gridprims

State

Colorado

Who serves its customers, 2025

Who serves its customers, 2025
Kind of utilityCustomersShare of customers
Investor owned1,716,74856.8%
Cooperative761,18625.2%
Public (municipal, state, federal, and districts)456,87115.1%
Other87,8942.9%

Customers of full-service and energy-only providers, as EIA counts them; delivery-only customers are the same people, so they are not counted twice.

U.S. Energy Information Administration · Annual Electric Power Industry Report (Form EIA-861) · data for 2025 · as of Oct 7, 2026 · retrieved Oct 31, 2026 · CC-BY-4.0

Average price by sector, 2025

Average price by sector, 2025
SectorAverage price (cents per kWh)
Residential15.69
Commercial12.37
Industrial9.02

Revenue from every kind of service over sales counted once, as EIA computes its state averages.

Capacity and generation by fuel

Capacity and generation by fuel
FuelCapacityNet generation in 2025
Natural gas8,041.8 MW18,137,755 MWh
Wind5,349.1 MW17,017,088 MWh
Subbituminous coal3,733.3 MW11,554,638 MWh
Solar3,263.4 MW5,611,795 MWh
Hydro1,187.6 MW1,782,159 MWh
Batteries470.4 MW-56,469 MWh
Bituminous coal465.4 MW2,463,706 MWh
Distillate fuel oil174 MW13,621 MWh
Other biogas15 MW36,955 MWh
Landfill gas6.4 MW37,016 MWh
WH6.1 MW46,637 MWh
WO0 MWh
PG0 MWh
Wood0 MWh

Balancing authorities serving it: PACE, PNM, PSCO, SWPP, WACM.

U.S. Energy Information Administration · Annual Electric Generator Report (Form EIA-860) · data for 2025 · as of Sep 10, 2026 · retrieved Oct 31, 2026 · CC-BY-4.0

U.S. Energy Information Administration · Power Plant Operations Report (Form EIA-923) · data for 2025 · as of Sep 11, 2026 · retrieved Oct 31, 2026 · CC-BY-4.0

Interconnection queue, as of the end of 2025

Interconnection queue, as of the end of 2025
TypeActive capacity (MW)Projects
Solar6,48846
Wind11,19642
Storage3,20727
Gas3,30513
Hybrid13,11955
Other8974

Requests still active in an interconnection queue at the end of 2025. Most never get built. Credit: Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory and GridTracker.

Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory and GridTracker · Queued Up: Interconnection Queue Data File (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory) · data for 2025 · as of May 7, 2026 · retrieved Oct 31, 2026 · CC-BY-4.0

Utilities

Utilities
UtilityOwnership, as EIA reports itCustomersSales (MWh)
Public Service Co of ColoradoInvestor Owned1,605,24628,263,197
City of Colorado Springs - (CO)Municipal264,1064,511,231
CORE Electric CooperativeCooperative182,9932,620,054
United Power, IncCooperative115,4793,498,914
Black Hills Colorado Electric, LLCInvestor Owned111,5021,754,156
City of Fort Collins - (CO)Municipal80,9291,453,039
Mountain View Elec Assn, IncCooperative65,946978,486
Holy Cross Electric Assn, IncCooperative61,8341,264,539
Adjustment 202559,9681,462,613
Poudre Valley REA, IncCooperative56,7501,679,730
La Plata Electric Assn, IncCooperative47,488847,069
City of LongmontMunicipal44,390804,565
City of Loveland - (CO)Municipal42,769727,846
Delta Montrose Electric AssnCooperative37,301552,034
Yampa Valley Electric Assn IncCooperative28,314539,146
San Isabel Electric Assn, IncCooperative26,166419,043
Mountain Parks Electric, IncCooperative23,368364,153
Grand Valley PowerCooperative20,095254,774
City of FountainMunicipal18,127228,911
Empire Electric Assn, IncCooperative15,986542,775
San Miguel Power Assn, IncCooperative15,087213,650
Tesla Inc.Behind the Meter13,820101,279
San Luis Valley R E C, IncCooperative13,020204,696
Southeast Colorado Power AssnCooperative10,970225,709
Morgan County Rural Elec AssnCooperative9,650562,945
Sunrun Inc.Behind the Meter9,43772,997
Y-W Electric Assn IncCooperative8,809385,120
Highline Electric AssnCooperative8,415520,957
K C Electric AssociationCooperative6,609229,946
City of Fort MorganMunicipal6,535275,404
White River Electric Assn, IncCooperative3,502526,252
Moon Lake Electric Assn IncCooperative2,222491,795
Palmetto Solar, LLCBehind the Meter1,67014,133
SunPower Capital, LLCBehind the Meter1,3024,055
High West Energy, IncCooperative1,055200,903
Spruce FinanceBehind the Meter1,0438,555
EverBright, LLCBehind the Meter5905,630
Tri-County Electric Coop, Inc (OK)Cooperative63219
Wheatland Electric Coop, IncCooperative571,131
Ahana Renewables, LLCBehind the Meter257,789
Greenbacker Renewable Energy CorporationBehind the Meter21951
WAPA-- Western Area Power AdministrationFederal1567,401
TerraForm US Energy Services, LLCBehind the Meter131,521
Southwestern Electric Coop Inc - (NM)Cooperative7102
Scale Sustainable I, LLCBehind the Meter42,841
Greenskies Renewable Energy, LLCBehind the Meter11,970
SunnovaBehind the Meter00

A utility with too few reported figures for its own page is listed here with what it reported.

Power plants (371)

Power plants in Colorado, largest first
PlantCountyNameplate capacityOperator
Craig (CO)Moffat1,427.6 MWTri-State G & T Assn, Inc
Comanche (CO)Pueblo1,252.8 MWPublic Service Co of Colorado
Fort St VrainWeld1,148.5 MWPublic Service Co of Colorado
CherokeeAdams1,006.4 MWPublic Service Co of Colorado
RawhideLarimer800.4 MWPlatte River Power Authority
Rocky Mountain Energy CenterWeld685.1 MWPublic Service Co of Colorado
Rush Creek WindElbert600 MWPublic Service Co of Colorado
Front Range Power PlantEl Paso554.3 MWCity of Colorado Springs - (CO)
PawneeMorgan552.3 MWPublic Service Co of Colorado
Cheyenne Ridge Wind FarmCheyenne498.4 MWPublic Service Co of Colorado
HaydenRoutt465.4 MWPublic Service Co of Colorado
Neptune Energy Center HybridPueblo450 MWNeptune Energy Center, LLC
Pueblo Airport Generating StationPueblo440 MWBlack Hills Service Company LLC
Spindle Hill Energy CenterWeld420 MWInvenergy Services LLC
Blue Spruce Energy CenterAdams397.8 MWPublic Service Co of Colorado
JM Shafer Generating StationWeld396.9 MWTri-State G & T Assn, Inc
Thunder Wolf Energy Center HybridPueblo348 MWThunder Wolf Energy Center, LLC
Rocky Mountain SolarPueblo325 MWPublic Service Co of Colorado
Cedar Creek WindWeld300.5 MWLeeward Asset Management, LLC
Bronco Plains Wind, LLCKit Carson300 MWBronco Plains Wind, LLC
Cabin CreekClear Creek300 MWPublic Service Co of Colorado
Manchief Electric Generating StationMorgan300 MWPublic Service Co of Colorado
Ray D NixonEl Paso282.6 MWCity of Colorado Springs - (CO)
Brush Generation FacilityMorgan273.4 MWBrush Power LLC
Cedar Point WindLincoln252 MWCedar Point LLC
Golden West Power Partners LLCEl Paso250 MWGolden West Power Partners, LLC
Cedar Creek IIWeld248.3 MWClearlight Energy Holdings LP
South Plant (CO)El Paso245.1 MWCity of Colorado Springs - (CO)
Bighorn Solar 1Pueblo240 MWLightsource Renewable Energy Asset Management, LLC
Fountain Valley Power FacilityEl Paso228 MWFountain Valley Power LLC
Niyol Wind, LLCLogan205.6 MWNiyol Wind, LLC
Logan Wind EnergyLogan201 MWLogan Wind Energy LLC
Limon III Wind LLCLincoln200.6 MWLimon
Bronco Plains Wind II, LLCKit Carson200 MWBronco Plains Wind II, LLC
Limon Wind ILincoln200 MWLimon
Limon Wind IILincoln200 MWLimon
Mount ElbertLake200 MWU S Bureau of Reclamation
Sun Mountain Solar 1Pueblo200 MWLightsource Renewable Energy Asset Management, LLC
Peetz Table Wind EnergyLogan199.5 MWFPL Peetz Table Wind Energy
Arapahoe Combustion Turbine ProjectDenver194 MWSWG Arapahoe, LLC
Pike Solar HybridEl Paso175 MWDeriva Energy
Northern Colorado Wind LLCLogan174.3 MWNorthern Colorado Wind LLC
Morrow PointMontrose173.2 MWU S Bureau of Reclamation
Mountain Breeze Wind, LLCWeld171.7 MWLeeward Asset Management, LLC
Mountain Peak Power StationWeld162.6 MWMountain Peak Power, LLC
Colorado Green Holdings LLCProwers162 MWAvangrid Power LLC
Frank KnutsonAdams154.2 MWTri-State G & T Assn, Inc
Limon Generating StationLincoln154.2 MWTri-State G & T Assn, Inc
Black Hollow SunWeld150 MWContour Global
Carousel Wind Farm LLCKit Carson150 MWCarousel Wind Farm, LLC
Axial Basin SolarMoffat145 MWTri-State G & T Assn, Inc
Panorama Wind, LLCWeld145 MWLeeward Asset Management, LLC
Valmont Combustion Turbine ProjectBoulder142.2 MWPublic Service Co of Colorado
Spanish Peaks SolarLas Animas140 MWSpanish Peaks Solar LLC
Burlington (CO)Kit Carson129.4 MWTri-State G & T Assn, Inc
Comanche SolarPueblo120 MWOnward Energy
Plains End II LLCJefferson117.6 MWPlains End Operating Services LLC
Plains EndJefferson114 MWPlains End Operating Services LLC
Dolores Canyon SolarDolores110 MWTri-State G & T Assn, Inc
Crossing Trails Wind Power Project LLC.Kit Carson104 MWEDP Renewables North America LLC
Fort LuptonWeld100.8 MWPublic Service Co of Colorado
Jackson Fuller Energy StorageEl Paso100 MWJackson Fuller Energy Storage, LLC
Colorado Highlands WindLogan96.1 MWColorado Highlands Wind LLC
FlatironLarimer94.5 MWU S Bureau of Reclamation
Blue MesaGunnison86.4 MWU S Bureau of Reclamation
Garnet Mesa SolarDelta80 MWGarnet Mesa Solar LLC
Pioneer Solar (CO), LLCAdams80 MWPioneer Solar (CO), LLC
Hunter Solar, LLC (CO)Arapahoe75 MWHunter Solar, LLC
Twin Buttes II WindProwers75 MWAvangrid Power LLC
Twin Buttes Wind ProjectBent75 MWAvangrid Power LLC
Spring Canyon Expansion Wind Energy CtrLogan62.6 MWSpring Canyon Expansion LLC
Peak View Wind FarmHuerfano60.8 MWBlack Hills Colorado Electric, LLC
Palmer SolarEl Paso60 MWDeriva Energy
Spring CanyonLogan60 MWInvenergy Services LLC
Busch Ranch II Wind FarmHuerfano59.4 MWBlack Hills Electric Generation LLC
ValmontBoulder59.3 MWPublic Service Co of Colorado
AlamosaAlamosa53.2 MWPublic Service Co of Colorado
Hooper SolarAlamosa52 MWSolar Star Colorado III, LLC
Kit Carson WindpowerKit Carson51 MWDeriva Energy
Titan SolarArapahoe50 MWTitan Solar, LLC
EstesLarimer45 MWU S Bureau of Reclamation
Pole HillLarimer38.2 MWU S Bureau of Reclamation
Prairie Center Energy LLCAdams35.4 MWWhetstone Power Operations LLC
Colorado Energy Nations CompanyJefferson35 MWMolson Coors USA LLC
Grazing Yak SolarEl Paso35 MWGrazing Yak Solar, LLC
San Luis Valley Solar RanchAlamosa35 MWAvangrid Power LLC
University of ColoradoBoulder33 MWUniversity of Colorado
Alamosa SolarAlamosa30 MWSolar of Alamosa LLC
Bison Solar LLCLarimer30 MWBison Solar LLC
San Isabel Solar, LLCLas Animas30 MWSan Isabel Solar, LLC
Busch Ranch Wind EnergyHuerfano29 MWBlack Hills Colorado Electric, LLC
CrystalMontrose28 MWU S Bureau of Reclamation
FruitaMesa26.6 MWPublic Service Co of Colorado
TeslaEl Paso26.6 MWCity of Colorado Springs - (CO)
Green MountainSummit26 MWU S Bureau of Reclamation
Rawhide Prairie Solar HybridLarimer23 MWGreenbacker Renewable Energy Corporation
High Mesa COGarfield22.4 MWAES Clean Energy
Mamm CreekGarfield22.4 MWAES Clean Energy
Greater Sandhill IAlamosa19 MWGreater Sandhill I LLC
SR Platte Solar FarmWeld16 MWSR Platte, LLC
Metro Wastewater Reclamation DistrictDenver15 MWENGIE Denver Metro LLC
Shoshone (CO)Garfield14.4 MWPublic Service Co of Colorado
SR Jenkins Ft LuptonWeld13 MWSR Jenkins, LLC
Victory Solar LLCAdams12.8 MWDeriva Energy
CSWIND America Inc.Pueblo12.3 MWCS Wind America, Inc.
Bromley Battery StorageAdams11.8 MWBromley Energy Storage LLC
Davis Battery StorageWeld11.8 MWDavis UP Energy Storage LLC
Keenesburg Battery StorageWeld11.8 MWKeenesburg Energy Storage LLC
Rattlesnake Ridge Battery StorageWeld11.8 MWRattlesnake Ridge Energy Storage LLC
TowaocMontezuma11.4 MWU S Bureau of Reclamation
OverlandWeld11 MWGreenbacker Renewable Energy Corporation
Airport IndustrialPueblo10 MWBlack Hills Colorado Electric, LLC
Clear Spring Ranch PV ProjectEl Paso10 MWMadison Energy Investments LLC
Rocky FordOtero10 MWBlack Hills Colorado Electric, LLC
Upper MolinaMesa9.9 MWU S Bureau of Reclamation
Wheeler Gulch Solar, LLCGarfield9.9 MWStandard Solar
DIA 9Adams9.8 MWGreenbacker Renewable Energy Corporation
American Gypsum CogenerationEagle9.6 MWEagle Materials Co LLC
Trinidad (CO)Las Animas9.2 MWCity of Trinidad - (CO)
Oak Leaf Solar XVIII LLCAdams9 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
SunE AlamosaAlamosa8.2 MWSunE Alamosa1 LLC
IBM SolarBoulder8.1 MWMadison Energy Investments LLC
Marys LakeLarimer8.1 MWU S Bureau of Reclamation
Gross Hydro PlantJefferson8 MWDenver City & County of - (CO)
Huerfano River WindHuerfano8 MWHuerfano River Wind, LLC
Lamar PlantProwers8 MWCity of Lamar - (CO)
Tri-County Water Hydropower ProjectOuray8 MWTri-County Water Conservancy District
Ash Mesa Solar, LLCMontrose7.8 MWHeadwater Energy, LLC
Frederick Battery StorageWeld7.8 MWFrederick Energy Storage LLC
Mead Battery StorageWeld7.8 MWMead Energy Storage LLC
Parkway Battery StorageBroomfield7.8 MWParkway Energy Storage LLC
Platte Valley Battery StorageWeld7.8 MWPlatte Valley Energy Storage LLC
SR MavericksWeld7.8 MWSR Mavericks, LLC
James W. Broderick Hydropower PlantPueblo7.5 MWJames W. Broderick Hydropower Plant
Williams Ignacio Natural Gas PlantLa Plata6.1 MWHarvest Midstream Co
SR RattlesnakeWeld6 MWSR Rattlesnake, LLC
Vallecito HydroelectricLa Plata5.8 MWPtarmigan Res & Engy Inc
Las AnimasBent5.6 MWCity of Las Animas - (CO)
Lower MolinaMesa5.6 MWU S Bureau of Reclamation
Manitou SpringsEl Paso5.6 MWCity of Colorado Springs - (CO)
AFA Solar FarmEl Paso5.5 MWSolar Star Colorado II LLC
North Fork Hydro PlantPark5.5 MWDenver City & County of - (CO)
BasaltEagle5 MWCity of Aspen- (CO)
BecLee Solar CSGWeld5 MWSunShare Management
Boulder Canyon HydroBoulder5 MWBoulder, City of - (CO)
CBEP Solar 1, LLCLogan5 MWGreen Street Power Partners
CBEP Solar 5, LLCWeld5 MWGreen Street Power Partners
CBEP Solar 7Weld5 MWGreen Street Power Partners
Cortez Solar 2, LLCMontezuma5 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Dove Solar CSGWeld5 MWSunShare Management
Lark Bunting Solar CSGWeld5 MWSunShare Management
Pitkin County SolarPitkin5 MWCoolangatta Solar LLC
Pivot Solar 20Weld5 MWPivot Energy
Pivot Solar 21Arapahoe5 MWPivot Energy
Pivot Solar 30Weld5 MWPivot Energy
Pivot Solar 32Morgan5 MWPivot Energy
USS Hampden Solar LLCArapahoe5 MWUnited States Solar Corporation
USS Auburn SolarWeld4.9 MWUSS Auburn Solar LLC
Gilcrest V CSGWeld4.8 MWSunShare Management
Shavano Falls Hydro Drop 4Montrose4.8 MWShavano Falls Hydro LLC - Drop 4 Project
Amazon Denver DEN3Adams4.6 MWWestbound Solar LLC
TacomaLa Plata4.6 MWPublic Service Co of Colorado
Ameresco HCE Solar LLCGarfield4.5 MWAmeresco HCE Solar LLC
Big ThompsonLarimer4.5 MWU S Bureau of Reclamation
CBEP SOLAR 6, LLCWeld4.5 MWGreen Street Power Partners
DIA 8Adams4.5 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Pivot Solar 34Boulder4.5 MWPivot Energy
Vinelands Power PlantMesa4.5 MWGrand Valley Power LLC
Fort Carson Battery Energy Storage SysteEl Paso4.2 MWDepartment of the Army, Fort Carson
Bar DRio Blanco4 MWCypress Creek Renewables
CBEP Solar 4, LLCWeld4 MWGreen Street Power Partners
East Victory Way SolarMoffat4 MWEast Victory Way Solar LLC
Gaylord Rockies CHPAdams4 MWUnison Energy LLC
I25 Battery StorageWeld4 MWUnited Power, Inc
SkylarkWeld4 MWSR Clinch, LLC
South Canal Hydro-1Montrose4 MWDelta-Montrose Electric Association
Valley View SolarWeld4 MWSR Clinch, LLC
Vasquez V CSGWeld4 MWSunShare Management
Vilas Solar ArrayBaca4 MWOnsite Partners, LLC
Pivot Solar 35Weld3.9 MWPivot Energy
Pivot Solar 52Morgan3.7 MWPivot Energy
Ames HydroSan Miguel3.6 MWPublic Service Co of Colorado
Boulder City Lakewood HydroBoulder3.5 MWBoulder, City of - (CO)
South Canal Hydro-3Montrose3.5 MWDelta-Montrose Electric Association
SR KerseyWeld3.5 MWSR Kersey, LLC
Williams Fork Hydro PlantGrand3.5 MWDenver City & County of - (CO)
City & County of Denver at Denver Int'lDenver3.4 MWDenver Airport Solar, LLC
Fort Morgan SolarMorgan3.4 MWSE Municipal Colorado, LLC
Boulder City Silver Lake HydroBoulder3.3 MWBoulder, City of - (CO)
ECA CO GreeleyWeld3.3 MWGreen Street Power Partners
DADS Gas RecoveryArapahoe3.2 MWWM Renewable Energy LLC
Front Range ProjectWeld3.2 MWTimberline Energy LLC
Foothills Hydro PlantDouglas3.1 MWDenver City & County-Foothills - (CO)
Boulder City Betasso Hydro PlantBoulder3 MWBoulder, City of - (CO)
CO- CSU- Fort Collins IILarimer3 MWRV CSU Power II LLC
Imboden Solar GardenAdams3 MWOnsite Partners, LLC
Oak Leaf Solar XXXIII LLC (Lantz)Chaffee3 MWGreenbacker Renewable Energy Corporation
Western Sugar Coop- Ft MorganMorgan3 MWWestern Sugar Cooperative
HollyProwers2.9 MWTown of Holly - (CO)
JulesburgSedgwick2.8 MWCity of Julesburg - (CO)
Shavano Falls HydroMontrose2.8 MWShavano Falls Hydro LLC
Yuma SolarYuma2.8 MWSE Municipal Colorado, LLC
San Luis Valley Solar ArraySaguache2.7 MWOnsite Partners, LLC
Springfield (CO)Baca2.7 MWCity of Springfield - (CO)
Carter HydroLarimer2.6 MWNorthern Colorado Water Conservancy District
Pivot Solar 37Logan2.5 MWPivot Energy
Sugarloaf Hydro PlantLake2.5 MWEagle Creek Renewable Energy, LLC
CBEP Solar 3Larimer2.4 MWGreen Street Power Partners
Drop 5 (CO)Montrose2.4 MWDrop 5 Hydro LLC
USS Cogburn Solar LLC (CSG)Weld2.4 MWUnited States Solar Corporation
Taylor Draw Hydroelectric FacilityRio Blanco2.3 MWRio Blanco Water Conserv Dist
Cortez Solar 1, LLCMontezuma2.2 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Carson Solar IEl Paso2 MWCarson Solar 1 LLC
Cortez Solar 3, LLCMontezuma2 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Hillcrest Pump StationDenver2 MWDenver City & County of - (CO)
Pikes Peak Solar Garden 1 LLC CSGEl Paso2 MWPikes Peak Solar Garden 1 LLC
SR Skylark BWeld2 MWSR Skylark B, LLC
Trout Creek SolarChaffee2 MWOnsite Partners, LLC
USS Fruita Solar LLC CSGMesa2 MWUnited States Solar Corporation
USS Giveback Solar LLC (CSG)Pueblo2 MWUnited States Solar Corporation
CO- CSU- Fort CollinsLARIMER1.9 MWRV CSU Power LLC
Denver Int AirportDenver1.9 MWMMA DAS Power
Arapahoe 3 Community Solar ArrayArapahoe1.8 MWMN8 Energy LLC
Brighton PV Solar PlantAdams1.8 MWHangar 160 LLC
Dillon Hydro PlantSummit1.8 MWDenver City & County of - (CO)
Fremont CO 1, LLCFremont1.8 MWGreenbacker Renewable Energy Corporation
Gilcrest Sun CSGWeld1.8 MWSunShare Management
Vestas Towers America, Inc.Pueblo1.8 MWCS Wind America, Inc.
Xcel Adams 1 Community Solar ArrayAdams1.8 MWMN8 Energy LLC
LPEA Sunnyside Solar 1 FacilityLa Plata1.7 MWLa Plata Electric Assn, Inc
Pivot Solar 10Arapahoe1.7 MWNautilus Solar Solutions
Pivot Solar 9Arapahoe1.7 MWNautilus Solar Solutions
Alamosa Solar South CSGAlamosa1.6 MWGreenbacker Renewable Energy Corporation
Alden Solar CSG LLCWeld1.6 MWGreenbacker Renewable Energy Corporation
Denver Metro SolarAdams1.6 MWDenver Metro Solar LLC
Lafayette Horizon Solar CSG LLCBoulder1.6 MWAES Distributed Energy
Mesa PV1Mesa1.6 MWCleanCapital Holdings
Monte Vista Solar 2 CSG, LLCRio Grande1.6 MWGreenbacker Renewable Energy Corporation
Rock Creek 2 CSGAlamosa1.6 MWGreenbacker Renewable Energy Corporation
Sterling PV 3Logan1.6 MWCleanCapital Holdings
Airport 1 Solar (DIA)Adams1.5 MWCleanCapital Holdings
BH CSG 3Otero1.5 MWPivot Energy
CEC Solar #1117, LLCPueblo1.5 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
CO LI CSG 1 - KamerraAdams1.5 MWStandard Solar
Conejos 1 Community Solar ArrayConejos1.5 MWMN8 Energy LLC
Coyote Ridge Community SolarLarimer1.5 MWPoudre Valley REA, Inc
Denver Intl Airport IV SolarDenver1.5 MWDenver Int'l Airport IV Solar
Gilcrest SolarWeld1.5 MWTerraform Arcadia
Logan 1 Community Solar ArrayLogan1.5 MWMN8 Energy LLC
Mesa CSG 1 MurdockMesa1.5 MWStandard Solar
Mesa CSG 2 MassicotteMesa1.5 MWStandard Solar
Mtn Solar 6 LLC (CSG)Logan1.5 MWNautilus Solar Solutions
Mtn. Solar 1Adams1.5 MWStandard Solar
Mtn. Solar 2Adams1.5 MWStandard Solar
Mtn. Solar 3 CSGMorgan1.5 MWStandard Solar
Mtn. Solar 4 (CSG)Jefferson1.5 MWStandard Solar
NSE Camber BH CSG 2, LLCCrowley1.5 MWNautilus Solar Solutions
NSE Camber Solar PS11 LLC (CSG)Logan1.5 MWNautilus Solar Solutions
NSE Camber Solar PS13 LLC (CSG)Logan1.5 MWNautilus Solar Solutions
NSE Camber Solar PS5 LLC (CSG)Weld1.5 MWNautilus Solar Solutions
NSE Camber Solar PS6 LLC CSGWeld1.5 MWNautilus Solar Solutions
Oak Leaf - CSG Portfolio (OL 36)Arapahoe1.5 MWDistributed Solar Development, LLC
Oak Leaf - CSG Portfolio (OL 37)Adams1.5 MWDistributed Solar Development, LLC
Oak Leaf - CSG Portfolio (OL 38)Adams1.5 MWDistributed Solar Development, LLC
Oak Leaf - CSG Portfolio (OL 39)Arapahoe1.5 MWDistributed Solar Development, LLC
Oak Leaf - CSG Portfolio (OL 44)Adams1.5 MWDistributed Solar Development, LLC
Oak Leaf Solar XXI (CSG)Arapahoe1.5 MWGreenbacker Renewable Energy Corporation
Oak Leaf Solar XXII LLC (CSG)Adams1.5 MWGreenbacker Renewable Energy Corporation
Oak Leaf Solar XXIII LLC (CSG)Adams1.5 MWGreenbacker Renewable Energy Corporation
Oak Leaf Solar XXIV LLC (CSG)Arapahoe1.5 MWGreenbacker Renewable Energy Corporation
Oak Leaf Solar XXV LLC (CSG)Arapahoe1.5 MWGreenbacker Renewable Energy Corporation
Oak Leaf Solar XXVI LLCAdams1.5 MWGreenbacker Renewable Energy Corporation
Oak Leaf Solar XXVII LLCWeld1.5 MWGreenbacker Renewable Energy Corporation
Oak Leaf Solar XXVIII LLC (CSG)Weld1.5 MWGreenbacker Renewable Energy Corporation
Oak Leaf Solar XXX LLC (CSG)Alamosa1.5 MWGreenbacker Renewable Energy Corporation
Oak Leaf Solar XXXI LLC (CSG)Mesa1.5 MWGreenbacker Renewable Energy Corporation
Oak Leaf Solar XXXII (CSG)Garfield1.5 MWGreenbacker Renewable Energy Corporation
Pivot Solar 14 LLC (CSG)Morgan1.5 MWNautilus Solar Solutions
Pivot Solar 2 LLC (CSG)Morgan1.5 MWNautilus Solar Solutions
Pivot Solar 3 LLC (CSG)Garfield1.5 MWNautilus Solar Solutions
Pivot Solar 4 LLC (CSG)Weld1.5 MWNautilus Solar Solutions
Pivot Solar 7 LLC (CSG)Garfield1.5 MWNautilus Solar Solutions
Pivot Solar 8 LLC (CSG)Weld1.5 MWNautilus Solar Solutions
Quincy II Solar GardenArapahoe1.5 MWOnsite Partners, LLC
Quincy Solar (CO)Arapahoe1.5 MWTerraform Arcadia
Riverview SolarLogan1.5 MWHighline Services, LLC
Springfield WindBaca1.5 MWArkansas River Power Authority
Sunnyside Ranch Community Solar ArrayGarfield1.5 MWHoly Cross Electric Assn, Inc
Venture 1 - 1A CSGAdams1.5 MWUXI CSG Venture 1 8301 LLC
Venture 2 - 1BAdams1.5 MWUXI CSG Venture 2 8302 LLC
Venture 3 - 1CAdams1.5 MWUXI CSG Venture 3 8303 LLC
Venture 4 - 1DAdams1.5 MWUXI CSG Venture 4 8304 LLC
Weld 1 Community Solar ArrayWeld1.5 MWMN8 Energy LLC
WWRF Solar PlantGarfield1.5 MWSunE U6 Holdings LLC
Xcel Adams 2 Community Solar ArrayAdams1.5 MWMN8 Energy LLC
Redlands Water & PowerMesa1.4 MWRedlands Water & Power Company
Trane PuebloPueblo1.4 MWTrane US Inc
Panasonic Carport Solar HybridAdams1.3 MWPublic Service Co of Colorado
Platteville Solar CSG, LLCWeld1.3 MWGreenbacker Renewable Energy Corporation
San Luis Valley Regional Medical CenterAlamosa1.3 MWClearGen LLC
Adams Community Solar Garden III LLCAdams1.2 MWAdams Community Solar Garden III LLC
Adams Community Solar Garden LLCAdams1.2 MWAdams Community Solar Garden LLC
Amazon DEN2 Solar ProjectAdams1.2 MWSolar Star Prime 1 LLC
Georgetown HydroClear Creek1.2 MWPublic Service Co of Colorado
Granby HydroGrand1.2 MWNorthern Water Hydropower Enterprise
Jeffco Community Solar Gardens LLCJefferson1.2 MWSunShare Management
McPheeMontezuma1.2 MWU S Bureau of Reclamation
San Luis Solar GardenConejos1.2 MWAES Distributed Energy
TruStile Doors - DenverAdams1.2 MWSkyHigh 2 Solar
SR Skylark CWeld1.1 MWSR Skylark C, LLC
City of Boulder WWTPBoulder1 MWSunE NLB-2, LLC
CSU PuebloPueblo1 MWScale Sustainable I, LLC
Eagle Springs Solar LLCGarfield1 MWEagle Springs Solar LLC
Jack's Solar GardenBoulder1 MWJack's Solar Garden
Ruxton ParkEl Paso1 MWCity of Colorado Springs - (CO)
SMPA Solar 1 Community SolarMontrose1 MWSan Miguel Power Assn, Inc
SR Kersey IIWeld1 MWSR Kersey II, LLC
Strontia Springs Hydro PlantDouglas1 MWDenver City & County of - (CO)
Tom Sifers SolarGrand1 MWMountain Parks Services, Inc.
Whiskey Hill SolarJackson1 MWMountain Parks Services, Inc.
SalidaChaffee0.6 MWPublic Service Co of Colorado
Arroyo SolarPueblo0 MWPublic Service Co of Colorado
Canyon Peak Power StationArapahoe0 MWCanyon Peak Power, LLC
Canyonland SolarMontezuma0 MWCanyonland Solar LLC
Carousel Energy Storage, LLCKit Carson0 MWCarousel Energy Storage, LLC
Cheyenne Ridge IICheyenne0 MWPublic Service Co of Colorado
Deep Space SolarKiowa0 MWDeep Space Solar LLC
Drennan Energy StorageEl Paso0 MWDrennan Energy Storage LLC
Dry Land Prairie Energy StorageCheyenne0 MWDry Land Prairie Energy Storage, LLC
Dusty Rose WindKit Carson0 MWDusty Rose Wind, LLC
Elk RunLas Animas0 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Fort Lyon SolarBent0 MWClay Creek Energy, LLC
Fortress 1Morgan0 MWFortress Solar 1 LLC
Grand Valley Solar Generation and BESSMesa0 MWGRVA bn, LLC
HorizonEl Paso0 MWCity of Colorado Springs - (CO)
KeenesburgWeld0 MWENGIE Distributed Renewables Development LLC
La Junta SolarOtero0 MWClay Creek Energy, LLC
Lamar SolarProwers0 MWClay Creek Energy, LLC
Mirasol Energy Center, LLC.Pueblo0 MWMirasol Energy Center, LLC
Morel Energy StorageMoffat0 MWMorel Energy Storage LLC
Pivot Solar 33 LLCWeld0 MWPivot Energy
Pivot Solar 36Weld0 MWPivot Energy
Pivot Solar 40Weld0 MWPivot Energy
Pivot Solar 42 LLCLarimer0 MWPivot Energy
Pivot Solar 43 LLCAdams0 MWPivot Energy
Pivot Solar 50 LLCWeld0 MWPivot Energy
Pivot Solar 53 LLCAdams0 MWPivot Energy
Pivot Solar 56 LLCWeld0 MWPivot Energy
Pivot Solar 57 LLCMesa0 MWPivot Energy
Pivot Solar 58 LLCWeld0 MWPivot Energy
Pivot Solar 60 LLCWeld0 MWPivot Energy
Pivot Solar 71 LLCMorgan0 MWPivot Energy
Raceway Solar - (CO)Morgan0 MWRaceway Solar, LLC
Singing Grass WindKit Carson0 MWPublic Service Co of Colorado
South Platte SolarMorgan0 MWSouth Platte Solar
South Platte StorageMorgan0 MWSouth Platte Storage, LLC
Spindle BESSWeld0 MWSpindle Battery LLC
Stagecoach LREPueblo0 MWLeeward Asset Management, LLC
Sundance (CO)Elbert0 MWCypress Creek Renewables
Thunder Wolf II, LLCPueblo0 MWThunder Wolf II, LLC
Trinidad SolarLas Animas0 MWClay Creek Energy, LLC
Turkey Creek Solar ProjectPueblo0 MW174 Power Global Corp.
USS Calico Solar LLCArapahoe0 MWUnited States Solar Corporation
USS Great Plains Solar LLCArapahoe0 MWUnited States Solar Corporation
USS High Plains Solar LLCArapahoe0 MWUnited States Solar Corporation
USS Raptor Solar LLCArapahoe0 MWUnited States Solar Corporation
USS Tall Grass Solar LLCArapahoe0 MWUnited States Solar Corporation
Waterton Solar IDouglas0 MWPublic Service Co of Colorado
Waterton Solar IIDouglas0 MWPublic Service Co of Colorado
Waxwing Solar CSGPueblo0 MWWaxwing Solar
Weld Energy StorageWeld0 MWWeld Energy Storage, LLC

Report a problem

Tell us what looks wrong. The report holds only what you see in the preview below. Nothing is sent until you press Send.

Exactly what will be sent