gridprims

State

Massachusetts

Who serves its customers, 2025

Who serves its customers, 2025
Kind of utilityCustomersShare of customers
Investor owned833,35724.8%
Public (municipal, state, federal, and districts)295,9038.8%
Retail power marketer2,018,06460.1%
Other208,1846.2%

Customers of full-service and energy-only providers, as EIA counts them; delivery-only customers are the same people, so they are not counted twice.

U.S. Energy Information Administration · Annual Electric Power Industry Report (Form EIA-861) · data for 2025 · as of Oct 7, 2026 · retrieved Oct 31, 2026 · CC-BY-4.0

Average price by sector, 2025

Average price by sector, 2025
SectorAverage price (cents per kWh)
Residential30.41
Commercial23.10
Industrial19.04

Revenue from every kind of service over sales counted once, as EIA computes its state averages.

Capacity and generation by fuel

Capacity and generation by fuel
FuelCapacityNet generation in 2025
Natural gas6,565.7 MW17,695,959 MWh
Hydro2,106.6 MW325,843 MWh
Solar1,503.1 MW2,115,451 MWh
Residual fuel oil1,165 MW177,072 MWh
Distillate fuel oil644.3 MW247,233 MWh
Batteries492.2 MW-21,612 MWh
MSW290.2 MW
Wind99.8 MW194,009 MWh
KER69 MW5,839 MWh
Landfill gas20.7 MW66,983 MWh
Wood18 MW77,614 MWh
Other biogas17.5 MW27,903 MWh
Bituminous coal0 MWh
MSB695,846 MWh
MSN847,428 MWh
Other0 MWh

Balancing authorities serving it: ISNE.

U.S. Energy Information Administration · Annual Electric Generator Report (Form EIA-860) · data for 2025 · as of Sep 10, 2026 · retrieved Oct 31, 2026 · CC-BY-4.0

U.S. Energy Information Administration · Power Plant Operations Report (Form EIA-923) · data for 2025 · as of Sep 11, 2026 · retrieved Oct 31, 2026 · CC-BY-4.0

Interconnection queue, as of the end of 2025

Interconnection queue, as of the end of 2025
TypeActive capacity (MW)Projects
Solar71
Wind5,3288
Storage5,86724
Hybrid82

Requests still active in an interconnection queue at the end of 2025. Most never get built. Credit: Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory and GridTracker.

Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory and GridTracker · Queued Up: Interconnection Queue Data File (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory) · data for 2025 · as of May 7, 2026 · retrieved Oct 31, 2026 · CC-BY-4.0

Utilities

Utilities
UtilityOwnership, as EIA reports itCustomersSales (MWh)
NSTAR Electric CompanyInvestor Owned1,483,52423,410,577
Massachusetts Electric CoInvestor Owned1,399,92119,365,375
Direct Energy ServicesRetail Power Marketer612,9654,606,370
Constellation NewEnergy, IncRetail Power Marketer382,17111,406,047
First Point Power, LLCRetail Power Marketer318,9573,595,116
Dynegy Energy Services, LLCRetail Power Marketer163,784908,427
NextEra Energy Services, LLCRetail Power Marketer153,9131,718,663
Adjustment 2025113,8223,901,054
Reliant Energy Northeast LLCRetail Power Marketer82,732541,234
Sunrun Inc.Behind the Meter65,770440,570
Inspire Energy Holdings, LLCRetail Power Marketer47,843335,774
City of Taunton - (MA)Municipal40,045624,266
CleanChoice Energy, Inc.Retail Power Marketer38,591233,395
Fitchburg Gas & Elec Light CoInvestor Owned31,053398,372
Clearview Electric Inc.Retail Power Marketer29,370265,489
Town of Reading - (MA)Municipal28,337638,475
City of Peabody - (MA)Municipal27,251465,101
City of Chicopee - (MA)Municipal26,077450,206
Town Square EnergyRetail Power Marketer20,676186,336
Tesla Inc.Behind the Meter19,101128,186
City of Westfield - (MA)Municipal18,551353,121
Town of Middleborough - (MA)Municipal18,223316,793
City of Holyoke - (MA)Municipal17,953396,016
Town of Shrewsbury - (MA)Municipal16,851280,409
Town of Braintree - (MA)Municipal16,812325,757
Residents Energy, LLCRetail Power Marketer16,797116,666
City of Norwood - (MA)Municipal15,812320,838
SmartEnergy Holdings, LLCRetail Power Marketer14,95297,550
Nantucket Electric CoInvestor Owned14,693191,810
Town of North Attleborough - (MA)Municipal13,934216,194
Town of Hudson - (MA)Municipal13,639208,673
Town of DanversMunicipal13,594294,349
Town of Mansfield - (MA)Municipal10,570224,110
Town of Wellesley - (MA)Municipal10,569248,232
Nordic Energy Services, LLCRetail Power Marketer10,18945,499
Titan Gas LLCRetail Power Marketer9,85381,629
Think Energy, LLCRetail Power Marketer9,31385,511
SFE Energy Massachusetts, Inc.Retail Power Marketer9,284162,453
National Gas & Electric, LLCRetail Power Marketer9,10361,980
Palmco Power MA, LLCRetail Power Marketer8,33445,813
Town of Littleton - (MA)Municipal7,618217,588
Hudson Energy ServicesRetail Power Marketer7,400543,767
Viridian Energy LLCRetail Power Marketer7,08553,007
Hampshire Power CorporationRetail Power Marketer6,98854,828
Ambit Energy Holdings, LLCRetail Power Marketer6,19453,412
Major Energy Electric ServicesRetail Power Marketer5,86862,344
Provider Power MASS, LLCRetail Power Marketer5,85657,922
Energy Services Providers, IncRetail Power Marketer5,60843,773
XOOM Energy Massachusetts, LLCRetail Power Marketer5,24943,046
Discount Power Inc - (CT)Retail Power Marketer4,55925,086
Verde Energy USARetail Power Marketer4,02623,691
Renaissance Power & Gas, Inc.Retail Power Marketer3,87329,675
Spruce FinanceBehind the Meter3,39122,338
EverBright, LLCBehind the Meter3,34025,557
Atlantic Energy LLCRetail Power Marketer3,26321,640
Public Power LLC (CT)Retail Power Marketer2,50235,646
Direct Energy BusinessRetail Power Marketer2,3652,825,143
ENGIE Resources LLCRetail Power Marketer1,5371,391,544
SunPower Capital, LLCBehind the Meter1,43210,688
Alpha Gas and Electric, LLCRetail Power Marketer1,3448,881
Green Mountain Energy CompanyRetail Power Marketer1,3248,155
Palmetto Solar, LLCBehind the Meter1,25510,486
Energy Plus Holdings LLCRetail Power Marketer1,1307,195
Eligo Energy, LLCRetail Power Marketer73719,938
Summer Energy Northeast, LLCRetail Power Marketer4843,389
Champion Energy ServicesRetail Power Marketer430162,838
BP Energy Retail LLCRetail Power Marketer3322,867,903
Maven Energy, LLCRetail Power Marketer3164,158
Great American Gas & Electric, LLCRetail Power Marketer2492,209
MP2 Energy LLCRetail Power Marketer160240,307
SmartestEnergy US LLCRetail Power Marketer130124,271
David Energy Supply LLCRetail Power Marketer809,613
Massachusetts Bay Trans AuthorityPolitical Subdivision6836,696
Texas Retail Energy, LLCRetail Power Marketer4783,317
Calpine Energy Solutions, LLCRetail Power Marketer441,229,168
MidAmerican Energy Services, LLCRetail Power Marketer298,804
Ahana Renewables, LLCBehind the Meter2860,476
TerraForm US Energy Services, LLCBehind the Meter2418,200
Greenbacker Renewable Energy CorporationBehind the Meter1610,195
Just EnergyRetail Power Marketer1495
Grid Power Direct, LLCRetail Power Marketer620,636
American Power & GasRetail Power Marketer5173
Constellation Solar Holding, LLCBehind the Meter32,921
Greenskies Renewable Energy, LLCBehind the Meter228,540
Aggregated Transit EnergyRetail Power Marketer1350,027
Devonshire Energy, LLCRetail Power Marketer158,072
Harvard Dedicated Energy LimitRetail Power Marketer1167,950
SunnovaBehind the Meter00

A utility with too few reported figures for its own page is listed here with what it reported.

Power plants (711)

Power plants in Massachusetts, largest first
PlantCountyNameplate capacityOperator
CanalBarnstable1,495 MWCanal Generating LLC
Northfield MountainFranklin1,168 MWFirstLight Power Resources, Inc. - MA
Fore River Generating StationNorfolk872.2 MWCalpine Fore River Energy Center, LLC
Salem Harbor Power Development LPEssex798.2 MWSalem Harbor Power Development LP
Bear SwampBerkshire666 MWBear Swamp Power Company LLC
ANP Bellingham Energy ProjectNorfolk578 MWBellingham Power Generation LLC
ANP Blackstone Energy ProjectWorcester578 MWANP Blackstone Energy Company LLC
Stony BrookHampden541.5 MWMassachusetts Mun Wholes Electric Co
Millennium PowerWorcester427.5 MWMillennium Power Company, LLC
Bellingham Cogeneration FacilityNorfolk386.1 MWNortheast Energy Associates LP
Berkshire PowerHampden289 MWBerkshire Power Co LLC
Exelon West Medway II LLCNorfolk263.6 MWConstellation Power, Inc
MasspowerHampden260.9 MWMasspower
Milford Power LPWorcester249.3 MWMilford Power LLC
Kendall Square StationMiddlesex234.7 MWKendall Green Energy, LLC
Dighton Power PlantBristol200 MWDighton Power, LLC
Pittsfield Generating LPBerkshire175.5 MWPittsfield Generating Company, LP
Cranberry Point Energy StoragePlymouth150 MWCranberry Point Energy Storage LLC
Exelon Medway LLCNorfolk135 MWConstellation Power, Inc
Cleary Flood HybridBristol121 MWCity of Taunton - (MA)
Potter Station 2Norfolk116 MWTown of Braintree - (MA)
SEMASS Resource RecoveryPlymouth98.5 MWSEMASS Partnership
Dartmouth Power Associates LPBristol97.4 MWDartmouth Energy Center
Medical Area Total Energy PlantSuffolk94.8 MWMATEP LLC
Deer Island Treatment PlantSuffolk72.8 MWMassachusetts Wtr Rauth-Deer I
M Street JetSuffolk69 MWMassachusetts Bay Trans Auth
MMWEC Simple Cycle Gas TurbineEssex65 MWMassachusetts Mun Wholes Electric Co
Waters RiverEssex64.9 MWCity of Peabody - (MA)
CabotFranklin61.8 MWFirstLight Power Resources, Inc. - MA
Wheelabrator SaugusEssex57.8 MWWheelabrator Environmental Systems
Wheelabrator Millbury FacilityWorcester47.6 MWWheelabrator Environmental Systems
Covanta HaverhillEssex46 MWOgden Projects Inc-Haverhill
Mass Inst Tech Cntrl Utilities/Cogen PltMiddlesex43.4 MWMassachusetts Inst of Tech
Exelon Framingham LLCNorfolk42.6 MWConstellation Power, Inc
Wheelabrator North AndoverEssex40.3 MWWheelabrator Environmental Systems
Hadley FallsHampden33.4 MWCity of Holyoke Gas and Elec Dept - (MA)
Cobble MountainHampden33 MWCity of Holyoke Gas and Elec Dept - (MA)
New England Wind LLCBerkshire28.5 MWAvangrid Power LLC
Outer Cape Community BatteryBarnstable25 MWEversource
Boott HydropowerMiddlesex22.9 MWBoott Hydro, LLC - Hybrid
Nantucket HybridNantucket22.4 MWNantucket Electric Co
Central Heating PlantHampshire20.4 MWUniversity of Massachusetts Amherst
Berkshire Wind Power ProjectBerkshire19.6 MWMassachusetts Mun Wholes Electric Co
NE Renewable Fitchburg, LLCWorcester18 MWNE Renewable Fitchburg, LLC
Deerfield 5Berkshire17.5 MWGreat River Hydro, LLC
Univ of Massachusetts Medical CenterWorcester17.5 MWUniversity of Massachusetts Medical
Lawrence Hydroelectric AssociatesEssex14.8 MWCentral Rivers Power US, LLC
SJA Solar LLC-Solterra Monastery CSGWorcester14.7 MWSJA Solar, LLC
Gillette SBMCSuffolk14.2 MWThe Gillette Company
ShrewsburyWorcester14 MWTown of Shrewsbury - (MA)
Wellesley College Central Utility PlantNorfolk13.9 MWWellesley College
Cherry StreetMiddlesex12.9 MWTown of Hudson - (MA)
Barrett PVWorcester11.9 MWMN8 Energy LLC
Fife BrookBerkshire11.2 MWBear Swamp Power Company LLC
High Street StationEssex10.9 MWTown of Ipswich - (MA)
59 Federal Rd(CSG)Plymouth10 MW59FED WHAM8 Solar, LLC
Beacon Solar, LLCHampshire10 MWAgilitas Energy, Inc.
Blodgett Solar CSGMiddlesex10 MWBlodgett Street Solar 1, LLC
Huxley SolarHampden10 MWAgilitas Energy, Inc.
West Water StreetBristol10 MWCity of Taunton - (MA)
0 Hammond St CSGPlymouth9.8 MW0HAM WHAM8 Solar, LLC
Old Middleboro Road SolarPlymouth9.5 MWAgilitas Energy, Inc.
Dunstable Solar 1, LLCMiddlesex9 MWAES Distributed Energy
Syncarpha Northbridge I Hybrid(CSG)Worcester9 MWSyncarpha Northbridge I, LLC
Syncarpha Puddon I Hybrid CSGWorcester9 MWSyncarpha Puddon I, LLC
Syncarpha Puddon II Hybrid CSGWorcester9 MWSyncarpha Puddon II, LLC
ASD Wallum MA Solar LLC(CSG)Worcester8.8 MWASD Wallum MA Solar LLC
Syncarpha Blandford Hybrid CSGHampden8.8 MWSyncarpha Blandford, LLC
Syncarpha Millbury Hybrid (CSG)Worcester8.8 MWSyncarpha Millbury, LLC
Auburn Solar ProjectWorcester8.7 MWAgilitas Energy, Inc.
Ryan Road Solar LLC Hybrid(CSG)Worcester8.6 MWAES Distributed Energy
West Haydenville PJ Community SolarHampshire8.6 MWAES Distributed Energy
ZPD-PT Solar Project 2017-038 Hybrid LLCWorcester8.5 MWAES Distributed Energy
160 Tihonet Rd Hybrid(CSG)Plymouth8.3 MW160TIH WHAM8 Solar, LLC
276 Federal Rd(CSG)Plymouth8.3 MW276FED WHAM8 Solar, LLC
Adams Grove SolarBerkshire8.3 MWSoCore Energy LLC
Clark Road Solar 1, LLCWorcester8.3 MWClark Road Solar 1, LLC
Happy Hollow CSG HybridWorcester8.3 MWREA Investments, LLC
Randall Solar Project HybridWorcester8.3 MWAES Distributed Energy
Williamsville Hybrid CSGWorcester8.3 MW147 Williamsville Solar 1, LLC
Front StreetHampden8.1 MWCity of Chicopee - (MA)
East Brookfield Adams Road Solar LLC CSGWorcester8.1 MWEast Brookfield Adams Road Solar LLC
UMass BostonSuffolk8.1 MWMSS Energy Holdings, LLC (d.b.a. Calibrant Energy)
Brookwood Drive Community SolarBristol8 MWAES Distributed Energy
Future Generation WindPlymouth8 MWRWE Clean Energy
Marston Mills SolarBarnstable8 MWSoCore Energy LLC
Middleton Solar ParkEssex8 MWNovis Renewables, LLC
NL MA - CopicutBristol8 MWStandard Solar
Syncarpha Northbridge II Hybrid CSGWorcester8 MWSyncarpha Northbridge II, LLC
BWC Lake Lashaway, LLC HybridWorcester7.9 MWAES Distributed Energy
Ameresco Chicopee EnergyHampden7.8 MWAMERESCO Chicopee Energy LLC
Amaterasu LLCWorcester7.8 MWAES Distributed Energy
Annese Solar Project Hybrid CSGWorcester7.8 MWAES Distributed Energy
Mt. Tom Solar Project HybridHampden7.6 MWMt. Tom Solar, LLC
Syncarpha Westminster Hybrid CSGWorcester7.6 MWSyncarpha Westminster, LLC
Partridge SolarBerkshire7.5 MWSoCore Energy LLC
Skyline SolarBerkshire7.5 MWSoCore Energy LLC
McDougle-Mitchell Solar Project Hybrid CWorcester7.4 MWAES Distributed Energy
UplandPlymouth7.3 MWGreenbacker Renewable Energy Corporation
Wilmarth SolarNorfolk7.3 MWWilmarth Lane Solar 1, LLC
77 Farm to Market Rd Hybrid(CSG)Plymouth7.2 MW77F2M WHAM8 Solar, LLC
Breckenridge SolarHampden7.2 MWBreckenridge Street Solar 1, LLC
MA BlackstoneWorcester7.2 MWCatalyze Blackstone 83 Federal Street Microgrid, LLC
ShermanFranklin7.2 MWGreat River Hydro, LLC
5 BerryNorfolk7.1 MWMadison Energy Investments LLC
Blacksmith Road Solar 1Barnstable7 MWBlacksmith Road Solar 1, LLC
Kearsarge William WayNorfolk7 MWKearsarge William Way LLC
Williams College - Campus CHPBerkshire7 MWPresident & Trustees of Williams College
Riverside HolyokeHampden6.9 MWCity of Holyoke Gas and Elec Dept - (MA)
CED Northampton Solar LLC HybridHampshire6.6 MWRWE Clean Energy
Worcester LandfillWorcester6.5 MWCity of Worcester DPW - (MA)
ZPD-PT Solar Project 2017-006 LLC HybridWorcester6.5 MWAES Distributed Energy
DartmouthBristol6.3 MWMass Solar, LLC
Maple(CSG)Norfolk6.3 MWMaple Street Solar 1, LLC
CES Agawam Tuckahoe Solar HybridHampden6.2 MWCES Agawam Tuckahoe Solar LLC
Erving Paper MillsFranklin6.2 MWErving Paper Mills Inc
Saddleback SolarBerkshire6.1 MWSoCore Energy LLC
DudleyWorcester6 MWNavisun LLC
665 Scenic HighwayBarnstable5.8 MWMadison Energy Investments LLC
East Acres Solar NG, LLCBerkshire5.8 MWNuGen Capital Management
Indian Orchard Plant 1Hampden5.7 MWSolutia Inc-Indian
Turners FallsFranklin5.7 MWFirstLight Power Resources, Inc. - MA
ASD Cotuit MA Solar LLCBarnstable5.6 MWASD Cotuit MA Solar LLC
Montague Road SolarHampshire5.6 MWMontague Road Solar, LLC
Syncarpha Northampton Hybrid CSGHampshire5.6 MWSyncarpha Northampton, LLC
Old Wardour SolarWorcester5.5 MWNuGen Capital Management
Vuelta SolarWorcester5.5 MWNuGen Capital Management
Three Rivers Solar LLCHampden5.4 MWASD Three Rivers Road MA Solar LLC
Wilkins StationEssex5.4 MWTown of Marblehead - (MA)
299 Farm to Market Rd Hybrid(CSG)Plymouth5.3 MW299F2M WHAM8 Solar, LLC
Partridgeville Hybrid CSGWorcester5.3 MWPartridgeville Road Solar 1, LLC
Smith College Central Heating PlantHampshire5.3 MWThe Trustees of Smith College
28 Livermore Hill Road SolarWorcester5 MW28 Livermore Hill Road Solar, LLC
Adirondack A+B Community Solar GardenBristol5 MWBWC Connecticut River LLC
Bradford SolarEssex5 MWBradford Solar, LLC
Brook Street Solar 1 CSGPlymouth5 MWBrook Street Solar 1, LLC
CantonNorfolk5 MWCaptona Canton LLC
Charlemont AFranklin5 MWAgilitas Energy, Inc.
Dennis LandfillBarnstable5 MWClean Focus Yield, LLC
East Longmeadow Solar PVHampden5 MWNSTAR Electric Company
French King Solar LLCFranklin5 MWFrench King Solar LLC
Granby Solar, LLC CSGHampshire5 MWGranby Solar, LLC
Holden BESS 1Worcester5 MWHolden BESS 1 LLC
Holiday Hill Community WindHampden5 MWGreenbacker Renewable Energy Corporation
HudsonMiddlesex5 MWCaptona Hudson LLC
Kearsarge Riverpark I LLCMiddlesex5 MWKearsarge Riverpark I LLC
Kearsarge Riverpark II LLCMiddlesex5 MWKearsarge Riverpark I LLC
Mass Midstate Solar 1Worcester5 MWEvergreen Wind, LLC
Mass Midstate Solar 2Worcester5 MWEvergreen Wind, LLC
Minuteman Energy StorageMiddlesex5 MWMinuteman Energy Storage, LLC
New MarlboroughBerkshire5 MWSunrise on Knight Rd. LLC
Plympton Main Street Solar, LLCPlymouth5 MWREA Investments, LLC
Pulpit HillHampshire5 MWLSE Fornax LLC
RavenbrookPlymouth5 MWCaptona Ravenbrook LLC
Settlers SolarWorcester5 MWSettlers Solar, LLC
ShafferMiddlesex5 MWCD US Solar MT3, LLC
Southwick Solar PVHampden5 MWNSTAR Electric Company
Tanglewood Circle Solar 1 LLCBerkshire5 MWTanglewood Circle Solar 1 LLC
TJA MA Wakeby RoadBarnstable5 MWStandard Solar
TollandHampden5 MWSunrise on Clubhouse Rd. LLC
Town of Amherst SolarHampshire5 MWAgilitas Energy, Inc.
Upper Blackstone (MA) Treasure ValleyWorcester5 MWNexamp Treasure Valley Solar, LLC
W. Orange Rd Solar LLCFranklin5 MWAES Distributed Energy
Wakefield MA BESS 1Middlesex5 MWWakefield MA BESS 1 LLC
Ware Palmer Road Solar LLC CSGHampshire5 MWWare Palmer Road Solar LLC
West Street Solar 1 LLCWorcester5 MWAES Distributed Energy
WesthamptonHampshire5 MWSunrise on Montague Rd. LLC
Westport Stone & Sand Solar (CSG)Bristol5 MWAES Clean Energy
Wilbur Woods Solar LLCFranklin5 MWAES Distributed Energy
Woodland Avenue Solar 1Bristol5 MWWoodland Avenue Solar 1, LLC
Bolton PVWorcester4.9 MWAES Distributed Energy
Hadley 3 Solar (North)Hampshire4.9 MWHadley 3 Solar, LLC (North)
Hampden Landfill Solar LLCHampden4.9 MWHampden Landfill Solar LLC
Kearsarge Amesbury HybridEssex4.9 MWKearsarge Amesbury LLC
OverlookWorcester4.9 MWWestbound Solar 3, LLC
Solten Plainville 6000, LLCNorfolk4.9 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Deerfield 2Franklin4.8 MWGreat River Hydro, LLC
Deerfield 3Franklin4.8 MWGreat River Hydro, LLC
Deerfield 4Franklin4.8 MWGreat River Hydro, LLC
Fitchburg Gas RecoveryWorcester4.8 MWWM Renewable Energy LLC
BWC Origination 18Plymouth4.8 MWBWC Origination 18, LLC
Chester Solar FarmHampden4.8 MWKearsarge Solar LLC
Kearsarge HaverhillEssex4.8 MWKearsarge Haverhill LLC
Leicester One MA Solar LLCWorcester4.8 MWCVI CleanCapital Solar 1 LLC
Syncarpha Palmer, LLCHampden4.8 MWSyncarpha Palmer, LLC
Syncarpha Tewksbury Hybrid CSGMiddlesex4.8 MWSyncarpha Tewksbury, LLC
True NorthEssex4.8 MWCD US Solar MT1 LLC
Golden Hills SolarWorcester4.7 MWGolden Hills Solar, LLC
Southwick Solar, LLC Community SolarHampden4.7 MWNavisun LLC
Sunpin BlandfordHampden4.7 MWBlandford Sun, LLC
ZPD-PT Solar Project 2017-023 LLC HybridWorcester4.7 MWAES Distributed Energy
Fisher Road SolarBristol4.6 MWFisher Road Solar I, LLC
Norton Powerhouse 2Worcester4.6 MWNorton Powerhouse 2
Syncarpha Leicester Hybrid CSGWorcester4.6 MWSyncarpha Leicester, LLC
Ashland SolarMiddlesex4.5 MWCitizens Enterprises Corporation
Deerfield CSG SolarFranklin4.5 MWMN8 Energy LLC
EDF LancasterWorcester4.5 MWCleanCapital Holdings
ENGIE 2019 ProjectCo-MA1, LLCHampden4.5 MWENGIE 2019 ProjectCo MA-1, LLC
Freetown SolarBristol4.5 MWMass Solar, LLC
Hunt Road SolarEssex4.5 MWCitizens Enterprises Corporation
Iron Horse Solar 4, LLCMiddlesex4.5 MWIron Horse Solar 4, LLC
Kearsarge Concord IIMiddlesex4.5 MWKearsarge Concord II LLC
Lepomis PV Energy LLCPlymouth4.5 MWCleanCapital Holdings
MA Military Reservation Wind ProjectBarnstable4.5 MWAir Force Civil Engineer Center
Westport B Community Solar GardenBristol4.5 MWBWC Hamilton Brook LLC
Federal Road Solar 1, LLC CSGPlymouth4.4 MWFederal Road Solar 1, LLC
Hampshire College HybridHampshire4.4 MWTesla Inc.
Dartmouth Farms SolarBristol4.3 MWDartmouth Farms Solar, LLC
New Bedford (MA) PlymouthPlymouth4.3 MWBWC Origination 4, LLC
West A&B Solar Project Hybrid CSGWorcester4.3 MWAES Distributed Energy
Cranberry Highway Solar LLCPlymouth4.2 MWCranberry Highway Solar, LLC
DG Crystal Spring CSGPlymouth4.2 MWDG Crystal Spring LLC
Montague Site 36-GrosolarFranklin4.1 MWNSTAR Electric Company
UMass PV Lot 22Hampshire4.1 MWRWE Clean Energy
West Groton CHPMiddlesex4.1 MWHollingsworth & Vose Co West Groton
0 MiddleBarnstable4 MWMadison Energy Investments LLC
Ava SolarHampshire4 MWEcos Energy LLC
Barnstable LandfillBarnstable4 MWClean Focus Yield, LLC
Belchertown Renewables Community SolarHampshire4 MWBelchertown Renewables, LLC
BWC Gibbs BrookPlymouth4 MWBWC Gibbs Brook, LLC
Charlton Solar I CSGWorcester4 MWCharlton Solar I, LLC
Equity Industrial TurbinesEssex4 MWEquity Industrial Turbines
Fitchburg RenewablesWorcester4 MWFitchburg Renewables, LLC
Franklin 2Norfolk4 MWCD US Solar MT 2 LLC
Goose Pond SolarHampden4 MWLSE Dorado, LLC
GSPP Boxborough Littleton (MA)Middlesex4 MWCleanCapital Holdings
Harwich LandfillBarnstable4 MWClean Focus Yield, LLC
Kearsarge MontagueFranklin4 MWKearsarge Montague LLC
MA CS Uxbridge Community SolarWorcester4 MWMA CS Uxbridge, LLC
Mass Midstate Solar 3Worcester4 MWEvergreen Wind, LLC
Morin Solar 2013 LLCWorcester4 MWCVI CleanCapital Solar 6
Old Frontier Solar IIIFranklin4 MWOld Frontier Solar III PV, LLC
Oxford SolarWorcester4 MWCitizens Enterprises Corporation
Palmer LandfillHampden4 MWSyncarpha Bondsville, LLC
Plymouth Site 1Plymouth4 MWCleanCapital Holdings
Redbrook Community Solar 1Plymouth4 MWRedbrook Solar 1, LLC
Ring RoadPlymouth4 MWGreenbacker Renewable Energy Corporation
SandwichBarnstable4 MWLSE Ophiuchus LLC
Springfield Solar PVHampden4 MWNSTAR Electric Company
UMASSHampshire4 MWRWE Clean Energy
West Brookfield Solar - Gilbertsville RdWorcester4 MWNautilus Solar Solutions
Westford Solar ParkMiddlesex4 MWMN8 Energy LLC
WilbrahamHampden4 MWBWC East Brook, LLC
WilliamsburgHampshire4 MWAES Distributed Energy
NationwideWorcester3.9 MWNationwide Solar Energy LLC
Syncarpha FreetownBristol3.9 MWMarie's Way Solar I, LLC
Ajax Solar, LLC (MA)Plymouth3.8 MWGreen Street Power Partners
ApolloBristol3.8 MWSunrise on Wing Ln. LLC
Kearsarge 100 Sohier RdEssex3.8 MWKearsarge Beverly LLC
Kearsarge Montague BD(CSG)Franklin3.8 MWKearsarge Montague BD LLC
MA-Dighton-ABristol3.8 MWMA CS Dighton, LLC
Nextsun Energy LittletonMiddlesex3.8 MWGreenbacker Renewable Energy Corporation
RandolphNorfolk3.8 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Dresser Hill CSGWorcester3.7 MWDresser Hill Solar, LLC
Indian OrchardHampden3.7 MWCentral Rivers Power MA, LLC
Kearsarge Ludlow LLCHampden3.7 MWKearsarge Ludlow LLC
Milk Street Solar, LLCWorcester3.7 MWClearGen LLC
Onyx - Brockton Thatcher Landfill SolarPlymouth3.7 MWOnyx Asset Services Group
CoreSite - SomervilleMiddlesex3.6 MWBloom Energy
GSPP Terrawatt Westfield LLC CSGHampden3.6 MWGreen Street Power Partners
Hatfield Solar PVHampshire3.6 MWNSTAR Electric Company
RedbridgeHampden3.6 MWCentral Rivers Power MA, LLC
Acushnet AD MakepeacePlymouth3.5 MWCleanCapital Holdings
Alicea Solar Project Hybrid CSGWorcester3.5 MWAES Distributed Energy
Bird Machine Solar FarmNorfolk3.5 MWBird Machine Solar Farm, LLC
BWC Rams Horn Channel LLCEssex3.5 MWNavisun LLC
Gardners FallsFranklin3.5 MWCentral Rivers Power MA, LLC
Green MeadowsBarnstable3.5 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Hampden Solar PVHampden3.5 MWNSTAR Electric Company
Oak Street SolarHampden3.5 MWCitizens Enterprises Corporation
Oakdale Power StationWorcester3.5 MWMassachusetts Water Res Auth
PalmerHampden3.5 MWAES Distributed Energy
Quittacas Pond SolarPlymouth3.5 MWRWE Clean Energy
Raboth - Marion DrivePlymouth3.5 MWMadison Energy Holdings LLC
Tolland Solar NG LLCHampden3.5 MWNuGen Capital Management
3ColtonWorcester3.4 MWMadison Energy Holdings LLC
Cape Cod Air Force Station - 6 SWSBarnstable3.4 MWUS Space Force
Dept of Corrections NCCI WindWorcester3.4 MWDept of Corrections NCCI Wind
Mt Wachusett Community CollegeWorcester3.4 MWMt Wachusett Community College
WEB BrookfieldWorcester3.4 MWWEB Brookfield Solar LLC
Cycz Solar Project CSG HybridWorcester3.3 MWAES Distributed Energy
Greater New Bedford LFG Utiliz. FacilityBristol3.3 MWCommonWealth New Bedford Energy LLC
Hurteau Solar Project HybridWorcester3.3 MWAES Distributed Energy
Kearsarge Southwick LLCHampden3.3 MWKearsarge Solar LLC
Norton LLCBristol3.3 MWGreenbacker Renewable Energy Corporation
Partridge Hill Solar HybridWorcester3.3 MWAES Distributed Energy
Peru (MA)Berkshire3.3 MWSunrise on West Main Rd. LLC
Pine Hill WestportBristol3.3 MWGreenbacker Renewable Energy Corporation
Syncarpha Halifax Hybrid CSGPlymouth3.3 MWSyncarpha Halifax, LLC
Wareham Solar PVPlymouth3.3 MWNSTAR Electric Company
Cosgrove Intake and Power StationWorcester3.2 MWMassachusetts Water Res Auth
Cottage Street Solar FacilityHampden3.2 MWWestern Massachusetts Electric Company
Framingham State University PlantMiddlesex3.2 MWFramingham State University
Granby LFGHampshire3.2 MWIndustrial Power Services Corp.
Groveland SolarEssex3.2 MWRWE Clean Energy
HampdenHampden3.2 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
NESG Solar Holding Company 1, LLCWorcester3.2 MWClearGen LLC
Oak Leaf Solar XVII Community SolarBerkshire3.2 MWNavisun LLC
Putts BridgeHampden3.2 MWCentral Rivers Power MA, LLC
580 River SolarWorcester3.1 MWNuGen Capital Management
DG Dighton LLC CSGBristol3.1 MWDG Dighton, LLC
BoatlockHampden3.1 MWCity of Holyoke Gas and Elec Dept - (MA)
196 Tremont St(CSG)Plymouth3 MW196TRE WHAM8 Solar, LLC
205 Sturbridge AHampden3 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Adams Farm SolarWorcester3 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Ashburnham Energy Storage ProjectWorcester3 MWMassachusetts Mun Wholes Electric Co
Beebe Substation Battery StorageMiddlesex3 MWMassachusetts Mun Wholes Electric Co
Bellingham PVWorcester3 MWTerraform Arcadia
BerkleyBristol3 MWCaptona Berkley LLC
Berkley East Solar LLCBristol3 MWSunEdison LLC
Boston Medical Center CHP PlantSuffolk3 MWBoston Medical Center
BrockelmanWorcester3 MWIntegrys MA Solar, LLC
Brockelman Road Solar 2Worcester3 MWBrockelman Road Solar 2, LLC
BWC Wading River One, Two, Three CSGWorcester3 MWAmeresco BWC Wading River LLC
CED Chicopee SolarHampden3 MWRWE Clean Energy
Chicopee SolarHampden3 MWCitizens Enterprises Corporation
Cronin Road Solar 1, LLC CSG HybridWorcester3 MWAES Distributed Energy
DevensMiddlesex3 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
DG Haverhill CSGEssex3 MWDG Haverhill LLC
DudleyWorcester3 MWAMP MA Dudley
Fairhaven WindBristol3 MWFairhaven Wind LLC
Falmouth Landfill SolarBarnstable3 MWCitizens Enterprises Corporation
Franklin 1Norfolk3 MWCD US Solar MT 2 LLC
Hadley 3 Solar (South)Hampshire3 MWHadley 3 Solar, LLC (South)
Hunt Farm SolarFranklin3 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Marshfield PVPlymouth3 MWTerraform Arcadia
Meadow SolarSuffolk3 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Millbury SolarWorcester3 MWEvergreen Wind, LLC
Monson SolarHampden3 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Monument ValleyBerkshire3 MWLSE Lepus LLC
North BrookfieldWorcester3 MWMass Solar, LLC
Paxton BESS 1Worcester3 MWPaxton BESS 1 LLC
Plainfield Community Solar LLCHampshire3 MWPlainfield Solar LLC
Princeton Wind FarmWorcester3 MWTown of Princeton - (MA)
Russell (MA)Hampden3 MWSunrise on Blandford Rd. LLC
SELCO Community SolarWorcester3 MWMassachusetts Mun Wholes Electric Co
Southbridge PVWorcester3 MWTerraform Arcadia
Southern Sky Renew Energy Berkley LLCBristol3 MWSouthern Sky Renewable Energy Berkley, LLC
Stanley Black & DeckerHampden3 MWOnyx Asset Services Group
TempletonWorcester3 MWSunny Templeton, LLC
TES RowtierWorcester3 MWSkyHigh 2 Solar
Town of Needham VNEM CSGNorfolk3 MWTesla Inc.
Boutillier Solar, LLC CSGWorcester2.9 MW38 Degrees North, LLC
Fairhaven MA 2Bristol2.9 MWRWE Clean Energy
Integrys MA Solar, LLC - Ashburnham SiteWorcester2.9 MWIntegrys MA Solar, LLC
Iron Horse Solar I CSGMiddlesex2.9 MWIron Horse Solar 1, LLC
Kearsarge Bellingham PVNorfolk2.9 MWKearsarge Bellingham LLC
Leominster (MA)-South Street-R&DMiddlesex2.9 MWSouth Street Solar, LLC
Acushnet- High HillBristol2.8 MWCleanCapital Holdings
Elm StreetBristol2.8 MWISM Solar Dighton 3, LLC
Hardwick-Athol & Eagle HillWorcester2.8 MWMadison Energy Investments LLC
International Paper Woronoco MillHampden2.8 MWEagle Creek Renewable Energy, LLC
OxfordWorcester2.8 MWCVI CleanCapital Solar 6
Grafton PVWorcester2.7 MWMN8 Energy LLC
Hadley Solar NG, LLCHampshire2.7 MWNuGen Capital Management
Holyoke Solar Cooperative at MuellerHampden2.7 MWHolyoke Solar LLC
Lakeville SolarPlymouth2.7 MWC2 MA Lakeville, LLC
Natick MallMiddlesex2.7 MWNatick Mall
Rounseville SolarPlymouth2.7 MWRounseville Solar 1, LLC
IXYS - BeverlyEssex2.7 MWIXYS Integrated Circuits Division, LLC
Braley Road 2Bristol2.6 MWMass Solar, LLC
Cabot HolyokeHampden2.6 MWCity of Holyoke Gas and Elec Dept - (MA)
Dudley Landfill Solar LLCWorcester2.6 MWDudley Landfill Solar LLC
MendonWorcester2.6 MWBWC Box Pond LLC
Tyngsborough SolarMiddlesex2.6 MWCitizens Enterprises Corporation
433 Purchase Solar NG, LLCBristol2.5 MWNuGen Capital Management
651 Chase Solar NGWorcester2.5 MWNuGen Capital Management
AIS Solar ProjectWorcester2.5 MWTerraform Arcadia
Cedarville CSGPlymouth2.5 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Centech Gas GeneratorWorcester2.5 MWTown of Shrewsbury - (MA)
Easthampton CSGHampshire2.5 MWEasthampton Park Solar 1, LLC
EBZ SolarMiddlesex2.5 MWCitizens Enterprises Corporation
Gardner - Otter River RoadWorcester2.5 MWOtter River Road Solar LLC
Halifax SolarPlymouth2.5 MWNuGen Capital Management
Kearsarge GranbyHampshire2.5 MWKearsarge Granby LLC
Manheim New EnglandBristol2.5 MWCox Enterprises
MDFA Devens-SaratogaWorcester2.5 MWTerraform Arcadia
OSG Solar 1 LLCFranklin2.5 MWNavisun LLC
Palmer Solar LLCHampden2.5 MWPalmer Solar LLC
Peterson Road SolarHampden2.5 MWPeterson Road Solar, LLC
Rising PaperBerkshire2.5 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Scituate PVPlymouth2.5 MWAES Distributed Energy
Shrewsbury SolarWorcester2.5 MWRWE Clean Energy
Spencer Solar MAWorcester2.5 MWCitizens Enterprises Corporation
Westport (MA)Bristol2.5 MWSunrise on Drift Rd. LLC
Centaurus Solar - MAMiddlesex2.4 MWLSE Centaurus LLC
Chicopee Hydroelectric StationHampden2.4 MWCity of Chicopee - (MA)
Northampton Landfill Solar PVHampshire2.4 MWAmeresco Glendale Road Solar PV LLC
Onyx - Pembroke Landfill SolarPlymouth2.4 MWOnyx Asset Services Group
Plympton Lake Street SolarPlymouth2.4 MWREA Investments, LLC
Walpole Solar 2Norfolk2.4 MWWalpole Solar 2, LLC
Bourne (MA) - Holliston IMiddlesex2.3 MWNVT LICENSES, LLC
Bridgewater Solar CSGPlymouth2.3 MWMN8 Energy LLC
BWC Stony Brook, LLC HybridMiddlesex2.3 MWAES Distributed Energy
Downing Parkway SolarBerkshire2.3 MWDowning Parkway Solar LLC
East Bridgewater SolarPlymouth2.3 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
GELD Solar FarmMiddlesex2.3 MWAmeresco, Inc - GELD
GSPP Raynham TMLP, LLC CSGBristol2.3 MWGreen Street Power Partners
Ludlow LandfillHampden2.3 MWCleanCapital Holdings
Spencer Solar CSGWorcester2.3 MWMadison Energy Investments LLC
GSPP Devens, LLCMiddlesex2.2 MWGreen Street Power Partners
North Adams LandfillBerkshire2.2 MWSyncarpha North Adams, LLC
Padelford SolarBristol2.2 MWRWE Clean Energy
Pepperell Hydro Power PlantMiddlesex2.2 MWEagle Creek Renewable Energy, LLC
Shuman SolarNorfolk2.2 MWNuGen Capital Management
Williamsburg Solar LLC VNEM CSGHampshire2.2 MWTesla Inc.
Acton-Boxborough Schools BESSMiddlesex2.1 MWMSS Energy Holdings, LLC (d.b.a. Calibrant Energy)
MA Solar Storage 1 HybridWorcester2.1 MWOrigis Energy USA, Inc
Sheffield HewinsBerkshire2.1 MWNavisun LLC
126 Grove Solar LLCNorfolk2 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
201 Sturbridge BHampden2 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
301 Chestnut Solar NGHampden2 MWNuGen Capital Management
342 CircuitPlymouth2 MWMadison Energy Investments LLC
631-56 Airport Owner, LLCBristol2 MW631-56 Airport Owner, LLC
71 Charlotte Furnace Rd Hybrid(CSG)Plymouth2 MW71CFR WHAM8 Solar, LLC
Ayers Village SolarEssex2 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Bashaw Solar CSG 1, LLCEssex2 MWBashaw Solar 1, LLC
BeverlyEssex2 MWIntegrys MA Solar, LLC
Bowden Solar LLCHampden2 MW38DN Power Fund 1 LLC
Brookfield Solar 2013 LLCWorcester2 MWCVI CleanCapital Solar 6
Carver CSGPlymouth2 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Carver MA 1 Community SolarPlymouth2 MWNavisun LLC
CED Westfield Solar, LLCHampden2 MWRWE Clean Energy
CES Sterling LLCWorcester2 MWSunEdison LLC
ChicopeeHampden2 MWCaptona Chicopee LLC
Chicopee River SolarHampden2 MWCitizens Enterprises Corporation
Chocksett Rd Energy Storage ProjectWorcester2 MWSterling Municipal Light Department - (MA)
Clark UniversityWorcester2 MWClark University
Curtis Hill Solar CSGWorcester2 MWCCC Solar Holdings LLC
Dartmouth II SolarBristol2 MWRWE Clean Energy
Depot Hill Solar CSGWorcester2 MWCCC Solar Holdings LLC
DG Foxborough Elm CSGNorfolk2 MWDG Foxborough Elm LLC
DG Tufts Knoll LLC CSGWorcester2 MWDG Tufts Knoll, LLC
Douglas SolarWorcester2 MWRWE Clean Energy
Dynamic - WalpoleNorfolk2 MWAES Distributed Energy
Electric Avenue Lunenburg Solar 1Worcester2 MWElectric Avenue Lunenburg Solar 1, LLC
Fairhaven EFranklin2 MWAgilitas Energy, Inc.
Fairview Farms SolarFranklin2 MWNuGen Capital Management
Fall River Solar CSGBristol2 MWMN8 Energy LLC
Faunce Corner Community SolarBristol2 MWFaunce Corner Road Dartmouth Solar 1, LLC
Gardner Solar 1Worcester2 MWGardner Solar 1, LLC
Greenfield Solar PVFranklin2 MWNSTAR Electric Company
Griffin Road Solar, LLC CSGWorcester2 MWGriffin Road Solar, LLC
Groton BESS 1Middlesex2 MWGroton BESS 1 LLC
Groton BESS 2Middlesex2 MWGroton BESS 2 LLC
Harbor Road Solar 1Berkshire2 MWHarbor Road Solar 1, LLC
Hinsdale Solar PVBerkshire2 MWNSTAR Electric Company
Hopkinton CSGMiddlesex2 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Incom Solar, LLC CSGWorcester2 MW38 Degrees North, LLC
ISM Solar Dighton 2, LLC CSGBristol2 MW38 Degrees North, LLC
Kearsarge GillFranklin2 MWKearsarge Gill LLC
KS Solar Six LLCWorcester2 MWKearsarge Solar LLC
LeominsterWorcester2 MWSyncarpha Massachusetts, LLC
Long Plain SolarFranklin2 MWLong Plain Solar, LLC
Monson Solar, LLCHampden2 MWMonson Solar, LLC
Nexamp Peak CSGBerkshire2 MWNexamp Peak, LLC
NL MA - DivisionBristol2 MWStandard Solar
One PatriotNorfolk2 MWBloom Energy
Orange PVFranklin2 MWTerraform Arcadia
Palombo Solar, LLC CSGWorcester2 MW38 Degrees North, LLC
Rail TrailBerkshire2 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Rehoboth SolarBristol2 MWCitizens Enterprises Corporation
RGS-Rutland VNM SREC II Project (MA)Worcester2 MWTerraForm Solar XVII, LLC
Rockland Solar CSGPlymouth2 MWMN8 Energy LLC
Sampson Road Community SolarWorcester2 MWSampson Road Solar, LLC
Savoy Solar PVHampshire2 MWNSTAR Electric Company
Seaboard Charlton, LLCWorcester2 MWNavisun LLC
Seaboard Sheffield, LLCBerkshire2 MWNavisun LLC
Shirley WaterMiddlesex2 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Southampton Solar PVHampshire2 MWNSTAR Electric Company
Spring Street Solar 1 CSGPlymouth2 MWSpring Street Solar 1, LLC
Stafford St Solar 1 CSGWorcester2 MWStafford St Solar 1, LLC
Station 9 Energy Storage SystemNorfolk2 MWTown of Braintree - (MA)
Stetson Road Solar - Barre IWorcester2 MWKearsarge Solar LLC
Stone Hill Solar CSGBristol2 MWMN8 Energy LLC
Stow PVMiddlesex2 MWAES Distributed Energy
Syncarpha Hancock I CSGBerkshire2 MWSyncarpha Hancock I, LLC
Syncarpha Hancock II CSGBerkshire2 MWSyncarpha Hancock II, LLC
Syncarpha Still River, LLC CSGWorcester2 MWSyncarpha Still River, LLC
Town of East Bridgewater CSGPlymouth2 MWTesla Inc.
Truck StopBerkshire2 MWLSE Corona Austrina LLC
Upton Community SolarWorcester2 MWUpton Solar, LLC
VenturaBristol2 MWVentura Drive Dartmouth Solar 1, LLC
Wachusett SolarWorcester2 MWWachusett Solar, LLC
Ward Solar 1, LLCPlymouth2 MWREA Investments, LLC
Wareham MA 1 Community SolarPlymouth2 MWNavisun LLC
Westport Community Solar GardenBristol2 MWBWC Bass River LLC
Wilmington SolarMiddlesex2 MWMN8 Energy LLC
Wilson Solar (MA)Worcester2 MWRWE Clean Energy
Winchendon Landfill SolarWorcester2 MWOnyx Asset Services Group
Acushnet-Braley Road 1Bristol1.9 MWCleanCapital Holdings
BrimfieldHampden1.9 MWWEB Brimfield Solar LLC
Bullock Road Solar 1Bristol1.9 MWBullock Road Solar 1, LLC
BWC Muddy Brook, LLC HybridWorcester1.9 MWAES Distributed Energy
Dudley Solar CSGWorcester1.9 MWDudley Solar, LLC
Easthampton Landfill-City of EasthamptonHampshire1.9 MWCleanCapital Holdings
Emerald Marshfields, LLCPlymouth1.9 MWEmerald Marshfield, LLC
Equinix - BillericaMiddlesex1.9 MWBloom Energy
Farley Road Community SolarWorcester1.9 MWFarley Road Solar, LLC
Hadley 2 Solar, LLC CSGHampshire1.9 MWHadley 2 Solar, LLC
Hatfield Renewables Community SolarHampshire1.9 MWHatfield Renewables, LLC
Indian Orchard PV FacilityHampden1.9 MWWestern Massachusetts Electric Company
Kearsarge AcushnetBristol1.9 MWKearsarge Acushnet LLC
Kearsarge GBBerkshire1.9 MWKearsarge GB LLC
Kearsarge UxbridgeWorcester1.9 MWKearsarge Uxbridge LLC
Lee Site 31 SolarBerkshire1.9 MWNSTAR Electric Company
Ludlow Site 72 - ContiHampden1.9 MWNSTAR Electric Company
NFM Solar Power LLCFranklin1.9 MWFirstLight Power Resources, Inc. - MA
Northbridge SolarWorcester1.9 MWRWE Clean Energy
Smith & Wesson at Springfield MA PVHampden1.9 MWLuminace Solar Massachusetts, LLC
Southbridge SolarWorcester1.9 MWAES Distributed Energy
Spring Hill RoadWorcester1.9 MWAES Distributed Energy
Stafford St 2 Community SolarWorcester1.9 MWStafford St Solar 2, LLC
Sutton Solar CSGWorcester1.9 MWSutton Solar, LLC
Washburn Road SolarBristol1.9 MWREA Investments, LLC
Winchendon SolarWorcester1.9 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Aegean Drive SolarEssex1.8 MWAegean Drive Solar LLC
Ashby Duffy CSG Solar FarmMiddlesex1.8 MWLSE Cassiopeia LLC
Ashby Solar, LLC CSGWorcester1.8 MWAshby Solar, LLC
Axio Green LLCFranklin1.8 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Berkshire 1Berkshire1.8 MWPPS Berkshire Solar LLC
Citizens Agawam Landfill SolarHampden1.8 MWCitizens Enterprises Corporation
Danton XI Solar LLCEssex1.8 MWDanton XI Solar LLC
Kearsarge Upper UnionNorfolk1.8 MWKearsarge Upper Union LLC
Town of Uxbridge MA at Commerce DrWorcester1.8 MWLuminace Solar Net Metering, LLC
Westborough Solar LLCWorcester1.8 MWSunRay Power LLC
Weston Landfill SolarMiddlesex1.8 MWAmeresco, Inc - Weston
Hewlett-Packard (HP) - Andover, MAEssex1.7 MWTesla Inc.
Newton Rumford LandfillMiddlesex1.7 MWNewton Municipal Solar LLC - Rumford
Notus Wind 1Barnstable1.7 MWNotus Clean Energy LLC
Seaboard Oxford, LLCWorcester1.7 MWNavisun LLC
West Bridgewater AB CSGPlymouth1.7 MWMN8 Energy LLC
ZPD-PT Solar Project 2017-021 LLC HybridHampden1.7 MWAES Distributed Energy
BWC Swan Pond River CSGBristol1.6 MWBWC Swan Pond River, LLC
ChemicalHampden1.6 MWCity of Holyoke Gas and Elec Dept - (MA)
Chicopee Granby Road SolarHampden1.6 MWCitizens Enterprises Corporation
Dartmouth SolarBristol1.6 MWRWE Clean Energy
Easton LandfillBristol1.6 MWCleanCapital Holdings
Fairhaven C CSGBristol1.6 MWMN8 Energy LLC
Ipswich Wind TurbineEssex1.6 MWTown of Ipswich - (MA)
Kearsarge WilmingtonMiddlesex1.6 MWKearsarge Wilmington LLC
Southbridge Landfill Gas-to-EnergyWorcester1.6 MWSouthbridge Recycling and Disposal Park
Town of Lexington SolarMiddlesex1.6 MWSyncarpha Lexington, LLC
1 CommercialNorfolk1.5 MWMadison Energy Investments LLC
15 LincolnNorfolk1.5 MWMadison Energy Investments LLC
20 BedfordPlymouth1.5 MWMadison Energy Investments LLC
401 SouthBerkshire1.5 MWMadison Energy Investments LLC
Acton Solar LandfillMiddlesex1.5 MWHeliovaas LLC
Acushnet Ball Plant 2Bristol1.5 MWAcushnet
Agawam SolarHampden1.5 MWCitizens Enterprises Corporation
Barre II Solar ProjectWorcester1.5 MWKearsarge Solar LLC
Bridgewater Complex Co-Generation PlantBristol1.5 MWMassachusetts Department of Correction
BWC Harlow BrookPlymouth1.5 MWBWC Harlow Brook, LLC
BWC Pocasset RiverPlymouth1.5 MWBWC Pocasset River, LLC
Camelot Wind LLCPlymouth1.5 MWCamelot Wind LLC
CarverPlymouth1.5 MWCaptona Carver LLC
Charlestown Wind TurbineSuffolk1.5 MWMWRA Charlestown
Chatham LandfillBarnstable1.5 MWClean Focus Yield, LLC
Concord Solar FarmMiddlesex1.5 MWKearsarge Solar LLC
Falmouth 2 SolarBarnstable1.5 MWCitizens Enterprises Corporation
General Electric Aircraft EnginesEssex1.5 MWGeneral Electric Aircraft Engines
Grafton SolarWorcester1.5 MWCD US Solar MT 2 LLC
GSPP Worcester Business Center, LLCWorcester1.5 MWGreen Street Power Partners
Holliston LLCMiddlesex1.5 MWGreenbacker Renewable Energy Corporation
Jiminy Peak Wind QFBerkshire1.5 MWJiminy Peak Mountain Resort, LLC
Kenmare - Mansfield Branch StreetBristol1.5 MWMN8 Energy LLC
Lane Ave Solar LLCWorcester1.5 MWAES Distributed Energy
Lincoln Public SchoolsMiddlesex1.5 MWTotalEnergies Renewables USA LLC
Mashpee Landfill SolarBarnstable1.5 MWNautilus Solar Solutions
Merrimac SolarEssex1.5 MWRWE Clean Energy
Norton Landfill SolarBristol1.5 MWCitizens Enterprises Corporation
Route 57 SolarHampden1.5 MWCitizens Enterprises Corporation
Scituate WindPlymouth1.5 MWScituate Wind LLC
Signature Breads ChelseaSuffolk1.5 MWJDC 65R Owner, LLC
Silver Lake Solar Photovoltaic FacilityBerkshire1.5 MWWestern Massachusetts Electric Company
Sullivan SolarBristol1.5 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Texon Hydroelectric ProjectHampden1.5 MWHitchcock Hydro, LLC
Theodore Drive Community SolarWorcester1.5 MWTheodore Drive Solar, LLC
Town of Otis Wind Energy ProjectBerkshire1.5 MWTown of Otis - (MA)
Twiss Street SolarHampden1.5 MWCitizens Enterprises Corporation
Waste Water Treatment PlantBerkshire1.5 MWCity of Pittsfield - (MA)
West Boylston Community Shared SolarWorcester1.5 MWTown of West Boylston - (MA)
Westminster Renewables, LLC CSGWorcester1.5 MWWestminster Renewables, LLC
Whately SolarFranklin1.5 MWCitizens Enterprises Corporation
Brookfield Wire CompanyWorcester1.4 MWDynamic Energy Solutions, LLC
East Springfield Solar PVHampden1.4 MWNSTAR Electric Company
Griffin Road Solar 2Worcester1.4 MWGriffin Road Solar 2, LLC
Indian River HydroHampden1.4 MWEagle Creek Renewable Energy, LLC
NortonBristol1.4 MWMadison Energy Holdings LLC
Town of Ware - Canadian Tree(CSG)Hampshire1.4 MWMA CS Ware West, LLC
West Brookfield Solar, LLCWorcester1.4 MWCVI CleanCapital Solar 7
515 Main SaugusEssex1.3 MW515 Main Saugus LLC
BlueWave Capital - Grafton (SREC II)Worcester1.3 MWTerraForm Solar XVII, LLC
DDR Shoppers WorldMiddlesex1.3 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
DG Webster LLC CSGWorcester1.3 MWDG Webster, LLC
Lowell Solar LandfillMiddlesex1.3 MWHeliovaas LLC
Sudbury LandfillMiddlesex1.3 MWHeliovaas LLC
Westport MA 1 Community SolarBristol1.3 MWNavisun LLC
WoburnMiddlesex1.3 MWGreenbacker Renewable Energy Corporation
CVEC Round 4 Brewster Captn Golf CourseBarnstable1.2 MWFreemans Way Solar Project 2019, LLC
DwightHampden1.2 MWCentral Rivers Power MA, LLC
Amherst College Co GenHampshire1.2 MWAmherst College
Collins FacilityHampden1.2 MWRelevate Power Management LLC
Pittsfield 44 - M&W PVBerkshire1.2 MWNSTAR Electric Company
Renew Canal 1 CSG LLCBarnstable1.2 MWNRG Renew Canal 1 LLC
Town of Foxborough - Landfill (SREC II)Norfolk1.2 MWTown of Foxborough - Landfill (SREC II)
Town of Norfolk MA at Medway BranchNorfolk1.2 MWLuminace Solar Massachusetts, LLC
Westport MA 2 Community SolarBristol1.2 MWNavisun LLC
Boston Scientific SolarNorfolk1.1 MWRWE Clean Energy
Dartmouth LandfillBristol1.1 MWCleanCapital Holdings
GSPP NESV, LLCBristol1.1 MWGreen Street Power Partners
Methuen LandfillEssex1.1 MWCleanCapital Holdings
Plymouth SolarPlymouth1.1 MWNSTAR Electric Company
Sunderland Solar PVFranklin1.1 MWNSTAR Electric Company
Tisbury Landfill SolarDukes1.1 MWClean Focus Yield, LLC
Glendale Hydroelectric ProjectBerkshire1.1 MWRelevate Power Management LLC
115 G FisherPlymouth1 MWGreenbacker Renewable Energy Corporation
118 EchoBarnstable1 MWMadison Energy Investments LLC
154 D FisherPlymouth1 MWGreenbacker Renewable Energy Corporation
265 Pleasant Solar NG, LLCWorcester1 MWNuGen Capital Management
376 NashBristol1 MWMadison Energy Investments LLC
Acushnet Hawes Reed RoadBristol1 MWCleanCapital Holdings
Acushnet MA 1Bristol1 MWNavisun LLC
Acushnet MA 2 (CSG)Bristol1 MWNavisun LLC
Antanavica SolarWorcester1 MWSunStrong Management, LLC
Barre Solar III LLCWorcester1 MWAES Distributed Energy
Barton Acres Solar, LLC CSGWorcester1 MW38 Degrees North, LLC
BelchertownHampshire1 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
Big George PV CSGPlymouth1 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
BJ's Wholesale Club, Inc- UxbridgeWorcester1 MWTesla Inc.
Blair Wire Village Solar, LLC CSGWorcester1 MW38 Degrees North, LLC
Braintree Landfill SolarNorfolk1 MWAmeresco, Inc - Braintree
Brewster LandfillBarnstable1 MWClean Focus Yield, LLC
Browne Solar LLCHampden1 MWCVI CleanCapital Solar 1 LLC
BWC Mystic RiverWorcester1 MWBWC Mystic River LLC
BWC Origination 19Worcester1 MWBWC Origination 19 LLC
BWC Origination 8 LLC Sturbridge 1Worcester1 MWBWC Origination 8 LLC Sturbridge 1 LLC
BWC Origination 8 LLC Sturbridge 2Worcester1 MWBWC Origination 8 LLC Sturbridge 2 LLC
BWC Wareham RiverPlymouth1 MWBWC Wareham River, LLC
Cherry Valley Solar, LLC CSGWorcester1 MW38 Degrees North, LLC
Cohasse Solar, LLC CSGWorcester1 MW38 Degrees North, LLC
Cranberry SolarPlymouth1 MWGWE Cranberry Solar RT, LLC
DG Tufts Science LLC CSGWorcester1 MWDG Tufts Science, LLC
Dorchester Solar SiteSuffolk1 MWMassachusetts Electric Co
Dover (MA)Norfolk1 MWBWC Buckmaster Pond LLC
Dudley River 2 Solar, LLC CSGWorcester1 MW38 Degrees North, LLC
Dudley River 3 Solar, LLC CSGWorcester1 MW38 Degrees North, LLC
Dudley River Solar, LLC CSGWorcester1 MW38 Degrees North, LLC
East Brookfield Main Street Solar LLC CSWorcester1 MWAES Distributed Energy
Erving CSGFranklin1 MWErving Poplar Mountain Solar 1, LLC
Freetown MA 1, LLCBristol1 MWNavisun LLC
Haverhill Solar Power ProjectEssex1 MWMassachusetts Electric Co
Holliston Solar CSGMiddlesex1 MWMN8 Energy LLC
Indian Hill Solar LLCHampden1 MWCVI CleanCapital Solar 1 LLC
JH Solar, LLC CSGWorcester1 MW38 Degrees North, LLC
Joe JennyWorcester1 MWAMP MA Joe Jenny
Katama FarmDukes1 MWClean Focus Yield, LLC
Ledeaux Solar, LLC CSGWorcester1 MW38 Degrees North, LLC
Lilly LaneWorcester1 MWLSE Chamaeleon LLC
Maynard PVMiddlesex1 MWTerraform Arcadia
Millbury MA #1092Worcester1 MWMillbury MA #1092 LLC
Millis MA 1Norfolk1 MWMillis MA 1 LLC
NEDC Solar SiteWorcester1 MWMassachusetts Electric Co
NolanBerkshire1 MWLSE Crater LLC
NunnepogDukes1 MWClean Focus Yield, LLC
Oak Leaf Solar XVI Community SolarBerkshire1 MWNavisun LLC
Onset East Community Solar FacilityPlymouth1 MWKearsarge Onset LLC
Onset West Community Solar FacilityPlymouth1 MWKearsarge Onset LLC
Palombo B Solar, LLC CSGWorcester1 MW38 Degrees North, LLC
Pleasantdale Road Community SolarWorcester1 MWPleasantdale Road Solar, LLC
Rochester MA 2Plymouth1 MWRochester MA 2 LLC
Shirley LandfillMiddlesex1 MWAltus Power America Management, LLC
St. Joseph's Solar, LLC CSGWorcester1 MW38 Degrees North, LLC
Stafford St Solar 3 CSGWorcester1 MWStafford St Solar 3, LLC
State Street Solar LLCHampden1 MWCVI CleanCapital Solar 1 LLC
Sturbridge BarnWorcester1 MWLSE Ara LLC
Sutton Solar 2, LLC CSGWorcester1 MWSutton Solar 2, LLC
Syncarpha Hancock III CSGBerkshire1 MWSyncarpha Hancock III, LLC
Tihonet SolarPlymouth1 MWRWE Clean Energy
Webster SolarWorcester1 MWWebster Solar, LLC
Wendell MA 1Franklin1 MWWendell MA 1 LLC
Whatley RenewablesFranklin1 MWWhatley Renewables, LLC
Woodchuck Solar, LLC CSGWorcester1 MW38 Degrees North, LLC
WYM 1250 Palmer LLCHampden1 MWCVI CleanCapital Solar 6
ZPD-PT Solar Project 2017-044 LLC CSGWorcester1 MWAES Distributed Energy
UMass PV Lot 49Hampshire0.8 MWRWE Clean Energy
Borrego - Highland AveBristol0 MWHighland Ave Solar 1, LLC
Braley Hill North SolarPlymouth0 MWAgilitas Energy, Inc.
Chicopee BESSHampden0 MWUriel Renovables S.A
Clems Way SolarBristol0 MWReWild Renewables, LLC
Cushman Road SolarPlymouth0 MWReWild Renewables, LLC
Energizar BESSSuffolk0 MWEnergizar Storage LLC
Featherbed Lane South SolarPlymouth0 MWReWild Renewables, LLC
Framingham BESSMiddlesex0 MWUriel Renovables S.A
Holyoke MA BESS 1Hampden0 MWHolyoke MA BESS 1 LLC
Ipswich MA BESS 1Essex0 MWIpswich MA BESS 1 LLC
Logging Swamp NorthPlymouth0 MWReWild Renewables, LLC
Logging Swamp SouthPlymouth0 MWReWild Renewables, LLC
MA Acushnet 540R Main StBristol0 MWTJA 540R Main St. Acushnet, LLC
Medway GridNorfolk0 MWMedway Grid LLC
Randall Lane SolarPlymouth0 MWReWild Renewables, LLC
Rose SolarHampshire0 MWEcos Energy LLC
Royalston Solar OneWorcester0 MWRoyalston Solar One, LLC
Salt Cod BESSBristol0 MWSomerset Energy Storage, LLC
Snipatuit Road SolarPlymouth0 MWAgilitas Energy, Inc.
Solar Carver 1 HybridPlymouth0 MWSolar Carver 1, LLC
Solar Carver 3 HybridPlymouth0 MWSolar Carver 3, LLC
Sturbridge Road SolarWorcester0 MWMadison Energy Investments LLC
Taft BESSWorcester0 MWFE Taft LLC
Town of Sharon Portfolio -Mt St LandfillNorfolk0 MWMountain Street Solar Project 2019, LLC
Vineyard Wind 1Dukes0 MWVineyard Wind 1 LLC

Report a problem

Tell us what looks wrong. The report holds only what you see in the preview below. Nothing is sent until you press Send.

Exactly what will be sent