gridprims

State

Iowa

Who serves its customers, 2025

Who serves its customers, 2025
Kind of utilityCustomersShare of customers
Investor owned1,253,82572.8%
Cooperative161,3129.4%
Public (municipal, state, federal, and districts)68,2494.0%
Other239,57813.9%

Customers of full-service and energy-only providers, as EIA counts them; delivery-only customers are the same people, so they are not counted twice.

U.S. Energy Information Administration · Annual Electric Power Industry Report (Form EIA-861) · data for 2025 · as of Oct 7, 2026 · retrieved Oct 31, 2026 · CC-BY-4.0

Average price by sector, 2025

Average price by sector, 2025
SectorAverage price (cents per kWh)
Residential13.62
Commercial10.84
Industrial7.15

Revenue from every kind of service over sales counted once, as EIA computes its state averages.

Capacity and generation by fuel

Capacity and generation by fuel
FuelCapacityNet generation in 2025
Wind13,411.1 MW43,572,980 MWh
Subbituminous coal5,227.7 MW18,921,855 MWh
Natural gas4,349.7 MW9,123,952 MWh
Distillate fuel oil847.5 MW65,244 MWh
Solar700.6 MW1,285,669 MWh
Hydro184.4 MW1,149,742 MWh
Petroleum coke34.4 MW3,738 MWh
KER23.8 MW86 MWh
Landfill gas15.2 MW114,656 MWh
Batteries10.7 MW-592 MWh
Other biogas8.2 MW4,085 MWh
Other4 MW0 MWh
RC0 MWh
OBS83,478 MWh
AB0 MWh
Bituminous coal179,839 MWh
Wood0 MWh
TDF0 MWh
SLW0 MWh

Balancing authorities serving it: AECI, MISO, SWPP.

U.S. Energy Information Administration · Annual Electric Generator Report (Form EIA-860) · data for 2025 · as of Sep 10, 2026 · retrieved Oct 31, 2026 · CC-BY-4.0

U.S. Energy Information Administration · Power Plant Operations Report (Form EIA-923) · data for 2025 · as of Sep 11, 2026 · retrieved Oct 31, 2026 · CC-BY-4.0

Interconnection queue, as of the end of 2025

Interconnection queue, as of the end of 2025
TypeActive capacity (MW)Projects
Solar4,94035
Wind7,29136
Storage3,29022
Gas6,12916
Hybrid1,0157
Other1,2727

Requests still active in an interconnection queue at the end of 2025. Most never get built. Credit: Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory and GridTracker.

Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory and GridTracker · Queued Up: Interconnection Queue Data File (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory) · data for 2025 · as of May 7, 2026 · retrieved Oct 31, 2026 · CC-BY-4.0

Utilities

Utilities
UtilityOwnership, as EIA reports itCustomersSales (MWh)
MidAmerican Energy CoInvestor Owned746,43830,810,704
Interstate Power and Light CoInvestor Owned506,49813,913,310
Adjustment 2025239,5705,587,665
Corridor Energy CooperativeCooperative35,447563,759
City of Ames - (IA)Municipal28,239672,597
Eastern Iowa Light & Power CoopCooperative23,856618,224
Cedar Falls UtilitiesMunicipal20,245840,252
Maquoketa Valley Rrl Elec CoopCooperative17,339356,992
Iowa Lakes Electric CoopCooperative13,257607,253
Midland Power CoopCooperative12,708554,743
Board of Water Electric & CommunicationsMunicipal11,727873,678
North West Rural Electric CoopCooperative10,459763,301
East-Central Iowa Rural Elec CoopCooperative9,261225,351
Access Energy CoopCooperative9,108428,668
Consumers Energy Coop - (IA)Cooperative7,765235,462
MiEnergy CooperativeCooperative7,310274,773
Heartland Power CoopCooperative5,322436,942
Butler County Rural Elec Coop - (IA)Cooperative5,107279,257
Prairie Energy CoopCooperative4,308337,573
City of Maquoketa - (IA)Municipal3,40669,467
City of Independence - (IA)Municipal3,21476,658
Amana Society Service CoInvestor Owned88962,435
City of Coon Rapids -(IA)Municipal816354,891
City of Preston - (IA)Municipal6027,476
Federated Rural Electric AssnCooperative591,138
Palmetto Solar, LLCBehind the Meter80
Freeborn Mower Electric CooperativeCooperative6123

A utility with too few reported figures for its own page is listed here with what it reported.

Power plants (314)

Power plants in Iowa, largest first
PlantCountyNameplate capacityOperator
Walter Scott Jr Energy CenterPottawattamie1,648.3 MWMidAmerican Energy Co
LouisaLouisa811.9 MWMidAmerican Energy Co
OttumwaWapello725.9 MWInterstate Power and Light Co
Marshalltown Generating StationMarshall708.8 MWInterstate Power and Light Co
George Neal SouthWoodbury695.9 MWMidAmerican Energy Co
Emery StationCerro Gordo602.8 MWInterstate Power and Light Co
George Neal NorthWoodbury584.1 MWMidAmerican Energy Co
Greater Des MoinesPolk576.3 MWMidAmerican Energy Co
Highland Wind Project (IA)O'Brien502 MWMidAmerican Energy Co
Orient Wind FarmAdair500.8 MWMidAmerican Energy Co
Rolling Hills Wind FarmCass484.2 MWMidAmerican Energy Co
Beaver Creek WindBoone340 MWMidAmerican Energy Co
North EnglishPoweshiek340 MWMidAmerican Energy Co
Palo Alto Wind FarmPalo Alto340 MWMidAmerican Energy Co
Arbor Hill Wind FarmAdair310 MWMidAmerican Energy Co
Ida Grove WindIda301.1 MWMidAmerican Energy Co
Pioneer Prairie Wind FarmMitchell300 MWPioneer Prairie Wind Farm I, LLC
Upland PrairieClay299.3 MWInterstate Power and Light Co
Archer Daniels Midland Cedar RapidsLinn294.6 MWArcher Daniels Midland Co
Burlington (IA)Des Moines290.8 MWInterstate Power and Light Co
Pomeroy Wind FarmPocahontas286.4 MWMidAmerican Energy Co
Muscatine Plant #1Muscatine275.5 MWBoard of Water Electric & Communications
Lundgren Wind ProjectWebster270.9 MWMidAmerican Energy Co
ElectrifarmBlack Hawk264.1 MWMidAmerican Energy Co
Southern Hills Wind FarmUnion254.1 MWMidAmerican Energy Co
Diamond Trail Wind FarmIowa252.5 MWMidAmerican Energy Co
O'Brien WindO'Brien250.3 MWMidAmerican Energy Co
Great Pathfinder WindHamilton224.4 MWGreat Pathfinder Wind
Shenandoah Hills Wind FarmPage214.3 MWMidAmerican Energy Co
Glaciers Edge Wind ProjectCherokee211.7 MWEDF Renewable Asset Holdings, Inc.
Eclipse Wind FarmGuthrie207.1 MWMidAmerican Energy Co
Ledyard Windpower, LLCKossuth207 MWDeriva Energy
Plymouth WindPlymouth202.7 MWMidAmerican Energy Co
Chickasaw Wind FarmChickasaw202.4 MWMidAmerican Energy Co
Whispering Willow NorthFranklin201.3 MWInterstate Power and Light Co
CenturyHamilton201.2 MWMidAmerican Energy Co
Ida Grove IIIda201 MWMidAmerican Energy Co
FPL Energy Crystal Lake Wind II LLCHancock200 MWFPL Energy Crystal Lake Wind II LLC
Heartland Divide IIAudubon200 MWHeartland Divide II
Golden PlainsWinnebago199.8 MWInterstate Power and Light Co
Whispering Willow Wind Farm - EastFranklin199.7 MWInterstate Power and Light Co
Turtle Creek Wind Farm LLCMitchell199.2 MWTurtle Creek Wind Farm LLC
Prairie CreekLinn198.8 MWInterstate Power and Light Co
MarshalltownMarshall189 MWInterstate Power and Light Co
ExiraAudubon181.5 MWWestern Minnesota Mun Pwr Agny
Archer Daniels Midland ClintonClinton180 MWArcher Daniels Midland Co
Pleasant HillPolk179.8 MWMidAmerican Energy Co
IntrepidBuena Vista175.5 MWMidAmerican Energy Co
Adair Wind FarmAdair174.8 MWMidAmerican Energy Co
English FarmsPoweshiek171.5 MWInterstate Power and Light Co
Salt Creek WindTama169.4 MWSalt Creek Wind, LLC
Prairie Wind FarmMahaska168 MWMidAmerican Energy Co
Walnut Wind FarmPottawattamie165.2 MWMidAmerican Energy Co
Carroll Wind FarmCarroll159.1 MWMidAmerican Energy Co
Barton Windpower LLCWorth158 MWAvangrid Power LLC
Sycamore (IA)Polk157.6 MWMidAmerican Energy Co
Adams WindAdams154.3 MWMidAmerican Energy Co
KossuthKossuth152.2 MWWisconsin Power & Light Co
Vienna Wind FarmMarshall150.2 MWMidAmerican Energy Co
FPL Energy Crystal Lake Wind LLCHancock150 MWFPL Energy Crystal Lake Wind LLC
FPL Energy Story Wind LLCStory150 MWFPL Energy Story Wind LLC
Garden Wind LLCHardin150 MWGarden Wind LLC
Pleasant Creek Unit 2Linn150 MWInterstate Power and Light Co
Wever Solar (150MW)Lee150 MWInterstate Power and Light Co
Wellsburg Wind ProjectGrundy140.8 MWMidAmerican Energy Co
Richland (IA)Sac130.9 MWInterstate Power and Light Co
River HillsPolk128 MWMidAmerican Energy Co
KeokukLee124.8 MWUnion Electric Co - (MO)
Laurel Wind FarmMarshall123.4 MWMidAmerican Energy Co
Macksburg Wind ProjectMadison119.6 MWMidAmerican Energy Co
Earl F WisdomClay119.1 MWCorn Belt Power Coop
Summit LakeUnion118.7 MWCentral Iowa Power Cooperative
Storm Lake 1Buena Vista113.9 MWALLETE Clean Energy
Contrail Wind FarmTaylor112.4 MWMidAmerican Energy Co
Morning Light Wind FarmAdair110.9 MWMidAmerican Energy Co
Ames Electric Services Power PlantStory108.8 MWCity of Ames - (IA)
Victory Wind FarmCarroll105 MWMidAmerican Energy Co
Heartland Divide Wind Project, LLCAudubon103.5 MWHeartland Divide Wind Project, LLC
Holliday Creek SolarWebster100 MWMidAmerican Energy Co
Lost Lakes Wind Farm LLCDickinson100 MWLost Lakes Wind Farm LLC
New Harvest Wind Project LLCCrawford100 MWAvangrid Power LLC
Wapello Solar LLCLouisa100 MWWapello Solar LLC
Crane Creek Wind Energy CenterHoward99 MWWisconsin Public Service Corp
Franklin County Wind FarmFranklin99 MWInterstate Power and Light Co
Osceola Windpower LLCOsceola98.2 MWOsceola Windpower LLC
Hancock County Wind Energy CenterHancock98 MWFPL Energy Hancock County Wind, LLC
Ivester Wind FarmGrundy90.8 MWMidAmerican Energy Co
Lime CreekCerro Gordo90.2 MWInterstate Power and Light Co
Roquette AmericaLee84.4 MWRoquette America
Storm Lake IIBuena Vista80.2 MWALLETE Clean Energy
Charles City Wind FarmFloyd80 MWMidAmerican Energy Co
Northern Iowa Windpower IIWorth80 MWAvangrid Power LLC
Old Gold Energy Center, LLCWorth80 MWOld Gold Energy Center, LLC
Pocahontas Prairie Wind FarmPocahontas80 MWMidAmerican Energy Co
Sac County Wind, LLCSac80 MWSac County Wind
Ames GTStory78.7 MWCity of Ames - (IA)
Coralville GTJohnson72 MWMidAmerican Energy Co
Kossuth County WindKossuth70 MWKossuth County Wind, LLC
Crystal Lake 3 LLCWinnebago66 MWCrystal Lake 3 LLC
Saratoga Wind FarmHoward66 MWMadison Gas & Electric Co
Independence Wind FarmDelaware55.4 MWIndependence Wind Energy LLC
Red Rock Hydro PlantMarion55.2 MWWestern Minnesota Mun Pwr Agny
Streeter StationBlack Hawk51.5 MWCedar Falls Utilities
Creston Solar (50 MW)Union50 MWInterstate Power and Light Co
Pleasant Creek Unit 1Linn50 MWInterstate Power and Light Co
Rippey Wind FarmGreene50 MWGreenbacker Renewable Energy Corporation
Osceola Windpower IIOsceola49.6 MWOsceola Windpower II
Flying Cloud Power Partners LLCDickinson43.5 MWAvangrid Power LLC
Gas Turbine (IA)Black Hawk43.4 MWCedar Falls Utilities
Cerro Gordo Wind FarmCerro Gordo42 MWCerro Gordo Wind Farm
Hawkeye Power Partners LLCCerro Gordo42 MWHawkeye Power Partners LLC
IndianolaWarren40.9 MWIndianola Municipal Utilities - (IA)
Elk Wind FarmDelaware40.8 MWGreenbacker Renewable Energy Corporation
University of Iowa Main Power PlantJohnson40.5 MWUniversity of Iowa
Cargill Corn Milling DivisionMonroe40 MWCargill Inc North America Sweetners
Iowa State UniversityStory39.8 MWIowa State University
Prescott Wind FarmAdams38.7 MWPrescott Wind Energy LLC
Merl ParrFloyd36 MWMidAmerican Energy Co
Hawkeye Wind FarmBremer35 MWGreenbacker Renewable Energy Corporation
Top of Iowa Windfarm IIIWorth29.7 MWMadison Gas & Electric Co
Pella PeakingMarion28 MWCity of Pella - (IA)
New HamptonChickasaw26.5 MWCity of New Hampton - (IA)
Waverly Municipal Electric North PlantBremer25.1 MWWaverly Municipal Elec Utility - (IA)
Arbor Hill SolarAdair25 MWMidAmerican Energy Co
Maquoketa 1Jackson24.4 MWCity of Maquoketa - (IA)
Mt PleasantHenry24 MWCity of Mt Pleasant - (IA)
Spencer Gas TurbineClay23.8 MWCity of Spencer - (IA)
Forest City Light PlantWinnebago22 MWCity of Forest City- (IA)
Amana Society Service CompanyIowa21.6 MWAmana Society Service Co
Webster CityHamilton21.3 MWCity of Webster City - (IA)
Crosswind Energy ProjectPalo Alto21 MWCrosswind Holdco LLC
Carroll Area Wind FarmCarroll20.7 MWSRIV Partnership LLC
ShenandoahPage20 MWMidAmerican Energy Co
Winnebago Wind Power ProjectWinnebago20 MWAvangrid Power LLC
Osage (IA)Mitchell19 MWCity of Osage - (IA)
Waterloo LundquistBlack Hawk18 MWMidAmerican Energy Co
Lake MillsWinnebago17.7 MWCity of Lake Mills - (IA)
WintersetMadison17.6 MWCity of Winterset - (IA)
VintonBenton17.5 MWCity of Vinton - (IA)
AlgonaKossuth16.1 MWCity of Algona - (IA)
Knoxville IndustrialMarion16 MWMidAmerican Energy Co
Alliant SBD 9106 Rockwell CRLinn16 MWIndustrial Energy Applications Inc
EsthervilleEmmet15.6 MWCity of Estherville - (IA)
Hardin Hilltop Wind LLCGreene14.7 MWHardin Holdco LLC
NCAH Central Utility PlantStory14.1 MWNational Centers for Animal Health
West LibertyMuscatine14 MWCity of West Liberty - (IA)
Story CityStory13.9 MWCity of Story City - (IA)
South Plant (IA)Bremer12 MWWaverly Municipal Elec Utility - (IA)
Alliant SBD 9107 JBS USAMarshall11.4 MWIndustrial Energy Applications Inc
Metro Methane Recovery FacilityPolk11.2 MWWM Renewable Energy LLC
Iowa Lakes Superior Wind FarmDickinson10.5 MWIowa Lakes Electric Coop
Lakota Wind Wind FarmKossuth10.5 MWIowa Lakes Electric Coop
Lamoni Municipal UtilitiesDecatur10.5 MWCity of Lamoni - (IA)
AtlanticCass10 MWAtlantic Municipal Utilities (IA)
BellevueJackson9.8 MWCity of Bellevue - (IA)
MontezumaPoweshiek9.8 MWCity of Montezuma - (IA)
TiptonCedar9.3 MWCity of Tipton - (IA)
WiltonMuscatine9.2 MWCity of Wilton - (IA)
John Deere Dubuque WorksDubuque9 MWJohn Deere Dubuque Works
Grundy Center City Light PlantGrundy8.7 MWGrundy Center Mun Light & Power
BloomfieldDavis8.5 MWCity of Bloomfield - (IA)
Junction Hilltop Wind FarmGreene8 MWJunction Hilltop Management LLC
Maquoketa 2Jackson8 MWCity of Maquoketa - (IA)
NLMU DieselHenry8 MWNew London Municipal Utilities - (IA)
North Generation PlantAdair8 MWCity of Greenfield - (IA)
Archer Daniels Midland Des MoinesPolk7.9 MWArcher Daniels Midland Co
CED Centerville WindAppanoose7.9 MWRWE Clean Energy
CED Manchester WindDelaware7.9 MWRWE Clean Energy
ManningCarroll7.9 MWCity of Manning - (IA)
CED Mason City WindCerro Gordo7.5 MWRWE Clean Energy
LaurensPocahontas7.5 MWCity of Laurens - (IA)
Otter Creek Ethanol Poet - AshtonOsceola7.5 MWOtter Creek Ethanol LLC - Poet Ashton
University of Northern IowaBlack Hawk7.5 MWUniversity of Northern Iowa
CascadeDubuque7.2 MWCascade Municipal Utilities - (IA)
State CenterMarshall7.1 MWCity of State Center - (IA)
Franklin County SolarFranklin7 MWMidAmerican Energy Co
CorningAdams6.8 MWCity of Corning - (IA)
West BendPalo Alto6.7 MWCity of West Bend - (IA)
MilfordDickinson6.5 MWCity of Milford - (IA)
LenoxTaylor6.1 MWCity of Lenox - (IA)
Alliant SBD0201 IngredionLinn6.1 MWIndustrial Energy Applications Inc
Farmers Electric Cooperative - KalonaJohnson6 MWFarmers Electric Coop - (IA)
AllendorfOsceola5.8 MWE&E Enterprises LLC
Alliant SBD 8602 Marion SubLinn5.6 MWIndustrial Energy Applications Inc
Alliant SBD 9203 ProfolLinn5.6 MWAmerican Profol Incorporated
Coon Rapids IICarroll5.4 MWCity of Coon Rapids -(IA)
La PorteBlack Hawk5.4 MWLa Porte City Utilities
SumnerBREMER5.4 MWCity of Sumner - (IA)
Sibley OneOsceola5.2 MWCity of Sibley - (IA)
Deer Run BatteryLinn5 MWInterstate Power and Light Co
Downtown Generation PlantAdair5 MWCity of Greenfield - (IA)
Grinnell Customer Hosted SolarPoweshiek5 MWInterstate Power and Light Co
POET Biorefining - GowrieWebster5 MWPOET Biorefining - Gowrie
POET Biorefining - JewellHamilton5 MWPOET Biorefining - Jewell
POET Biorefining LLC - CorningAdams5 MWPOET Biorefining LLC - Corning
Cedar Rapids Community SolarLinn4.5 MWInterstate Power and Light Co
PanoraGUTHRIE4.5 MWCity of Panora - (IA)
DurantCedar4.4 MWCity of Durant - (IA)
Gilliam SouthAdair4.3 MWCity of Stuart - (IA)
BancroftKossuth4.2 MWBancroft Municipal Utilities - (IA)
Alliant SBD 9403 Aegon DCLinn4.1 MWIndustrial Energy Applications Inc
HopkintonDelaware4.1 MWCity of Hopkinton - (IA)
Alta Municipal UtilitiesBuena Vista4 MWCity of Alta - (IA)
Lake Mills Gas RecoveryWinnebago4 MWWM Renewable Energy LLC
Lake ParkDickinson4 MWCity of Lake Park - (IA)
Neal Energy Center SolarWoodbury4 MWMidAmerican Energy Co
POET Biorefining-Hanlontown, LLCWorth4 MWPOET Biorefining-Hanlontown, LLC
Traer EastTama4 MWCity of Traer - (IA)
Villisca Municipal Power PlantMontgomery4 MWCity of Villisca - (IA)
West Diesel Generation UnitPocahontas4 MWCity of Pocahontas - (IA)
Grinnell CollegePoweshiek3.9 MWAzimuth 180 Solar Electric, LLC
OgdenBoone3.9 MWCity of Ogden - (IA)
West Dubuque SolarDubuque3.8 MWInterstate Power and Light Co
Alliant SBD 9205 A Y McDonaldDubuque3.6 MWIndustrial Energy Applications Inc
Preston (IA)Jackson3.6 MWCity of Preston - (IA)
South StrawberryClayton3.6 MWCity of Strawberry Point -(IA)
Waverly Solar - (IA)Bremer3.6 MWSE Municipal Iowa, LLC
Alliant SBD 9301 Prairie FarmsDubuque3.5 MWIndustrial Energy Applications Inc
Poet Bioprocessing EmmetsburgPalo Alto3.5 MWPoet Bioprocessing Emmetsburg
Traer MainTama3.5 MWCity of Traer - (IA)
HarlanShelby3.4 MWHarlan Municipal Utilities - (IA)
Indianola SolarWarren3.4 MWSE Municipal Iowa, LLC
Ottumwa City ofWapello3.2 MWCity of Ottumwa - (IA)
GraettingerPalo Alto3.1 MWCity of Graettinger - (IA)
Forest City SolarWinnebago3 MWGreen Street Power Partners
Johnson County Hills SolarJohnson3 MWMidAmerican Energy Co
Leonardo Wind 1 LLCHardin3 MWNovis Renewables, LLC
Michelangelo Wind 1 LLCStory3 MWNovis Renewables, LLC
Michelangelo Wind 3 LLCStory3 MWMichelangelo Wind 3 LLC
Michelangelo Wind 4 LLCBoone3 MWNovis Renewables, LLC
Optimum Wind 3 LLCStory3 MWNovis Renewables, LLC
Optimum Wind 4 LLCStory3 MWNovis Renewables, LLC
Optimum Wind 5 LLCStory3 MWNovis Renewables, LLC
Optimum Wind 6 LLCStory3 MWNovis Renewables, LLC
Optimum Wind 7 LLCStory3 MWNovis Renewables, LLC
Venus Wind 3 LLCPoweshiek3 MWNovis Renewables, LLC
Waterloo Solar (IA)Black Hawk3 MWMidAmerican Energy Co
RockfordFloyd2.9 MWCity of Rockford- (IA)
AnitaCass2.9 MWCity of Anita - (IA)
Stuart (IA)Guthrie2.8 MWCity of Stuart - (IA)
ASSC Digester Power PlantIowa2.8 MWAmana Society Service Co
Des Moines Wastewater Reclamation FacPolk2.8 MWDes Moines Metro WRF
Oakdale Renewable Energy PlantJohnson2.8 MWUniversity of Iowa
Waverly Community Wind ProjectBremer2.7 MWWaverly Municipal Elec Utility - (IA)
REG Mason City SolarCerro Gordo2.6 MWREG Mason City, LLC
Decorah BatteryWinneshiek2.5 MWInterstate Power and Light Co
Douglas (IA)Mitchell2.5 MWOneEnergy, Inc.
GowrieWebster2.5 MWGowrie Municipal Utilities - (IA)
Little CedarMitchell2.5 MWOneEnergy, Inc.
Rock RapidsLyon2.5 MWRock Rapids Municipal Utility - (IA)
BrooklynPoweshiek2.3 MWCity of Brooklyn - (IA)
Brooklyn City North PlantPoweshiek2.3 MWCity of Brooklyn - (IA)
Hy-Vee Customer Hosted 2.25MW SolarLucas2.3 MWInterstate Power and Light Co
Iowa Distributed Wind Generation ProjectKossuth2.3 MWCity of Algona - (IA)
Dike City Power PlantGrundy2.2 MWCity of Dike - (IA)
Alliant SBD 9201 NorplexAllamakee2.1 MWIndustrial Energy Applications Inc
Anderson EricksonPolk2 MWAnderson Erickson Dairy
CoggonLinn2 MWCoggon Municipal Light Plant - (IA)
IA - City of Ames - Airport RoadStory2 MWForefront Power, LLC
PrimgharO'Brien2 MWCity of Primghar - (IA)
Traer SouthTama2 MWCity of Traer - (IA)
Wind GEMAdair1.9 MWWind GEM, LLC
August Wind FarmTaylor1.8 MWAugust Wind Energy, LLC
BirchTaylor1.8 MWBirch Power LLC
Dayton (IA)Webster1.8 MWCity of Dayton - (IA)
EarlvilleDelaware1.8 MWCity of Earlville - (IA)
Eastern Iowa SolarMuscatine1.8 MWCentral Iowa Power Cooperative
Hampton Substation Energy StorageFranklin1.8 MWCorn Belt Power Coop
RosemanCass1.8 MWRoseman Energy, LLC
Wapsie Valley Creamery Back Up GeneratorBuchanan1.8 MWWapsie Valley Creamery
West ReceivingCrawford1.8 MWCity of Denison - (IA)
Grand JunctionGreene1.7 MWCity of Grand Junction - (IA)
Green Energy MachineCass1.7 MWGreen Energy Machine, LLC
Iowa Lakes Community College Wind FarmEmmet1.7 MWIowa Lakes Community College
Alliant SBD 9206 DonaldsonHoward1.6 MWIndustrial Energy Applications Inc
Bloomfield Municipal Utilities SolarDavis1.6 MWOnsite Partners, LLC
Cumberland RoseAdair1.6 MWCumberland Rose Wind Energy, LLC
Davenport Water Pollution Control PlantScott1.6 MWDavenport, City of - (IA)
FontanelleAdair1.6 MWForward Fontanelle Power, LLC
Greenfield WindAdair1.6 MWGreenfield Wind Power, LLC
Luther College Wind ProjectWinneshiek1.6 MWLuther College Wind Energy Project LLC
Meadow RidgeAdair1.6 MWMeadow Ridge Wind Energy, LLC
Roeder Family Wind Farm LLCWorth1.6 MWRWE Clean Energy
Sky VoltAdair1.6 MWSky Volt, LLC
Windwalkers LLCWorth1.6 MWRWE Clean Energy
WiotaCass1.6 MWWiota Wind Energy, LLC #1
Buffalo Center Wind LLCMitchell1.5 MWBuffalo Center Wind LLC
BulldogAdair1.5 MWBulldog Wind Energy, LLC
Cedar Falls Solar FarmBlack Hawk1.5 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
DPC MadisonWinneshiek1.5 MWSoCore Energy LLC
Maple CityMitchell1.5 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
McGregorClayton1.5 MWCity of McGregor- (IA)
NLMU WindHenry1.5 MWNew London Municipal Utilities - (IA)
Story City Wind ProjectStory1.5 MWHamilton Wind Energy LLC
Traer Wind ProjectTama1.5 MWCity of Traer - (IA)
WolverineAdair1.5 MWWolverine Wind Energy, LLC
Creston School Customer Hosted SolarUnion1.4 MWInterstate Power and Light Co
ISU Customer Hosted 1MW Solar ProjectStory1.4 MWInterstate Power and Light Co
Clinton SchoolsClinton1.3 MWInterstate Power and Light Co
Strawberry Point DPC SolarClayton1.3 MWSoCore Energy LLC
Iowa Hydro LLCJackson1.2 MWZero6 Energy Hydro
Knoxville Battery Energy StorageMarion1.1 MWMidAmerican Energy Co
Sibley No TwoOsceola1.1 MWCity of Sibley - (IA)
AgriReNewScott1 MWAgriReNew
Fareway Customer Hosted 1 MW SolarBoone1 MWInterstate Power and Light Co
Perry Customer Hosted 1MW Solar ProjectDallas1 MWInterstate Power and Light Co
Coggon Solar LLCLinn0 MWClenera DevCo LLC
Hawkeye Solar II, LLCClinton0 MWHawkeye Solar II, LLC
Hawkeye Solar, LLCClinton0 MWHawkeye Solar, LLC
Mills Solar ProjectMills0 MWMidAmerican Energy Co
MPW Solar 1Muscatine0 MWMPW Solar 1, LLC
Rock Creek SolarClinton0 MWRock Creek Solar LLC
Silver Queen Wind FarmCrawford0 MWSilver Queen Wind Farm, LLC
Teeple CreekAllamakee0 MWOneEnergy, Inc.

Report a problem

Tell us what looks wrong. The report holds only what you see in the preview below. Nothing is sent until you press Send.

Exactly what will be sent