 MWNautilus Solar Solutions
Crowley Solar, LLCAndroscoggin2 MWSREOG Partnership 3, LLC
Houlton Road Solar Farm (CSG)Aroostook2 MWREA Investments, LLC
Lebanon West Lebanon Solar 1York2 MWLebanon West Lebanon Solar 1, LLC
Lisbon Street SolarAndroscoggin2 MWNextGrid Cliffrose, LLC
Marshfield Solar, LLCWashington2 MWSREOG ME Credit Seller 1, LLC
Maxcy's Mill Solar, LLCKennebec2 MWSREOG Partnership 2, LLC
ME CDG 004Penobscot2 MWME CDG 004 LLC
ME CDG 005Penobscot2 MWME CDG 005 LLC
MEVS WaterhouseCumberland2 MWMEVS LLC
NaplesCumberland2 MWNaples Casco Solar 1, LLC
Samoset SolarKnox2 MWSamoset Solar, LLC
Union Street Solar, LLCPenobscot2 MWSREOG Partnership 2, LLC
Waldoboro Solar, LLCKnox2 MWSREOG Partnership 2, LLC
Stillwater Hydro StationPenobscot1.8 MWBrookfield Black Bear Hydro, LLC
Messalonskee 5Kennebec1.8 MWMessalonskee Stream Hydro LLC
Richmond HillSagadahoc1.8 MWGreenbacker Renewable Energy Corporation
Mariaville Road Elsworth Solar, LLCHancock1.6 MWREA Investments, LLC
Messalonskee 3Kennebec1.6 MWMessalonskee Stream Hydro LLC
Oxford Solar, LLCOxford1.6 MWSREOG ME Credit Seller 2, LLC
Upper AndroscogginAndroscoggin1.6 MWLewiston, City of - (ME)
Barker LowerAndroscoggin1.5 MWKEI (Maine) Power Management (III) LLC
Madison BTMSomerset1.5 MWAgilitas Energy, Inc.
SidneyKennebec1.5 MWNautilus Solar Solutions
Solar Mule, LLCKennebec1.5 MWSolar Mule, LLC
Squa Pan Hydro StationAroostook1.5 MWAlgonquin Northern Maine
Mechanic FallsAndroscoggin1.4 MWKEI (Maine) Power Management (IV) LLC
Salmon FallsYork1.2 MWGreen Mountain Power Corp
Pittsfield HydroSomerset1.1 MWKEI (Maine) Power Management (II) LLC
Boundary Line Solar, LLCCumberland1 MWDimension Energy LLC
Cenergy - KigerSomerset1 MWLuminace Sunbeam Development Holdings, LLC
Cenergy - Richards (CSG)Somerset1 MWLuminace Sunbeam Development Holdings, LLC
GardinerKennebec1 MWKEI (Maine) Power Management (III) LLC
Lisbon CSG LLCAndroscoggin1 MWDimension Energy LLC
ME Augusta 13 York Farm Rd SolarKennebec1 MWSOL ME Augusta 13 York Farm, LLC
Pumpkin HillPenobscot1 MWKEI (Maine) Power Management (II) LLC
Roosevelt TrailCumberland1 MWMadison Energy Investments LLC
SP-339 Mechanic FallsOxford1 MWMadison Energy Investments LLC
Turner CSG LLCAndroscoggin1 MWDimension Energy LLC
Upper BarkerAndroscoggin1 MWKEI (Maine) Power Management (III) LLC
USS Weld Solar LLCFranklin1 MWDimension Energy LLC
Water Line Solar, LLCCumberland1 MWDimension Energy LLC
549 Doles Ridge Rd Solar LLCYork0 MW549 Doles Ridge Rd Solar LLC
Auburn PV - BD Solar Auburn LLCAndroscoggin0 MWBD Solar Auburn LLC
Crooked Trail SolarPenobscot0 MWVCP Realty, LLC
Emery Meadow Solar StationYork0 MWEmery Meadow Solar Station, LLC
Emery Shute Solar OneWaldo0 MWVCP Realty, LLC
Freedom Pine SolarYork0 MWFreedom Pine Solar, LLC
Hogs BayHancock0 MWGreenbacker Renewable Energy Corporation
Lewiston Jn PV - BD Solar Lewiston Jn LLAndroscoggin0 MWBD Solar Lewiston Junction LLC
Sanford ESS, LLCYork0 MWSanford ESS, LLC
South Portland ESS, LLCCumberland0 MWSouth Portland ESS, LLC
Three Rivers Solar Power, LLCHancock0 MWThree Rivers Solar Power, LLC
Topsham Meadow Solar StationSagadahoc0 MWTopsham Meadow Solar Station LLC
Turner Meadow Solar StationAndroscoggin0 MWTurner Meadow Solar Station, LLC
Warren Meadow Solar StationKnox0 MWWarren Meadow Solar Station, LLC
West Baldwin Solar StationCumberland0 MWWest Baldwin Solar Station LLC

Report a problem

Tell us what looks wrong. The report holds only what you see in the preview below. Nothing is sent until you press Send.

Exactly what will be sent