gridprims

State

Michigan

Who serves its customers, 2025

Who serves its customers, 2025
Kind of utilityCustomersShare of customers
Investor owned4,441,27786.9%
Cooperative327,0806.4%
Public (municipal, state, federal, and districts)242,8244.8%
Retail power marketer3,3850.1%
Other97,0721.9%

Customers of full-service and energy-only providers, as EIA counts them; delivery-only customers are the same people, so they are not counted twice.

U.S. Energy Information Administration · Annual Electric Power Industry Report (Form EIA-861) · data for 2025 · as of Oct 7, 2026 · retrieved Oct 31, 2026 · CC-BY-4.0

Average price by sector, 2025

Average price by sector, 2025
SectorAverage price (cents per kWh)
Residential20.03
Commercial14.48
Industrial8.51

Revenue from every kind of service over sales counted once, as EIA computes its state averages.

Capacity and generation by fuel

Capacity and generation by fuel
FuelCapacityNet generation in 2025
Natural gas14,656.9 MW54,286,715 MWh
Subbituminous coal6,235.4 MW26,443,725 MWh
Nuclear4,314.1 MW27,533,963 MWh
Wind3,777.3 MW10,125,161 MWh
Hydro2,329.6 MW648,161 MWh
Solar1,966.9 MW2,785,776 MWh
Distillate fuel oil429 MW83,699 MWh
BFG238 MW97,907 MWh
Wood212.1 MW902,818 MWh
BLQ150.4 MW416,098 MWh
Landfill gas141.9 MW592,166 MWh
Batteries120.3 MW-9,494 MWh
Bituminous coal78.7 MW2,847,480 MWh
Petroleum coke47.2 MW1,641,689 MWh
MSW18 MW
Other biogas9 MW11,955 MWh
Residual fuel oil9,056 MWh
RC0 MWh
TDF15,298 MWh
WO0 MWh
SLW391 MWh
OBL0 MWh
Other0 MWh
MSB44,608 MWh
MSN54,521 MWh
KER0 MWh

Balancing authorities serving it: MISO, PJM.

U.S. Energy Information Administration · Annual Electric Generator Report (Form EIA-860) · data for 2025 · as of Sep 10, 2026 · retrieved Oct 31, 2026 · CC-BY-4.0

U.S. Energy Information Administration · Power Plant Operations Report (Form EIA-923) · data for 2025 · as of Sep 11, 2026 · retrieved Oct 31, 2026 · CC-BY-4.0

Interconnection queue, as of the end of 2025

Interconnection queue, as of the end of 2025
TypeActive capacity (MW)Projects
Solar22,231141
Wind6,04929
Storage14,73185
Gas9,74214
Hybrid4,99229
Other7216

Requests still active in an interconnection queue at the end of 2025. Most never get built. Credit: Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory and GridTracker.

Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory and GridTracker · Queued Up: Interconnection Queue Data File (Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory) · data for 2025 · as of May 7, 2026 · retrieved Oct 31, 2026 · CC-BY-4.0

Utilities

Utilities
UtilityOwnership, as EIA reports itCustomersSales (MWh)
DTE Electric CompanyInvestor Owned2,294,78044,578,632
Consumers Energy Co - (MI)Investor Owned1,901,95037,421,697
Great Lakes Energy CoopCooperative135,1451,657,063
Indiana Michigan Power CoInvestor Owned132,6352,912,710
City of Lansing - (MI)Municipal98,3312,161,230
Adjustment 202596,5461,966,820
Upper Peninsula Power CompanyInvestor Owned54,063783,777
Cloverland Electric Co-opCooperative44,010787,622
Cherryland Electric Coop IncCooperative39,114427,990
Upper Michigan Energy Resources Corp.Investor Owned37,4861,977,824
Midwest Energy Cooperative - (MI)Cooperative35,744575,560
Presque Isle Elec & Gas CoopCooperative35,350246,711
City of Holland - (MI)Municipal31,8881,272,317
Tri-County Electric Coop (MI)Cooperative27,298377,434
City of Bay City - (MI)Municipal20,329315,562
City of Marquette - (MI)Municipal17,347261,795
Alpena Power CoInvestor Owned16,865266,670
City of Grand Haven - (MI)Municipal15,183275,485
City of Traverse City - (MI)Municipal13,149326,209
Wyandotte Municipal Serv Comm - (MI)Municipal12,876268,265
Alger-Delta Coop Electric AssnCooperative10,396101,398
Northern States Power CoInvestor Owned8,930130,052
Coldwater Board of Public UtilMunicipal7,845471,327
City of Sturgis - (MI)Municipal7,169208,218
City of Zeeland - (MI)Municipal7,101454,620
Constellation NewEnergy, IncRetail Power Marketer3,0244,442,391
City of GladstoneMunicipal2,90730,039
City of NegauneeMunicipal2,27221,618
City of Norway - (MI)Municipal2,13522,722
City of Crystal Falls - (MI)Municipal1,76316,431
Village of L'Anse - (MI)Municipal1,71311,631
Village of Baraga - (MI)Municipal81616,929
Palmetto Solar, LLCBehind the Meter5242,229
Direct Energy BusinessRetail Power Marketer252746,131
Energy Harbor Corp.Retail Power Marketer50418,745
Calpine Energy Solutions, LLCRetail Power Marketer37962,072
Wolverine Power Marketing CoopCooperative231,620,810
CMS Energy Resource ManagementRetail Power Marketer18539,234
Spartan Renewable Energy, IncRetail Power Marketer383,668
Ahana Renewables, LLCBehind the Meter2262
UP Power Marketing, LLCRetail Power Marketer116,374
SunnovaBehind the Meter00

A utility with too few reported figures for its own page is listed here with what it reported.

Power plants (323)

Power plants in Michigan, largest first
PlantCountyNameplate capacityOperator
Monroe (MI)Monroe3,293.1 MWDTE Electric Company
Donald C CookBerrien2,285.3 MWIndiana Michigan Power Co
LudingtonMason1,978.8 MWConsumers Energy Co - (MI)
Midland Cogeneration VentureMidland1,853.8 MWMidland Cogeneration Venture
Belle RiverSt Clair1,664.4 MWDTE Electric Company
J H CampbellOttawa1,560.8 MWConsumers Energy Co - (MI)
Dan E KarnBay1,402.3 MWConsumers Energy Co - (MI)
FermiMonroe1,281 MWDTE Electric Company
Blue Water Energy CenterSt Clair1,267.4 MWDTE Electric Company
New Covert Generating FacilityVan Buren1,176 MWConsumers Energy Co - (MI)
Indeck Niles Energy CenterCass1,174.4 MWIndeck Niles, LLC
Greenwood (MI)St Clair1,071.3 MWDTE Electric Company
Zeeland Generating StationOttawa968.2 MWConsumers Energy Co - (MI)
PalisadesVan Buren811.8 MWHoltec Palisades, LLC
Renaissance Power PlantMontcalm782 MWDTE Electric Company
Dearborn Industrial GenerationWayne747.9 MWDearborn Industrial Gen Inc
Jackson Generating StationJackson649 MWConsumers Energy Co - (MI)
Alpine Power PlantOtsego453.8 MWWolverine Power Supply Coop
Isabella Wind ParkIsabella383.5 MWDTE Electric Company
DeanSt Clair357.6 MWDTE Electric Company
SumpterWayne340 MWWolverine Power Supply Coop
Delta Energy ParkEaton263.2 MWLansing Board of Water and Light
Cross Winds Energy ParkTuscola230.9 MWConsumers Energy Co - (MI)
Meridian Wind ParkGratiot225 MWDTE Electric Company
Calhoun SolarCalhoun200 MWInvenergy Services LLC
Heartland FarmsGratiot200 MWConsumers Energy Co - (MI)
Pegasus WindTuscola178 MWPegasus Wind, LLC
Livingston Generating StationOtsego170.1 MWCMS Generation MI Power LLC
Polaris Wind ParkGratiot168.6 MWDTE Electric Company
Echo Wind ParkHuron162 MWDTE Electric Company
491 E 48th StreetAllegan161.7 MWCity of Holland - (MI)
Pine River Wind ParkIsabella161.3 MWDTE Electric Company
Coldwater River SolarBranch150 MWColdwater River Solar, LLC
Crescent Wind ParkHillsdale150 MWConsumers Energy Co - (MI)
Gratiot Farms Wind ProjectMontcalm150 MWConsumers Energy Co - (MI)
Sauk Solar ParkBranch150 MWDTE Electric Company
Holland Energy ParkOttawa149.4 MWCity of Holland - (MI)
Deerfield Wind Energy, LLCHuron149 MWDeerfield Wind Energy, LLC
River Fork Solar, LLCCalhoun149 MWRiver Fork Solar, LLC
DelrayWayne142.2 MWDTE Electric Company
White Tail SolarWashtenaw140 MWWhite Tail Solar, LLC
Michigan Power LPMason138.1 MWMichigan Power Limited Partnership
F.D. Kuester Generating StationMarquette131.6 MWUpper Michigan Energy Resources Company
T B Simon Power PlantIngham127.5 MWMichigan State University
Calhoun County Solar ProjectCalhoun125 MWAES Clean Energy
Escanaba MillDelta122.4 MWBillerud Escanaba LLC
HancockOakland121.6 MWDTE Electric Company
Tuscola Bay WindTuscola120 MWTuscola Bay Wind LLC
Northeast (MI)Macomb113.8 MWDTE Electric Company
Deerfield Wind Energy 2Huron112.1 MWDeerfield Wind Energy 2, LLC
Gratiot County Wind LLCGratiot110.4 MWInvenergy Services LLC
Assembly Solar II LLCShiawassee110 MWAssembly Solar II LLC
Tibbits Energy StorageBranch104.9 MWTibbits Energy Storage LLC
Gratiot Wind ParkGratiot102 MWDTE Electric Company
Lake Winds Energy ParkMason100.8 MWConsumers Energy Co - (MI)
Tuscola Wind II LLCTuscola100.3 MWTuscola Wind II LLC
Apple Blossom Wind FarmHuron100 MWApple Blossom Wind, LLC
Cereal City Solar, LLCCalhoun100 MWCereal City Solar, LLC
Polaris Solar ParkGratiot100 MWDTE Electric Company
Lansing BWL REO Town PlantIngham98 MWLansing Board of Water and Light
Michigan Wind 2Sanilac90 MWMichigan Wind 2, LLC
Beebe 1AGratiot81.6 MWBeebe Renewable Energy, LLC
Pine River Solar ParkGratiot80 MWDTE Electric Company
Assembly Solar IIIShiawassee79 MWAssembly Solar III, LLC
Kalamazoo River Generating StationKalamazoo77.4 MWCMS Generation MI Power LLC
BrookfieldHuron74.8 MWDTE Electric Company
Pheasant Run Wind LLCHuron74.8 MWPheasant Run Wind LLC
Fairbanks Wind ParkDelta72.8 MWDTE Electric Company
Gaylord - WolverineOtsego70.2 MWWolverine Power Supply Coop
TES Filer City StationManistee70 MWTES Filer City Station LP
Michigan Wind 1Huron69 MWMichigan Wind 1, LLC
Sigel Wind ParkHuron64 MWDTE Electric Company
SuperiorWashtenaw64 MWDTE Electric Company
Kalkaska CT #1Kalkaska60.5 MWMichigan Public Power Agency
Stoney Corners Wind FarmMissaukee60 MWDTE Sustainable Generation
University of MichiganWashtenaw60 MWUniversity of Michigan
Harvest 2Huron59.4 MWHarvest II Windfarm, LLC
A.J. Mihm Generating StationBaraga56.4 MWUpper Michigan Energy Resources Company
Billerud Quinnesec MillDickinson56 MWBillerud Quinnesec Mill
HarvestHuron52.8 MWHarvest Windfarm, LLC
Marquette Energy CenterMarquette51.3 MWCity of Marquette - (MI)
George JohnsonOsceola51 MWWolverine Power Supply Coop
Beebe 1BGratiot50.4 MWBeebe 1B Renewable Energy, LLC
Assembly Solar ProjectShiawassee50 MWAssembly Solar I, LLC
WyandotteWayne48.9 MWWyandotte Municipal Serv Comm - (MI)
Alpena Cement PlantAlpena47.2 MWAmrize Cement Inc.
Cadillac Renewable EnergyWexford44 MWCadillac Renewable Energy LLC
Edison SaultChippewa41.8 MWCloverland Electric Co-op
Genesee Solar ProjectGenesee40.8 MWGenesee Solar Energy, LLC
Genesee Power Station LPGenesee39.5 MWNorthStar Clean Energy
Grayling Generating StationCrawford38.6 MWNorthStar Clean Energy
Dearborn Energy CenterWayne35 MWDTE Electric Company
Ada Cogeneration LPKent33.1 MWAda Cogeneration LLC
Minden Wind ParkSanilac32 MWDTE Electric Company
HardyNewaygo31.5 MWConsumers Energy Co - (MI)
GRS Arbor HillsWashtenaw30.3 MWGas Recovery Systems Inc
Big Turtle Wind Farm 2Huron29.4 MWDTE Electric Company
Demille Solar FarmLapeer28.4 MWDTE Electric Company
Heritage Garden Wind Farm I LLCDelta28 MWDTE Sustainable Generation
Claude VandykeAllegan24.8 MWWolverine Power Supply Coop
Plant FourMarquette24 MWCity of Marquette - (MI)
Saint Marys FallsChippewa23.7 MWUSACE-Detroit District
VestaburgMontcalm23.7 MWWolverine Power Supply Coop
GladstoneDelta22.6 MWUpper Peninsula Power Company
ZeelandOttawa22.3 MWCity of Zeeland - (MI)
John H WardenBaraga22 MWL'Anse Warden Electric Company LLC
TowerCheboygan21.3 MWWolverine Power Supply Coop
Otsego Mill Power PlantAllegan21.2 MWOtsego Paper Inc
C W TippyManistee20.1 MWConsumers Energy Co - (MI)
Big Turtle Wind Farm, LLCHuron20 MWDTE Sustainable Generation
Bingham Solar, LLCClinton20 MWGeronimo Power
Blue Elk I Solar, LLCLenawee20 MWBlue Elk I Solar, LLC
Blue Elk II Solar, LLCIngham20 MWBlue Elk II Solar, LLC
Blue Elk III Solar, LLCIngham20 MWBlue Elk III Solar, LLC
Blue Elk IV Solar, LLCLenawee20 MWBlue Elk IV Solar, LLC
Cement City Solar, LLCLenawee20 MWAES Distributed Energy
Greenstone Solar, LLCBranch20 MWGreenstone Solar, LLC
Lyons RoadShiawassee20 MWLyons Road Solar, LLC
Macbeth SolarMuskegon20 MWMacbeth Solar, LLC
Midcontinent Solar, LLCShiawassee20 MWMidcontinent Solar, LLC
National Energy of LincolnAlcona20 MWNational Salvage & Service Corporation
National Energy of McBainMissaukee20 MWNational Salvage & Service Corporation
Pullman Solar, LLCAllegan20 MWAES Distributed Energy
Shipsterns Solar, LLCCalhoun20 MWShipsterns Solar, LLC
Temperance Solar, LLCMonroe20 MWGeronimo Power
Willford Solar, LLCGladwin20 MWWillford Solar, LLC
Turrill Solar FarmLapeer19.6 MWDTE Electric Company
PCA, Filer City MillManistee19.5 MWPCA, Filer City Mill
St ClairSt Clair18.5 MWDTE Electric Company
Kent County Waste to Energy FacilityKent18 MWKent County - (MI)
HodenpylWexford17 MWConsumers Energy Co - (MI)
Western Michigan University Power PlantKalamazoo16.7 MWWestern Michigan University
Big Quinnesec 92Dickinson16 MWWisconsin Electric Power Co
Delta Solar Power IIEaton15.9 MWDelta Solar Power II, LLC
Henry StationBay15.4 MWCity of Bay City - (MI)
Electric City SolarSt Joseph15 MWGreenbacker Renewable Energy Corporation
Letts Creek Solar, LLCJackson15 MWAES Distributed Energy
McKinley Wind ParkHuron14.4 MWDTE Electric Company
Slocum Energy StorageWayne14 MWDTE Electric Company
ColfaxLivingston13.5 MWDTE Electric Company
OliverHuron13.5 MWDTE Electric Company
Placid 12Oakland13.5 MWDTE Electric Company
Putnam (MI)Oakland13.5 MWDTE Electric Company
WilmotTuscola13.5 MWDTE Electric Company
Coldwater Peaking PlantBranch12.9 MWColdwater Board of Public Util
Pine Tree Acres WM LFGTEMacomb12.8 MWWM Renewable Energy LLC
Water Street StationBay12.6 MWCity of Bay City - (MI)
Blue Elk VII Solar, LLCGenesee12.5 MWBlue Elk VII Solar, LLC
UblyHuron12.4 MWThumb Electric Coop of Mich
Warner LambertWashtenaw12.4 MWUniversity of Michigan NCampus Research
Peavy FallsIron12 MWWisconsin Electric Power Co
Victoria DamOntonagon12 MWUpper Peninsula Power Company
HillsdaleHillsdale11.6 MWHillsdale Board of Public Wks
Sumpter Energy AssociatesWayne11.2 MWNextEra Renewable Fuels, LLC
DafterChippewa11 MWCloverland Electric Co-op
Spartan PV 1, LLCIngham10.5 MWNJR Clean Energy Ventures Corporation
The Andersons Albion Ethanol LLCCalhoun10.1 MWThe Andersons Albion Ethanol LLC
Lightfoot Solar, LLCOscoda10 MWLightfoot Solar, LLC
Riley Generating StationOttawa10 MWCity of Zeeland - (MI)
Surbrook Solar, LLCJackson10 MWSurbrook Solar, LLC
Marshall (MI)Calhoun9.8 MWCity of Marshall - (MI)
Michigamme FallsIron9.6 MWWisconsin Electric Power Co
CaroTuscola9.4 MWThumb Electric Coop of Mich
CookeIosco9 MWConsumers Energy Co - (MI)
FooteIosco9 MWConsumers Energy Co - (MI)
CrotonNewaygo8.9 MWConsumers Energy Co - (MI)
Pine Tree AcresMacomb8.8 MWNextEra Renewable Fuels, LLC
Delta Solar Power IEaton8.1 MWDelta Solar Power I, LLC
AlconaAlcona8 MWConsumers Energy Co - (MI)
McClure DamMarquette8 MWUpper Peninsula Power Company
White RapidsMenominee8 MWWisconsin Electric Power Co
Chalk HillMenominee7.8 MWWisconsin Electric Power Co
East. Michigan Univ. Heating PlantWashtenaw7.8 MWEast. Michigan Univ. Heating Plant
Pine StreetHuron7.7 MWVillage of Sebewaing - (MI)
Grand RapidsMenominee7.5 MWWisconsin Public Service Corp
ChathamKent7.3 MWCity of Lowell - (MI)
Grand Blanc Generating StationGenesee7.2 MWEnergy Developments, Inc d/b/a EDL
KingsfordDickinson7.2 MWWisconsin Electric Power Co
Berrien SpringsBerrien7.2 MWIndiana Michigan Power Co
Brent Run Generating StationGenesee7 MWEnergy Developments, Inc d/b/a EDL
Pickford SolarChippewa6.9 MWHeritage Sustainable Energy. LLC
RogersMecosta6.8 MWConsumers Energy Co - (MI)
Riverview Energy SystemsWayne6.6 MWRiverview Energy Systems
CoopersvilleOttawa6.4 MWEnergy Developments, Inc d/b/a EDL
Lennon GeneratingShiawassee6.4 MWNorth American Natural Res
Norway (MI)Dickinson6.3 MWCity of Norway - (MI)
Neenah Paper Munising MillAlger6.2 MWNeenah Paper Michigan Inc.
DetourChippewa6 MWCloverland Electric Co-op
Five ChannelsIosco6 MWConsumers Energy Co - (MI)
GRS C&CCalhoun6 MWGas Recovery Systems Inc
Main Street (MI)Huron6 MWVillage of Sebewaing - (MI)
Sturgis City Diesel PlantSt Joseph6 MWCity of Sturgis - (MI)
Fremont Community Digester, LLCNewaygo5.8 MWGenerate Fremont Digester, LLC.
St LouisGratiot5.6 MWCity of St Louis - (MI)
CroswellSanilac5.1 MWCity of Croswell - (MI)
HartOceana5.1 MWCity of Hart Hydro - (MI)
Byrne Solar, LLCKent5 MWByrne Solar, LLC
E.B. Eddy Paper IncSt Clair5 MWPort Huron Multimodal Hub, LLC
MioOscoda5 MWConsumers Energy Co - (MI)
Bryon CenterKENT4.8 MWEnergy Developments, Inc d/b/a EDL
Central Michigan UniversityIsabella4.8 MWCentral Michigan University
ManistiqueSchoolcraft4.8 MWCloverland Electric Co-op
Southeast Berrien Generating FacilityBerrien4.8 MWNorth American Natural Res
Watervliet PVBerrien4.6 MWIndiana Michigan Power Co
Corewell Health Dearborn CampusWayne4.5 MWCorewell Health Dearborn Campus
Big Quinnesec 61Dickinson4.4 MWWisconsin Electric Power Co
Buchanan (MI)Berrien4.4 MWIndiana Michigan Power Co
WebberIonia4.3 MWConsumers Energy Co - (MI)
Cargill SaltSt Clair4.2 MWCargill Inc
Central GeneratingMontcalm4 MWNorth American Central - LLC
LoudIosco4 MWConsumers Energy Co - (MI)
Norway Point Hydropower ProjectAlpena4 MWEagle Creek Renewable Energy, LLC
WatervlietBerrien4 MWEnergy Developments, Inc d/b/a EDL
Frank JenkinsIonia3.8 MWCity of Portland - (MI)
POET Biorefining Caro, LLCTuscola3.8 MWPOET Biorefining Caro, LLC
HoistMarquette3.4 MWUpper Peninsula Power Company
Beaver IslandCharlevoix3.3 MWGreat Lakes Energy Coop
Blue Water Renewables IncSt Clair3.2 MWBlue Water Renewables Inc
Eagle Valley (MI)Oakland3.2 MWWM Renewable Energy LLC
Grand RiverClinton3.2 MWEnergy Developments, Inc d/b/a EDL
James R SmithMarquette3.2 MWCity of Marquette - (MI)
Lorin IndustriesMuskegon3.2 MWLorin Industries
Peoples Generating StationSaginaw3.2 MWSagepoint Energy
Pinconning White FeatherBAY3.2 MWEnergy Developments, Inc d/b/a EDL
Zeeland Farm ServicesOttawa3.2 MWZeeland Farm Services
Grand Valley Solar GardensOttawa3 MWConsumers Energy Co - (MI)
Hemlock FallsIron2.8 MWWisconsin Electric Power Co
Allegan DamAllegan2.6 MWConsumers Energy Co - (MI)
MSC SebewaingHuron2.5 MWMichigan Sugar Company
Adrian Energy Associates LLCLenawee2.4 MWNextEra Renewable Fuels, LLC
Hydro PlantSt Joseph2.2 MWCity of Sturgis - (MI)
PrickettBaraga2.2 MWUpper Peninsula Power Company
13 Mile Solar, LLCCalhoun2 MW13 Mile Solar, LLC
Angola Solar, LLCBranch2 MWAngola Solar, LLC
Battle Creek MillCalhoun2 MWRockTenn-Battle Creek Mill
Bullhead Solar, LLCHillsdale2 MWBullhead Solar, LLC
Captain Solar, LLCGenesee2 MWCaptain Solar, LLC
Cataract (MI)Marquette2 MWCataract Hydro, LLC
Coldwater Solar, LLCGenesee2 MWColdwater Solar, LLC
Geddes 1 Solar, LLCSaginaw2 MWGeddes 1 Solar, LLC
Geddes 2 Solar, LLCSaginaw2 MWGeddes 2 Solar, LLC
Hazel Solar, LLCMontcalm2 MWHazel Solar, LLC
Hendershot Solar, LLCLenawee2 MWHendershot Solar, LLC
Interchange Solar, LLCGenesee2 MWInterchange Solar, LLC
Jack Francis Solar, LLCGenesee2 MWJack Francis Solar, LLC
Lake CityMissaukee2 MWGreenbacker Renewable Energy Corporation
May Shannon Solar, LLCGenesee2 MWMay Shannon Solar, LLC
Morey RoadMissaukee2 MWGreenbacker Renewable Energy Corporation
Municipal Power PlantOttawa2 MWCity of Zeeland - (MI)
O'Shea Solar FarmWayne2 MWDTE Electric Company
Stoneheart Solar, LLCSaginaw2 MWStoneheart Solar, LLC
Surrey RoadClare2 MWGreenbacker Renewable Energy Corporation
Workman Road Solar Farm, LLCMissaukee2 MWWorkman Road Solar Farm, LLC
Four Mile Hydropower ProjectAlpena2 MWEagle Creek Renewable Energy, LLC
KleberCheboygan1.8 MWTower Kleber Ltd Partnership
M72 West SolarLeelanau1.8 MWHeritage Sustainable Energy. LLC
Menominee Mill MarinetteMenominee1.8 MWEagle Creek Renewable Energy, LLC
Way DamIron1.8 MWWisconsin Electric Power Co
Cascade Dam (MI)Kent1.6 MWEagle Creek Renewable Energy, LLC
French Landing DamWayne1.6 MWEagle Creek Renewable Energy, LLC
MottvilleSt Joseph1.6 MWIndiana Michigan Power Co
Venice Resources Gas RecoveryShiawassee1.6 MWWM Renewable Energy LLC
Waste Management Northern Oaks LFGTEClare1.6 MWWM Renewable Energy LLC
CheboyganCheboygan1.5 MWGreat Lakes Tissue Co
Ada DamKent1.4 MWEagle Creek Renewable Energy, LLC
Garden 2 Solar ParkDelta1.4 MWDTE Sustainable Generation
Greenwood Solar FarmSt Clair1.4 MWDTE Electric Company
Superior FallsGogebic1.4 MWNorthern States Power Co - Minnesota
DG AMP Solar ColdwaterBranch1.3 MWDG AMP Solar, LLC
French Paper HydroBerrien1.3 MWFrench Paper Co
MSC CroswellSanilac1.3 MWMichigan Sugar Company
Ninth Street Hydropower ProjectAlpena1.2 MWEagle Creek Renewable Energy, LLC
ConstantineSt Joseph1.2 MWIndiana Michigan Power Co
Bissell Solar and Battery GeneratorKent1.1 MWConsumers Energy Co - (MI)
Parkview BatteryKalamazoo1.1 MWConsumers Energy Co - (MI)
Alverno Hydro PlantCheboygan1 MWEnergen Renewables, LLC
Crystal FallsIron1 MWCity of Crystal Falls - (MI)
Domino Farms SolarWashtenaw1 MWDTE Electric Company
Green Lake SolarGrand Traverse1 MWHeritage Sustainable Energy. LLC
IKEA Canton Rooftop PV SystemWayne1 MWIKEA Property Inc
TCLP Solar Phase 1Leelanau1 MWHeritage Sustainable Energy. LLC
Western Michigan Solar GardensKalamazoo1 MWConsumers Energy Co - (MI)
Garden 1 Solar ParkDelta0.9 MWDTE Sustainable Generation
Au Gres Solar ParkArenac0 MWDTE Electric Company
Beecher Solar ParkLenawee0 MWDTE Electric Company
Branch Solar ProjectBranch0 MWBranch Solar, LLC
Cedar Field Solar ParkGladwin0 MWDTE Electric Company
City of Detroit Castle SolarWayne0 MWDTE Electric Company
City of Detroit GreenfieldWayne0 MWDTE Electric Company
Cold Creek Solar ParkBranch0 MWDTE Electric Company
Deckerville Solar ParkSanilac0 MWDTE Electric Company
Eagle Creek Solar Park LLCSaginaw0 MWEagle Creek Solar Park LLC
Fish Creek Solar ParkMontcalm0 MWDTE Electric Company
Freshwater Solar II, LLCMontcalm0 MWFreshwater Solar II, LLC
Freshwater Solar, LLCMontcalm0 MWFreshwater Solar LLC
Gemstone Solar LLCCass0 MWClenera DevCo LLC
Grand Basin Energy StorageJackson0 MWGrand Basin Energy Storage, LLC
Gratiot Solar ParkGratiot0 MWDTE Electric Company
Hart Solar ProjectOceana0 MWHart Solar Partners, LLC
Hastings Generating FacilityBarry0 MWNAPS - Hastings LLC
Heartwood SolarHillsdale0 MWHeartwood Solar, LLC
Jackson County Solar, LLCJackson0 MWGeronimo Power
Karn Solar Energy CenterBay0 MWConsumers Energy Co - (MI)
Lake Iris Solar ProjectSt Clair0 MWLake Iris Solar, LLC
Liberty Solar Energy CenterKalamazoo0 MWConsumers Energy Co - (MI)
Little Trout SolarPresque Isle0 MWDTE Electric Company
MEC NorthCalhoun0 MWMEC North
MEC SouthCalhoun0 MWMEC South
Mission Road Solar ParkIsabella0 MWDTE Electric Company
Murch Solar, LLCVan Buren0 MWMurch Solar, LLC
Muskegon SolarMuskegon0 MWConsumers Energy Co - (MI)
Peatville Solar ParkSanilac0 MWDTE Electric Company
Poseyville Solar ParkMidland0 MWDTE Electric Company
Renegade Solar Energy LLCDelta0 MWUpper Michigan Energy Resources Company
Silver Creek Solar ParkHuron0 MWDTE Electric Company
Spring Creek Agri-Energy CenterCalhoun0 MWConsumers Energy Co - (MI)
Strasburg Solar ParkMonroe0 MWDTE Electric Company
Sunfish Solar 2Calhoun0 MWConsumers Energy Co - (MI)
Superior Solar Project, LLCMarquette0 MWInvenergy Services LLC
Trenton Channel Energy CenterWayne0 MWDTE Electric Company
Tupper Lake WindIonia0 MWTupper Lake
Voyager Energy StorageWashtenaw0 MWVoyager Energy Storage LLC
Watertown SolarSanilac0 MWWatertown Solar, LLC

Report a problem

Tell us what looks wrong. The report holds only what you see in the preview below. Nothing is sent until you press Send.

Exactly what will be sent